2012 Avalon Turkey Trot

5K Division

Overall Finish List

November 23, 2012


Results By Racing NJ Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Joshua Smith                                            930    15   M       1 15-19               16:53.2
       2    Gene Mitchell                                           970    45   M       1 40-49               16:54.1
       3    Jason Baer                                              932    34   M       1 30-39               17:23.3
       4    Matthew O'Donoghue                New YOrk  NY          858    20   M       1 20-29               17:49.2
       5    Kevin Kelleher                    Newtown Square  PA    778    23   M       2 20-29               19:20.7
       6    Jason Eichmiller                                        940    32   M       2 30-39               19:37.0
       7    Greg Lutz                         York  PA              855    25   M       3 20-29               20:17.3
       8    Laura Heenan                      Marlton  NJ           848    28   F       1 20-29               20:25.7
       9    Jack Keenan                       Galloway  NJ          746    47   M       2 40-49               20:28.9
      10    Walt Zimmerman                                          946    33   M       3 30-39               20:39.0
      11    Molly McKeon                      Royersford  PA        779    17   F       1 15-19               20:41.3
      12    Joe Francis                                             954    42   M       3 40-49               20:44.3
      13    Dominic Scali                                           919    32   M       4 30-39               20:47.5
      14    Joe Link                          Cape May  NJ          750    60   M       1 60-69               20:53.0
      15    Brian Mccafferty                                        875    39   M       5 30-39               21:06.3
      16    Tom Leonard                       Conshohocken  PA      727    31   M       6 30-39               21:17.5
      17    Peter Holston                                           886    60   M       2 60-69               21:18.3
      18    Joe Martin                        York  PA              771    29   M       4 20-29               21:24.8
      19    Julie Blanchard                   Naples  FL            733    27   F       2 20-29               21:25.2
      20    Katy Sudell                       Avalon  NJ            864    30   F       1 30-39               21:34.1
      21    David Dudrear                     Berwyn  PA            943    16   M       2 15-19               21:38.0
      22    Scott Anderson                                          916    38   M       7 30-39               21:40.3
      23    Alex Roberts                                            885    35   M       8 30-39               21:44.3
      24    Matthew Connolly                                        924    14   M       1  0-14               21:45.4
      25    Matt Murin                        Cream Ridge  NJ       824    14   M       2  0-14               21:46.2
      26    John Barnoski                     Cape May Court Hous   710    40   M       4 40-49               21:48.1
      27    Steve Mayer                       Landenberg  PA        752    45   M       5 40-49               21:54.4
      28    Greg Rietzke                      Ambler  PA            719    42   M       6 40-49               22:01.0
      29    Frank Sutter                      Darien  CT            846    32   M       9 30-39               22:13.9
      30    Michael Mayer                     Landenberg  PA        753    14   M       3  0-14               22:16.2
      31    Laura Vizzard                     Avalon  NJ            715    31   F       2 30-39               22:17.3
      32    Kathryn Costalas                  Avalon  NJ            737    30   F       3 30-39               22:19.7
      33    catherine ashley                  Arlington  VA         902    13   F       1  0-14               22:21.6
      34    Lisa Henderson                    Avalon  NJ            852    27   F       3 20-29               22:22.7
      35    Colleen McEntee                   Swarthmore  PA        757    29   F       4 20-29               22:24.3
      36    Kevin McCarty                     Spring Grove  PA      756    33   M      10 30-39               22:25.2
      37    jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      892    15   M       3 15-19               22:26.5
      38    Bryan Wade                                              948    19   M       4 15-19               22:26.8
      39    Brian Dorfler                     Glen Rock  NJ         742    37   M      11 30-39               22:27.1
      40    Kelley Scott                                            934    33   F       4 30-39               22:27.5
      41    Peter Savini                      West Chester  PA      845    18   M       5 15-19               22:30.8
      42    Thomas Mayer                      Landenberg  PA        755    12   M       4  0-14               22:34.9
