2014 Read Write Run 5K

5K

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-98 99-99

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Lewandowski                 Ridgefield Park  NJ   796   13       11        19:47.4      3:57/K
       2    Hunter Reinholt                   Jersey City  NJ       858   10       34        23:07.3      4:37/K
       3    Mohammad Bangoura                                       327   10       52        24:49.7      4:58/K
       4    Victor Cotto                                            541   14       54        24:56.1      4:59/K
       5    Ian Harris                        Jersey City  NJ       746   11       58        25:08.4      5:02/K
       6    Devin Caban                                             291   11       61        25:14.0      5:03/K
       7    Andrew Mercado                                          332   10       70        25:43.8      5:09/K
       8    Sebastion Dalhoff                                       373   10       77        26:18.6      5:16/K
       9    Sebastian Secado                                        330   10       83        26:37.2      5:19/K
      10    Benjamin Henderson                Jersey City  NJ       752    8      115        28:25.2      5:41/K
      11    Luca Welle                        Jersey City  NJ       918    7      129        29:27.4      5:53/K
      12    elliott clarke                                          406   10      159        31:22.3      6:16/K
      13    Evan Briggs                       Jersey City  NJ       670    9      160        31:35.7      6:19/K
      14    Dennis Aceved                                           338   9       164        31:54.9      6:23/K
      15    Antonio Villatoru                                       343   11      171        32:14.2      6:27/K
      16    Oliver Clarko                                           407   7       204        34:55.2      6:59/K
      17    Steve Vago                                              331   8       207        35:01.5      7:00/K
      18    Kevin Shull                       Jersey City  NJ       885    8      210        35:12.8      7:02/K
      19    Jem Marchan                                             934   8       220        35:45.4      7:09/K
      20    Paul Valleau                      Jersey City  NJ       903   12      226        36:38.2      7:20/K
      21    Davin Greene                      Jersey City  NJ       737   10      242        37:53.7      7:35/K
      22    Felix Puig-Seppalainen            Jersey City  NJ       849    6      250        38:37.9      7:43/K
      23    George Sheeffey                                         348   7       251        38:38.2      7:44/K
      24    Max Hawthrone                                           329   9       256        38:58.8      7:48/K
      25    Kavinesvar Makkeeran                                    945   9       259        39:05.5      7:49/K
      26    Christian Englehardt              Hoboken  NJ           718   11      262        39:40.9      7:56/K
      27    Jude Richardson                                         307   10      271        41:44.4      8:21/K
      28    nicholas wondolowski                                    328   12      272        41:45.1      8:21/K
      29    Noah McGann                       Jersey City  NJ       813    9      273        41:47.6      8:21/K
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeleine Cohen                   Jersey City  NJ       694   11       75        26:14.7      5:15/K
       2    hannah cunningham                                       323   11       76        26:15.9      5:15/K
       3    Harley Cohen                      Jersey City  NJ       693    8       95        27:24.1      5:29/K
       4    Anna Richardson                                         302   10      203        34:53.7      6:59/K
       5    Molly Buroh                                             386   10      205        34:57.0      6:59/K
       6    Sabella Ricco                                           553   9       214        35:36.9      7:07/K
       7    Gabriela Warren y Vigil           lyndhurst  NJ         914   14      253        38:42.5      7:44/K
       8    Nina Voristeiger                                        381   7       254        38:45.9      7:45/K
       9    Mia Colagelo                                            935   11      277        43:05.9      8:37/K
      10    Jessika Cano                      Jersey City  NJ       676   13      284        46:07.8      9:13/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Morales                     Weehawken  NJ         823   19        2        17:37.6      3:31/K
