2012 Avalon Turkey Trot

5K Division

Age Group Results

November 23, 2012


Results By Racing NJ Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    catherine ashley                  Arlington  VA         902   13       33        22:21.6
       2    Marissa Pacifico                                        959   11       60        23:59.2
       3    Kate Murin                        Cream Ridge  NJ       825   11      108        26:29.7
       4    Olivia Monahon                    Woodstown  NJ         884   10      131        27:51.0
       5    Annie Dudrear                     Berwyn  PA            944   10      163        29:48.6
       6    Sara Walsh                                              961           188        31:44.9
       7    Sydney Murin                      Howell  NJ            839   13      202        32:17.1
       8    Grace McBride                     Avalon  NJ            871   13      221        33:13.3
       9    Lindsay Koresko                   Severn  MD            868   14      227        34:38.6
      10    Michal Samel                      Highland Park  NJ     721   13      236        35:58.2
      11    Jane Fitzpatrick                                        872   14      239        36:35.8
      12    Alyssa Meisl                                            898   13      246        37:26.9
      13    Morgan Rotelle                                          908   12      248        37:53.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Molly McKeon                      Royersford  PA        779   17       11        20:41.3
       2    Molly Dudrear                     Berwyn  PA            945   17       44        22:43.0
       3    Morgan Kelly                                            937   19      103        26:10.2
       4    Mackenzie Roberts                 Summit  NJ            841   16      104        26:13.0
       5    Lauren Froschhauser               Avalon  NJ            832   19      112        27:06.3
       6    Bryana Shields                    Stevensville  MD      863   16      124        27:21.0
       7    Nicole Maslowas                   Pomona  NJ            799   17      142        28:27.1
       8    Allyson Markussey                                       956   18      169        30:10.2
       9    Malena Marandola                                        976   19      179        31:04.7
      10    Sally Widmann                     Brigantine  NJ        716   17      229        34:48.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Heenan                      Marlton  NJ           848   28        8        20:25.7
       2    Julie Blanchard                   Naples  FL            733   27       19        21:25.2
       3    Lisa Henderson                    Avalon  NJ            852   27       34        22:22.7
       4    Colleen McEntee                   Swarthmore  PA        757   29       35        22:24.3
       5    Monica O'Donoghue                 New York  NY          857   22       54        23:37.7
       6    Kelly Holder                      Orchard Park  NY      837   20       55        23:43.2
       7    Samantha Mcnett                   Pittsburgh  PA        814   23       56        23:45.9
       8    Alexandra Nielsen                 Conshohocken  PA      728   24       71        24:50.8
       9    Ashley Blanchard                  Arlington  VA         732   24       78        25:15.6
      10    Stacia Lutz                       York  PA              769   27       84        25:47.3
      11    Danielle DiPeso                   Cape May Court Hous   740   20       92        25:54.8
      12    Samantha Sullivan                 Philadelphia  PA      768   26       94        25:55.3
      13    Kelly Dunnmon                     Arlington  VA         729   26       97        25:59.1
      14    Danielle Miltz                                          921   26      102        26:09.1
      15    Megan Corey                       Wilmington  DE        829   28      117        27:12.4
      16    Emily Wood                        Avalon  NJ            866   23      118        27:12.6
      17    Kirsten Silvius                                         929   26      120        27:16.1
      18    Kristin Nannas                    Wilmington  DE        826   24      129        27:42.3
      19    Emily Mopsik                      Saratoga Springs  N   782   27      135        27:59.2
      20    Megan Kelly                                             968   24      139        28:18.8
      21    Kristin Kelleher                  Newtown Square  PA    749   25      141        28:25.9
      22    Christine Macgregor                                     910   26      156        29:21.5
      23    Chloe Elmer                       Downingtown  PA       809   22      161        29:42.5
      24    Kaity Tirney                      Springfield  PA       793   24      167        30:08.6
      25    Laura Lutz                        York  PA              770   22      172        30:18.7
      26    Laura Hoesly                      Avalon  NJ            820   21      186        31:42.3
      27    Beth Klein                        Washington  DC        714   28      195        32:01.4
      28    Dominique Freda                                         933   28      199        32:11.1