      43    Theresa Mayer                     Landenberg  PA        754    45   F       1 40-49               22:41.2
      44    Molly Dudrear                     Berwyn  PA            945    17   F       2 15-19               22:43.0
      45    Charlie Wood                      Avalon  NJ            867    16   M       6 15-19               22:43.1
      46    William Mcnett                    Collegeville  PA      812    53   M       1 50-59               22:46.6
      47    Brian Heenan                                            977    26   M       5 20-29               22:47.6
      48    Renae Redick                      Leesburg  VA          806    42   F       2 40-49               22:55.2
      49    Amy Orcutt                        Wayne  PA             860    32   F       5 30-39               22:58.6
      50    Brady Sheaffer                                          877    13   M       5  0-14               23:02.6
      51    Jeff Tirney                       King of Prussia  PA   792    30   M      12 30-39               23:11.1
      52    Dean Bekas                        Philadelphia  PA      847    45   M       7 40-49               23:22.0
      53    Pamela Pacifico                                         960    39   F       6 30-39               23:36.9
      54    Monica O'Donoghue                 New York  NY          857    22   F       5 20-29               23:37.7
      55    Kelly Holder                      Orchard Park  NY      837    20   F       6 20-29               23:43.2
      56    Samantha Mcnett                   Pittsburgh  PA        814    23   F       7 20-29               23:45.9
      57    Lauren Ashley                     Arlington  VA         901    39   F       7 30-39               23:46.1
      58    Patrick Kasenenko                 Atlantic City  NJ     706    38   M      13 30-39               23:52.9
      59    Chris Metz                        Devon  PA             730    53   M       2 50-59               23:55.4
      60    Marissa Pacifico                                        959    11   F       2  0-14               23:59.2
      61    Lori Scarpaci                     Wilmington  DE        827    42   F       3 40-49               24:05.5
      62    John Wade                                               947    14   M       6  0-14               24:08.7
      63    Scott Mullery                                           881    47   M       8 40-49               24:09.1
      64    Leif Salvesen                     Avalon  NJ            861    25   M       6 20-29               24:15.0
      65    Michael Smith                                           931    44   M       9 40-49               24:21.6
      66    Kara Whitaker                     Wayne  PA             734    33   F       8 30-39               24:22.4
      67    Ted Van den Beemt                 Freeland  MD          865    12   M       7  0-14               24:31.4
      68    Anna Norton                       Collegeville  PA      856    47   F       4 40-49               24:40.1
      69    Quinn Matt                                              887    30   M      14 30-39               24:41.1
      70    Matt Hennel                                             964    36   M      15 30-39               24:41.5
      71    Katie Mannion                     Ardmore  PA           718    30   F       9 30-39               24:50.3
      72    Alexandra Nielsen                 Conshohocken  PA      728    24   F       8 20-29               24:50.8
      73    Lisa Rivera                       Magnolia  DE          763    36   F      10 30-39               24:51.0
      74    Jared Rivera                      Magnolia  DE          762    37   M      16 30-39               24:51.7
      75    John Barrows                      West Hartford  CT     780    51   M       3 50-59               24:56.2
      76    Jason Dadakis                     Fountain Valley  CA   739    35   M      17 30-39               25:00.9
      77    Brian Dugan                                             949    17   M       7 15-19               25:05.0
      78    Ashley Blanchard                  Arlington  VA         732    24   F       9 20-29               25:15.6
      79    Ned Galbally                                            900    34   M      18 30-39               25:37.2
      80    John Holder                       Orchard Park  NY      836    49   M      10 40-49               25:40.9
      81    Dina Tirney                       Richboro  PA          794    32   F      11 30-39               25:44.3
      82    Mark Switaj                                             942    30   M      19 30-39               25:45.9
      83    Jeffrey Corey                     Wilmington  DE        830    30   M      20 30-39               25:46.8
      84    Stacia Lutz                       York  PA              769    27   F      10 20-29               25:47.3
      85    Robert Liptak                     Hopkinton  MA         751    48   M      11 40-49               25:49.0
      86    David Stickley                    Norristown  PA        766    60   M       3 60-69               25:50.1