       2    Jack Bessen                       Paramus  NJ           662   16       38        23:20.0      4:40/K
       3    Nicholas Pozo                                           365   16      162        31:47.4      6:21/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Cruz                                               932   16      141        30:15.1      6:03/K
       2    Becca Puzo                                              586   18      181        33:19.4      6:40/K
Top

Male 20t o 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devang Patel                      North Bergen  NJ      841   25        5        18:40.0      3:44/K
       2    Terence To                        Secaucus  NJ          894   27        7        19:15.5      3:51/K
       3    Asher Hashmi                      Jersey City  NJ       749   26       24        21:43.8      4:21/K
       4    Cameron Wynhof                    Jersey City  NJ       927   27       39        23:21.5      4:40/K
       5    Ahmar Hashmi                      Jersey City  NJ       748   23       41        23:27.9      4:41/K
       6    Felipe Nascimento                 Randolph  NJ          829   24       42        23:31.2      4:42/K
       7    Jeffrey Moya                      Jersey City  NJ       825   26       45        24:07.3      4:49/K
       8    Kwan Lo                                                 341   28       59        25:09.1      5:02/K
       9    Tom Eiser                                               320   29       73        25:56.5      5:11/K
      10    Omer Sohail                       Jersey City  NJ       889   23       81        26:30.7      5:18/K
      11    Steve Frantz                                            336   28       82        26:35.1      5:19/K
      12    Adam Kennis                       Edgewater  NJ         776   29       84        26:37.5      5:19/K
      13    Christian Abuan                   Jersey City  NJ       642   27       96        27:26.2      5:29/K
      14    Bryan Goletz                      Jersey City  NJ       731   27       97        27:27.7      5:29/K
      15    Dann Herbolario                   Rochelle Park  NJ     756   27      165        31:56.0      6:23/K
      16    Shishir Hegde                     Jersey City  NJ       751   29      169        32:11.2      6:26/K
      17    Kenneth Cassidy                   Jersey City  NJ       681   26      279        43:54.4      8:47/K
      18    Vincent Leggio                    Jersey City  NJ       793   27      291        49:35.9      9:55/K
      19    Jason Nahum                                             357   28      297        52:42.2     10:32/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cayleigh Solano                   Kearny  NJ            890   20       17        20:32.6      4:06/K
       2    May Choy                          Jersey City  NJ       686   29       25        21:59.2      4:24/K
       3    Elizabeth Karnash                 Jersey City  NJ       772   28       26        22:10.1      4:26/K
       4    Jenny Meyer                       Cranford  NJ          819   26       50        24:38.7      4:56/K
       5    Sara Pulgrano                     Ho-Ho-Kus  NJ         850   22       65        25:20.3      5:04/K
       6    Nicholas Dahmen                   Kew Gardens  NY       706   28       67        25:32.8      5:06/K
       7    Kara McGovern                     Ho-Ho-Kus  NJ         814   22       88        27:03.8      5:25/K
       8    Jacqueline Puzo                   Weehawken  NJ         351   28       90        27:16.4      5:27/K
       9    Mary Treuer                       Pompton Plains  NJ    898   23      100        27:33.0      5:31/K
      10    carol noda                        new milford  NJ       833   28      101        27:36.3      5:31/K
      11    Katie Lobosco                     Hoboken  NJ           801   27      104        27:41.4      5:32/K
      12    Robyn Reiss                       Highland park  NJ     859   28      131        29:29.1      5:54/K
      13    Jasmin Patel                      Jersey City  NJ       842   28      145        30:29.2      6:06/K
      14    Alyssa Iannotti                   Rocky point  NY       765   26      149        30:38.4      6:08/K
      15    Katherine Watson                  Ridgewood  NJ         916   25      150        30:49.5      6:10/K
      16    Kathleen Lee                      Virginia Beach  VA    792   25      157        31:07.7      6:13/K
      17    Daniella Vizziello                Jersey City  NJ       909   26      167        32:07.3      6:25/K
      18    Rodora Gozon                      Bayonne  NJ           735   29      174        32:21.1      6:28/K
      19    Diana Caso                        New York  NY          680   24      176        32:40.9      6:32/K
