2014 Fallen Heroes 5K

September 06, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Open Division

Team - Dissault Falcon Jet Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:01:17.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    352  JOE MECCA               PARAMUS  NJ            M     3      3     19:38.3    19:38.3
      2    452  TOM ROONEY              SADDLE RIVER  NJ       M     9     12     20:40.9    40:19.2
      3    274  GRIFFIN HURLEY          FREEHOLD  NJ           M    11     23     20:58.5  1:01:17.8
      4    318  EDWARD LHOTAK           ALLENDALE  NJ          M    37     60     23:34.2  1:24:52.1
      5    384  SILVIO OLIVEIRA         LONG BRANCH  NJ        M    43    103     23:53.8  1:48:46.0
      6    364  RJ MONTAURO             RAMSEY  NJ             M   179    282     31:06.3  2:19:52.3
      7    273  SHANNON HURLEY          FREEHOLD  NJ           F   181    463     31:09.4  2:51:01.8
      8    264  JOSEPH HOLLOWAY         NEWARK  NJ             M   226    689     33:04.4  3:24:06.2
      9    441  ADRIANA RIVERA          SOUTH HACKENSACK  N    F   255    944     34:07.6  3:58:13.8
     10    275  CAMRYN HURLEY           FREEHOLD  NJ           M   265   1209     34:29.3  4:32:43.1
     11    455  MICHELLE ROSAMILIA      BRICK  NJ              F   374   1583     41:49.8  5:14:32.9

Team - Wakefern Team 1 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:07:43.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    300  KATHY KROPKE            AVON  NJ               F    14     14     21:11.1    21:11.1
      2    636  MIKE WASHAKOWSKI        OCEANPORT  NJ          M    27     41     22:43.8    43:54.9
      3    166  ALEXANDER CIVIL         NORTH BRUNSWICK  NJ    M    41     82     23:48.3  1:07:43.3
      4    632  KENNETH VERCAMMEN       EDISON  NJ             M    58    140     24:49.2  1:32:32.5
      5    317  KELLY LEWANDOWSKI       BRIDGEWATER  NJ        F    61    201     24:59.2  1:57:31.8
      6    382  JEFFREY O'BRIEN         FREEHOLD  NJ           M   113    314     27:52.6  2:25:24.5
      7    123  HOLLY BASILE            WALL  NJ               F   114    428     27:53.5  2:53:18.0
      8    467  GRACIELA RUIZ           HOBOKEN  NJ            F   161    589     30:23.2  3:23:41.3
      9    405  RICH PETTI              AVENEL  NJ             M   185    774     31:22.7  3:55:04.0
     10    161  BOB CHAVEZ              COLONIA  NJ            M   219    993     32:45.8  4:27:49.8
     11    419  JOSIE PUGLIESE          COLONIA  NJ            F   428   1421     50:38.8  5:18:28.6

Team - FF1 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:08:37.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1396  ryan Lasch                                     M     2      2     19:16.2    19:16.2
      2   1394  aubree Magyar                                  F    48     50     24:10.7    43:26.9
      3    510  adam soccio                                    M    63    113     25:10.2  1:08:37.2
      4    548  jonathan van norman     belmar  NJ             M    80    193     26:24.5  1:35:01.7
      5    547  tom jeramez                                    M   102    295     27:21.0  2:02:22.8
      6    509  todd rudloff                                   M   103    398     27:22.6  2:29:45.4

Team - Wakefern Team 2 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:19:50.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    404  LIZ PETTI               AVENEL  NJ             F    77     77     26:08.6    26:08.6
      2    202  VICTOR ESTRELLA         BOGOTA  NJ             M    78    155     26:10.5    52:19.2
      3    137  BRIAN BORDEN            NEPTUNE  NJ            M   106    261     27:31.4  1:19:50.6
      4    180  TOM DAVIS               OLD BRIDGE  NJ         M   129    390     28:48.4  1:48:39.1
      5    470  JAMIE RUTKOWSKI         BELMAR  NJ             F   175    565     30:56.7  2:19:35.9
      6    492  ESTEE SMOLER            STATEN ISLAND  NY      F   212    777     32:38.1  2:52:14.0
      7    194  JOSEPH DUBAS            JAMESBURRY  NJ         M   287   1064     35:25.2  3:27:39.2
      8    377  LAURIE NEWSOME          CLINTON  NJ            F   336   1400     38:49.6  4:06:28.9
      9    607  TODD THOMPSON           NEW EGYPT  NJ          M   351   1751     39:37.9  4:46:06.9
     10    424  ANTHONY PULIESE         EAST BRUNSWICK  NJ     M   416   2167     47:33.9  5:33:40.8
     11    482  DEBORAH SHAPIRO         SOUTH EDISON  NJ       F   427   2594     50:33.4  6:24:14.2