      87    John Roberts                      Summit  NJ            842    46   M      12 40-49               25:50.3
      88    Yaakov Samel                      Highland Park  NJ     723    13   M       8  0-14               25:51.0
      89    Brian Kraus                                             891    33   M      21 30-39               25:51.3
      90    Michael Colbert                   Mannington  NJ        735    25   M       7 20-29               25:53.9
      91    Jen McGowan                       Wayne  PA             819    34   F      12 30-39               25:54.1
      92    Danielle DiPeso                   Cape May Court Hous   740    20   F      11 20-29               25:54.8
      93    Chad Baese                                              896    28   M       8 20-29               25:54.9
      94    Samantha Sullivan                 Philadelphia  PA      768    26   F      12 20-29               25:55.3
      95    Christopher Sullivan              Philadelphia  PA      767    28   M       9 20-29               25:56.4
      96    Angie Mitchell                                          969    34   F      13 30-39               25:58.2
      97    Kelly Dunnmon                     Arlington  VA         729    26   F      13 20-29               25:59.1
      98    Maggie Oliver                                           889    35   F      14 30-39               26:00.5
      99    Bradley Whiteway                                        939    8    M       9  0-14               26:03.0
     100    Jeff Whiteway                                           941    41   M      13 40-49               26:03.6

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Drew Tirney                       Richboro  PA          795    33   M      22 30-39               26:08.2
     102    Danielle Miltz                                          921    26   F      14 20-29               26:09.1
     103    Morgan Kelly                                            937    19   F       3 15-19               26:10.2
     104    Mackenzie Roberts                 Summit  NJ            841    16   F       4 15-19               26:13.0
     105    Jeffrey Foster                    Paoli  PA             797    43   M      14 40-49               26:15.5
     106    Daniel Shields                    Stevensville  MD      862    55   M       4 50-59               26:17.6
     107    Kristen Tirney                    King of Prussia  PA   796    30   F      15 30-39               26:21.5
     108    Kate Murin                        Cream Ridge  NJ       825    11   F       3  0-14               26:29.7
     109    Ian Kelleher                      Newtown Square  PA    748    19   M       8 15-19               26:35.9
     110    Anthony Del Vescovo               Phoenixville  PA      788    46   M      15 40-49               26:37.3
     111    Clark O'Donoghue                  New York  NY          859    51   M       5 50-59               27:05.0
     112    Lauren Froschhauser               Avalon  NJ            832    19   F       5 15-19               27:06.3
     113    Tracey Yovino                                           876    35   F      16 30-39               27:06.5
     114    Chase Rotelle                                           907    9    M      10  0-14               27:09.0
     115    Eric Riso                                               925    45   M      16 40-49               27:10.3
     116    Burton Sheaffer                                         878    49   M      17 40-49               27:10.8
     117    Megan Corey                       Wilmington  DE        829    28   F      15 20-29               27:12.4
     118    Emily Wood                        Avalon  NJ            866    23   F      16 20-29               27:12.6
     119    Katie Henderson                   Avalon  NJ            851    30   F      17 30-39               27:15.5
     120    Kirsten Silvius                                         929    26   F      17 20-29               27:16.1
     121    Jana Scali                                              920    32   F      18 30-39               27:17.5
     122    John Dougherty                                          927    46   M      18 40-49               27:18.1
     123    Jason Malick                                            880    30   M      23 30-39               27:19.1
     124    Bryana Shields                    Stevensville  MD      863    16   F       6 15-19               27:21.0
     125    Courtney Mollica                  Avalon  NJ            731    36   F      19 30-39               27:21.5
     126    John Mccullough                                         904    40   M      19 40-49               27:23.2
     127    Owen Elliot                                             905    11   M      11  0-14               27:24.5
     128    Madeline Montgomery               Phoenixville  PA      725    38   F      20 30-39               27:38.1
     129    Kristin Nannas                    Wilmington  DE        826    24   F      18 20-29               27:42.3
