2014 Miles for Melanoma 5K

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Cobo                         Byram twp  NJ         192    18   M       1 15-19               18:40.1      6:01/M
       2    michael brickley                                        403    38   M       1 35-39               19:40.4      6:21/M
       3    ken bakk                                                380    48   M       1 45-49               20:35.7      6:38/M
       4    Michael Euell                     Morristown  NJ        222    34   M       1 30-34               21:07.3      6:49/M
       5    Daniel Sidorenko                  Bronx  NY             345    22   M       1 20-24               21:13.8      6:51/M
       6    Barry Goldschmidt                 Randolph  NJ          230    44   M       1 40-44               21:20.0      6:53/M
       7    Joseph Peirano                    Washington  NJ        317    19   M       2 15-19               22:07.1      7:08/M
       8    Danny Kott                        Cedar Knolls  NJ      254    27   M       1 25-29               22:09.8      7:09/M
       9    peter tamela                                            378    43   M       2 40-44               22:34.1      7:17/M
      10    ryan lafaza                                             388    40   M       3 40-44               22:45.3      7:20/M
      11    Gustavo Lourenco                  Kearny  NJ            267    25   M       2 25-29               22:45.3      7:20/M
      12    steve marcus                      Springfield  NJ       272    42   M       4 40-44               22:45.4      7:20/M
      13    samuel echevern                                         410    34   M       2 30-34               22:52.5      7:23/M
      14    Laura Casale                      West Caldwell  NJ     187    43   F       1 40-44               22:56.4      7:24/M
      15    Joseph Appello                    West Caldwell  NJ     155    43   M       5 40-44               23:23.3      7:33/M
      16    Charles Alberta                   West Caldwell  NJ     153    40   M       6 40-44               23:28.6      7:34/M
      17    kevin culleny                     succasunna  NJ        199    51   M       1 50-54               23:30.4      7:35/M
      18    Anthony Nicosia                   West Caldwell  NJ     296    40   M       7 40-44               23:36.8      7:37/M
      19    David D'Addozio                   Whippany  NJ          202    44   M       8 40-44               24:02.7      7:45/M
      20    Kelley Yole                       Hoboken  NJ           376    24   F       1 20-24               24:12.9      7:48/M
      21    Demont Heard                      Garwood  NJ           239    33   M       3 30-34               24:22.4      7:52/M
      22    Amy De Leonardis                  Morristown  NJ        204    29   F       1 25-29               24:22.9      7:52/M
      23    Patrick Heffernan                 Madison  NJ           243    14   M       1  1-14               24:23.0      7:52/M
      24    Chris Bauer                       Manalapan  NJ         163    60   M       1 60-64               24:24.4      7:52/M
      25    Michael Marzano                   MASSAPEQUA PARK  NY   284    29   M       3 25-29               24:26.9      7:53/M
      26    Kyle Ragonese                     Morristown  NJ        324    26   M       4 25-29               24:30.8      7:54/M
      27    andres gomez                                            381    49   M       2 45-49               24:31.2      7:55/M
      28    Michael Vargo                     Morristown  NJ        370    26   M       5 25-29               24:37.7      7:56/M
      29    christopher marzano                                     391    23   M       2 20-24               24:38.6      7:57/M
      30    emily tarnacki                                          396    17   F       1 15-19               24:41.8      7:58/M
      31    john gitto                        morristown  NJ        398    43   M       9 40-44               24:42.9      7:58/M
      32    nicholas bates                                          387    15   M       3 15-19               24:43.3      7:58/M
      33    Brian DeVries                     North Haledon  NJ     215    44   M      10 40-44               24:45.1      7:59/M
      34    Andrew Lloyd Jr                   Parsippany  NJ        264    27   M       6 25-29               24:51.3      8:01/M
      35    Erica Harrison                    Kinnelon  NJ          236    23   F       2 20-24               24:53.6      8:02/M
