2014 Miles for Melanoma 5K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Ernst                       Succasunna  NJ        221   12       51        26:57.1      8:42/M
       2    Jamie St. Andrew                  Paramus  NJ           351   12      138        34:52.7     11:15/M
       3    Molly Martys                      Springfield  NJ       280    7      194        42:19.1     13:39/M
       4    Amber Turner                      Mine Hill  NJ         364   12      205        47:25.6     15:18/M
       5    Hanna Trongone                    Mine Hill  NJ         361   13      206        47:28.5     15:19/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Heffernan                 Madison  NJ           243   14       23        24:23.0      7:52/M
       2    matthew casale                                          400   10       39        25:33.3      8:15/M
       3    Samuel Burk                       Roseland  NJ          181   12       43        26:01.2      8:24/M
       4    bryce szalay                                            401   11       62        28:11.1      9:05/M
       5    Tyler Nicosia                     West Caldwell  NJ     297   12       63        28:21.3      9:09/M
       6    Derek Hornak                      Cedar Knolls  NJ      247   12       94        30:07.6      9:43/M
       7    Timothy Callahan                  Summit  NJ            184    7       96        30:21.0      9:47/M
       8    Conor John Heffernan              Madison  NJ           240    9      104        31:31.0     10:10/M
       9    Nicholas St. Andrew               Paramus  NJ           352   14      105        31:37.5     10:12/M
      10    micholas bergamotto                                     405   10      121        32:41.5     10:33/M
      11    Anthony Trongone                  Mine Hill  NJ         360    8      131        33:56.9     10:57/M
      12    Colin Myers                       West Caldwell  NJ     292   12      147        35:42.4     11:31/M
      13    Andrew Verdi                      Flanders  NJ          372   12      162        37:17.7     12:02/M
      14    Ryan Downey                       Roseland  NJ          219   12      174        39:32.5     12:45/M
      15    Brandon Myers                     West Caldwell  NJ     291   10      196        44:28.7     14:21/M
      16    William Heffernan                 Madison  NJ           244   12      199        46:49.8     15:06/M
      17    Jack Kopas                        Flanders  NJ          251   13      210        50:52.1     16:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    emily tarnacki                                          396   17       30        24:41.8      7:58/M
       2    kaitlyn culleny                   succasunna  NJ        198   16       71        28:58.1      9:21/M
       3    Katie Arnold                      Wantage  NJ           160   17      136        34:29.0     11:07/M
       4    marissa bello                     randolph  NJ          165   17      149        35:54.3     11:35/M
       5    Nicole Regelski                   Sparta  NJ            326   16      150        35:55.0     11:35/M
       6    Sofia Pirsos                      Northvale  NJ         320   16      189        41:18.8     13:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Cobo                         Byram twp  NJ         192   18        1        18:40.1      6:01/M
       2    Joseph Peirano                    Washington  NJ        317   19        7        22:07.1      7:08/M
       3    nicholas bates                                          387   15       32        24:43.3      7:58/M
       4    Anthony Ramirez                   Morristown            412   17       58        27:34.4      8:54/M
       5    Michael Harrison                  Kinnelon  NJ          237   16      137        34:29.5     11:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Yole                       Hoboken  NJ           376   24       20        24:12.9      7:48/M
       2    Erica Harrison                    Kinnelon  NJ          236   23       35        24:53.6      8:02/M
       3    Lauren Peach                      Long Valley  NJ       316   24       42        25:57.1      8:22/M
       4    Kirsten Polins                    Towson  MD            322   22       48        26:31.0      8:33/M
       5    Tracy Velez                       East Quogue  NY       371   24      106        31:42.7     10:14/M
       6    Kara Driscoll                     Montville  NJ         220   24      122        32:53.8     10:36/M
       7    Meghann Cobo                      Byram Twp  NJ         191   22      186        40:31.3     13:04/M
       8    Jessica Abramaitis                Maspeth  NY           151   24      203        47:20.1     15:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Sidorenko                  Bronx  NY             345   22        5        21:13.8      6:51/M
