GIM 5k-10K

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


Results By RacingNJ.com RacingNJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Race

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin Pah                          Demarest  NJ          609   12       18        25:56.3
       2    Sarah suh                         mahwah  NJ            530    8       72        36:38.9
       3    Kelsey Devries                    Mahwah  NJ            624   8        73        36:43.3
       4    Nancy Hu                          Whitestone  NY        581   10      105        47:58.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Catherine Lee                     Closter  NJ           801   25       22        27:07.8
       2    Angelina Kim                      Astoria  NY           513   26       25        27:13.9
       3    Hoyeon Hwang                      Ridgewood  NJ         603   25       28        27:58.4
       4    Jenn Oh                           Old Tappan  NJ        514   23       36        30:27.3
       5    Lynda Ha                          Edison  NJ            593   24       37        30:39.1
       6    Jessica Kim                       Palisades Park  NJ    546   26       38        30:40.4
       7    Moon Joon Chung                   Edgewater  NJ         620   26       39        30:55.9
       8    Mina Kim                          west new york  NJ     598   26       43        31:08.2
       9    Jin Pak                           Bergenfield  NJ       535   27       44        31:16.4
      10    Sunna Jo                          Bayside  NY           508   24       45        31:31.7
      11    Eunji Kim                         Whitestone  NY        580   20       46        31:49.8
      12    Shirley Kim                       Palisades Park  NJ    825   23       47        32:32.1
      13    Jane Park                         Harrington Park  NJ   567   23       48        32:34.9
      14    Sophia An                         Long Island City  N   502   24       52        33:13.9
      15    Deborah Kim                       New York  NY          504   24       55        33:19.1
      16    Virginia Nam                      Leonia  NJ            614   26       56        33:41.2
      17    Clara Pak                         Hamilton  NJ          636   27       60        33:54.5
      18    Joyce Lee                         New Brunswick  NJ     525   24       63        34:12.7
      19    Hanna Pak                         Freehold  NJ          510   28       64        34:16.0
      20    Susan Yan                         New York  NY          556   27       66        34:21.7
      21    Jean Heo                          Ridgefield  NJ        545   27       67        34:25.1
      22    Francine Pak                      Congers  NY           557   26       70        34:54.6
      23    Christina Heo                     Ridgefield  NJ        536   25       75        36:50.8
      24    Jessica Ahn                       Englewood  NJ         602   26       81        40:09.9
      25    Esther Kim                        East Brunswick  NJ    569   28       83        40:17.6
      26    eunice park                       Leonia  NJ            506   24       84        40:41.0
      27    hannah yook                       east brunswick  NJ    503   24       85        40:42.6
      28    Gahee Han                         Paramus  NJ           605   24       86        41:36.9
      29    Diane Kim                         Fort Lee  NJ          563   25       91        41:57.1
      30    Linda Xayphengsy                  South Orange  NJ      814   29       98        46:03.1
      31    Christina Lee                     Edison  NJ            622   21      100        46:18.9
      32    Esther Park                       Morganville  NJ       621   21      101        46:20.5
      33    Charmee Park                      Holmdel  NJ           524   25      103        46:25.0
      34    Sylvia Chey                       Howell  NJ            573   26      104        47:17.0
      35    Stephanie Oh                      Piscataway  NJ        592   25      106        49:08.3
      36    Jane Hwang                        Whitestone  NY        578   26      107        49:15.6
      37    Mina Kim                          ridgefield  NJ        575   26      121        59:56.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Haejin Shim                       Cliffside Park  NJ    520   36       41        31:00.6
       2    Christine Yang                    Edgewater  NJ         559   31       61        34:08.4
       3    Jacqueline Nguyen                 East Brunswick  NJ    523   30       65        34:18.1
       4    Jostine Jung                      Hackensack  NJ        615   33       79        40:04.9
       5    Margaret Yoon                     Cliffside Park  NJ    571   31       80        40:08.1
       6    Carmen Wong                       Brooklyn  NY          548   31       93        42:47.4
       7    Ann Suh                           Mahwah  NJ            526   35      111        55:05.5
       8    Young Joo Hong                    Englewood  NJ         538   31      112        55:16.4
       9    Eve Liao                          Wharton  NJ           583   30      114        56:09.7
      10    Myo Lee                           Fort Lee  NJ          632   32      117        59:55.8
      11    Jamie Ku                          Palisades Park  NJ    634   33      118        59:55.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    janet molino                      Ramsey  NJ            501   48       19        26:08.6
       2    soyong yang                       mahwah  NJ            549   40       95        44:24.3
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Juanita Yang                      Forest Hills  NY      637   99       92        42:31.3
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samuel Suh                        Mahwah  NJ            540    9       50        33:03.2
       2    devin yang                        mahwah  NJ            550   10       51        33:13.1
       3    daniel ra,jr                      new city  NY          576    9       54        33:18.4
       4    Christian Suh                     Mahwah  NJ            539   11       58        33:47.4