      20    Jennifer Tang                     New York  NY          893   26      179        33:14.6      6:39/K
      21    Claire Hughes                     Medfield  MA          761   21      186        33:34.1      6:43/K
      22    Vivian Luu-Moy                    Jersey City  NJ       804   28      193        33:58.2      6:48/K
      23    June Oller-Moya                   Jersey City, NJ  NJ   836   27      215        35:38.8      7:08/K
      24    Marissa Maiello                   Rockaway  NJ          806   24      219        35:44.6      7:09/K
      25    Dani Raskin                                             342   27      237        37:25.7      7:29/K
      26    Audrey Pungot                     Jersey City  NJ       852   25      238        37:36.3      7:31/K
      27    Leanne Mercadante                 Hoboken  NJ           817   25      280        43:54.5      8:47/K
      28    Leslie Pungot                     Jersey City  NJ       854   22      287        46:24.3      9:17/K
      29    Kelli Callandriello               Bayonne  NJ           674   28      300        54:07.1     10:49/K
      30    Laura Lombardi                    Rochelle Park  NJ     802   29      302        54:28.6     10:54/K
      31    Nell Williams                                           941   27      304        54:41.0     10:56/K
      32    Jenny Kurland                     Brooklyn  NY          786   27      305        54:41.9     10:56/K
      33    Julia Tomasko                     Jersey city  NJ       895   27      306        54:43.0     10:57/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    alejandro Sanchez                 freehold  NJ          874   37        3        18:08.1      3:38/K
       2    Luis Santos                                             562   34       10        19:46.8      3:57/K
       3    Brian Pansy                       Hoboken  NJ           840   35       18        20:36.2      4:07/K
       4    Layland George                                          387   37       21        20:50.6      4:10/K
       5    Marius Vilemaitis                 Jersey City  NJ       907   36       32        22:57.0      4:35/K
       6    Michael Bloom                     Jersey City  NJ       666   38       33        23:04.2      4:37/K
       7    joseph Itri                       wall Twp  NJ          767   36       48        24:25.5      4:53/K
       8    Angel Martinez                    Jersey City  NJ       810   33       66        25:29.8      5:06/K
       9    Randy Bajana                      Jersey city  NJ       651   32       78        26:21.7      5:16/K
      10    brian racis                       hoboken  NJ           855   36       85        26:45.2      5:21/K
      11    Joel Richard                      Jersey City  NJ       860   35       92        27:19.5      5:28/K
      12    Leon Greene                       Jersey City  NJ       739   37       93        27:19.8      5:28/K
      13    francis rodriguez                 Jersey city  NJ       863   37      102        27:37.9      5:31/K
      14    Brandon Henderson                 Jersey City  NJ       753   36      103        27:40.6      5:32/K
      15    Ernie Finizio                     Jersey City  NJ       720   39      105        27:41.6      5:32/K
      16    Jesus Rodriguez                   Jersey city  NJ       864   33      111        28:07.4      5:37/K
      17    pranav garg                       Union city  NJ        727   32      112        28:07.9      5:37/K
      18    Nick Zora                         East Rutherford  NJ   931   35      132        29:37.0      5:55/K
      19    David Wilson                      Jersey City  NJ       922   39      134        29:40.5      5:56/K
      20    Gaspar Clacer                     Jersey City  NJ       687   36      147        30:37.0      6:07/K
      21    Rick Vizziello                    Jersey City  NJ       910   30      168        32:11.2      6:26/K
      22    Francisco Gajardo                 Cliffside Park  NJ    723   33      183        33:25.1      6:41/K
      23    Scott Cogan                       New York  NY          691   36      184        33:26.2      6:41/K
      24    Philip Moy                        Jersey City  NJ       824   31      194        33:58.7      6:48/K
      25    David Kostus                      Jersey City  NJ       782   36      196        34:01.2      6:48/K
      26    Mike Vage                                               333   38      208        35:01.9      7:00/K
      27    Suresh K B                        Jersey City  NJ       768   33      218        35:42.4      7:08/K
