Arc of Somerset 5K 5K

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Madison Zook                      flemington  NJ        184   13       12        24:43.3
       2    Sarah Berg                        Hampton  NJ           104   10       76        44:08.1
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ryan siegel                       westfield  NJ         197   14        2        19:44.7
       2    darian siegel                     westfield  NJ         196   14        3        20:57.0
       3    Travis Chan                       Skillman  NJ          117   14        6        22:54.0
       4    Connor Harrington                 Rocky Hill  NJ        134   12       44        30:35.9
       5    Jack Harrington                   Rocky Hill  NJ        136   10       67        37:01.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maggie Cacchione                  Chester  NJ           110   17       65        36:57.0
       2    Cristina Pisciotti                long valley  NJ       183   16       66        36:58.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sabrina DeCarlo                   Robbinsville  NJ      179   29       15        26:00.6
       2    Emily Rossetti                    Clark  NJ             161   27       23        27:44.3
       3    kelli schaefer                    rahway  NJ            190   29       26        27:53.1
       4    Andrea Capuano                    Passaic  NJ           113   25       32        28:41.7
       5    Caity Olenowski                   denville  NJ          181   24       33        28:44.5
       6    Megan Olenowski                   denville  NJ          182   26       34        28:45.6
       7    Melissa Andreacio                 Lake Hiawatha  NJ     101   23       37        29:32.2
       8    Tiffany Frey                      Bethlehem  PA         130   26       43        30:32.5
       9    jill truskey                      bethlehem  PA         199   26       46        30:57.4
      10    Laura Schiller                    Douglasville  GA      162   20       47        31:45.4
      11    Suzanne Frazier                   Woodbridge  NJ        129   28       57        33:30.1
      12    Megan Marina                      Douglasville  GA      146   29       63        34:52.5
      13    Annie Kennedy                     Hillsborough  NJ      141   22       74        41:38.9
      14    Michele Reda                      woodland park  NJ     159   24       75        43:14.6
Top

Male 20t o 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leandro de Almeida                Kinnelon  NJ          121   26       17        26:32.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Canetti                     Bedminster  NJ        111   31        8        23:21.4
       2    Jessica Burns                     North Plainfield  N   109   32       10        23:54.4
       3    Gina Hassler                      Bedminster  NJ        137   30       13        25:00.2
       4    Andrea Renninger                  Bridgewater  NJ       160   33       14        25:51.4
       5    Nikki DeSouza                     Dover  NJ             122   36       19        26:57.8
       6    Jennifer Cline                    New York  NY          118   38       20        27:21.4
       7    Leila Mezaber                     Somerset  NJ          148   33       21        27:30.7
       8    Tracy Sibilia                     Branchburg  NJ        166   38       35        28:51.8
       9    Katherine Cascioli                Towaco  NJ            115   39       38        29:33.2
      10    Jennifer Koermer                  Plainfield  NJ        193   36       40        29:54.3
      11    Laura Canetti                     Alexandria  VA        112   34       41        30:11.1
      12    Mikaela Wilker                    bernardsville  NJ     188   35       48        32:01.7
      13    Paula Taylor                      Hillsborough  NJ      170   33       49        32:02.7
      14    Kristin Conti                     Bedminster  NJ        119   32       50        32:05.1
      15    Marie Mezaber                     Old Bridge  NJ        149   34       52        32:45.8
      16    Lori Patrick                      Bound Brook  NJ       158   35       53        32:56.9
      17    Beth Tarnalicki                   Woodbridge  NJ        169   31       58        33:31.1
      18    Laurel Schumer                    Bridgewater  NJ       164   34       61        34:44.3
      19    Jameelah Gowans                   middlesex  NJ         132   34       69        38:15.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Grant Cowell                      North Plainfield  N   120   39        4        21:02.9
       2    Derek Shendell                    Chatham  NJ           165   38        9        23:45.7
       3    Hiren Khakharia                   Bridgewater  NJ       143   35       22        27:42.6
       4    Sam Frazier                       Woodbridge  NJ        128   31       24        27:45.6
       5    Justin Tormey                     Princeton Junction    171   33       25        27:48.0
       6    Steve Drzewoszewski               manville  NJ          124   39       29        28:22.4
       7    Steven Gregov                     South Plainfield  N   133   35       54        33:01.0
       8    John Kanengieter                  Hillsbrough  NJ       140   33       59        34:02.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracy Little                      Bedminster  NJ        145   41       28        28:18.8
       2    Ilene McFarland                   Basking Ridge  NJ     147   47       36        29:13.2
       3    Lauren Panarella                  Hampton  NJ           154   48       39        29:47.9
       4    Kathleen Obrien                   Dunellen  NJ          152   40       45        30:45.6
       5    Virginia Ozgar                    Berkeley Heights  N   153   46       56        33:23.7
       6    Uchente Emuleomo                  Bernardsville  NJ     126   44       70        39:23.8
       7    Yeta Eweka                        Basking Ridge  NJ     127   44       71        39:25.2
       8    ozzie akpata                      piscataway  NJ        198   40       72        39:27.3
       9    Regina Boyd                       Bloomfield  NJ        107   40       73        40:01.9
      10    Jennifer Berg                     Hampton  NJ           103   40       77        44:14.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Douglas                    Plainfield  NJ        194   46        1        19:08.9
       2    Charles Walter                    Cranford  NJ          173   43        5        21:27.3
       3    Matthew Panarella                 Hampton  NJ           155   47       51        32:09.7
       4    Eric Werrlein                     Bridgewater  NJ       174   43       55        33:02.9
       5    Dan Harrington                    Rocky hill  NJ        135   46       68        37:02.0
       6    Steven Berg                       Hampton  NJ           105   44       78        44:17.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Schmidt                  piscataway  NJ        186   50       64        36:18.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    kyle colonnese                    bridgewater  NJ       195   58        7        23:09.9
       2    Richard chmidt                    piscataway  NJ        185   51       11        23:57.8
       3    bill stanley                      bridgewater  NJ       189   55       16        26:07.5
       4    Rich Graber                       basking ridge  NJ     178   57       18        26:33.7
       5    Tim McKeown                       hillsborough  NJ      180   54       27        28:15.2
       6    Jim Hedden                        Basking Ridge  NJ     138   51       31        28:40.0
       7    Peter Ortepio                     flemington  NJ        191   59       42        30:17.6
Top

Female 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melva Murray                      Bedminster  NJ        150   79       80        54:15.9
Top

Male 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carmine Cerminara                 Hillsbrough  NJ       116   61       60        34:04.3
       2    ron slaletta                      mendham  NJ           192   71       79        44:20.2
Top

No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jill Capuano                      Bedminster  NJ        114   99       30        28:37.5
       2    Benai Dickinson                   Chesterfield  NJ      123   99       62        34:45.9