Run/Walk for Hope (2014)

5K Run

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Hall                         Westfield            1083    15   M       1  0-19               19:51.1      6:24/M
       2    Matt Tareivtino                                         783    26   M       1 20-29               20:15.2      6:32/M
       3    Kurt Krause                                             782    38   M       1 30-39               20:36.2      6:39/M
       4    Susan Kinsella                                         1038    50   F       1 50-59               20:53.1      6:44/M
       5    Debby Hall                        Westfield  NJ        1035    49   F       1 40-49               21:16.8      6:52/M
       6    Michael Sneden                    Montclair  NJ        1080    56   M       1 50-59               21:17.6      6:52/M
       7    Sheila Courter                                         1089    45   F       2 40-49               21:28.3      6:55/M
       8    Erik Graf                         Westfield  NJ        1033    37   M       2 30-39               21:40.5      6:59/M
       9    Steve Wells                                            1082    51   M       2 50-59               21:53.1      7:04/M
      10    Brian Trembley                                          793    27   M       2 20-29               21:55.8      7:04/M
      11    Joey Panchenko                    Linden  NJ           1100    35   M       3 30-39               22:09.6      7:09/M
      12    Nuno Brito                        Kenilworth  NJ       1015    64   M       1 60-69               22:43.0      7:20/M
      13    Jennifer Simpson                  Westfield  NJ        1081    46   F       3 40-49               22:50.0      7:22/M
      14    jaime perez                       elizabeth  NJ          72    40   M       1 40-49               23:00.5      7:25/M
      15    Kirsten Wright                    fanwood  NJ          1072    23   F       1 20-29               23:31.5      7:35/M
      16    Philip Baird                      cranford  NJ         1009    56   M       3 50-59               24:09.1      7:47/M
      17    Robert Mann                                            1093    43   M       2 40-49               24:49.4      8:00/M
      18    Mark Wegryn                                            1098    44   M       3 40-49               25:29.0      8:13/M
      19    Suzanne Martin                    SAN FRANCISCO  CA    1042    31   F       1 30-39               25:34.2      8:15/M
      20    Courtney Canella                  Riverdale  NJ        1018    31   F       2 30-39               26:09.5      8:26/M
      21    Eric Kapner                       Union  NJ            1036    15   M       2  0-19               26:16.2      8:28/M
      22    Brian Golden                      Garwood  NJ          1032    34   M       4 30-39               26:16.8      8:28/M
      23    Roger Kennedy                     Jamesburg  NJ        1037    61   M       2 60-69               26:19.1      8:29/M
      24    Steve Bier                                              762    51   M       4 50-59               26:39.8      8:36/M
      25    Mark Jacobello                                         1078    09   M       3  0-19               26:41.1      8:36/M
      26    Steven Iacobucci                                        800    45   M       4 40-49               26:42.7      8:37/M
      27    William Owings                    Cranford  NJ         1048    64   M       3 60-69               26:45.9      8:38/M
      28    Tim McAloon                       Summit  NJ           1043    56   M       5 50-59               27:06.4      8:45/M
      29    John  Schweiehardt                                     1095    41   M       1 40-49               27:19.8      8:49/M
      30    John Puggan                                            1079    50   M       6 50-59               27:27.3      8:51/M
      31    Stephanie Hedgecock                                     792    31   F       3 30-39               27:34.7      8:54/M
      32    Elissa Richardson                 Staten Island  NY    1050    44   F       4 40-49               27:43.1      8:56/M
      33    Nicholas Gianaicouros                                   797    45   M       5 40-49               27:44.8      8:57/M
      34    John Acosta                       North Brunswick  NJ  1000    49   M       6 40-49               28:13.3      9:06/M
      35    ryan fanelli                                           1088    29   M       3 20-29               28:15.7      9:07/M
      36    Alanna Fradella                   Mountainside  NJ     1031    42   F       5 40-49               28:27.4      9:11/M
      37    June Montuori                                           772    60   F       1 60-69               28:40.7      9:15/M
      38    Mike Anderson                     Cranford  NJ         1005    29   M       4 20-29               28:51.2      9:18/M
      39    Anthony Tessitore                 Westfield  NJ        1065    39   M       5 30-39               29:03.8      9:22/M
      40    Brian Jadro                                              69    33   M       6 30-39               29:09.6      9:24/M
      41    Suzanne Triguero                                       1066    45   F       6 40-49               29:34.7      9:32/M
      42    Mariah Gianakouros                                      796    40   F       7 40-49               29:38.8      9:34/M
      43    Tom Streko Jr.                    Clark  NJ            1063    27   M       5 20-29               30:42.3      9:54/M
      44    Annabella Buontempo               Westfield  NJ        1016    11   F       1  0-19               30:52.4      9:57/M
      45    Terri Nataline                    Cranford  NJ         1047    44   F       8 40-49               31:01.4     10:00/M
      46    Participant   795                                       795    99   M       2 98-99               31:02.4     10:01/M
      47    Tom Sloan                                              1057    61   M       4 60-69               31:35.0     10:11/M
      48    Jeff Anderson                     linden  NJ           1003    23   M       6 20-29               31:50.0     10:16/M