      28    Carlo Cabanilla                   Jersey City  NJ       673   30      235        37:15.2      7:27/K
      29    Deepak Dulani                     Jersey City  NJ       715   39      264        39:42.6      7:56/K
      30    Javier Saba                                             593   34      267        40:11.9      8:02/K
      31    Leon Greene                       Jersey City  NJ       740   37      278        43:11.8      8:38/K
      32    Michael Lombardi                  Rochelle Park  NJ     803   33      301        54:26.5     10:53/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aya Leitz                         Jersey City  NJ       794   37       20        20:41.8      4:08/K
       2    Laura Lawrenzano                                        287   39       49        24:26.2      4:53/K
       3    Jessica Bartlett                  Hoboken  NJ           655   31       53        24:53.5      4:59/K
       4    Lisa Fuh                          Hobokwn  NJ           722   37       63        25:16.5      5:03/K
       5    Susanna Salomon                   Jersey City  NJ       872   31       80        26:28.0      5:18/K
       6    Jacquiline Cleam                                        413   35       86        26:55.5      5:23/K
       7    Colleen Powers                    South Orange  NJ      847   35       91        27:17.6      5:27/K
       8    Laura Keller                      Jersey City  NJ       774   37      106        27:50.4      5:34/K
       9    Lea Chan                          Raleigh  NC           684   35      108        27:56.2      5:35/K
      10    alison nicole campbell            Jersey City  NJ       675   36      109        27:57.4      5:35/K
      11    Elizabeth Coffin                  Brooklyn  NY          689   39      113        28:11.3      5:38/K
      12    Jodi Schwarzer                    Jersey City  NJ       880   39      114        28:12.9      5:38/K
      13    Kristin Russell                   Jersey City  NJ       870   37      118        28:41.1      5:44/K
      14    Jessie Kaye                       Hoboken  NJ           773   30      119        28:46.2      5:45/K
      15    Jennifer Henderson                Jersey City  NJ       754   37      121        28:55.1      5:47/K
      16    Sheila Pontis                     Bayonne  NJ           846   34      122        28:58.1      5:48/K
      17    Sara Harper                                             309   33      124        29:06.1      5:49/K
      18    Windy Lopez                                             319   37      128        29:23.5      5:53/K
      19    Marisa Barra                      Jersey City  NJ       653   37      136        29:42.9      5:56/K
      20    Janina Barwick                    Totowa  NJ            656   31      139        30:07.1      6:01/K
      21    Alison DeBenedictis               Jersey City  NJ       708   33      142        30:19.7      6:04/K
      22    Jennifer Batinich                 Jersey City  NJ       657   33      143        30:21.1      6:04/K
      23    Jomara Negron                     Roselle Park  NJ      831   33      146        30:32.7      6:06/K
      24    Agnieszka Ziaja                   Union  NJ             930   35      154        31:00.9      6:12/K
      25    Kristin Salsberry                 Jersey City  NJ       873   37      158        31:07.9      6:13/K
      26    Ellen Cosentino                   Point pleasant  NJ    699   33      161        31:40.8      6:20/K
      27    kristy finizio                    jersey city  NJ       721   39      173        32:19.3      6:28/K
      28    Saumya Khanna                     jersey city  NJ       777   38      177        32:48.7      6:34/K
      29    Smita Day                         New York  NY          707   34      182        33:24.9      6:41/K
      30    Natalie Kim                       Fort Lee  NJ          780   34      185        33:31.6      6:42/K
      31    Amy Buckney                       Woodbridge  NJ        671   37      187        33:38.8      6:44/K
      32    Jaime Lin-Yu                      Jersey City  NJ       797   38      189        33:45.8      6:45/K
      33    Virginia Melendez                 Jersey City  NJ       816   33      192        33:56.8      6:47/K
      34    Naisha Andrews                    Jersey City  NJ       648   35      198        34:15.2      6:51/K
      35    Laura Cogan                       New York  NY          690   31      199        34:18.4      6:52/K
      36    Raven Booth                       Highland Park  NJ     326   35      200        34:34.2      6:55/K
      37    michele hudak                     randolph  NJ          759   37      201        34:34.7      6:55/K
