Run/Walk for Hope (2014)

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 05, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-97 98-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-97 98-99

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annabella Buontempo               Westfield  NJ        1016   11       44        30:52.4      9:57/M
       2    Sydney Keenan                                          1091   14       64        34:41.9     11:11/M
       3    Melissa DeFrancesco               Rutherford  NJ       1021   14       71        36:01.1     11:37/M
       4    Sienna Vieites                    Westfield  NJ        1070    8       79        38:05.2     12:17/M
       5    Jessica Keenan                                         1094   16       94        41:29.1     13:23/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Hall                         Westfield            1083   15        1        19:51.1      6:24/M
       2    Eric Kapner                       Union  NJ            1036   15       21        26:16.2      8:28/M
       3    Mark Jacobello                                         1078   09       25        26:41.1      8:36/M
       4    Jonathan Keenan                                        1092   11       72        36:15.7     11:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirsten Wright                    fanwood  NJ          1072   23       15        23:31.5      7:35/M
       2    Kelly Streko                      Clark  NJ            1061   27       55        33:02.3     10:39/M
       3    Laura Berns                       Woodbridge  NJ       1010   28       57        33:08.2     10:41/M
       4    Lyanne Dubon                      Elizabeth  NJ        1025   24       62        34:14.4     11:03/M
       5    Erin Anderson                     Cranford  NJ         1002   29       74        36:45.8     11:51/M
       6    erin Matheson                                           765   21       76        37:01.7     11:56/M
       7    Allison Daly                      Hoboken  NJ          1020   27       90        40:27.3     13:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Tareivtino                                         783   26        2        20:15.2      6:32/M
       2    Brian Trembley                                          793   27       10        21:55.8      7:04/M
       3    ryan fanelli                                           1088   29       35        28:15.7      9:07/M
       4    Mike Anderson                     Cranford  NJ         1005   29       38        28:51.2      9:18/M
       5    Tom Streko Jr.                    Clark  NJ            1063   27       43        30:42.3      9:54/M
       6    Jeff Anderson                     linden  NJ           1003   23       48        31:50.0     10:16/M
       7    Ryan Berns                        Woodbridge  NJ       1012   27       56        33:08.1     10:41/M
       8    James Mattheson                                         767   24       59        33:48.7     10:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Martin                    SAN FRANCISCO  CA    1042   31       19        25:34.2      8:15/M
       2    Courtney Canella                  Riverdale  NJ        1018   31       20        26:09.5      8:26/M
       3    Stephanie Hedgecock                                     792   31       31        27:34.7      8:54/M
       4    Courtney Feddeler                 Landing  NJ          1028   33       49        31:50.1     10:16/M
       5    Leigh Anne Jadro                                         70   34       85        39:09.8     12:38/M
       6    Kathryn Richdale                  New York  NY         1051   38       91        41:12.5     13:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Krause                                             782   38        3        20:36.2      6:39/M
       2    Erik Graf                         Westfield  NJ        1033   37        8        21:40.5      6:59/M
       3    Joey Panchenko                    Linden  NJ           1100   35       11        22:09.6      7:09/M
       4    Brian Golden                      Garwood  NJ          1032   34       22        26:16.8      8:28/M
       5    Anthony Tessitore                 Westfield  NJ        1065   39       39        29:03.8      9:22/M
       6    Brian Jadro                                              69   33       40        29:09.6      9:24/M
       7    John Van Brunt                    Landing  NJ          1067   32       58        33:22.1     10:46/M
       8    Andrew Economos                   Iselin  NJ           1027   37       69        35:53.7     11:35/M
       9    Robert Berns                      Union  NJ            1011   31       70        35:56.4     11:35/M
      10    Matthew Jadro                                            71   35       86        39:10.3     12:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debby Hall                        Westfield  NJ        1035   49        5        21:16.8      6:52/M
       2    Sheila Courter                                         1089   45        7        21:28.3      6:55/M
       3    Jennifer Simpson                  Westfield  NJ        1081   46       13        22:50.0      7:22/M
       4    Elissa Richardson                 Staten Island  NY    1050   44       32        27:43.1      8:56/M
       5    Alanna Fradella                   Mountainside  NJ     1031   42       36        28:27.4      9:11/M
       6    Suzanne Triguero                                       1066   45       41        29:34.7      9:32/M
       7    Mariah Gianakouros                                      796   40       42        29:38.8      9:34/M
       8    Terri Nataline                    Cranford  NJ         1047   44       45        31:01.4     10:00/M