      36    Guido Weber                       Little Falls  NJ      374    42   M      11 40-44               25:12.8      8:08/M
      37    Robert Squadrito                  Bernardsville  NJ     348    42   M      12 40-44               25:19.8      8:10/M
      38    Alex Casale                       West Caldwell  NJ     186    48   M       3 45-49               25:33.2      8:15/M
      39    matthew casale                                          400    10   M       2  1-14               25:33.3      8:15/M
      40    Ingrid Torregroza                 Cedar Knolls  NJ      357    42   F       2 40-44               25:40.9      8:17/M
      41    connor gregore                                          397    23   M       3 20-24               25:48.4      8:19/M
      42    Lauren Peach                      Long Valley  NJ       316    24   F       3 20-24               25:57.1      8:22/M
      43    Samuel Burk                       Roseland  NJ          181    12   M       3  1-14               26:01.2      8:24/M
      44    Dana Bahnsen                      Hackensack  NJ        162    31   F       1 30-34               26:02.3      8:24/M
      45    Tim Turnham                       Washington  DC        367    57   M       1 55-59               26:07.1      8:25/M
      46    Christine St. Andrew              Paramus  NJ           350    41   F       3 40-44               26:10.2      8:26/M
      47    Lauren Natoli                     west caldwell  NJ     295    27   F       2 25-29               26:30.5      8:33/M
      48    Kirsten Polins                    Towson  MD            322    22   F       4 20-24               26:31.0      8:33/M
      49    Anthony Holmes                    Kearny  NJ            246    30   M       4 30-34               26:31.1      8:33/M
      50    Robert OConnell                   Chatham  NJ           303    54   M       2 50-54               26:37.8      8:35/M
      51    Kelly Ernst                       Succasunna  NJ        221    12   F       1  1-14               26:57.1      8:42/M
      52    Ron Sperry                        Mount arlington  NJ   346    38   M       2 35-39               27:00.3      8:43/M
      53    Dan de Leonardis                  Morristown  NJ        205    25   M       7 25-29               27:03.0      8:44/M
      54    Alexis Sacks                      morristown  NJ        337    29   F       3 25-29               27:05.2      8:44/M
      55    Chris Tamburino                   Morristown  NJ        356    29   M       8 25-29               27:05.6      8:44/M
      56    Dana Martinotti                   Cliffside Park  NJ    276    50   F       1 50-54               27:13.9      8:47/M
      57    Kristine Carter                   Hopatcong  NJ         185    46   F       1 45-49               27:32.8      8:53/M
      58    Anthony Ramirez                   Morristown            412    17   M       4 15-19               27:34.4      8:54/M
      59    Anne Squadrito                    Bernardsville  NJ     347    47   F       2 45-49               27:38.2      8:55/M
      60    Matthew OConnell                  Mine Hill  NJ         302    43   M      13 40-44               28:00.5      9:02/M
      61    Carrie Herrmann                   Brookside  NJ         245    38   F       1 35-39               28:01.5      9:02/M
      62    bryce szalay                                            401    11   M       4  1-14               28:11.1      9:05/M
      63    Tyler Nicosia                     West Caldwell  NJ     297    12   M       5  1-14               28:21.3      9:09/M
      64    Christian Martinotti              Cliffisde Park  NJ    275    22   M       4 20-24               28:31.1      9:12/M
      65    Diane Ceccacci                    Verona  NJ            188    61   F       1 60-64               28:34.4      9:13/M
      66    jessica miller                                          413    28   F       4 25-29               28:38.8      9:14/M
      67    pablo garita                                            415    32   M       5 30-34               28:39.1      9:15/M
      68    Michele Bergamotto                Caldwell  NJ          167    46   F       3 45-49               28:43.0      9:16/M
      69    Lynn Root                         Edison  NJ            334    38   F       2 35-39               28:56.0      9:20/M
      70    Timothy Root                      Edison  NJ            335    43   M      14 40-44               28:56.0      9:20/M
