2014 Sandy Paws 5K

5K Run

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    dave favorito                     galloway  NJ          446    26   M       1 25-29               17:03.3      5:30/M
       2    robert lythgoe                                          533    35   M       1 35-39               17:59.8      5:48/M
       3    Christopher Mertz                 Easton  PA           1565    42   M       1 40-44               18:17.7      5:54/M
       4    jim norris                                              563    50   M       1 50-54               18:22.5      5:55/M
       5    trevor fowler                     quakertown  PA       1001    16   M       1 15-19               18:48.9      6:04/M
       6    Christian Geer                    Jenkintown  PA       1521    16   M       2 15-19               18:53.7      6:05/M
       7    Paul Warthen                      Philadelphia  PA      583    37   M       2 35-39               19:20.4      6:14/M
       8    sean norris                                             562    17   M       3 15-19               19:33.9      6:18/M
       9    chris fowler                      bethlehem  PA        1003    39   M       3 35-39               19:41.9      6:21/M
      10    joshua johnson                                          500    14   M       1  0-14               19:45.9      6:22/M
      11    Terry McGurk                      Glen Mills  PA       1557    45   M       1 45-49               20:10.0      6:30/M
      12    Aidan Lorenz                      Jenkintown  PA       1546    17   M       4 15-19               20:15.4      6:32/M
      13    steve antozak                                          1149    47   M       2 45-49               20:15.8      6:32/M
      14    Paul testa                        Millville  NJ         545    58   M       1 55-59               20:25.1      6:35/M
      15    peter barber                                            540    46   M       3 45-49               20:34.7      6:38/M
      16    tim smith                         ridgewood  NJ         590    45   M       4 45-49               20:41.6      6:40/M
      17    Andrew Galik                      South Hadley  MA     1520    33   M       1 30-34               21:08.4      6:49/M
      18    Bob Redrow                                              571    53   M       2 50-54               21:10.1      6:50/M
      19    jim hollenbach                                          426    40   M       2 40-44               21:24.5      6:54/M
      20    Joe Link                          Cape May  NJ         1543    63   M       1 60-64               21:43.6      7:00/M
      21    Derek Willie                      JENKINTOWN  PA       1596    17   M       5 15-19               21:43.7      7:00/M
      22    Andrew Chermack                   Pottstown  PA         586    28   M       2 25-29               21:49.2      7:02/M
      23    Jackson Cummings                  Jenkintown  PA       1501    15   M       6 15-19               21:52.3      7:03/M
      24    brendan edwards                                         593    17   M       7 15-19               22:03.9      7:07/M
      25    peter klein                       ocean city  NJ       1000    67   M       1 65-69               22:04.8      7:07/M
      26    martin ettenberg                                        599    44   M       3 40-44               22:08.0      7:08/M
      27    Sean Davis                        Jenkintown  PA       1502    15   M       8 15-19               22:11.3      7:09/M
      28    Theodore Schiffman                                      555    35   M       4 35-39               22:12.7      7:10/M
      29    Brian Dorfler                     Glen Rock  NJ         559    39   M       5 35-39               22:19.7      7:12/M
      30    abby morgan                                             570    15   F       1 15-19               22:29.6      7:15/M
      31    irv gandy                                               561    37   M       6 35-39               22:35.4      7:17/M
      32    Ali Tomzack                       Chalfont  PA         1589    29   F       1 25-29               22:39.8      7:18/M
      33    Rod Sandmeyer                     Lower Gwynedd  PA     595    57   M       2 55-59               22:43.5      7:20/M
      34    eileen scala                                            589    30   F       1 30-34               22:49.2      7:22/M
      35    Robert Chambers                   del haven  NJ        1497    52   M       3 50-54               22:55.2      7:24/M
      36    william reitz                                           377    39   M       7 35-39               22:56.2      7:24/M