     130    Frank D'Angelo                    Center Valley  PA     712    50   M       6 50-59               27:45.4
     131    Olivia Monahon                    Woodstown  NJ         884    10   F       4  0-14               27:51.0
     132    Kevin Monahon                     Woodstown  NJ         883    42   M      20 40-49               27:51.5
     133    Dan Henderson                     Avalon  NJ            850    59   M       7 50-59               27:54.2
     134    C. Jerome Mopsik                  Saratoga Springs  N   783    28   M      10 20-29               27:59.2
     135    Emily Mopsik                      Saratoga Springs  N   782    27   F      19 20-29               27:59.2
     136    Cathy Misialek                                          888    57   F       1 50-59               27:59.5
     137    Carl LaMastra                     Royersford  PA        704    48   M      21 40-49               28:00.9
     138    Jennifer Galeally                                       899    34   F      21 30-39               28:02.2
     139    Megan Kelly                                             968    24   F      20 20-29               28:18.8
     140    Andrew Kelleher                   Newtown Square  PA    747    55   M       8 50-59               28:25.5
     141    Kristin Kelleher                  Newtown Square  PA    749    25   F      21 20-29               28:25.9
     142    Shannon Rietzke                   Ambler  PA            720    42   F       5 40-49               28:26.8
     143    Nicole Maslowas                   Pomona  NJ            799    17   F       7 15-19               28:27.1
     144    Bob White                         Hoboken  NJ           772    32   M      24 30-39               28:28.0
     145    Craig Murin                       Cream Ridge  NJ       821    43   M      22 40-49               28:29.9
     146    Victoria Bolger                   Darien  CT            785    35   F      22 30-39               28:35.1
     147    John Bolger                       Darien  CT            784    36   M      25 30-39               28:35.1
     148    Kyle Roberts                      Summit  NJ            843    43   F       6 40-49               28:37.9
     149    Janet Dougherty                                         926    45   F       7 40-49               28:38.8
     150    Rachel Mannion                    Ardmore  PA           717    31   F      23 30-39               28:53.5
     151    Bill Fielder                      Lansdale  PA          803    52   M       9 50-59               28:56.8
     152    Gina DiPeso                       Cape May Court Hous   741    47   F       8 40-49               29:10.4
     153    John Segaline                     Cape May Court Hous   776    49   M      23 40-49               29:16.8
     154    Douglas Eckard, Jr.               Marlton  NJ           789    39   M      26 30-39               29:18.2
     155    Kimberly Harris                   Gilbertsville  PA     804    36   F      24 30-39               29:21.1
     156    Christine Macgregor                                     910    26   F      22 20-29               29:21.5
     157    Meredith Macgregor                                      911    30   F      25 30-39               29:21.6
     158    David Macgregor                                         912    59   M      10 50-59               29:22.4
     159    Sue Hohenleiter                                         952    42   F       9 40-49               29:25.8
     160    Brian Mcnulty                                           966    50   M      11 50-59               29:39.8
     161    Chloe Elmer                       Downingtown  PA       809    22   F      23 20-29               29:42.5
     162    Elizabeth Silvius                                       928    53   F       2 50-59               29:48.1
     163    Annie Dudrear                     Berwyn  PA            944    10   F       5  0-14               29:48.6
     164    Chris Gagliano                                          973    39   M      27 30-39               29:51.9
     165    Brian Cunningham                                        953    32   M      28 30-39               29:59.4
     166    Stacy Botta                                             951    34   F      26 30-39               30:01.1
     167    Kaity Tirney                      Springfield  PA       793    24   F      24 20-29               30:08.6
     168    Ed Roth                           Springfield  PA       790    30   M      29 30-39               30:08.6
     169    Allyson Markussey                                       956    18   F       8 15-19               30:10.2
     170    Aly Cunningham                                          955    32   F      27 30-39               30:13.3
     171    Katey Ritrovato Dadakis           Fountain Valley  CA   761    35   F      28 30-39               30:15.8
     172    Laura Lutz                        York  PA              770    22   F      25 20-29               30:18.7
     173    William Yoh, Jr                   Philadelphia  PA      882    12   M      12  0-14               30:21.6