      71    kaitlyn culleny                   succasunna  NJ        198    16   F       2 15-19               28:58.1      9:21/M
      72    Katherine Rasmussen               Budd Lake  NJ         325    35   F       3 35-39               29:06.9      9:23/M
      73    Pam Melyan-Bratton                Dover  NJ             287    40   F       4 40-44               29:08.1      9:24/M
      74    Marianne Sayle                    Denville  NJ          341    38   F       4 35-39               29:08.1      9:24/M
      75    Erin Kramer                       Rockaway  NJ          255    32   F       2 30-34               29:08.4      9:24/M
      76    Jon Crain                         Troy  NY              196    28   M       9 25-29               29:10.5      9:25/M
      77    Patrick Napolitano                Boonton  NJ           294    41   M      15 40-44               29:10.9      9:25/M
      78    john zagata                                             386    41   M      16 40-44               29:11.6      9:25/M
      79    Catherine Crain                   Troy  NY              195    27   F       5 25-29               29:13.1      9:25/M
      80    Laura DeLorenzo                   Ho-Ho-Kus  NJ         209    45   F       4 45-49               29:18.4      9:27/M
      81    Kevin Lowry                       Kearny  NJ            268    30   M       6 30-34               29:24.1      9:29/M
      82    Jayme Mack                        Morristown  NJ        271    29   F       6 25-29               29:24.2      9:29/M
      83    Eliza Lloyd                       Parsippany  NJ        263    27   F       7 25-29               29:28.9      9:30/M
      84    Carrie Greenfield                 Wayne  NJ             233    26   F       8 25-29               29:31.3      9:31/M
      85    Mike Kopas                        Madison  NJ           252    45   M       4 45-49               29:35.0      9:33/M
      86    Justin Tullo                      Westfield  NJ         363    27   M      10 25-29               29:48.5      9:37/M
      87    Renee Adams                       Emerson  NJ           152    37   F       5 35-39               29:50.6      9:37/M
      88    Eric Schmidt                      Somerset  NJ          344    44   M      17 40-44               29:50.9      9:37/M
      89    Francesca Parrillo                Whippany  NJ          408    25   F       9 25-29               29:52.2      9:38/M
      90    Al Grigolo                        Paramus  NJ           414    53   M       3 50-54               29:56.5      9:39/M
      91    Timothy Boddie                    Morristown  NJ        174    30   M       7 30-34               30:01.0      9:41/M
      92    Caroline BONTEMPS                 Morristown  NJ        176    33   F       3 30-34               30:03.9      9:42/M
      93    Teresa Harrison                   Kinnelon  NJ          238    55   F       1 55-59               30:05.8      9:42/M
      94    Derek Hornak                      Cedar Knolls  NJ      247    12   M       6  1-14               30:07.6      9:43/M
      95    Amy Lourenco                      West Caldwell  NJ     266    27   F      10 25-29               30:09.9      9:44/M
      96    Timothy Callahan                  Summit  NJ            184     7   M       7  1-14               30:21.0      9:47/M
      97    Rosemary Callahan                 Summit  NJ            183    40   F       5 40-44               30:29.1      9:50/M
      98    joe cataloano                                           385    52   M       4 50-54               30:31.5      9:51/M
      99    tracey marsar                                           402    49   F       5 45-49               30:46.1      9:55/M
     100    Greg Scalley                      Westfield  NJ         342    52   M       5 50-54               31:00.9     10:00/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    cathleen appio                                          406    43   F       6 40-44               31:02.5     10:01/M
     102    John Heffernan                    Madison  NJ           241    46   M       5 45-49               31:26.9     10:08/M
     103    Nathan Burk                       Roseland  NJ          180    42   M      18 40-44               31:29.3     10:09/M
     104    Conor John Heffernan              Madison  NJ           240     9   M       8  1-14               31:31.0     10:10/M
     105    Nicholas St. Andrew               Paramus  NJ           352    14   M       9  1-14               31:37.5     10:12/M
