Hot Chili 8 Miler/5k

8 Miles

Age Group Results

October 07, 2012


Results By RacingNJ.com RacingNJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elaina Schenck                    Dingmans Ferry  PA   1304   17       75      1:21:16.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kseniia Sukach                    Yonkers  NY          1310   23       78      1:22:43.9
       2    Laura Steenstra                   Sussex  NJ           1309   23      107      1:52:54.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brennan McDavid                   Princeton  NJ        1288   27       40      1:11:37.3
       2    Caroline May                      Butler  NJ           1287   26       43      1:11:59.1
       3    Anne Kaleda                       Blairstown  NJ       1346   26       66      1:17:40.4
       4    Melissa Hall                      Succasunna  NJ       1355   25       72      1:21:02.3
       5    Alaina Hohnarth                   Hamburg  NJ          1273   27       74      1:21:12.7
       6    Caitlin Ehehalt                   Jersey City  NJ      1258   25       79      1:23:12.8
       7    Kimberly Walker                   Budd Lake  NJ        1314   28       94      1:32:17.9
       8    Jennifer Merle                                         1373   25       98      1:32:37.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shannon Jenkins                   Hamburg  NJ          1380   34       11      1:02:57.9
       2    Molly Freyer                      Hoboken  NJ          1262   31       21      1:06:18.1
       3    Elizabeth Jewett                  Springfield  NJ      1275   33       65      1:17:20.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janine Neill                      Andover  NJ          1366   36       37      1:10:40.6
       2    Lilly Cho                         Hackettstown  NJ     1345   35       62      1:15:56.3
       3    Kris Perry-T                      Andover  NJ          1360   39       64      1:16:02.0
       4    Angela Pfister                                         1386   36       88      1:28:11.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Pruden                   Andover  NJ          1297   40       61      1:15:51.4
       2    Michelle LaRoche                  Highland Park  NJ    1282   41       70      1:19:59.0
       3    suzanne pocsik-fry                fredon  NJ           1296   44       73      1:21:06.2
       4    Ellen Wilkowe                     Hackettstown  NJ     1399   41       80      1:24:01.8
       5    Leah Christensen                  Oakland  NJ          1400   42       82      1:24:58.9
       6    Mary Coiro                                             1398   41       83      1:25:00.4
       7    Susan Wise                        Stanhope  NJ         1348   40       91      1:31:29.0
       8    Kathleen Murray                   Fredon  NJ           1292   44       95      1:32:28.6
       9    Cindy Wooldridge                                       1407   43      103      1:36:28.1
      10    Denise Ramick-Wenslow             Cream Ridge  NJ      1298   42      104      1:37:40.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracey Swenson                                         1374   49       13      1:04:14.8
       2    Dina Michaud                      Andover  NJ          1394   45       45      1:12:03.1
       3    jocelyn grier                     stanhope  NJ         1267   47       60      1:15:38.2
       4    Sheila Hall                       Stanhope  NJ         1270   47       67      1:17:47.3
       5    Susie Giwhe                                            1395   49       96      1:32:31.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angie Dello                       Whippany  NJ         1254   50       14      1:04:22.1
       2    nancy sietsma                     Mahwah  NJ           1307   50       15      1:04:58.4
       3    Mary-Pat Pfeil                    Great Meadows  NJ    1334   53       71      1:20:08.1
       4    Kathy Capwell                     Hopatcong  NJ        1352   52       81      1:24:03.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sheila Kelly                      West Orange  NJ      1277   55      105      1:40:35.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Quartucci                    Newton  NJ           1347   16        4        54:28.3
       2    Alex Meyer                        newton  NJ           1290   16       19      1:05:47.3
       3    Brian Jones                       Hamburg  NJ          1276   19       63      1:16:00.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeremy Scheid                     Sparta  NJ           1300   24        2        51:08.3
       2    Alexander Collins                 Sparta  NJ           1252   22        7        59:41.5
       3    Steve Sadowski                    Andover  NJ          1337   22       41      1:11:45.9
       4    Nicholas Farr                     Hopewell  NJ         1260   22       53      1:13:42.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Scheid                     Sparta  NJ           1301   26        1        51:06.2
       2    Kevin Lywchi                                           1372   25        5        58:14.5
       3    Stephen Marion                                         1382   25       16      1:05:01.6
       4    Eric Luongo                       Rutherford  NJ       1284   28       22      1:06:26.7
       5    Benjamin Vince                    Dover  NJ            1312   29       44      1:12:01.4
       6    Brian Mahoney                                          1393   27       48      1:13:00.2
       7    Bryan Sandvik                     Hackettstown  NJ     1351   28       58      1:15:28.6
       8    Doug Alpers                                            1389   27       84      1:25:39.6