       5    skyler yang                       mahwah  NJ            551    7       77        38:47.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Shalek                       Tenafly  NJ           511   18        1        18:39.7
       2    Scott Shalek                      Tenafly  NJ           512   18        3        19:24.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryant Kim                        New York  NY          587   24        2        18:47.9
       2    Lewie Soaivan                     East Rutherford  NJ   600   26        6        22:39.8
       3    Dave Coffey                       Edgewater  NJ         586   27        7        23:00.0
       4    Andrew Jeong                      Douglaston  NY        601   23        9        24:01.7
       5    Ben Pah                           Demarest  NJ          608   24       10        24:44.3
       6    Benjamin Schmid                   New York  NY          533   26       11        24:46.8
       7    Timothy Moon                      New York  NY          591   24       12        25:05.3
       8    Scott Kohn                        Suffern  NY           564   25       13        25:09.1
       9    Daniel Louis                      New York  NY          509   28       15        25:31.9
      10    Alan Chen                         New York  NY          597   24       16        25:42.1
      11    Matthew Oh                        Old Tappan  NJ        527   23       17        25:47.2
      12    Daniel Kang                       Douglaston  NY        515   22       20        26:59.2
      13    Won Cha                           Wayne  NJ             542   25       23        27:09.0
      14    Daniel Han                        Franklin Lakes  NJ    590   24       24        27:11.7
      15    Thomas Nam                        Piscataway  NJ        555   28       26        27:14.5
      16    Kenneth Kang                      Fort Lee  NJ          612   26       27        27:25.2
      17    Jason Choi                        New York  NY          588   25       29        28:11.7
      18    Dennis Kim                                              611   27       30        28:14.1
      19    jae kweon lee                     palisades park  NJ    570   24       31        28:46.7
      20    Michael Hwang                     Totowa  NJ            635   24       33        29:01.1
      21    Josh Karges                       Philadelphia  PA      589   26       34        29:09.3
      22    Kevin Lee                         Fort lee  NJ          577   23       35        30:18.9
      23    Calvin Lee                        Palisades park  NJ    596   27       42        31:06.2
      24    Chris Yi                          Palisades park  NJ    595   25       49        32:38.4
      25    James Li                          Little Neck  NY       627   28       68        34:29.1
      26    SJ Chung                          Edgewater  NJ         618   29       71        36:04.8
      27    Philip Lee                        Fort Lee  NJ          566   27       74        36:46.4
      28    David Park                        Wood-ridge  NJ        568   28       82        40:13.8
      29    David Kim                         Fort Lee  NJ          562   25       90        41:54.7
      30    Jooyoung Choe                     Fair Lawn  NJ         558   27       97        45:55.0
      31    Andrew Han                        north brunswick  NJ   518   22       99        46:15.4
      32    Joon Lee                            NJ                  638   29      102        46:23.6
      33    Sungjin Yun                       Flushing  NY          579   26      108        49:17.0
      34    Henry Liao                        Wharton  NJ           582   29      116        56:16.1
      35    Albert Kim                        ridgefield  NJ        574   26      120        59:56.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vincent Cham                      Flushing  NY          547   33        8        23:29.4
       2    Henry Westendarp                  New York  NY          816   33       14        25:27.9
       3    Aaron Chung                       Lansdale  PA          534   33       32        28:56.8
       4    David kim                         edgewater  NJ         553   34       53        33:17.2
       5    Jason Hahn                        Livingston  NJ        519   30       57        33:43.3
       6    Samuel Ahn                        Englewood  NJ         572   30       59        33:48.5
       7    Michael Yang                      Edgewater  NJ         560   31       62        34:10.2
       8    Andrew Yu                         Palisades Park  NJ    517   30       69        34:51.3
       9    Daniel Soe                        Forest Hills  NY      631   35       94        43:21.1
      10    SungTae Doh                       Secaucus  NJ          623   32      109        49:23.6
      11    Jay Suh                           Mahwah  NJ            516   36      110        55:02.8
      12    Seong Ho (Eric) Suh               Englewood  NJ         537   35      113        55:18.1
      13    Dale Kim                          Paramus  NJ           541   36      115        56:13.0
      14    Kyung Lee                         Fort Lee  NJ          633   35      119        59:56.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Elisberg                    Fort Lee  NJ          552   42        4        21:32.2
       2    Patrick Crockart                  Cliffside Park  NJ    839   49        5        21:47.3
       3    Jensen Ko                         Ko  NJ                521   41       40        30:58.7
       4    jason yang                        mahwah  NJ            594   44       78        38:49.9
       5    George Lazarou                    Leonia  NJ            840   43       89        41:52.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Raffi Alaverdian                  Norwood  NJ           565   59       21        27:03.9
       2    Dan Steffens                      Tenafly  NJ           619   53       88        41:49.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Steel                       Teaneck  NJ           838   65       76        36:54.8
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Woojung Kim                       Palisades Park  NJ    628   99       87        41:46.7
       2    David Yi                          Mahwah  NJ            625   99       96        45:48.5