      38    christella ritchwood              south orange  NJ      861   38      206        35:00.9      7:00/K
      39    Joanna Borowski                   Bayonne  NJ           667   37      212        35:15.6      7:03/K
      40    Riena Achee                       Jersey City  NJ       643   35      221        36:05.3      7:13/K
      41    Laura Cronk                       Jersey City  NJ       702   37      222        36:06.3      7:13/K
      42    Joy Castelli                      Cliffside Park  NJ    682   33      224        36:23.0      7:17/K
      43    Valerie Jules                     North Bergen  NJ      933   32      229        36:47.4      7:21/K
      44    Shirley Guzman                    Jersey City  NJ       742   37      230        37:02.7      7:24/K
      45    Nicole Corris                                           352   30      231        37:04.1      7:25/K
      46    Colleen Willett                   Jersey City  NJ       919   37      233        37:09.2      7:26/K
      47    RENATA RUBIES                     JERSEY CITY  NJ       867   37      234        37:11.6      7:26/K
      48    Yorleny Silva                     North Bergen  NJ      886   34      236        37:23.4      7:29/K
      49    Christine Lapachishvili           Newark  NJ            788   33      239        37:40.3      7:32/K
      50    Corinne Vizzacchero               Jersey City  NJ       908   37      240        37:50.2      7:34/K
      51    Natalie Haddad                    Jersey City  NJ       743   33      241        37:50.4      7:34/K
      52    Michal Shomron                    Hoboken  NJ           884   35      244        38:00.4      7:36/K
      53    Aleta Valleau                     Jersey City  NJ       902   34      245        38:01.8      7:36/K
      54    Pamela Baskin                                           382   38      255        38:48.0      7:46/K
      55    Jennifer Morrill                                        554   39      257        38:59.1      7:48/K
      56    Madelyn Palon                                           937   38      261        39:32.7      7:54/K
      57    Laura Vandemark                   Englewood  NJ         904   34      266        40:07.1      8:01/K
      58    tanya urdiales                    north bergen  NJ      901   37      268        40:15.6      8:03/K
      59    keli warren                       lyndhurst  NJ         913   33      269        40:44.4      8:09/K
      60    Gisele Nascimento                 Randolph  NJ          830   32      270        41:31.4      8:18/K
      61    Meghan Kelley                     Morris Plains  NJ     775   35      275        42:26.1      8:29/K
      62    Judith Ramos                      KEARNY  NJ            857   38      286        46:24.3      9:17/K
      63    Maricela Cano                     Jersey City  NJ       677   39      288        46:24.5      9:17/K
      64    Agma Chouhan                                            300   34      289        47:06.9      9:25/K
      65    Blair Ducore                      Bayonne  NJ           714   30      298        52:44.9     10:33/K
      66    Dawn D'Arrigo                     Jersey City  NJ       704   39      307        56:32.1     11:18/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Cohen                       Jersey City  NJ       692   42        1        16:59.9      3:24/K
       2    Peter Gliatto                     Jersey City  NJ       730   43        4        18:13.6      3:39/K
       3    Karl Leitz                        Jersey City  NJ       795   47        8        19:31.9      3:54/K
       4    Mark Lipsits                      Jersey City  NJ       799   41        9        19:39.4      3:56/K
       5    Golan Bitton                      Jersey City  NJ       665   40       12        19:53.0      3:59/K
       6    sIMON Durkin                                            942   40       13        19:58.6      4:00/K
       7    jason Richardson                                        303   47       14        20:08.5      4:02/K
       8    Oscar Puig                        JERSEY CITY  NJ       848   45       15        20:24.3      4:05/K
       9    Edward Farmun                                           347   45       16        20:30.4      4:06/K
      10    Dietmar Dalhoff                   Jersey City  NJ       374   49       19        20:40.8      4:08/K
      11    Fabian Sinconegui                 Cliffside Park  NJ    888   48       23        21:26.5      4:17/K
      12    Jason Burch                       Jersey City  NJ       672   44       27        22:22.1      4:28/K
      13    SUNG JUN JEON                     RIVER EDGE  NJ        570   43       28        22:26.5      4:29/K