      37    Richard Paugh                     Jackson  NJ          1573    49   M       5 45-49               23:01.3      7:25/M
      38    Julian Drayer                     Morristown  NJ       1509    39   M       8 35-39               23:03.0      7:26/M
      39    John McNasby                      Philadelphia  PA     1561    36   M       9 35-39               23:03.2      7:26/M
      40    Carl Pennell                      Perkasie  PA         1575    49   M       6 45-49               23:13.8      7:29/M
      41    Caroline Merena                   Arlington  VA        1563    48   F       1 45-49               23:16.3      7:30/M
      42    Sophie Silnicki                   North Wildwood  NJ   1585    17   F       2 15-19               23:17.9      7:31/M
      43    Gabriel Kaufman                   Jenkintown  PA       1534    18   M       9 15-19               23:20.3      7:32/M
      44    Cara Haid                         Chatham  NJ           445    35   F       1 35-39               23:21.9      7:32/M
      45    jim monahaghn                                           585    53   M       4 50-54               23:33.2      7:36/M
      46    christyn mcandrew                 westfield  NJ         575    42   F       1 40-44               23:39.4      7:38/M
      47    piper Krase                       chappaqua  NY        1537    12   F       1  0-14               23:42.3      7:39/M
      48    dennis ciocon                     allentown  NJ         552    50   M       5 50-54               23:43.1      7:39/M
      49    Caleb Limmer                      Jenkintown  PA       1541    14   M       2  0-14               23:44.4      7:39/M
      50    nick massaro                      chalfont  PA          542    47   M       7 45-49               23:46.7      7:40/M
      51    Brian Dougherty                   Randolph  NJ         1508    39   M      10 35-39               23:48.8      7:41/M
      52    lindsay sandmeyer                 brookline  MA         596    24   F       1 20-24               23:51.5      7:42/M
      53    lawrence schiffman                                      553    63   M       2 60-64               23:51.7      7:42/M
      54    Joseph Schoen                     Doylestown  PA        579    44   M       4 40-44               23:52.4      7:42/M
      55    rajeen ramchand                                         511    36   M      11 35-39               24:13.3      7:49/M
      56    Ashley McClure                    Haddonfield  NJ      1554    28   F       2 25-29               24:25.3      7:53/M
      57    chris kuran                                             523    13   M       3  0-14               24:26.2      7:53/M
      58    Mitch Herman                      Stone Harbor  NJ     1531    59   M       3 55-59               24:28.8      7:54/M
      59    dan young                                               582    39   M      12 35-39               24:29.8      7:54/M
      60    art cowan                                               512    44   M       5 40-44               24:30.6      7:54/M
      61    peter monaghan                                          598    59   M       4 55-59               24:38.3      7:57/M
      62    Danielle Coyne                    Scotch plains  NJ     519    11   F       2  0-14               24:39.8      7:57/M
      63    Jeanne Donohue                    Cape May Court Hous  1507    47   F       2 45-49               24:43.2      7:58/M
      64    Paul Deamer                       Cape May  NJ         1505    17   M      10 15-19               24:45.6      7:59/M
      65    James Fitzgerald                  Waterville  ME       1517    43   M       6 40-44               24:48.8      8:00/M
      66    Andrew Zarbo                      Dover  DE            1597    31   M       2 30-34               24:50.7      8:01/M
      67    scott morgan                                            568    42   M       7 40-44               24:51.4      8:01/M
      68    Judy Coyne                        Scotch plains  NJ     520    44   F       2 40-44               24:52.6      8:01/M
      69    Dana Hecht                        Livingston  NJ       1530    37   F       2 35-39               25:03.9      8:05/M
      70    chris fielder                                           530    34   M       3 30-34               25:04.8      8:05/M
      71    leticia perlaza                   bethlehem  PA        1139    38   F       3 35-39               25:09.6      8:07/M
      72    ben kuran                                               525    10   M       4  0-14               25:11.8      8:07/M