     106    Tracy Velez                       East Quogue  NY       371    24   F       5 20-24               31:42.7     10:14/M
     107    maggie kosaocek                                         411    25   F      11 25-29               31:46.6     10:15/M
     108    Terrence Reilly                   Stanhope  NJ          327    32   M       8 30-34               31:50.1     10:16/M
     109    Dana Bertoli                      Morristown  NJ        169    27   F      12 25-29               31:50.3     10:16/M
     110    Amanda Kurdyla                    Denville  NJ          257    27   F      13 25-29               31:51.1     10:16/M
     111    Erica D'Aloia                     Union  NJ             203    27   F      14 25-29               32:04.2     10:21/M
     112    Lisa Appello                      West Caldwell  NJ     156    41   F       7 40-44               32:06.6     10:21/M
     113    Giuseppe LaVecchia                Neshanic Station  N   258    21   M       5 20-24               32:20.1     10:26/M
     114    Tara-Lyn Nunziata                 Dover  NJ             299    40   F       8 40-44               32:30.9     10:29/M
     115    Kevin Rine                        Mount Vernon  OH      329    35   M       3 35-39               32:32.9     10:30/M
     116    vanessa jones                                           409    42   F       9 40-44               32:34.1     10:30/M
     117    john velez                                              399    38   M       4 35-39               32:36.2     10:31/M
     118    jim burke                                               395    45   M       6 45-49               32:39.1     10:32/M
     119    shawn temple                                            394    37   F       6 35-39               32:39.5     10:32/M
     120    Deanna Fit                        Rutherford  NJ        223    29   F      15 25-29               32:40.3     10:32/M
     121    micholas bergamotto                                     405    10   M      10  1-14               32:41.5     10:33/M
     122    Kara Driscoll                     Montville  NJ         220    24   F       6 20-24               32:53.8     10:36/M
     123    marianne perretta                 MONTVILLE  NJ         318    42   F      10 40-44               32:54.3     10:37/M
     124    Susan McCabe                      Dayton  NJ            285    43   F      11 40-44               32:56.6     10:37/M
     125    Nichole Lesniak                   Bound Brook  NJ       259    36   F       7 35-39               32:59.4     10:38/M
     126    Karen Swenson                     Randolph  NJ          355    47   F       6 45-49               33:03.6     10:40/M
     127    Amelia Gubitosa                   Hillsborough  NJ      234    43   F      12 40-44               33:37.4     10:51/M
     128    Michelle Bowers                   Neptune  NJ           177    32   F       4 30-34               33:41.3     10:52/M
     129    mark koppisch                     bedminster  NJ        253    56   M       2 55-59               33:50.2     10:55/M
     130    ruben bello                       randolph  NJ          166    52   M       6 50-54               33:56.6     10:57/M
     131    Anthony Trongone                  Mine Hill  NJ         360     8   M      11  1-14               33:56.9     10:57/M
     132    Joseph Marzano                    bayside  NY           282    28   M      11 25-29               33:59.5     10:58/M
     133    Lou Cobo                          Byram Twp  NJ         190    61   M       2 60-64               34:20.4     11:05/M
     134    Chelsea Fowler                    Upper Montclair  NJ   226    26   F      16 25-29               34:27.7     11:07/M
     135    Daniel Trappe                     Rockaway  NJ          358    28   M      12 25-29               34:28.5     11:07/M
     136    Katie Arnold                      Wantage  NJ           160    17   F       3 15-19               34:29.0     11:07/M
     137    Michael Harrison                  Kinnelon  NJ          237    16   M       5 15-19               34:29.5     11:07/M
     138    Jamie St. Andrew                  Paramus  NJ           351    12   F       2  1-14               34:52.7     11:15/M
     139    Jessica Georgett                  kinnelon  NJ          229    26   F      17 25-29               34:54.2     11:15/M
     140    Tiffany Antonenko                 Whippany  NJ          154    25   F      18 25-29               34:55.8     11:16/M
     141    Katrina Foster-Moore              Manasquan  NJ         225    27   F      19 25-29               35:07.3     11:20/M