     174    Laura Meisl                                             897    40   F      10 40-49               30:21.9
     175    Kurt Misialek                                           890    50   M      12 50-59               30:23.9
     176    Shmuel Samel                      Highland Park  NJ     722    42   M      24 40-49               30:26.2
     177    Matt Barrows                      West Hartford  CT     781    10   M      13  0-14               30:26.9
     178    William Yoh                       Philadelphia  PA      807    41   M      25 40-49               30:31.6
     179    Malena Marandola                                        976    19   F       9 15-19               31:04.7
     180    Jean D'Angelo                     Center Valley  PA     713    42   F      11 40-49               31:10.0
     181    Kellen Hill                                             915    10   M      14  0-14               31:13.2
     182    Brent Hill                                              913    43   M      26 40-49               31:15.6
     183    Terry Obrien                                            914    44   M      27 40-49               31:16.2
     184    Annamarie Segaline                Cape May Court Hous   775    49   F      12 40-49               31:29.3
     185    Michael Kelly                     Morris Plains  NJ     893    48   M      28 40-49               31:36.3
     186    Laura Hoesly                      Avalon  NJ            820    21   F      26 20-29               31:42.3
     187    Michael Hoesly                    Red Bank  NJ          711    26   M      11 20-29               31:42.5
     188    Sara Walsh                                              961         F       6  0-14               31:44.9
     189    Michael Manning                                         963    50   M      13 50-59               31:46.2
     190    Brett Sexton                      Doylestown  PA        817    42   M      29 40-49               31:52.7
     191    Dean Costalas                     Avalon  NJ            738    37   M      30 30-39               31:53.1
     192    Shawn Scarpaci                    Wilmington  DE        828    42   M      30 40-49               31:53.3
     193    Allyson Sexton                    Doylestown  PA        816    38   F      29 30-39               31:53.8
     194    Heather Cross                     Brooklyn  NY          777    34   F      30 30-39               32:00.3
     195    Beth Klein                        Washington  DC        714    28   F      27 20-29               32:01.4
     196    Heather Cox                       Avalon  NJ            808    36   F      31 30-39               32:05.4
     197    Laurie Syphard                    Bel Air  MD           791    33   F      32 30-39               32:06.1
     198    Michele Ferrero                   Cape may court hous   935    39   F      33 30-39               32:09.4
     199    Dominique Freda                                         933    28   F      28 20-29               32:11.1
     200    Kathryn Kelly                                           938    27   F      29 20-29               32:11.9

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     201    Bridget Eichmiller                                      936    28   F      30 20-29               32:12.1
     202    Sydney Murin                      Howell  NJ            839    13   F       7  0-14               32:17.1
     203    Ryan Murin                        Cream Ridge  NJ       822    10   M      15  0-14               32:18.0
     204    Brielle Colbert                   Mannington  NJ        736    27   F      31 20-29               32:19.6
     205    Elise McKie                       Pennsville  NJ        758    27   F      32 20-29               32:19.6
     206    Nancy Doran                       Brigantine  NJ        708    52   F       3 50-59               32:21.5
     207    Lisa Murin                        Cream Ridge  NJ       823    45   F      13 40-49               32:30.7
     208    Joanna Lignelli                   Baltimore  MD         798    39   F      34 30-39               32:33.3
     209    Jake McBride                      Avalon  NJ            870    11   M      16  0-14               32:34.7
     210    Gavin Dorfler                     Glen Rock  NJ         744     8   M      17  0-14               32:40.2
     211    Christine Dorfler                 Glen Rock  NJ         743    37   F      35 30-39               32:41.2
     212    Kim Anthony                                             967    55   F       4 50-59               32:42.1
     213    Barbara Heenan                    Cherry Hill  NJ       834    58   F       5 50-59               32:43.7
     214    Mari Heenan                       Avalon  NJ            849    27   F      33 20-29               32:44.6
     215    Mary Feeney                       Stone Harbor  NJ      801    20   F      34 20-29               32:46.7
     216    Steve Tomasco                     Marlton  NJ           800    36   M      31 30-39               32:50.9