      73    Jennifer Deamer                   cape May  NJ         1504    41   F       3 40-44               25:12.8      8:08/M
      74    jennifer combalecer                                    1168    39   F       4 35-39               25:13.0      8:08/M
      75    jill harrington                                         443    13   F       3  0-14               25:16.8      8:09/M
      76    peter harrington                                        498    46   M       8 45-49               25:16.8      8:09/M
      77    Thomas Campo                      Woodbury  NJ         1495    68   M       2 65-69               25:20.7      8:10/M
      78    ann hollenbach                                          442    40   F       4 40-44               25:22.7      8:11/M
      79    arin krase                        chappaqua  NY         350    15   F       3 15-19               25:25.6      8:12/M
      80    jacqui carle                                            546    44   F       5 40-44               25:28.6      8:13/M
      81    Dumitri Mahoney                   Poughquag  NY        1548    15   M      11 15-19               25:33.8      8:15/M
      82    chris newcomb                                           516    34   M       4 30-34               25:38.5      8:16/M
      83    Mike Makowski                     Cape May Court Hous   522    56   M       5 55-59               25:44.3      8:18/M
      84    dinae norris                                            529    49   F       3 45-49               25:47.2      8:19/M
      85    Keith Vaughn                      Clementon  NJ        1593    51   M       6 50-54               25:47.3      8:19/M
      86    paul mercer                                             527    60   M       3 60-64               25:47.8      8:19/M
      87    john fessick                                            564    51   M       7 50-54               25:49.4      8:20/M
      88    Chris Mediano                     Wayne  PA            1562    39   M      13 35-39               25:53.6      8:21/M
      89    Patrick Kasanenko                 Margate  NJ          1533    40   M       8 40-44               26:02.0      8:24/M
      90    Sara Merena                       Marblehead  MA       1564    46   F       4 45-49               26:02.7      8:24/M
      91    Tate Harobin                      Fort Washington  PA   556    14   M       5  0-14               26:04.1      8:25/M
      92    Paul Collier                      Bordentown  NJ        333    41   M       9 40-44               26:08.6      8:26/M
      93    Catherine Zarbo                   Dover  DE            1598    29   F       3 25-29               26:14.2      8:28/M
      94    andy harobin                                            558    42   M      10 40-44               26:14.7      8:28/M
      95    Davis Harobin                     Fort Washington  PA   557    12   M       6  0-14               26:14.9      8:28/M
      96    Nina LindenbaumGrosbard           Jenkintown  PA       1542    17   F       4 15-19               26:15.0      8:28/M
      97    Debra Romero                      Livingston  NJ       1580    37   F       5 35-39               26:15.1      8:28/M
      98    David Biondi                      Villas  NJ           1487    34   M       5 30-34               26:22.9      8:30/M
      99    Frances Cone                      Moorestown  NJ       1500    45   F       5 45-49               26:22.9      8:30/M
     100    robert fendt                      haddonfield  NJ      1512    58   M       6 55-59               26:24.1      8:31/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Terry Marcincin                   Bethlehem  PA        1550    58   M       7 55-59               26:28.3      8:32/M
     102    Maggie Warner                                           584    34   F       2 30-34               26:37.5      8:35/M
     103    Craig Mardany                     Corona del Mar  CA   1551    54   M       8 50-54               26:42.0      8:37/M
     104    matt schwartz                                           581    39   M      14 35-39               26:48.9      8:39/M
     105    jon newcomb                                             550    37   M      15 35-39               26:48.9      8:39/M
     106    abby buoncuore                                         1087    16   F       5 15-19               26:54.6      8:41/M
     107    jackson krase                     chappaua  NY         1536    17   M      12 15-19               26:54.8      8:41/M
     108    mike mcandrew                                           578    10   M       7  0-14               26:59.0      8:42/M