       2    christopher marzano                                     391   23       29        24:38.6      7:57/M
       3    connor gregore                                          397   23       41        25:48.4      8:19/M
       4    Christian Martinotti              Cliffisde Park  NJ    275   22       64        28:31.1      9:12/M
       5    Giuseppe LaVecchia                Neshanic Station  N   258   21      113        32:20.1     10:26/M
       6    Michael Joseph                    Dix Hills  NY         249   24      190        41:35.2     13:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy De Leonardis                  Morristown  NJ        204   29       22        24:22.9      7:52/M
       2    Lauren Natoli                     west caldwell  NJ     295   27       47        26:30.5      8:33/M
       3    Alexis Sacks                      morristown  NJ        337   29       54        27:05.2      8:44/M
       4    jessica miller                                          413   28       66        28:38.8      9:14/M
       5    Catherine Crain                   Troy  NY              195   27       79        29:13.1      9:25/M
       6    Jayme Mack                        Morristown  NJ        271   29       82        29:24.2      9:29/M
       7    Eliza Lloyd                       Parsippany  NJ        263   27       83        29:28.9      9:30/M
       8    Carrie Greenfield                 Wayne  NJ             233   26       84        29:31.3      9:31/M
       9    Francesca Parrillo                Whippany  NJ          408   25       89        29:52.2      9:38/M
      10    Amy Lourenco                      West Caldwell  NJ     266   27       95        30:09.9      9:44/M
      11    maggie kosaocek                                         411   25      107        31:46.6     10:15/M
      12    Dana Bertoli                      Morristown  NJ        169   27      109        31:50.3     10:16/M
      13    Amanda Kurdyla                    Denville  NJ          257   27      110        31:51.1     10:16/M
      14    Erica D'Aloia                     Union  NJ             203   27      111        32:04.2     10:21/M
      15    Deanna Fit                        Rutherford  NJ        223   29      120        32:40.3     10:32/M
      16    Chelsea Fowler                    Upper Montclair  NJ   226   26      134        34:27.7     11:07/M
      17    Jessica Georgett                  kinnelon  NJ          229   26      139        34:54.2     11:15/M
      18    Tiffany Antonenko                 Whippany  NJ          154   25      140        34:55.8     11:16/M
      19    Katrina Foster-Moore              Manasquan  NJ         225   27      141        35:07.3     11:20/M
      20    Trish McNally                     Flemington  NJ        286   25      153        36:01.8     11:37/M
      21    Shannon Burke                     Springfield  NJ       182   27      164        37:47.5     12:11/M
      22    Kelly Bray                        Whippany  NJ          179   27      166        37:58.9     12:15/M
      23    Alyssa George-Reilly              Rockaway  NJ          228   27      167        37:59.2     12:15/M
      24    Ashley Black                      Kendall Park  NJ      170   26      181        40:07.5     12:56/M
      25    Alison Doffont                    Kearny  NJ            217   25      182        40:16.6     12:59/M
      26    Pamela Lowry                      Kearny  NJ            269   28      183        40:17.2     13:00/M
      27    Lindsay Currie                    kinnelon  NJ          201   26      197        44:32.5     14:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Kott                        Cedar Knolls  NJ      254   27        8        22:09.8      7:09/M
       2    Gustavo Lourenco                  Kearny  NJ            267   25       11        22:45.3      7:20/M
       3    Michael Marzano                   MASSAPEQUA PARK  NY   284   29       25        24:26.9      7:53/M
       4    Kyle Ragonese                     Morristown  NJ        324   26       26        24:30.8      7:54/M
       5    Michael Vargo                     Morristown  NJ        370   26       28        24:37.7      7:56/M
       6    Andrew Lloyd Jr                   Parsippany  NJ        264   27       34        24:51.3      8:01/M
       7    Dan de Leonardis                  Morristown  NJ        205   25       53        27:03.0      8:44/M
       8    Chris Tamburino                   Morristown  NJ        356   29       55        27:05.6      8:44/M
       9    Jon Crain                         Troy  NY              196   28       76        29:10.5      9:25/M
      10    Justin Tullo                      Westfield  NJ         363   27       86        29:48.5      9:37/M
      11    Joseph Marzano                    bayside  NY           282   28      132        33:59.5     10:58/M