     142    Bill Gorny                        Ocean City  NJ        231    55   M       3 55-59               35:15.7     11:22/M
     143    Margaret Paglia                   Florham Park  NJ      310    50   F       2 50-54               35:25.8     11:25/M
     144    Mary Moore                        Waldwick  NJ          288    39   F       8 35-39               35:32.5     11:28/M
     145    Debbie Pirsos                     Northvale  NJ         319    47   F       7 45-49               35:33.6     11:28/M
     146    MaryEllen Branna                  Ramsey  NJ            178    49   F       8 45-49               35:34.4     11:28/M
     147    Colin Myers                       West Caldwell  NJ     292    12   M      12  1-14               35:42.4     11:31/M
     148    elham mehdizadeh                                        404    43   F      13 40-44               35:51.1     11:34/M
     149    marissa bello                     randolph  NJ          165    17   F       4 15-19               35:54.3     11:35/M
     150    Nicole Regelski                   Sparta  NJ            326    16   F       5 15-19               35:55.0     11:35/M
     151    Dennis Krug                       Hackettstown  NJ      256    36   M       5 35-39               36:01.7     11:37/M
     152    Kim Fogarty                       Branchburg  NJ        224    34   F       5 30-34               36:01.7     11:37/M
     153    Trish McNally                     Flemington  NJ        286    25   F      20 25-29               36:01.8     11:37/M
     154    Ryan St Andrew                    Weehawken  NJ         349    40   M      19 40-44               36:18.4     11:43/M
     155    Jessica Suarez                    Little Falls  NJ      354    32   F       6 30-34               36:29.2     11:46/M
     156    Tina Badala                       Forest Hills  NY      161    31   F       7 30-34               36:29.5     11:46/M
     157    Melinda Morrow St.Andrew          Weehawken  NJ         289    44   F      14 40-44               36:31.0     11:47/M
     158    Mary Martys                       Springfield  NJ       279    37   F       9 35-39               36:33.8     11:47/M
     159    Katie Oppenheimer                 Holland  PA           305    34   F       8 30-34               37:08.1     11:59/M
     160    Hank Oppenheimer                  Holland  PA           304    39   M       6 35-39               37:08.8     11:59/M
     161    Barbara Schiffman                 Roseland  NJ          343    60   F       2 60-64               37:10.4     11:59/M
     162    Andrew Verdi                      Flanders  NJ          372    12   M      13  1-14               37:17.7     12:02/M
     163    Carol O'Donnell                   Northvale  NJ         301    50   F       3 50-54               37:39.6     12:09/M
     164    Shannon Burke                     Springfield  NJ       182    27   F      21 25-29               37:47.5     12:11/M
     165    russell nydegger                  mt.tabor  NJ          300    27   M      13 25-29               37:57.3     12:15/M
     166    Kelly Bray                        Whippany  NJ          179    27   F      22 25-29               37:58.9     12:15/M
     167    Alyssa George-Reilly              Rockaway  NJ          228    27   F      23 25-29               37:59.2     12:15/M
     168    chris lohmann                                           417    30   M       9 30-34               38:15.5     12:20/M
     169    kristen grahsler                                        416    34   F       9 30-34               38:16.8     12:21/M
     170    Karen Pasquel                     Nazareth  PA          314    46   F       9 45-49               38:19.2     12:22/M
     171    rosemarie bakk                                          379    47   F      10 45-49               38:31.9     12:25/M
     172    Dana Pandiscia                    Sparta  NJ            312    46   F      11 45-49               39:26.8     12:43/M
     173    Paul DeLeonardis                  Morristown  NJ        206    60   M       3 60-64               39:31.6     12:45/M
     174    Ryan Downey                       Roseland  NJ          219    12   M      14  1-14               39:32.5     12:45/M
     175    susan deleonardis                 morristown  NJ        207    58   F       2 55-59               39:32.6     12:45/M
     176    Joelle Bonanno                    Red bank  NJ          175    44   F      15 40-44               39:33.6     12:45/M