     109    jay mcandrew                      westfield  NJ         580    44   M      11 40-44               26:59.8      8:42/M
     110    adam bloomfield                   glen rock  NJ        1488    43   M      12 40-44               27:15.1      8:47/M
     111    George Deamer                     Cape May  NJ         1503    71   M       1 70-97               27:18.2      8:48/M
     112    sam chase                                               566    14   M       8  0-14               27:21.1      8:49/M
     113    don chase                                               565    46   M       9 45-49               27:21.1      8:49/M
     114    Scott Krase                       chappaqua  NY        1538    47   M      10 45-49               27:30.5      8:52/M
     115    Jillian Mixner                    Stone harbor  NJ     1567    27   F       4 25-29               27:31.5      8:53/M
     116    Sherry Paugh                      Jackson  NJ          1574    50   F       1 50-54               27:35.2      8:54/M
     117    Timothy Senters                   Center Valley  PA    1584    21   M       1 20-24               27:41.7      8:56/M
     118    Amy Galik                         South Hadley  MA     1519    32   F       3 30-34               27:42.6      8:56/M
     119    terry kelly                                             456    51   M       9 50-54               27:48.0      8:58/M
     120    Todd Cone                         Moorestown  NJ        526    45   M      11 45-49               27:50.3      8:59/M
     121    Kathryn Steinman                  Bethesda  MD         1587    43   F       6 40-44               27:53.0      9:00/M
     122    Tracey Sandmeyer                  Lower Gwynedd  PA     597    54   F       2 50-54               28:06.0      9:04/M
     123    Maria Gialloreto                  Swedesboro  NJ       1523    43   F       7 40-44               28:13.9      9:06/M
     124    jessica mattis                    elkins park  PA       532    35   F       6 35-39               28:14.0      9:06/M
     125    denise vondra                                           592    59   F       1 55-59               28:18.2      9:08/M
     126    jeremy tesr                                             544    38   M      16 35-39               28:20.2      9:08/M
     127    Emma Stanford                     Swainton  NJ          587    14   F       4  0-14               28:24.0      9:10/M
     128    joe injagliata                                          543    41   M      13 40-44               28:37.9      9:14/M
     129    gavin dorfler                                           560    10   M       9  0-14               28:44.9      9:16/M
     130    Christine Dorfler                 Glen Rock  NJ         541    39   F       7 35-39               28:48.0      9:17/M
     131    Caroline Mahoney                  Poughquag  NY        1547    12   F       5  0-14               28:49.0      9:18/M
     132    James Mahoney                     Poughquag  NY        1549    48   M      12 45-49               28:51.1      9:18/M
     133    Lisa Donato                       Absecon  NJ          1506    34   F       4 30-34               28:53.1      9:19/M
     134    Randi Pesso                       Livingston  NJ       1577    39   F       8 35-39               28:55.8      9:20/M
     135    heather krase                                           359    12   F       6  0-14               28:56.6      9:20/M
     136    Chris Hale                        Hollidaysburg  PA    1525    42   M      14 40-44               29:09.9      9:24/M
     137    Tiffaney Hale                     Stone Harbor  NJ     1526    43   F       8 40-44               29:10.0      9:25/M
     138    Ellen Perna                       Binghamton  NY       1576    42   F       9 40-44               29:14.8      9:26/M
     139    kim chase                                               569    48   F       6 45-49               29:15.3      9:26/M
     140    Andrea Babusik                    Mullica Hill  NJ     1485    18   F       6 15-19               29:16.2      9:26/M
     141    Allison Leader                    Washington, DC  DC   1540    46   F       7 45-49               29:17.1      9:27/M
     142    Jaime Gialloreto                  Woolwich Township    1522    15   F       7 15-19               29:17.6      9:27/M
     143    Jim Reyen                         Binghamton  NY       1579    43   M      15 40-44               29:19.1      9:27/M
     144    lisa mckiernan                                          549    36   F       9 35-39               29:20.2      9:28/M
     145    Andrew Brooks                     Stevenson  MD        1491    58   M       8 55-59               29:25.0      9:29/M