     217    Joseph Qualtier                                         978    7    M      18  0-14               32:57.3
     218    Liz Qualtier                                            974    45   F      14 40-49               32:57.4
     219    Joseph Qualtier                                         975    42   M      31 40-49               32:57.9
     220    Danielle Williams                 Pitman  NJ            874    44   F      15 40-49               33:12.5
     221    Grace McBride                     Avalon  NJ            871    13   F       8  0-14               33:13.3
     222    Brian Newshel                     West Deptford  NJ     759    31   M      32 30-39               33:29.4
     223    Catherine Newshel                 West Deptford  NJ     760    31   F      36 30-39               33:29.4
     224    Bill O'keefe                                            950    47   M      32 40-49               34:15.1
     225    Donna Kling                       West Chester  PA      854    49   F      16 40-49               34:22.2
     226    Nicholas Moore                    Philadelphia  PA      815    21   M      12 20-29               34:24.2
     227    Lindsay Koresko                   Severn  MD            868    14   F       9  0-14               34:38.6
     228    James Koresko                     Severn  MD            869    45   M      33 40-49               34:45.4
     229    Sally Widmann                     Brigantine  NJ        716    17   F      10 15-19               34:48.5
     230    Kimberly Murin                    Howell  NJ            838    44   F      17 40-49               34:51.2
     231    Marie Markussen                                         958    53   F       6 50-59               35:01.8
     232    Felicia Rivera                    Brigantine  NJ        774    31   F      37 30-39               35:06.0
     233    Cathrine Jackson                                        980    27   F      35 20-29               35:11.3
     234    Daria Campeggio                   Turnersville  NJ      703    33   F      38 30-39               35:24.0
     235    Danielle Froschhauser             Avalon  NJ            831    22   F      36 20-29               35:38.9
     236    Michal Samel                      Highland Park  NJ     721    13   F      10  0-14               35:58.2
     237    Margaret Feeney                   Stone Harbor  NJ      802    52   F       7 50-59               36:05.5
     238    Karen Del Vescovo                 Phoenixville  PA      787    44   F      18 40-49               36:11.0
     239    Jane Fitzpatrick                                        872    14   F      11  0-14               36:35.8
     240    Claudine Keenan                   Galloway  NJ          745    44   F      19 40-49               36:36.2
     241    Michael Fitzpatraick                                    879    46   M      34 40-49               36:36.9
     242    Lisa Connoly                                            923    50   F       8 50-59               36:58.5
     243    Kristen Mccaney                                         894    29   F      37 20-29               36:59.1
     244    Ellen Mccaney                                           895    58   F       9 50-59               37:00.3
     245    Morgan Leinberry                  Chester Springs  PA   811    21   F      38 20-29               37:09.3
     246    Alyssa Meisl                                            898    13   F      12  0-14               37:26.9
     247    Mary Ellen Jackson                                      979    55   F      10 50-59               37:38.4
     248    Morgan Rotelle                                          908    12   F      13  0-14               37:53.4
     249    Peter Rotelle                                           906    44   M      35 40-49               37:54.4
     250    Oona Mccullough                                         903    39   F      39 30-39               38:01.5
     251    Rashda Poorman                                          962    44   M      36 40-49               38:56.5
     252    melissa green                                           971    32   F      40 30-39               39:13.9
     253    Mark Green                                              972    32   M      33 30-39               39:15.2
     254    Sandra Hineline                   Bluffton  SC          835    65   F       1 60-69               39:37.1
     255    Aidan Murin                       Howell  NJ            840     9   M      19  0-14               40:02.4
     256    David Beeler                      Phoenixville  PA      724    42   M      37 40-49               40:24.3
     257    Dean Markusson                                          957    56   M      14 50-59               41:38.1
     258    Laurel Leigh                      Brigantine  NJ        709    56   F      11 50-59               41:38.6
     259    Mary Mcnulty                                            965    49   F      20 40-49               44:36.8
     260    Eric Savini                       West Chester  PA      844    16   M       9 15-19               44:54.5