Team - Wakefern Team 3 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:28:34.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    206  DEBRA FAIELLO           MILFORD  NJ            F   115    115     27:54.5    27:54.5
      2    363  NELLA MIRABILE          RAHWAY  NJ             F   140    255     29:25.2    57:19.7
      3    618  HELENA TRUNCALE         COLONIA  NJ            F   183    438     31:14.7  1:28:34.4
      4    172  YOLANDA COTO            EAST WINDSOR  NJ       F   204    642     32:11.6  2:00:46.1
      5    160  MARIA CEPERO            ROSELLE PARK  NJ       F   363   1005     40:49.2  2:41:35.3
      6    253  ELAINE HEDSTROM         NORTH BRUNSWICK  NJ    F   408   1413     46:08.7  3:27:44.0
      7    469  KAREN RUSSELL           MIDDLETOWN  NJ         F   415   1828     47:33.3  4:15:17.3

Team - NJEA Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:35:31.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    468  PATRICK RUMAKER         PITMAN  NJ             M    81     81     26:25.4    26:25.4
      2    244  YESURATNAM GUADARRAMA   HAMILTON  NJ           F   267    348     34:32.4  1:00:57.8
      3    634  VALENCIA WARING         CAMDEN  NJ             F   268    616     34:33.7  1:35:31.5
      4    186  ASHLEY DICKSON          JACKSON  NJ            F   327    943     38:09.0  2:13:40.5

Team - Bayonne FD Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    147  GUS CAAMANO             BAYONNE  NJ            M    31     31     23:04.5    23:04.5

Team - Jackson Fire District 3 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    402  LAUREN PERROTTO         NEPTUNE  NJ            F   297    297     35:37.2    35:37.2



Final Team Results

Firefighter

Team - Bayonne FD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:05:59.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    500  GLEN STANUL             BAYONNE  NJ            M     1      1     19:07.9    19:07.9
      2    389  BRIAN O'SULLIVAN        WALL  NJ               M     2      3     19:50.2    38:58.2
      3    233  RANDY GEIS              CRANFORD  NJ           M    23     26     27:01.5  1:05:59.7

Team - West Orange FD Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:15:55.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    345  JAY MC MANUS            FAIRFIELD  NJ          M     6      6     23:51.2    23:51.2
      2    332  RAY MARKS               WHIPPANY  NJ           M    15     21     26:01.0    49:52.2
      3    291  WILLIAM KELLY           WEST ORANGE  NJ        M    16     37     26:02.8  1:15:55.0
      4    631  HEIDI VANDERHOOF        WEST ORANGE  NJ        F    30     67     28:37.5  1:44:32.6
      5    431  MICHAEL REILLY          CALDWELL  NJ           M    38    105     30:28.9  2:15:01.5
      6    380  FRANK NONORINE          WEST ORANGE  NJ        M    39    144     30:30.7  2:45:32.3
      7    142  GARY BRAUS              WEST ORANGE  NJ        M    41    185     30:44.3  3:16:16.7
      8    193  ROBERT DSURNEY          LIVINGSTON  NJ         M    48    233     33:26.7  3:49:43.4
      9    231  GABRIEL GATTO           WEST ORANGE  NJ        M    49    282     33:31.1  4:23:14.6
     10    124  DAVID BASSETT           WEST ORANGE  NJ        M    60    342     36:09.6  4:59:24.2

Team - Jackson Fire District 3 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:18:40.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    266  JAMES HOWLES            FREEHOLD  NJ           M     8      8     24:02.5    24:02.5
      2    401  JOHN PERROTTO           NEPTUNE  NJ            M    13     21     25:50.2    49:52.8
      3    243  MICHAEL GRANATO         FORKED RIVER  NJ       M    31     52     28:47.6  1:18:40.5
      4    257  PAT HILGER              POINT PLEASANT  NJ     M    66    118     38:50.7  1:57:31.2

Team - Montclair FD Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:30:13.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    359  GREG MILLER             MONTCLAIR  NJ          M    21     21     26:54.0    26:54.0
      2    391  KEVIN PALEK             CEDAR GROVE  NJ        M    22     43     27:01.1    53:55.1
      3    416  TROY POWELL             WEST CALDWELL  NJ      M    61    104     36:18.6  1:30:13.8
      4    129  SAM BENDTSEN            VERONA  NJ             M    62    166     36:22.5  2:06:36.4
      5    646  MARC WILLIAMS           WEST ORANGE  NJ        M    63    229     36:23.9  2:43:00.3



Final Team Results

Police

Team - North Plainfield PD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:11:13.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    216  RUSSELL FLYNN           MIDDLETOWN  NJ         M     1      1     21:20.6    21:20.6
      2    400  ENRICO PERRONE          CLARK  NJ              M     2      3     21:20.9    42:41.6
      3    485  ALEX SHEGELSKI          NORTH PLAINFIELD  N    M     6      9     28:31.6  1:11:13.2
      4    167  GERRY CLYNE             HILLSBOROUGH  NJ       M     7     16     29:19.6  1:40:32.8
      5    245  CHARLES HALSTED         NO PLAINFIELD  NJ      M     8     24     29:43.2  2:10:16.0
      6    338  EDWARD MC BRIDE         BRICK  NJ              M    10     34     35:00.5  2:45:16.6
      7    339  BRUNI MC BRIDE          BRICK  NJ              F    13     47     37:56.7  3:23:13.3
      8    164  EDWARD CIEMPOLA         NESHANIC STATION  N    M    14     61     39:59.0  4:03:12.3



Final Team Results

Military

Team - NJEA Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    187  LEE DICKSON             JACKSON  NJ            M     2      2     26:28.7    26:28.7