      12    Daniel Trappe                     Rockaway  NJ          358   28      135        34:28.5     11:07/M
      13    russell nydegger                  mt.tabor  NJ          300   27      165        37:57.3     12:15/M
      14    Tim Black                         Kendall Park  NJ      171   28      180        40:06.7     12:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Bahnsen                      Hackensack  NJ        162   31       44        26:02.3      8:24/M
       2    Erin Kramer                       Rockaway  NJ          255   32       75        29:08.4      9:24/M
       3    Caroline BONTEMPS                 Morristown  NJ        176   33       92        30:03.9      9:42/M
       4    Michelle Bowers                   Neptune  NJ           177   32      128        33:41.3     10:52/M
       5    Kim Fogarty                       Branchburg  NJ        224   34      152        36:01.7     11:37/M
       6    Jessica Suarez                    Little Falls  NJ      354   32      155        36:29.2     11:46/M
       7    Tina Badala                       Forest Hills  NY      161   31      156        36:29.5     11:46/M
       8    Katie Oppenheimer                 Holland  PA           305   34      159        37:08.1     11:59/M
       9    kristen grahsler                                        416   34      169        38:16.8     12:21/M
      10    Samantha Noll                     Toms River  NJ        298   34      178        39:40.7     12:48/M
      11    Karen Zullo                       Piscataway  NJ        377   30      191        41:46.4     13:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Euell                     Morristown  NJ        222   34        4        21:07.3      6:49/M
       2    samuel echevern                                         410   34       13        22:52.5      7:23/M
       3    Demont Heard                      Garwood  NJ           239   33       21        24:22.4      7:52/M
       4    Anthony Holmes                    Kearny  NJ            246   30       49        26:31.1      8:33/M
       5    pablo garita                                            415   32       67        28:39.1      9:15/M
       6    Kevin Lowry                       Kearny  NJ            268   30       81        29:24.1      9:29/M
       7    Timothy Boddie                    Morristown  NJ        174   30       91        30:01.0      9:41/M
       8    Terrence Reilly                   Stanhope  NJ          327   32      108        31:50.1     10:16/M
       9    chris lohmann                                           417   30      168        38:15.5     12:20/M
      10    Steven Robinson                   Blue Anchor  NJ       333   31      201        46:54.1     15:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Herrmann                   Brookside  NJ         245   38       61        28:01.5      9:02/M
       2    Lynn Root                         Edison  NJ            334   38       69        28:56.0      9:20/M
       3    Katherine Rasmussen               Budd Lake  NJ         325   35       72        29:06.9      9:23/M
       4    Marianne Sayle                    Denville  NJ          341   38       74        29:08.1      9:24/M
       5    Renee Adams                       Emerson  NJ           152   37       87        29:50.6      9:37/M
       6    shawn temple                                            394   37      119        32:39.5     10:32/M
       7    Nichole Lesniak                   Bound Brook  NJ       259   36      125        32:59.4     10:38/M
       8    Mary Moore                        Waldwick  NJ          288   39      144        35:32.5     11:28/M
       9    Mary Martys                       Springfield  NJ       279   37      158        36:33.8     11:47/M
      10    kharry chupko                                           392   36      208        49:19.1     15:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    michael brickley                                        403   38        2        19:40.4      6:21/M
       2    Ron Sperry                        Mount arlington  NJ   346   38       52        27:00.3      8:43/M
       3    Kevin Rine                        Mount Vernon  OH      329   35      115        32:32.9     10:30/M
       4    john velez                                              399   38      117        32:36.2     10:31/M
       5    Dennis Krug                       Hackettstown  NJ      256   36      151        36:01.7     11:37/M
       6    Hank Oppenheimer                  Holland  PA           304   39      160        37:08.8     11:59/M
       7    Justin Martys                     Springfield  NJ       278   38      195        43:30.4     14:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Casale                      West Caldwell  NJ     187   43       14        22:56.4      7:24/M