     146    brad kelly                                              447    22   M       2 20-24               29:28.2      9:30/M
     147    Mike Scully                       Jenkintown  PA       1583    65   M       3 65-69               29:29.1      9:31/M
     148    lisa bailey                                             572    48   F       8 45-49               29:41.8      9:35/M
     149    rebecca czyewski                                        577    27   F       5 25-29               29:43.3      9:35/M
     150    Peyton Felts                      Lewisberry  PA       1511    48   M      13 45-49               29:47.6      9:36/M
     151    Brian Bowie-Jones                 Jenkintown  PA       1490    14   M      10  0-14               29:49.0      9:37/M
     152    charles apprendi                                        591    59   M       9 55-59               29:50.5      9:37/M
     153    Megan Fitzgerald                  Stone Harbor  NJ     1518    22   F       2 20-24               30:10.3      9:44/M
     154    Shawn Morrison                    Los Angeles  CA      1568    35   M      17 35-39               30:12.8      9:45/M
     155    Jack McNamee                      Woolwich  NJ         1559     7   M      11  0-14               30:13.5      9:45/M
     156    Denise McNamee                    Woowlich  NJ          588    37   F      10 35-39               30:14.7      9:45/M
     157    olivia chan                       wayne  PA             567    16   F       8 15-19               30:15.2      9:45/M
     158    Michael Alven                     Mays landing  NJ     1125    34   M       6 30-34               30:19.0      9:47/M
     159    Tom Desilets                      stone harbor  NJ     1167    47   M      14 45-49               30:23.1      9:48/M
     160    amy desilets                                           1043    48   F       9 45-49               30:23.8      9:48/M
     161    erica bixel                                             551    33   F       5 30-34               30:25.2      9:49/M
     162    susan heard                                             574    58   F       2 55-59               30:39.8      9:53/M
     163    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ      1535    56   F       3 55-59               30:41.6      9:54/M
     164    Nate Aurbach                      Washington  DC       1484    12   M      12  0-14               30:55.2      9:58/M
     165    Brad Allen                        Kendall Park  NJ     1121    13   M      13  0-14               30:58.4      9:59/M
     166    PAUL SANDMEYER                    STONE HARBOR  NJ     1581    28   M       3 25-29               31:08.2     10:03/M
     167    Stuart Allen                      Kendall Park  NJ     1123    51   M      10 50-54               31:12.2     10:04/M
     168    Sheila Dimarco                    Stone Harbor  NJ      515    43   F      10 40-44               31:17.0     10:05/M
     169    Sarah Cole                        Cape May  NJ         1499    31   F       7 30-34               31:18.1     10:06/M
     170    Terri Quinn                       North Wales  PA      1578    59   F       4 55-59               31:18.5     10:06/M
     171    elizabeth mccullough              Cape May Point  NJ   1555    31   F       6 30-34               31:18.7     10:06/M
     172    Ron Sandmeyer                     STONE HARBOR  NJ     1582    59   M      10 55-59               31:23.3     10:07/M
     173    Christina Cohen                   Glen Rock  NJ        1498    42   F      11 40-44               31:32.7     10:10/M
     174    erin mcandrew                                           576    12   F       7  0-14               31:34.3     10:11/M
     175    Amy Dykie                         Phoenixville  PA     1510    42   F      12 40-44               31:42.3     10:14/M
     176    Mardany Carmen                    Corona del Mar  CA   1496    51   F       3 50-54               31:54.1     10:17/M
     177    PATRICK HANNA                     Somerset  NJ         1528    42   M      16 40-44               31:55.4     10:18/M
     178    cooper hill                                             393    11   M      14  0-14               32:02.4     10:20/M
     179    bryan hill                                              363    41   M      17 40-44               32:03.7     10:20/M
     180    susan schiffman                                         554    61   F       1 60-64               32:46.8     10:34/M
     181    Merri Kapiloff                    Glen Rock  NJ        1532    49   F      10 45-49               32:54.1     10:37/M