      29    Kathryn Kelly                                           938   27      200        32:11.9
      30    Bridget Eichmiller                                      936   28      201        32:12.1
      31    Brielle Colbert                   Mannington  NJ        736   27      204        32:19.6
      32    Elise McKie                       Pennsville  NJ        758   27      205        32:19.6
      33    Mari Heenan                       Avalon  NJ            849   27      214        32:44.6
      34    Mary Feeney                       Stone Harbor  NJ      801   20      215        32:46.7
      35    Cathrine Jackson                                        980   27      233        35:11.3
      36    Danielle Froschhauser             Avalon  NJ            831   22      235        35:38.9
      37    Kristen Mccaney                                         894   29      243        36:59.1
      38    Morgan Leinberry                  Chester Springs  PA   811   21      245        37:09.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katy Sudell                       Avalon  NJ            864   30       20        21:34.1
       2    Laura Vizzard                     Avalon  NJ            715   31       31        22:17.3
       3    Kathryn Costalas                  Avalon  NJ            737   30       32        22:19.7
       4    Kelley Scott                                            934   33       39        22:27.5
       5    Amy Orcutt                        Wayne  PA             860   32       49        22:58.6
       6    Pamela Pacifico                                         960   39       53        23:36.9
       7    Lauren Ashley                     Arlington  VA         901   39       57        23:46.1
       8    Kara Whitaker                     Wayne  PA             734   33       66        24:22.4
       9    Katie Mannion                     Ardmore  PA           718   30       72        24:50.3
      10    Lisa Rivera                       Magnolia  DE          763   36       74        24:51.0
      11    Dina Tirney                       Richboro  PA          794   32       81        25:44.3
      12    Jen McGowan                       Wayne  PA             819   34       91        25:54.1
      13    Angie Mitchell                                          969   34       96        25:58.2
      14    Maggie Oliver                                           889   35       98        26:00.5
      15    Kristen Tirney                    King of Prussia  PA   796   30      107        26:21.5
      16    Tracey Yovino                                           876   35      113        27:06.5
      17    Katie Henderson                   Avalon  NJ            851   30      119        27:15.5
      18    Jana Scali                                              920   32      121        27:17.5
      19    Courtney Mollica                  Avalon  NJ            731   36      125        27:21.5
      20    Madeline Montgomery               Phoenixville  PA      725   38      128        27:38.1
      21    Jennifer Galeally                                       899   34      138        28:02.2
      22    Victoria Bolger                   Darien  CT            785   35      146        28:35.1
      23    Rachel Mannion                    Ardmore  PA           717   31      150        28:53.5
      24    Kimberly Harris                   Gilbertsville  PA     804   36      155        29:21.1
      25    Meredith Macgregor                                      911   30      157        29:21.6
      26    Stacy Botta                                             951   34      166        30:01.1
      27    Aly Cunningham                                          955   32      170        30:13.3
      28    Katey Ritrovato Dadakis           Fountain Valley  CA   761   35      171        30:15.8
      29    Allyson Sexton                    Doylestown  PA        816   38      193        31:53.8
      30    Heather Cross                     Brooklyn  NY          777   34      194        32:00.3
      31    Heather Cox                       Avalon  NJ            808   36      196        32:05.4
      32    Laurie Syphard                    Bel Air  MD           791   33      197        32:06.1
      33    Michele Ferrero                   Cape may court hous   935   39      198        32:09.4
      34    Joanna Lignelli                   Baltimore  MD         798   39      208        32:33.3
      35    Christine Dorfler                 Glen Rock  NJ         743   37      211        32:41.2
      36    Catherine Newshel                 West Deptford  NJ     760   31      223        33:29.4
      37    Felicia Rivera                    Brigantine  NJ        774   31      232        35:06.0
      38    Daria Campeggio                   Turnersville  NJ      703   33      234        35:24.0
      39    Oona Mccullough                                         903   39      250        38:01.5
      40    melissa green                                           971   32      252        39:13.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Theresa Mayer                     Landenberg  PA        754   45       43        22:41.2
       2    Renae Redick                      Leesburg  VA          806   42       48        22:55.2
       3    Lori Scarpaci                     Wilmington  DE        827   42       61        24:05.5
