2012 Sandy Paws 5K 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shea Lawless                      Bethlehem  PA         262   14       71        25:16.4
       2    Patrick Ashley                    Arlington  VA         636   9        99        26:41.4
       3    courtney guthridge                north wales  PA       761   13      103        26:43.2
       4    nicole kaiser                     stone harbor  NJ      271   12      104        26:44.1
       5    catherine ashley                  Arlington  VA         634   12      118        27:47.1
       6    piper Krase                       chappaqua  NY         266   10      129        28:39.8
       7    Emma Patton                       Wyckoff  NJ           639   10      133        28:46.2
       8    arin krase                        chappaqua  NY         265   13      150        30:29.1
       9    theresa hughes                    newtown square  PA    626   9       152        30:35.2
      10    Cailan Ashley                     Arlington  VA         635   7       169        32:53.1
      11    alexis massaro                    sea isle city  NJ     568   11      186        36:00.2
      12    mackenzie ford                    alexandria  VA        564   9       187        36:00.9
      13    madison massaro                   sea isle city  NJ     569   9       203        49:01.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sophie Silnicki                   fairmont  WV          474   15       45        23:30.7
       2    nina lindenbaum-grosbard          jenkintown  PA        477   15      110        27:15.5
       3    Eliza Lawless                     Bethlehem  PA         261   15      121        27:59.2
       4    Dalia Lorenz                      Jenkintown  PA        425   17      178        34:01.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Collette Curcio                   oak Ridge  NJ         294   23      202        47:59.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    danielle chumihski                stone harbor  NJ      709   25      106        26:52.5
       2    stephanie miller                                        497   25      120        27:58.7
       3    brielle patterson                                       498   25      140        30:04.2
       4    Amie Lauriello                    Wildwood Crest  NJ    397   25      141        30:07.8
       5    mallory marcincin                                       496   25      146        30:19.4
       6    Jill Byerly                       Chester Springs  PA   755   26      161        31:38.7
       7    mary ann gutkind                  brooklyn  NY          585   28      167        32:46.1
       8    Melissa Smith                     Pennsburg  PA         450   28      168        32:47.8
       9    Emily Battaglia                   Wallingford  PA       203   25      189        36:06.2
      10    Noelle Hogan                      Cape May  NJ          286   25      201        47:57.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Urban                   Newtwon  PA           413   34       36        22:31.1
       2    jodi smith                        schnecksville  PA     719   31       81        25:57.7
       3    Rochelle otter                    avalon  NJ            783   33      102        26:43.1
       4    anju ranganathan                  philadelphia  PA      577   32      112        27:20.9
       5    Amy Galik                         South Hadley  MA      334   30      115        27:34.7
       6    Jen McGowan                       Wayne  PA             469   34      119        27:56.4
       7    lauren a. hinish                  coraopolis  PA        784   34      166        32:44.9
       8    lauren hinish                     rochester  NY         793   30      173        32:57.2
       9    kristen stiles                    Stone Harbor  NJ      604   31      177        33:47.4
      10    Nina Dubautsava                   wildwood  NJ          355   31      183        35:06.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise Cundey                     Chicago  IL           455   36       22        21:26.0
       2    cara sharpe                       holmdel  NJ           616   36       32        22:14.9
       3    leticia perlaza                   bethlehem  PA         623   36       51        23:49.0
       4    jenise kurtz                      galloway  NJ          751   37       56        24:16.1
       5    Amy Shields                       Hatboro  PA           446   36       77        25:43.6
       6    Shannon O'Reilly                  Chatham  NJ           331   39       79        25:51.3
       7    jamie mc mahon                    denville  NJ          582   37       89        26:19.9
       8    bridget graber                    wynantskill  NY       493   38      105        26:45.4
       9    jennifer deamer                   chatham  NJ           619   39      139        29:58.5
      10    Lindsay O'Reilly                  New York  NY          133   36      144        30:15.3
      11    kori cirillo                      cape may court hous   580   39      145        30:15.4
      12    Michele Ferrero                   Cape may court hous   319   39      164        32:21.6
      13    Lauren Ashley                     Arlington  VA         633   39      171        32:53.4
      14    Kathleen Riordan                  Florham Park  NJ      391   38      175        33:24.7