     182    Alison Bloomfield                 Glen Rock  NJ        1489    43   F      13 40-44               32:55.0     10:37/M
     183    Bob Ruggiero                      Malvern  PA           528    76   M       2 70-97               33:03.7     10:40/M
     184    david burrows                                           600    45   M      15 45-49               33:09.0     10:42/M
     185    craig huey                                              331    41   M      18 40-44               33:10.1     10:42/M
     186    Chelsea Otton                     Stone Harbor  NJ     1572    24   F       3 20-24               33:12.4     10:43/M
     187    Larry Zarbo                       Rocky Hill  CT       1599    62   M       4 60-64               33:14.9     10:43/M
     188    beth rodriguez                                          521    34   F       8 30-34               34:05.3     11:00/M
     189    amanda odea                                            1169    41   F      14 40-44               34:31.9     11:08/M
     190    claudia blackburn                                      1146    56   F       5 55-59               34:37.2     11:10/M
     191    mackenzie kuran                                         524    15   F       9 15-19               34:56.8     11:16/M
     192    Marty Cahill                      Stone Harbor  NJ      513    57   M      11 55-59               35:00.9     11:17/M
     193    Christina Micel                   Jenkintown  PA       1566     8   F       8  0-14               35:03.8     11:18/M
     194    Mia Wallis                        Jenkintown  PA       1595    15   F      10 15-19               35:04.0     11:19/M
     195    Nicole Marino                     Floral Park  NY      1552    39   F      11 35-39               35:07.6     11:20/M
     196    Gail Glaser                       plymouth  PA         1524    48   F      11 45-49               35:26.6     11:26/M
     197    Fran Trakes-Phillips              Conyngham  PA        1590    49   F      12 45-49               35:27.8     11:26/M
     198    lisa connolly                                           517    51   F       4 50-54               36:04.2     11:38/M
     199    Sana Brooks                       Stevenson  MD        1493    47   F      13 45-49               36:16.6     11:42/M
     200    danielle harrington                                     467    44   F      15 40-44               36:18.5     11:43/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Debra Allen                       Kendall Park  NJ     1122    47   F      14 45-49               38:41.4     12:29/M
     202    Matthew Logan                     Holland  PA          1545    27   M       4 25-29               38:49.4     12:31/M
     203    john scarpa                                            1094    72   M       3 70-97               38:49.6     12:31/M
     204    Catherine Logan                   Philadelphia  PA     1544    28   F       6 25-29               38:54.0     12:33/M
     205    Catherine Perna                   Binghamton  NY        573    46   F      15 45-49               39:19.2     12:41/M
     206    Dianna McGuigan                   Brick  NJ            1556    42   F      16 40-44               39:43.7     12:49/M
     207    Donna Fitzgerald                  Stone Harbor  NJ     1516    55   F       6 55-59               39:45.6     12:49/M
     208    Elizabeth Starr                   Villas  NJ           1586    25   F       7 25-29               40:37.1     13:06/M
     209    Kernan Brooks                     Stevenson  MD        1492    11   M      15  0-14               40:51.1     13:11/M
     210    Jack Finnerty                     Stevenson  MD        1514    12   M      16  0-14               41:05.8     13:15/M
     211    Grayson Finnerty                  Stevenson  MD        1513     9   F       9  0-14               41:27.5     13:22/M
     212    Wesley Finnerty                   Stevenson  MD        1515    44   F      17 40-44               41:30.2     13:23/M
     213    Thu Arkles                        Dresher  PA          1481    36   F      12 35-39               42:26.7     13:41/M
     214    Jodi Hartman                      Lansdale  PA         1529    44   F      18 40-44               43:17.6     13:58/M
     215    Gabrielle Alven                   Mays landing  NJ     1124    31   F       9 30-34               44:40.3     14:25/M
     216    amelia huey                                             531    10   F      10  0-14               46:56.7     15:08/M
     217    kathy huey                                              514    41   F      19 40-44               46:58.4     15:09/M