       2    Ingrid Torregroza                 Cedar Knolls  NJ      357   42       40        25:40.9      8:17/M
       3    Christine St. Andrew              Paramus  NJ           350   41       46        26:10.2      8:26/M
       4    Pam Melyan-Bratton                Dover  NJ             287   40       73        29:08.1      9:24/M
       5    Rosemary Callahan                 Summit  NJ            183   40       97        30:29.1      9:50/M
       6    cathleen appio                                          406   43      101        31:02.5     10:01/M
       7    Lisa Appello                      West Caldwell  NJ     156   41      112        32:06.6     10:21/M
       8    Tara-Lyn Nunziata                 Dover  NJ             299   40      114        32:30.9     10:29/M
       9    vanessa jones                                           409   42      116        32:34.1     10:30/M
      10    marianne perretta                 MONTVILLE  NJ         318   42      123        32:54.3     10:37/M
      11    Susan McCabe                      Dayton  NJ            285   43      124        32:56.6     10:37/M
      12    Amelia Gubitosa                   Hillsborough  NJ      234   43      127        33:37.4     10:51/M
      13    elham mehdizadeh                                        404   43      148        35:51.1     11:34/M
      14    Melinda Morrow St.Andrew          Weehawken  NJ         289   44      157        36:31.0     11:47/M
      15    Joelle Bonanno                    Red bank  NJ          175   44      176        39:33.6     12:45/M
      16    Susan Welber                      Brooklyn  NY          375   44      187        40:36.3     13:06/M
      17    Kathleen Heffernan                Madison  NJ           242   44      200        46:50.9     15:06/M
      18    Carol N Armstrong                 Somerville  NJ        158   40      211        51:32.7     16:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barry Goldschmidt                 Randolph  NJ          230   44        6        21:20.0      6:53/M
       2    peter tamela                                            378   43        9        22:34.1      7:17/M
       3    ryan lafaza                                             388   40       10        22:45.3      7:20/M
       4    steve marcus                      Springfield  NJ       272   42       12        22:45.4      7:20/M
       5    Joseph Appello                    West Caldwell  NJ     155   43       15        23:23.3      7:33/M
       6    Charles Alberta                   West Caldwell  NJ     153   40       16        23:28.6      7:34/M
       7    Anthony Nicosia                   West Caldwell  NJ     296   40       18        23:36.8      7:37/M
       8    David D'Addozio                   Whippany  NJ          202   44       19        24:02.7      7:45/M
       9    john gitto                        morristown  NJ        398   43       31        24:42.9      7:58/M
      10    Brian DeVries                     North Haledon  NJ     215   44       33        24:45.1      7:59/M
      11    Guido Weber                       Little Falls  NJ      374   42       36        25:12.8      8:08/M
      12    Robert Squadrito                  Bernardsville  NJ     348   42       37        25:19.8      8:10/M
      13    Matthew OConnell                  Mine Hill  NJ         302   43       60        28:00.5      9:02/M
      14    Timothy Root                      Edison  NJ            335   43       70        28:56.0      9:20/M
      15    Patrick Napolitano                Boonton  NJ           294   41       77        29:10.9      9:25/M
      16    john zagata                                             386   41       78        29:11.6      9:25/M
      17    Eric Schmidt                      Somerset  NJ          344   44       88        29:50.9      9:37/M
      18    Nathan Burk                       Roseland  NJ          180   42      103        31:29.3     10:09/M
      19    Ryan St Andrew                    Weehawken  NJ         349   40      154        36:18.4     11:43/M
      20    Jude Martys                       Toms River  NJ        277   40      179        39:40.8     12:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Carter                   Hopatcong  NJ         185   46       57        27:32.8      8:53/M
       2    Anne Squadrito                    Bernardsville  NJ     347   47       59        27:38.2      8:55/M
       3    Michele Bergamotto                Caldwell  NJ          167   46       68        28:43.0      9:16/M
       4    Laura DeLorenzo                   Ho-Ho-Kus  NJ         209   45       80        29:18.4      9:27/M
       5    tracey marsar                                           402   49       99        30:46.1      9:55/M
       6    Karen Swenson                     Randolph  NJ          355   47      126        33:03.6     10:40/M