       9    Anthony DellaPosta                Stanhope  NJ         1335   26       85      1:26:36.1
      10    Adam Shakoor                      Totowa  NJ           1306   29       86      1:27:14.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Kurelja                       Stanhope  NJ         1376   32       23      1:06:29.7
       2    Steve Kelmer                      Andover  NJ          1356   33       33      1:09:11.4
       3    Mark Schwarz                      Lafayette  NJ        1332   33       34      1:09:18.1
       4    Tito Marrero                      vernon  NJ           1285   34       52      1:13:38.5
       5    Tim Batko                         Montague  NJ         1246   30      102      1:36:26.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Kester                    Hopatcong  NJ        1350   36        6        58:31.6
       2    John Norris                       Hackettstown  NJ     1377   38       26      1:07:52.1
       3    Aaron Wilson                      Rockaway  NJ         1333   37       27      1:08:05.0
       4    Kristopher Ramsay                 Princeton  NJ        1299   37       46      1:12:33.2
       5    Tracy Peck                        West New York  NJ    1295   38       69      1:19:41.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adrian Gonzalez                   Andover  NJ          1266   43       10      1:01:49.7
       2    Jon Lombardo                                           1354   40       12      1:02:58.8
       3    Scott Jenkins                     Hamburg  NJ          1379   41       24      1:06:45.9
       4    Brian Jenkins                     Lafayette  NJ        1364   42       28      1:08:06.0
       5    Jason Decowski                    Clinton  NJ          1343   43       29      1:08:16.9
       6    Walter Lehneis                    Hackettstown  NJ     1344   40       36      1:10:06.4
       7    Mike Verdi                        Flanders  NJ         1311   44       38      1:11:03.4
       8    James Furman                                           1387   43       47      1:12:58.6
       9    Andrew Tedesco                    Andover  NJ          1359   42       49      1:13:08.3
      10    Scott Garry                       Oak Ridge  NJ        1265   40       57      1:15:21.4
      11    Lonnie Bortman                    Basking Ridge  NJ    1349   40       90      1:28:39.5
      12    Robert Wenslow                    Cream Ridge  NJ      1315   41      101      1:33:44.2
      13    Joshua Gang                                            1363   41      106      1:41:32.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Montgomery                   Great Meadows  NJ    1336   46        3        52:16.9
       2    James Garrett                     New York  NY         1264   47        8      1:00:19.8
       3    Kevin Shaw                        Newton  NJ           1391   45       17      1:05:10.0
       4    Robert Small                      Stanhope  NJ         1361   45       20      1:05:56.2
       5    James Oscovitch                   Byram Twp.  NJ       1294   47       30      1:08:23.5
       6    Tom Curtin                        Hopewell  NJ         1339   49       32      1:09:07.3
       7    Brian Lawrey                      Andover  NJ          1353   48       50      1:13:18.3
       8    Chris Delagrange                  Byram Township  NJ   1253   47       54      1:14:08.0
       9    Roy Pittelko                      Glenwood  NJ         1342   49       55      1:14:11.9
      10    Charles Grotyohann                Lafayette  NJ        1365   47       56      1:14:21.4
      11    Michael Bussow                    Layton  NJ           1249   48       68      1:19:25.7
      12    Mike Morel                        Newton  NJ           1291   45       76      1:21:30.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Barr                         Madison  NJ          1244   51        9      1:00:52.2
       2    Mark Frolich                      Newton  NJ           1263   53       18      1:05:27.7
       3    Daniel Hutchings                  Sparta  NJ           1274   54       39      1:11:18.2
       4    ALAN KOOREMAN                     MIDLAND PARK  NJ     1280   51       59      1:15:31.4
       5    Tim Smith                         Highland Park  NJ    1362   52       87      1:27:36.5
       6    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ        1289   52      100      1:33:36.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Marion                                            1401   56       31      1:08:34.3
       2    P.T. Nevins                       Randolph  NJ         1331   57       35      1:09:21.5
       3    Chris Ricciardi                   West Milford  NJ     1341   57       42      1:11:47.1
       4    Daniel Buckelew                   Stanhope  NJ         1340   56       77      1:21:32.6
       5    Anthony Batko                     Montague  NJ         1245   59       92      1:31:36.3
       6    Leonard Harac                     Sparta  NJ           1271   57       99      1:32:39.1
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Davidson                      Andover  NJ          1338   99       25      1:07:15.7
       2    Bogdan Bienko                     Tranquility  NJ      1330   65       51      1:13:37.6
       3    Stephen J. Chopek                 Rutherford  NJ       1250   99       89      1:28:36.4
       4    Eadie Wilson-Beeler               Cedar Grove  NJ      1316   99       93      1:31:51.2
       5    Participant  1403                                      1403   99       97      1:32:35.7
       6    Participant  1210                                      1210   99      108      2:11:06.0