       4    Anna Norton                       Collegeville  PA      856   47       68        24:40.1
       5    Shannon Rietzke                   Ambler  PA            720   42      143        28:26.8
       6    Kyle Roberts                      Summit  NJ            843   43      148        28:37.9
       7    Janet Dougherty                                         926   45      149        28:38.8
       8    Gina DiPeso                       Cape May Court Hous   741   47      152        29:10.4
       9    Sue Hohenleiter                                         952   42      159        29:25.8
      10    Laura Meisl                                             897   40      174        30:21.9
      11    Jean D'Angelo                     Center Valley  PA     713   42      180        31:10.0
      12    Annamarie Segaline                Cape May Court Hous   775   49      184        31:29.3
      13    Lisa Murin                        Cream Ridge  NJ       823   45      207        32:30.7
      14    Liz Qualtier                                            974   45      218        32:57.4
      15    Danielle Williams                 Pitman  NJ            874   44      220        33:12.5
      16    Donna Kling                       West Chester  PA      854   49      225        34:22.2
      17    Kimberly Murin                    Howell  NJ            838   44      230        34:51.2
      18    Karen Del Vescovo                 Phoenixville  PA      787   44      238        36:11.0
      19    Claudine Keenan                   Galloway  NJ          745   44      240        36:36.2
      20    Mary Mcnulty                                            965   49      259        44:36.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathy Misialek                                          888   57      136        27:59.5
       2    Elizabeth Silvius                                       928   53      162        29:48.1
       3    Nancy Doran                       Brigantine  NJ        708   52      206        32:21.5
       4    Kim Anthony                                             967   55      212        32:42.1
       5    Barbara Heenan                    Cherry Hill  NJ       834   58      213        32:43.7
       6    Marie Markussen                                         958   53      231        35:01.8
       7    Margaret Feeney                   Stone Harbor  NJ      802   52      237        36:05.5
       8    Lisa Connoly                                            923   50      242        36:58.5
       9    Ellen Mccaney                                           895   58      244        37:00.3
      10    Mary Ellen Jackson                                      979   55      247        37:38.4
      11    Laurel Leigh                      Brigantine  NJ        709   56      258        41:38.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandra Hineline                   Bluffton  SC          835   65      254        39:37.1
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Connolly                                        924   14       24        21:45.4
       2    Matt Murin                        Cream Ridge  NJ       824   14       25        21:46.2
       3    Michael Mayer                     Landenberg  PA        753   14       30        22:16.2
       4    Thomas Mayer                      Landenberg  PA        755   12       42        22:34.9
       5    Brady Sheaffer                                          877   13       50        23:02.6
       6    John Wade                                               947   14       62        24:08.7
       7    Ted Van den Beemt                 Freeland  MD          865   12       67        24:31.4
       8    Yaakov Samel                      Highland Park  NJ     723   13       88        25:51.0
       9    Bradley Whiteway                                        939   8        99        26:03.0
      10    Chase Rotelle                                           907   9       114        27:09.0
      11    Owen Elliot                                             905   11      127        27:24.5
      12    William Yoh, Jr                   Philadelphia  PA      882   12      173        30:21.6
      13    Matt Barrows                      West Hartford  CT     781   10      177        30:26.9
      14    Kellen Hill                                             915   10      181        31:13.2
      15    Ryan Murin                        Cream Ridge  NJ       822   10      203        32:18.0
      16    Jake McBride                      Avalon  NJ            870   11      209        32:34.7
      17    Gavin Dorfler                     Glen Rock  NJ         744    8      210        32:40.2
      18    Joseph Qualtier                                         978   7       217        32:57.3
      19    Aidan Murin                       Howell  NJ            840    9      255        40:02.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Smith                                            930   15        1        16:53.2
       2    David Dudrear                     Berwyn  PA            943   16       21        21:38.0
       3    jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      892   15       37        22:26.5