       7    Debbie Pirsos                     Northvale  NJ         319   47      145        35:33.6     11:28/M
       8    MaryEllen Branna                  Ramsey  NJ            178   49      146        35:34.4     11:28/M
       9    Karen Pasquel                     Nazareth  PA          314   46      170        38:19.2     12:22/M
      10    rosemarie bakk                                          379   47      171        38:31.9     12:25/M
      11    Dana Pandiscia                    Sparta  NJ            312   46      172        39:26.8     12:43/M
      12    Iman Osman                        Jersey city  NJ       306   49      188        40:46.5     13:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ken bakk                                                380   48        3        20:35.7      6:38/M
       2    andres gomez                                            381   49       27        24:31.2      7:55/M
       3    Alex Casale                       West Caldwell  NJ     186   48       38        25:33.2      8:15/M
       4    Mike Kopas                        Madison  NJ           252   45       85        29:35.0      9:33/M
       5    John Heffernan                    Madison  NJ           241   46      102        31:26.9     10:08/M
       6    jim burke                                               395   45      118        32:39.1     10:32/M
       7    Tony Pandiscia                    Sparta  NJ            313   45      177        39:38.9     12:47/M
       8    Nick Bergamotto                   Caldwell  NJ          168   45      192        42:01.2     13:33/M
       9    Mike Myers                        West Caldwell  NJ     293   47      198        44:33.9     14:22/M
      10    Michael Verdi                     Flanders  NJ          373   46      207        48:35.6     15:40/M
      11    David DePaolo                     Piscataway  NJ        210   46      209        49:19.3     15:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Martinotti                   Cliffside Park  NJ    276   50       56        27:13.9      8:47/M
       2    Margaret Paglia                   Florham Park  NJ      310   50      143        35:25.8     11:25/M
       3    Carol O'Donnell                   Northvale  NJ         301   50      163        37:39.6     12:09/M
       4    Tracey Stackhouse                 Budd Lake  NJ         353   50      185        40:27.6     13:03/M
       5    Carol Gorny                       Ocean City  NJ        232   50      202        47:02.6     15:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kevin culleny                     succasunna  NJ        199   51       17        23:30.4      7:35/M
       2    Robert OConnell                   Chatham  NJ           303   54       50        26:37.8      8:35/M
       3    Al Grigolo                        Paramus  NJ           414   53       90        29:56.5      9:39/M
       4    joe cataloano                                           385   52       98        30:31.5      9:51/M
       5    Greg Scalley                      Westfield  NJ         342   52      100        31:00.9     10:00/M
       6    ruben bello                       randolph  NJ          166   52      130        33:56.6     10:57/M
       7    Edmund DeLorenzo                  Midland Park  NJ      208   51      193        42:02.4     13:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Harrison                   Kinnelon  NJ          238   55       93        30:05.8      9:42/M
       2    susan deleonardis                 morristown  NJ        207   58      175        39:32.6     12:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Turnham                       Washington  DC        367   57       45        26:07.1      8:25/M
       2    mark koppisch                     bedminster  NJ        253   56      129        33:50.2     10:55/M
       3    Bill Gorny                        Ocean City  NJ        231   55      142        35:15.7     11:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Ceccacci                    Verona  NJ            188   61       65        28:34.4      9:13/M
       2    Barbara Schiffman                 Roseland  NJ          343   60      161        37:10.4     11:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Bauer                       Manalapan  NJ         163   60       24        24:24.4      7:52/M
       2    Lou Cobo                          Byram Twp  NJ         190   61      133        34:20.4     11:05/M
       3    Paul DeLeonardis                  Morristown  NJ        206   60      173        39:31.6     12:45/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Cornell                   North Bergen  NJ      194   75      184        40:22.7     13:01/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    August Licameli                   fairview  NJ          260   75      204        47:21.8     15:16/M