      15    kathy clawson                     king of prussia  PA   607   36      205        52:29.8
      16    tara siewert                      stone harbor  NJ      605   36      206        52:41.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    elise anderson                    stone harbor  NJ      482   44       17        20:48.8
       2    felice devine                     wynantskill  NY       494   42       39        22:42.9
       3    kirsten parsells                  wayne  PA             491   44       40        22:57.7
       4    christyn mc andrew                westfield  NJ         609   40       41        22:59.3
       5    Kimberly Venzie                   Downingtown  PA       138   40       61        24:44.7
       6    Sara Linde                        Marblehead  MA        456   44       70        25:15.5
       7    Ellen Perna                       Binghamton  NY        346   40       73        25:18.8
       8    Ann Kovalick                      Princeton  NJ         472   41      109        27:08.1
       9    Sheila Dimarco                    Stone Harbor  NJ      448   41      136        29:08.8
      10    Meegan Engles                     Convent Station  NJ   136   43      138        29:49.9
      11    Allison Leader                    Washington  DC        371   44      142        30:10.8
      12    Andrea Maes                       Cedar Knolls  NJ      344   40      148        30:26.1
      13    debbie nickels                    wildwood  NJ          615   42      165        32:27.2
      14    Catherine Perna                   Binghamton  NY        347   44      181        34:24.2
      15    holly ford                        alexandria  VA        563   42      190        36:17.9
      16    Brenda Dolhanczyk                 Stone Harbor  NJ      210   40      193        37:50.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    kristen donohue                   cape may court hous   570   45       15        20:42.8
       2    Caroline Merena                   Arlington  VA         378   46       21        21:22.7
       3    carol guthridge                   north wales  PA       766   48       33        22:17.5
       4    denise bellozzi                   san fernando  CA      572   46       86        26:08.4
       5    Jeanne Donohue                    Cape May Court Hous   576   45       88        26:17.4
       6    Carmen Mardany                    Corona del Mar  CA    321   49      128        28:32.3
       7    Diane Blackman                    Chalfont  PA          729   47      143        30:13.9
       8    leslie montgomery                 garnet valley  PA     352   49      180        34:08.7
       9    Valerie Kalderon                  New York  NY          480   45      184        35:13.1
      10    debra allen                       kendall park  NJ      121   45      191        36:25.1
      11    victoria massaro                  sea isle city  NJ     567   45      204        49:04.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MaryBeth Marcincin                Bethlehem  PA         250   50       58        24:27.0
       2    lu ann robertson                  ocean city  NJ        617   52       87        26:15.0
       3    Grace Jordan                      las vegas  NV         376   51       91        26:23.8
       4    patty mingey                      stone harbor  NJ      711   50      111        27:19.2
       5    chris smith                       york  PA              561   53      127        28:26.8
       6    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       449   54      151        30:31.0
       7    maureen mchugh                    stone harbor  NJ      712   52      154        30:42.7
       8    barbara mc clintrick              berwyn  PA            562   53      157        31:06.7
       9    maria morris                      oakland  NJ           571   50      182        34:42.5
      10    Judith Stagg                      Pittsburgh  PA        348   53      195        38:05.4
      11    Carol Collins Aviles              Cumming  GA           407   50      198        43:29.2
      12    Maureen Kline                     Horsham  PA           393   52      199        44:42.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    lynn lubbe                        Newington  CT         754   55       85        26:05.2
       2    Ann Sievers                       Medford  NJ           349   55      114        27:34.5
       3    Karen Loulakis                    Great Falls  VA       186   56      156        30:54.3
       4    jill terranova                    west chester  PA      756   56      194        37:52.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy Corrigan                    Langhorne  PA         443   61       95        26:36.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jo Marchetti                      Newington  CT         752   69       92        26:31.4
Top

Female 70 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Mahon                        Trinity  FL           394   74      200        45:48.9
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christian Geer                    Jenkintown  PA        470   14       20        21:08.6
       2    Ryan Kremp                        Jenkintown  PA        335   14       23        21:29.1
       3    Lev Kravinsky                     Jenkintown  PA        306   14       27        21:48.3