       4    Bryan Wade                                              948   19       38        22:26.8
       5    Peter Savini                      West Chester  PA      845   18       41        22:30.8
       6    Charlie Wood                      Avalon  NJ            867   16       45        22:43.1
       7    Brian Dugan                                             949   17       77        25:05.0
       8    Ian Kelleher                      Newtown Square  PA    748   19      109        26:35.9
       9    Eric Savini                       West Chester  PA      844   16      260        44:54.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew O'Donoghue                New YOrk  NY          858   20        4        17:49.2
       2    Kevin Kelleher                    Newtown Square  PA    778   23        5        19:20.7
       3    Greg Lutz                         York  PA              855   25        7        20:17.3
       4    Joe Martin                        York  PA              771   29       18        21:24.8
       5    Brian Heenan                                            977   26       47        22:47.6
       6    Leif Salvesen                     Avalon  NJ            861   25       64        24:15.0
       7    Michael Colbert                   Mannington  NJ        735   25       90        25:53.9
       8    Chad Baese                                              896   28       93        25:54.9
       9    Christopher Sullivan              Philadelphia  PA      767   28       95        25:56.4
      10    C. Jerome Mopsik                  Saratoga Springs  N   783   28      134        27:59.2
      11    Michael Hoesly                    Red Bank  NJ          711   26      187        31:42.5
      12    Nicholas Moore                    Philadelphia  PA      815   21      226        34:24.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Baer                                              932   34        3        17:23.3
       2    Jason Eichmiller                                        940   32        6        19:37.0
       3    Walt Zimmerman                                          946   33       10        20:39.0
       4    Dominic Scali                                           919   32       13        20:47.5
       5    Brian Mccafferty                                        875   39       15        21:06.3
       6    Tom Leonard                       Conshohocken  PA      727   31       16        21:17.5
       7    Scott Anderson                                          916   38       22        21:40.3
       8    Alex Roberts                                            885   35       23        21:44.3
       9    Frank Sutter                      Darien  CT            846   32       29        22:13.9
      10    Kevin McCarty                     Spring Grove  PA      756   33       36        22:25.2
      11    Brian Dorfler                     Glen Rock  NJ         742   37       40        22:27.1
      12    Jeff Tirney                       King of Prussia  PA   792   30       51        23:11.1
      13    Patrick Kasenenko                 Atlantic City  NJ     706   38       58        23:52.9
      14    Quinn Matt                                              887   30       69        24:41.1
      15    Matt Hennel                                             964   36       70        24:41.5
      16    Jared Rivera                      Magnolia  DE          762   37       73        24:51.7
      17    Jason Dadakis                     Fountain Valley  CA   739   35       76        25:00.9
      18    Ned Galbally                                            900   34       79        25:37.2
      19    Mark Switaj                                             942   30       82        25:45.9
      20    Jeffrey Corey                     Wilmington  DE        830   30       83        25:46.8
      21    Brian Kraus                                             891   33       89        25:51.3
      22    Drew Tirney                       Richboro  PA          795   33      101        26:08.2
      23    Jason Malick                                            880   30      123        27:19.1
      24    Bob White                         Hoboken  NJ           772   32      144        28:28.0
      25    John Bolger                       Darien  CT            784   36      147        28:35.1
      26    Douglas Eckard, Jr.               Marlton  NJ           789   39      154        29:18.2
      27    Chris Gagliano                                          973   39      164        29:51.9
      28    Brian Cunningham                                        953   32      165        29:59.4
      29    Ed Roth                           Springfield  PA       790   30      168        30:08.6
      30    Dean Costalas                     Avalon  NJ            738   37      191        31:53.1
      31    Steve Tomasco                     Marlton  NJ           800   36      216        32:50.9
      32    Brian Newshel                     West Deptford  NJ     759   31      222        33:29.4
      33    Mark Green                                              972   32      253        39:15.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gene Mitchell                                           970   45        2        16:54.1