     177    Tony Pandiscia                    Sparta  NJ            313    45   M       7 45-49               39:38.9     12:47/M
     178    Samantha Noll                     Toms River  NJ        298    34   F      10 30-34               39:40.7     12:48/M
     179    Jude Martys                       Toms River  NJ        277    40   M      20 40-44               39:40.8     12:48/M
     180    Tim Black                         Kendall Park  NJ      171    28   M      14 25-29               40:06.7     12:56/M
     181    Ashley Black                      Kendall Park  NJ      170    26   F      24 25-29               40:07.5     12:56/M
     182    Alison Doffont                    Kearny  NJ            217    25   F      25 25-29               40:16.6     12:59/M
     183    Pamela Lowry                      Kearny  NJ            269    28   F      26 25-29               40:17.2     13:00/M
     184    Carolyn Cornell                   North Bergen  NJ      194    75   F       1 70-99               40:22.7     13:01/M
     185    Tracey Stackhouse                 Budd Lake  NJ         353    50   F       4 50-54               40:27.6     13:03/M
     186    Meghann Cobo                      Byram Twp  NJ         191    22   F       7 20-24               40:31.3     13:04/M
     187    Susan Welber                      Brooklyn  NY          375    44   F      16 40-44               40:36.3     13:06/M
     188    Iman Osman                        Jersey city  NJ       306    49   F      12 45-49               40:46.5     13:09/M
     189    Sofia Pirsos                      Northvale  NJ         320    16   F       6 15-19               41:18.8     13:19/M
     190    Michael Joseph                    Dix Hills  NY         249    24   M       6 20-24               41:35.2     13:25/M
     191    Karen Zullo                       Piscataway  NJ        377    30   F      11 30-34               41:46.4     13:28/M
     192    Nick Bergamotto                   Caldwell  NJ          168    45   M       8 45-49               42:01.2     13:33/M
     193    Edmund DeLorenzo                  Midland Park  NJ      208    51   M       7 50-54               42:02.4     13:34/M
     194    Molly Martys                      Springfield  NJ       280     7   F       3  1-14               42:19.1     13:39/M
     195    Justin Martys                     Springfield  NJ       278    38   M       7 35-39               43:30.4     14:02/M
     196    Brandon Myers                     West Caldwell  NJ     291    10   M      15  1-14               44:28.7     14:21/M
     197    Lindsay Currie                    kinnelon  NJ          201    26   F      27 25-29               44:32.5     14:22/M
     198    Mike Myers                        West Caldwell  NJ     293    47   M       9 45-49               44:33.9     14:22/M
     199    William Heffernan                 Madison  NJ           244    12   M      16  1-14               46:49.8     15:06/M
     200    Kathleen Heffernan                Madison  NJ           242    44   F      17 40-44               46:50.9     15:06/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Steven Robinson                   Blue Anchor  NJ       333    31   M      10 30-34               46:54.1     15:08/M
     202    Carol Gorny                       Ocean City  NJ        232    50   F       5 50-54               47:02.6     15:10/M
     203    Jessica Abramaitis                Maspeth  NY           151    24   F       8 20-24               47:20.1     15:16/M
     204    August Licameli                   fairview  NJ          260    75   M       1 70-99               47:21.8     15:16/M
     205    Amber Turner                      Mine Hill  NJ         364    12   F       4  1-14               47:25.6     15:18/M
     206    Hanna Trongone                    Mine Hill  NJ         361    13   F       5  1-14               47:28.5     15:19/M
     207    Michael Verdi                     Flanders  NJ          373    46   M      10 45-49               48:35.6     15:40/M
     208    kharry chupko                                           392    36   F      10 35-39               49:19.1     15:55/M
     209    David DePaolo                     Piscataway  NJ        210    46   M      11 45-49               49:19.3     15:55/M
     210    Jack Kopas                        Flanders  NJ          251    13   M      17  1-14               50:52.1     16:25/M
     211    Carol N Armstrong                 Somerville  NJ        158    40   F      18 40-44               51:32.7     16:37/M