       4    Luke Venzie                       Downingtown  PA       143    9       62        24:44.9
       5    Aidan Patton                      Wyckoff  NJ           640   8        80        25:57.1
       6    Ben Anderson                      West Chester  PA      132   13       94        26:34.0
       7    josh grand                        Arlington  VA         632   8        97        26:40.6
       8    Chris Anderson                    West Chester  PA      405   11      126        28:16.9
       9    andrew borrelli                   malvern  PA           774   11      131        28:43.4
      10    Nate Aurbach                      Washington  DC        356   10      147        30:24.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Wagner                       Jenkintown  PA        415   16        2        17:39.1
       2    Hatcher Ballard                   Jenkintown  PA        204   17        3        17:46.0
       3    Jason Liu                         Jenkintown  PA        478   16        7        19:05.8
       4    Christopher Robison               del haven  NJ         606   15        9        19:38.1
       5    connor cheek                      jenkintown  PA        471   17       11        20:16.3
       6    Andrew Lam                        Jenkintown  PA        338   17       12        20:18.1
       7    Simon Grigoryan                   jenkintown  PA        442   15       16        20:47.5
       8    Aidan Lorenz                      Jenkintown  PA        416   15       18        20:55.8
       9    ryan montgomery                   garnet valley  PA     353   17       34        22:19.7
      10    Derek Willie                      Jenkintown  PA        468   15       35        22:22.4
      11    Paul Deamer                       Cape May  NJ          233   15       37        22:34.7
      12    Gabriel Kaufman                   Jenkintown  PA        476   16       49        23:41.9
      13    carter young                      bryn  mawr  PA        612   15       64        24:54.1
      14    tovah kaiser                      stone harbor  NJ      280   15       65        25:01.2
      15    Zack Kaiser                       stone harbor  NJ      285   17       72        25:16.7
      16    jackson krase                     chappaua  NY          268   15      100        26:42.6
      17    Anthony Hirsch                    jenkintown  PA        235   17      122        28:01.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    brian berkelbach                  cape may court hous   573   24       38        22:42.9
       2    doug marcincin                                          495   23       55        24:11.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    brent grunow                      estell manor  NJ      574   26       82        26:02.1
       2    matthew minotolo                  vineland  NJ          621   25       84        26:04.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    kenrick smith                     schnecksville  PA     713   32        1        17:08.8
       2    matt schmucker                    jamison  PA           578   33        6        18:39.4
       3    zach wall                         haddonfield  NJ       763   32       26        21:47.7
       4    Danny Grob                        Scotch Plains  NJ     330   32       60        24:33.9
       5    James Mclaughlin                  Havertown  PA         467   32       78        25:47.7
       6    daniel peters                     marmora  NJ           779   34       83        26:02.2
       7    michael villa                     north brunswick  NJ   575   30      155        30:50.1
       8    david hinish                      coraopolis  PA        785   34      172        32:55.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    chris fowler                      bethlehem  PA         622   37       10        19:56.2
       2    john bosaceo                      rye  NY               629   39       14        20:39.8
       3    Julian Drayer                     Morristown  NJ        584   38       24        21:39.5
       4    Brian Dougherty                   Randolph  NJ          583   37       31        22:13.2
       5    matt petroski                     delran  NJ            484   36       52        23:53.1
       6    Patrick Kasenenko                 Atlantic City  NJ     451   38       57        24:18.0
       7    Dan Chen                          Millburn  NJ          457   37      108        27:08.0
       8    richard hinish                    pittsburgh  PA        788   36      130        28:41.3
       9    Matthew Riordan                   Florham Park  NJ      392   38      174        33:22.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Mertz                 Easton  PA            398   40        4        17:57.5
       2    keith jackson                     marlton  NJ           620   44        5        18:18.8
       3    Matthew OReilly                   Chatham  NJ           242   42        8        19:33.0
       4    Mark McSwain                      skaneateles  NY       485   44       28        21:50.9
       5    John Barnoski                     Cape May Court Hous   466   40       43        23:13.9
       6    james fitzgerald                  waterville  ME        614   41       46        23:32.4