       2    Jack Keenan                       Galloway  NJ          746   47        9        20:28.9
       3    Joe Francis                                             954   42       12        20:44.3
       4    John Barnoski                     Cape May Court Hous   710   40       26        21:48.1
       5    Steve Mayer                       Landenberg  PA        752   45       27        21:54.4
       6    Greg Rietzke                      Ambler  PA            719   42       28        22:01.0
       7    Dean Bekas                        Philadelphia  PA      847   45       52        23:22.0
       8    Scott Mullery                                           881   47       63        24:09.1
       9    Michael Smith                                           931   44       65        24:21.6
      10    John Holder                       Orchard Park  NY      836   49       80        25:40.9
      11    Robert Liptak                     Hopkinton  MA         751   48       85        25:49.0
      12    John Roberts                      Summit  NJ            842   46       87        25:50.3
      13    Jeff Whiteway                                           941   41      100        26:03.6
      14    Jeffrey Foster                    Paoli  PA             797   43      105        26:15.5
      15    Anthony Del Vescovo               Phoenixville  PA      788   46      110        26:37.3
      16    Eric Riso                                               925   45      115        27:10.3
      17    Burton Sheaffer                                         878   49      116        27:10.8
      18    John Dougherty                                          927   46      122        27:18.1
      19    John Mccullough                                         904   40      126        27:23.2
      20    Kevin Monahon                     Woodstown  NJ         883   42      132        27:51.5
      21    Carl LaMastra                     Royersford  PA        704   48      137        28:00.9
      22    Craig Murin                       Cream Ridge  NJ       821   43      145        28:29.9
      23    John Segaline                     Cape May Court Hous   776   49      153        29:16.8
      24    Shmuel Samel                      Highland Park  NJ     722   42      176        30:26.2
      25    William Yoh                       Philadelphia  PA      807   41      178        30:31.6
      26    Brent Hill                                              913   43      182        31:15.6
      27    Terry Obrien                                            914   44      183        31:16.2
      28    Michael Kelly                     Morris Plains  NJ     893   48      185        31:36.3
      29    Brett Sexton                      Doylestown  PA        817   42      190        31:52.7
      30    Shawn Scarpaci                    Wilmington  DE        828   42      192        31:53.3
      31    Joseph Qualtier                                         975   42      219        32:57.9
      32    Bill O'keefe                                            950   47      224        34:15.1
      33    James Koresko                     Severn  MD            869   45      228        34:45.4
      34    Michael Fitzpatraick                                    879   46      241        36:36.9
      35    Peter Rotelle                                           906   44      249        37:54.4
      36    Rashda Poorman                                          962   44      251        38:56.5
      37    David Beeler                      Phoenixville  PA      724   42      256        40:24.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Mcnett                    Collegeville  PA      812   53       46        22:46.6
       2    Chris Metz                        Devon  PA             730   53       59        23:55.4
       3    John Barrows                      West Hartford  CT     780   51       75        24:56.2
       4    Daniel Shields                    Stevensville  MD      862   55      106        26:17.6
       5    Clark O'Donoghue                  New York  NY          859   51      111        27:05.0
       6    Frank D'Angelo                    Center Valley  PA     712   50      130        27:45.4
       7    Dan Henderson                     Avalon  NJ            850   59      133        27:54.2
       8    Andrew Kelleher                   Newtown Square  PA    747   55      140        28:25.5
       9    Bill Fielder                      Lansdale  PA          803   52      151        28:56.8
      10    David Macgregor                                         912   59      158        29:22.4
      11    Brian Mcnulty                                           966   50      160        29:39.8
      12    Kurt Misialek                                           890   50      175        30:23.9
      13    Michael Manning                                         963   50      189        31:46.2
      14    Dean Markusson                                          957   56      257        41:38.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Link                          Cape May  NJ          750   60       14        20:53.0
       2    Peter Holston                                           886   60       17        21:18.3
       3    David Stickley                    Norristown  PA        766   60       86        25:50.1