Fallen Heroes 5K (2012)

September 06, 2012


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Open Division

Team - Dissault Falcon Jet Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:07:31.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    232  Maggie Gousman          Bradley Beach  NJ      F     9      9     20:15.0    20:15.0
      1    456  Kathryn Trafiet         Little Ferry  NJ       F     2      2     29:31.3    29:31.3
      2    144  Kevin Burns             Ramsey  NJ             M    33     42     23:13.8    43:28.9
      3    234  Frank Gousman           Bradley Beach  NJ      M    46     88     24:02.5  1:07:31.4
      4    229  Alexis Goebel           Ridgewood  NJ          F    60    148     24:51.7  1:32:23.1
      5    268  Thomas Jackson          Stockton  NJ           M   117    265     27:40.9  2:00:04.1
      6    644  bryan balaban           east windsor  NJ       M   119    384     27:50.7  2:27:54.8
      7    251  Joseph Holloday         Newark  NJ             M   243    627     32:40.5  3:00:35.3
      8    120  Nilda Bardhi            Hoboken  NJ            F   246    873     32:48.5  3:33:23.9
      9    116  Lauren Bacola           North Arlington  NJ    F   251   1124     33:07.2  4:06:31.1
     10    117  Terry Bacola            North Arlington  NJ    M   253   1377     33:09.6  4:39:40.8
     11    115  Maureen Bacola          North Arlington  NJ    F   397   1774     51:43.5  5:31:24.3
     12    461  Theresa Verhaalen       Rutherford  NJ         F   400   2174     52:00.9  6:23:25.3

Team - Wakefern Shoprite Team 1 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:08:41.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    287  Kathy Kropke            Avon  NJ               F    12     12     20:54.4    20:54.4
      2    460  Kenneth Vercammen       Edison  NJ             M    19     31     22:00.3    42:54.8
      3    466  Mike Washakowski        Ocean  NJ              M    72    103     25:46.9  1:08:41.8
      4    123  Holly Basile            Sea Girt  NJ           F    92    195     26:31.6  1:35:13.4
      5    131  Brian Borden            Neptune  NJ            M   185    380     30:26.2  2:05:39.6
      6    163  Tony Corso              Middletown  NJ         M   301    681     35:42.2  2:41:21.9
      7    356  Laurie Newsopme         Clinton  NJ            F   325   1006     37:41.6  3:19:03.5

Team - Wakefern Shoprite Team 2 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:20:22.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    676  John Kiszka             Colonia  NJ            M    49     49     24:11.7    24:11.7
      2    677  Kelly Lewandowski       Bridgewater  NJ        F    82    131     26:00.2    50:11.9
      3    673  Bob Chavez              Colonia  NJ            M   180    311     30:10.7  1:20:22.7
      4    674  Melissa DiNapoli        Fanwood  NJ            F   285    596     35:15.7  1:55:38.4
      5    679  Josie Maniscalco        Colonia  NJ            F   379    975     47:06.4  2:42:44.8

Team - Wakefern Shoprite Team 3 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:20:43.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    269  Gary Jekanowski         Roselle Park  NJ       M    64     64     25:11.4    25:11.4
      2    365  Ken Palmer              Nutley  NJ             M   113    177     27:31.4    52:42.8
      3    439  Lauren Spiegelhoff      Spotswood  NJ          F   123    300     28:00.8  1:20:43.6
      4    446  Danielle Sterling       Iselin  NJ             F   172    472     29:47.0  1:50:30.7
      5    429  Deborah Shapiro         S. edison  NJ          F   237    709     32:27.9  2:22:58.7
      6    155  Maria Cepero            Roselle Park  NJ       F   348   1057     40:30.9  3:03:29.6

Team - McEnerney, Brady and Co. Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:35:17.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    141  Joseph Burke            Leonardo  NJ           M   141    141     28:48.0    28:48.0
      2    291  Michelle Labruno        Denville  NJ           F   221    362     31:54.3  1:00:42.3
      3    290  Edward Labruno          Denville  NJ           M   281    643     34:34.6  1:35:17.0
      4    142  Karen Burke             Leonardo  NJ           F   357   1000     42:17.4  2:17:34.4