       7    jay mc andrew                     westfield  NJ         611   42       48        23:35.2
       8    Jim Reyen                         Binghamton  NY        345   41       74        25:20.6
       9    john mc mahon                     denville  NJ          581   43       90        26:20.8
      10    rob mc hale                       cape may court hous   627   40       93        26:32.4
      11    PATRICK HANNA                     Somerset  NJ          103   40      125        28:15.2
      12    jason borrelli                    malvern  PA           773   40      132        28:44.8
      13    Alexander Chou                    NY  NY                459   40      158        31:07.7
      14    Adam Bloomfield                   Glen Rock  NJ         602   41      179        34:03.2
      15    Avi Kalderon                      New York  NY          479   42      185        35:13.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    robert latch                      mullica hill  NJ      743   45       13        20:36.0
       2    peter hughes                      newtown square  PA    625   48       19        20:58.4
       3    dave lubbe                        burlington  NJ        753   49       25        21:45.2
       4    charles dale,jr.                  wilmington  DEL       610   47       29        21:52.0
       5    William Ford                      Alexandria  VA        565   47       30        22:06.8
       6    Carl Telly                        PERKASIE  PA          354   47       50        23:44.0
       7    greg guthridge                    north wales  PA       767   49       53        23:55.7
       8    Keith Vaughn                      Clementon  NJ         114   49       59        24:27.9
       9    scott young                       bryn mawr  PA         613   46       63        24:53.8
      10    steve grand                       Arlington  VA         631   48       98        26:41.1
      11    Jack Hofmann                      Carmel  NY            208   49      107        26:56.2
      12    James Collins                     Glen Ridge  NJ        214   48      113        27:33.9
      13    Stuart Allen                      kendall park  NJ      127   49      137        29:29.7
      14    Scott Krase                       chappaqua  NY         264   45      149        30:29.0
      15    michael cameron                   rochester  NY         742   47      162        31:46.0
      16    rich mingey                       stone harbor  NJ      710   49      163        32:13.4
      17    nick massaro                      sea isle city  NJ     566   45      188        36:02.0
      18    john Santacrose                   Guilderland  NY       473   49      197        43:12.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    n brown                           flourtown  PA         586   50       47        23:33.3
       2    jim monaghan                      cape may court hous   608   51       54        24:00.3
       3    Craig Mardany                     Corona del Mar  CA    320   52       67        25:08.5
       4    david edwards                     herndon  VA           481   51       68        25:12.9
       5    Mike Parker                       Clementon  NJ         483   51      101        26:42.8
       6    Mark Vergnano                     West Chester  PA      399   54      116        27:34.8
       7    James Lawless                     Bethlehem  PA         248   50      159        31:14.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    michael zehren                    glenmoore  PA         579   55       44        23:27.7
       2    david parsells                    wayne  PA             490   55       66        25:01.6
       3    Bob Battaglia                     Wallingford  PA       192   57       69        25:14.7
       4    steven wall                       berwyn  PA            765   55       96        26:38.0
       5    Michael Loulakis                  Great Falls  VA       189   58      117        27:36.9
       6    andrew brook                      baltimore  MD         781   56      123        28:06.9
       7    Marty Cahill                      Stone Harbor  NJ      447   55      135        29:07.4
       8    terry marcincin                                         704   55      160        31:16.0
       9    Bob Stiles                        Stone Harbor  NJ      603   57      176        33:47.4
      10    frank profero                     shiloh  NJ            624   59      192        37:12.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wayne Connors                     Chichester  PA        460   64      124        28:12.1
       2    george russell                    park ridge  NJ        618   62      170        32:53.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Relles                     Maple Glen  PA        475   65       42        23:10.4
       2    George Deamer                     Cape May  NJ          229   69       75        25:22.2
       3    Nelson Wyman                      Newington  CT         601   66      134        29:04.8
Top

Male 70 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    david fixler                      vineland  NJ          628   72       76        25:33.6
       2    michael grimaldi                  dumont  NJ            630   75      153        30:37.0
       3    Jack Mahon                        Trinity  FL           395   82      196        40:42.5