10K Race

Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jane heo                          New York  NY          802   24       12        53:31.8
       2    Hyemyung Kim                      Demarest  NJ          820   24       17        55:46.6
       3    Jennifer Park                     New York  NY          824   27       22        57:02.0
       4    Jaclyn Cirello                    Little Falls  NJ      831   25       24        58:02.9
       5    Rebecca Lee                       Sunnyside  NY         630   26       26        59:38.5
       6    Hanah Chae                        Bardonia  NY          822   24       27        59:43.4
       7    Linda Lee                         New York  NY          843   29       30      1:00:01.5
       8    Alison Chen                       New York  NY          830   24       31      1:00:06.7
       9    Catherine Cho                     west new york  NJ     835   28       32      1:00:17.7
      10    Tierney Farry                     Little Falls  NJ      832   23       33      1:00:29.3
      11    Melissa Chedid                    North Brunswick  NJ   808   23       34      1:00:30.2
      12    Monica Zheng                      New York  NY          813   24       35      1:00:32.3
      13    Katherine Rini                    South Nyack  NY       844   23       41      1:08:02.0
      14    Mijin Yeom                        Fort Lee  NJ          810   23       42      1:08:04.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Victoria Mazur                    New York  NY          629   37        7        50:28.3
       2    Gina Abbatemarco                  Emerson  NJ           807   32       11        52:59.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Shalek                      Tenafly  NJ           804   49        8        50:44.3
       2    karen patrusky                    tenafly  NJ           826   47       18        56:11.9
       3    Maria Argenziano                  Closter  NJ           805   45       29        59:57.7
       4    Karen Brambani                    tenafly  NJ           818   49       36      1:00:51.4
       5    Angela Lainhart                   Cliffside Park  NJ    842   48       37      1:04:17.9
       6    Teresa Foxx                       Hollywood  FL         606   48       38      1:05:11.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    patricia kutner fiume             river vale  NJ        803   57       20        56:32.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Kim                       closter  NJ           829   16        2        46:53.0
       2    Chris Kim                         Closter  NJ           828   17       14        55:00.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Kim                        Leonia  NJ            812   26        1        36:02.7
       2    Andrew Park                       Middlesex  NJ         827   29        9        51:42.4
       3    Jeffrey Sze                       West New York  NJ     841   25       13        54:50.2
       4    John Cho                          WASHINGTON TWP  NJ    821   25       19        56:16.9
       5    Joonsung Kim                      Fort Lee  NJ          626   24       28        59:45.6
       6    Taek Kyun                         Jersey City  NJ       815   25       39      1:05:39.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wei Kang Chen                     Palisades Park  NJ    836   38        3        47:03.9
       2    Taylor Zhang                      New York  NY          817   33       16        55:26.8
       3    Kiho Chang                        North Bergen  NJ      823   35       23        57:59.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    jon gold                          cliffside park  NJ    834   42        4        47:22.2
       2    Martin Nowak Jr.                  Farmington  NM        616   49       10        52:24.3
       3    Steve Kim                         Closter  NJ           607   49       15        55:06.5
       4    Ram Kasthori                      Secaucus  NJ          613   48       21        56:43.8
       5    john larkin                       randolph  NJ          819   49       25        58:19.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Moses Lee                         Tenafly  NJ           833   50        5        49:58.4
       2    Chun Yeom                         Fort Lee  NJ          610   56       40      1:07:39.1
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Davich Meng                       Plainfield  NJ        639   99        6        50:04.4