Team - Wakefern Shoprite Team 4 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:35:27.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    203  Victor Estrella         Bogota  NJ             M   118    118     27:48.2    27:48.2
      2    133  Daniel Boyers           Kearny  NJ             M   202    320     31:21.1    59:09.4
      3    195  Joseph Dubas            Jamesburg  NJ          M   306    626     36:17.7  1:35:27.1
      4    243  Elaine Helstrom         North Brunswick  NJ    F   377   1003     46:08.0  2:21:35.1
      5    395  Anthony Pugliese        East Brunswick  NJ     M   378   1381     47:04.2  3:08:39.3



Final Team Results

Firefighter

Team - West Orange FMBA Local 28 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:09:18.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    325  Jay Mc Manus            Fairfield  NJ          M     6      6     22:27.6    22:27.6
      2    384  James Phillips          West Orange  NJ        M     8     14     22:59.0    45:26.7
      3    103  Brian Aker              Whippany  NJ           M     9     23     23:51.8  1:09:18.5
      4    162  Steve Coponi            Hazlet  NJ             M    12     35     24:38.6  1:33:57.1
      5    319  Raymond Marks           Whippany  NJ           M    16     51     26:00.9  1:59:58.1
      6    458  Heidi Vanderhoff        Wqest Orange  NJ       F    17     68     26:10.8  2:26:09.0
      7    397  David Quigley           Caldwell  NJ           M    23     91     26:59.9  2:53:08.9
      8    194  Robert Dsurney          Livingston  NJ         M    39    130     35:08.8  3:28:17.7

Team - Linden FMBA 34 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:12:16.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    477  Greg Wronski            Linden  NJ             M     2      2     21:33.5    21:33.5
      2    392  Dominic Principato      Linden  NJ             M     7      9     22:39.1    44:12.7
      3    182  Daniel Diaz             Linden  NJ             M    25     34     28:03.7  1:12:16.4
      4    341  Ronald Montes De Oca    LInden  NJ             M    28     62     29:36.8  1:41:53.3

Team - Jackson FMBA 86 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:16:32.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    261  JIm Howles              Freehold  NJ           M     5      5     22:21.1    22:21.1
      2    382  John Perrotto           Neptune  NJ            M    11     16     24:23.6    46:44.7
      3    343  Edward Moore            Jackson  NJ            M    29     45     29:48.1  1:16:32.9
      4    442  Mim Stacy               Jackson  NJ            M    32     77     30:19.2  1:46:52.1
      5    344  Gerard Moroney          Fair Haven  NJ         M    40    117     35:19.0  2:22:11.2

Team - Elizabeth Firemen's Credit Union Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:19:56.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    459  Alvin Vega              Elizabeth  NJ          M     3      3     21:38.7    21:38.7
      2    370  Patrick Paloucak        Toms River  NJ         M    19     22     26:18.2    47:56.9
      3    113  Dale Arthur             Tinton Falls  NJ       M    34     56     31:59.9  1:19:56.9



Final Team Results

Police

Team - North Plainfield PD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:11:23.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    381  Rico Perrone            Clark  NJ              M     1      1     20:34.4    20:34.4
      2    213  Russell Flynn           Middletown  NJ         M     2      3     23:18.1    43:52.5
      3    161  Gerry Clyne             Hillsborough  NJ       M     6      9     27:31.3  1:11:23.9
      4    431  Alex Shegelski          Howell  NJ             M     7     16     28:36.3  1:40:00.2
      5    236  Charles Halsted         North Plainfield  N    M    10     26     31:43.3  2:11:43.5
      6    448  Joe Stopinski           Milford  NJ            M    11     37     33:36.5  2:45:20.1
      7    159  Edward Ciempola         Branchburg  NJ         M    12     49     34:03.6  3:19:23.8



Final Team Results

Military

Team - Chesty Pullers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:09:36.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    665  anthony cannon          asbury park  NJ        M    29     29     23:06.6    23:06.6
      2    664  daniel strong           colts neck  NJ         M    31     60     23:10.5    46:17.1
      3    662  sammy nasso             sea bright  NJ         M    35     95     23:19.6  1:09:36.8
      4    663  brian palmer            colts neck  NJ         M    67    162     25:26.6  1:35:03.5
      5    666  jordan dross            manasquan  NJ          M    73    235     25:47.2  2:00:50.8
      6    661  nicholas racioppi       neptune  NJ            M    74    309     25:49.0  2:26:39.8