       9    Laura Aguilar                                          1001   46       53        32:55.6     10:37/M
      10    Marie Arnold                      Union  NJ            1008   49       54        32:56.4     10:37/M
      11    Kim Keenan                                             1099   46       73        36:15.8     11:42/M
      12    Courtney Burbela                  Roselle Park  NJ     1017   47       75        36:52.4     11:54/M
      13    Lisa Vieites                      Westfield  NJ        1069   42       80        38:05.6     12:17/M
      14    Kathy Rodriguez                   Springfield  NJ      1052   49       84        38:52.5     12:32/M
      15    Kristin Stellingwerf              Westfield  NJ        1060   42       93        41:21.1     13:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jaime perez                       elizabeth  NJ          72   40       14        23:00.5      7:25/M
       2    Robert Mann                                            1093   43       17        24:49.4      8:00/M
       3    Mark Wegryn                                            1098   44       18        25:29.0      8:13/M
       4    Steven Iacobucci                                        800   45       26        26:42.7      8:37/M
       5    John  Schweiehardt                                     1095   41       29        27:19.8      8:49/M
       6    Nicholas Gianaicouros                                   797   45       33        27:44.8      8:57/M
       7    John Acosta                       North Brunswick  NJ  1000   49       34        28:13.3      9:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Kinsella                                         1038   50        4        20:53.1      6:44/M
       2    Sarah Fitzpatrick                 Westfield  NJ        1030   53       52        32:43.2     10:33/M
       3    Susanne Wright                    Fanwood  NJ          1073   52       63        34:34.4     11:09/M
       4    Gloria Zayanskosky                Avon-By-The-Sea  NJ  1096   56       65        35:03.4     11:18/M
       5    Marie Mormelo                                          1086   52       66        35:18.0     11:23/M
       6    Patricia Anderson                 linden  NJ           1006   55       77        37:44.3     12:10/M
       7    Lori Hoerrner                                           780   53       82        38:20.0     12:22/M
       8    THERESA MACRI                     Westfield  NJ        1040   57       83        38:42.3     12:29/M
       9    Ann McGovern                      cranford  NJ         1044   57       95        43:11.6     13:56/M
      10    Maureen Manasia                   Clark  NJ            1041   57       96        44:46.6     14:26/M
      11    Katherine Panetta                 Roselle Park  NJ     1049   58       97        45:51.6     14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Sneden                    Montclair  NJ        1080   56        6        21:17.6      6:52/M
       2    Steve Wells                                            1082   51        9        21:53.1      7:04/M
       3    Philip Baird                      cranford  NJ         1009   56       16        24:09.1      7:47/M
       4    Steve Bier                                              762   51       24        26:39.8      8:36/M
       5    Tim McAloon                       Summit  NJ           1043   56       28        27:06.4      8:45/M
       6    John Puggan                                            1079   50       30        27:27.3      8:51/M
       7    Peter Jacobello                                        1077   50       51        32:40.6     10:32/M
       8    Nicholas Russell                                       1084   54       60        33:54.3     10:56/M
       9    Michael Anderson                  linden  NJ           1004   54       78        37:45.9     12:11/M
      10    Scott Hoerrner                                          774   52       81        38:18.7     12:21/M
      11    Jerry McGovern                    cranford  NJ         1045   58       92        41:17.5     13:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    June Montuori                                           772   60       37        28:40.7      9:15/M
       2    Gail Sloan                                             1056   60       67        35:20.6     11:24/M
       3    Peggy Skudera                     Neptune City  NJ     1054   60       87        39:19.4     12:41/M
       4    Juliana Yanushefski               Red Bank  NJ         1074   63       88        39:40.4     12:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nuno Brito                        Kenilworth  NJ       1015   64       12        22:43.0      7:20/M
       2    Roger Kennedy                     Jamesburg  NJ        1037   61       23        26:19.1      8:29/M
       3    William Owings                    Cranford  NJ         1048   64       27        26:45.9      8:38/M
       4    Tom Sloan                                              1057   61       47        31:35.0     10:11/M
       5    John Tomaine                                           1090   68       50        31:57.2     10:18/M
       6    Jon Brecka                        livingston  NJ       1014   65       61        34:13.7     11:02/M
       7    Richard Arnesman                  Kinnelon  NJ         1007   63       68        35:44.0     11:32/M
       8    Thomas Walsh                      Red Bank  NJ         1071   68       89        40:20.0     13:01/M
Top

No Age Supplied

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   795                                       795   99       46        31:02.4     10:01/M