      49    Courtney Feddeler                 Landing  NJ          1028    33   F       4 30-39               31:50.1     10:16/M
      50    John Tomaine                                           1090    68   M       3 60-69               31:57.2     10:18/M
      51    Peter Jacobello                                        1077    50   M       7 50-59               32:40.6     10:32/M
      52    Sarah Fitzpatrick                 Westfield  NJ        1030    53   F       2 50-59               32:43.2     10:33/M
      53    Laura Aguilar                                          1001    46   F       9 40-49               32:55.6     10:37/M
      54    Marie Arnold                      Union  NJ            1008    49   F      10 40-49               32:56.4     10:37/M
      55    Kelly Streko                      Clark  NJ            1061    27   F       2 20-29               33:02.3     10:39/M
      56    Ryan Berns                        Woodbridge  NJ       1012    27   M       7 20-29               33:08.1     10:41/M
      57    Laura Berns                       Woodbridge  NJ       1010    28   F       3 20-29               33:08.2     10:41/M
      58    John Van Brunt                    Landing  NJ          1067    32   M       7 30-39               33:22.1     10:46/M
      59    James Mattheson                                         767    24   M       8 20-29               33:48.7     10:54/M
      60    Nicholas Russell                                       1084    54   M       8 50-59               33:54.3     10:56/M
      61    Jon Brecka                        livingston  NJ       1014    65   M       5 60-69               34:13.7     11:02/M
      62    Lyanne Dubon                      Elizabeth  NJ        1025    24   F       4 20-29               34:14.4     11:03/M
      63    Susanne Wright                    Fanwood  NJ          1073    52   F       3 50-59               34:34.4     11:09/M
      64    Sydney Keenan                                          1091    14   F       2  0-19               34:41.9     11:11/M
      65    Gloria Zayanskosky                Avon-By-The-Sea  NJ  1096    56   F       4 50-59               35:03.4     11:18/M
      66    Marie Mormelo                                          1086    52   F       5 50-59               35:18.0     11:23/M
      67    Gail Sloan                                             1056    60   F       2 60-69               35:20.6     11:24/M
      68    Richard Arnesman                  Kinnelon  NJ         1007    63   M       6 60-69               35:44.0     11:32/M
      69    Andrew Economos                   Iselin  NJ           1027    37   M       8 30-39               35:53.7     11:35/M
      70    Robert Berns                      Union  NJ            1011    31   M       9 30-39               35:56.4     11:35/M
      71    Melissa DeFrancesco               Rutherford  NJ       1021    14   F       3  0-19               36:01.1     11:37/M
      72    Jonathan Keenan                                        1092    11   M       4  0-19               36:15.7     11:42/M
      73    Kim Keenan                                             1099    46   F      11 40-49               36:15.8     11:42/M
      74    Erin Anderson                     Cranford  NJ         1002    29   F       5 20-29               36:45.8     11:51/M
      75    Courtney Burbela                  Roselle Park  NJ     1017    47   F      12 40-49               36:52.4     11:54/M
      76    erin Matheson                                           765    21   F       6 20-29               37:01.7     11:56/M
      77    Patricia Anderson                 linden  NJ           1006    55   F       6 50-59               37:44.3     12:10/M
      78    Michael Anderson                  linden  NJ           1004    54   M       9 50-59               37:45.9     12:11/M
      79    Sienna Vieites                    Westfield  NJ        1070     8   F       4  0-19               38:05.2     12:17/M
      80    Lisa Vieites                      Westfield  NJ        1069    42   F      13 40-49               38:05.6     12:17/M
      81    Scott Hoerrner                                          774    52   M      10 50-59               38:18.7     12:21/M
      82    Lori Hoerrner                                           780    53   F       7 50-59               38:20.0     12:22/M
      83    THERESA MACRI                     Westfield  NJ        1040    57   F       8 50-59               38:42.3     12:29/M
      84    Kathy Rodriguez                   Springfield  NJ      1052    49   F      14 40-49               38:52.5     12:32/M
      85    Leigh Anne Jadro                                         70    34   F       5 30-39               39:09.8     12:38/M
      86    Matthew Jadro                                            71    35   M      10 30-39               39:10.3     12:38/M
      87    Peggy Skudera                     Neptune City  NJ     1054    60   F       3 60-69               39:19.4     12:41/M
      88    Juliana Yanushefski               Red Bank  NJ         1074    63   F       4 60-69               39:40.4     12:48/M
      89    Thomas Walsh                      Red Bank  NJ         1071    68   M       7 60-69               40:20.0     13:01/M
      90    Allison Daly                      Hoboken  NJ          1020    27   F       7 20-29               40:27.3     13:03/M
      91    Kathryn Richdale                  New York  NY         1051    38   F       6 30-39               41:12.5     13:17/M
      92    Jerry McGovern                    cranford  NJ         1045    58   M      11 50-59               41:17.5     13:19/M
      93    Kristin Stellingwerf              Westfield  NJ        1060    42   F      15 40-49               41:21.1     13:20/M
      94    Jessica Keenan                                         1094    16   F       5  0-19               41:29.1     13:23/M
      95    Ann McGovern                      cranford  NJ         1044    57   F       9 50-59               43:11.6     13:56/M
      96    Maureen Manasia                   Clark  NJ            1041    57   F      10 50-59               44:46.6     14:26/M
      97    Katherine Panetta                 Roselle Park  NJ     1049    58   F      11 50-59               45:51.6     14:47/M