      14    Anthony Briggs                    Jersey City  NJ       669   44       29        22:30.5      4:30/K
      15    Jeffrey Wolf                      New York  NY          925   43       35        23:07.4      4:37/K
      16    Jeff Gamble                       Jersey City  NJ       724   43       37        23:19.3      4:40/K
      17    Ashish Verma                      East Brunswick  NJ    906   40       40        23:23.8      4:41/K
      18    Terence Murray                    Jersey City  NJ       826   47       43        23:31.8      4:42/K
      19    Garth Atchley                     Jersey City  NJ       526   44       44        23:36.1      4:43/K
      20    Douglas Kirk                      Ridgefield Park  NJ   781   43       46        24:12.4      4:50/K
      21    Ed Goodall                        Jersey City  NJ       734   44       51        24:49.6      4:58/K
      22    Franklin Almonte                  Bayonne  NJ           645   45       55        25:05.1      5:01/K
      23    Joe Okonkwo                       Union  NJ             835   47       56        25:06.3      5:01/K
      24    mark gioioso                      mountainside  NJ      729   41       57        25:07.4      5:01/K
      25    Carlos Cuellar                    Jersey City  NJ       408   40       60        25:10.2      5:02/K
      26    Earl Gunnings                     West Orange  NJ       741   43       62        25:14.7      5:03/K
      27    Peter Massung                     West Orange  NJ       812   41       71        25:47.5      5:09/K
      28    sean kroah                        Jersey City  NJ       785   46       74        25:58.5      5:12/K
      29    CB Sanders                        Jersey City  NJ       875   48       79        26:21.8      5:16/K
      30    nick carabetta                    brick  NJ             678   45      116        28:26.9      5:41/K
      31    Nelsonj Cabretos                                        561   46      117        28:36.9      5:43/K
      32    edward secades                    Jersey city  NJ       881   49      125        29:07.5      5:49/K
      33    Kieran Hardy                      Clifton  NJ           745   48      126        29:09.4      5:50/K
      34    Assaf Amit                        Hoboken  NJ           647   44      148        30:37.3      6:07/K
      35    billy santomauro                  jersey city  NJ       877   43      152        30:59.9      6:12/K
      36    Brad Kaplan                       lyndhurst  NJ         771   40      178        32:58.2      6:36/K
      37    John Amaru                        Totowa  NJ            646   42      188        33:42.4      6:44/K
      38    Satya Pinisetti                                         943   44      202        34:38.6      6:56/K
      39    Marc Trzepla                      Jersey City  NJ       899   41      217        35:39.5      7:08/K
      40    Andre Cotto                       Jersey City  NJ       537   42      225        36:26.2      7:17/K
      41    Steve Willett                     Jersey City  NJ       920   44      232        37:08.6      7:26/K
      42    Rey Mangual                       Jersey City  NJ       808   42      246        38:01.8      7:36/K
      43    Gregg Englehardt                  Hoboken  NJ           719   41      263        39:41.0      7:56/K
      44    Makkedan Govindasamy                                    946   43      281        44:57.9      8:59/K
      45    Domingo Ramos                     Kearny  NJ            856   45      283        46:07.7      9:13/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Berwick                     Jersey City  NJ       660   40       22        20:53.6      4:11/K
       2    Debbie Bessen                     Paramus  NJ           661   48       47        24:18.1      4:52/K
       3    Sudhir Khanna                     Jersey City  NJ       778   40       64        25:17.6      5:03/K
       4    Laura Halstead                    Jersey City  NJ       744   40       87        26:56.7      5:23/K
       5    Kelly Isikoff                     Jersey City  NJ       766   40       89        27:14.3      5:27/K
       6    Jennifer Volz                     Pequannock  NJ        911   40       99        27:30.2      5:30/K
       7    Sharon Hoffman                    Weehawken  NJ         757   42      123        29:05.2      5:49/K
       8    Sile Dooley                       Jersey City  NJ       711   40      127        29:13.0      5:51/K
       9    Deanne Welle                      Jersey City  NJ       917   41      130        29:27.4      5:53/K
      10    Michele Mercado                   East Brunswick  NJ    818   46      133        29:37.1      5:55/K
      11    Denise Rodriguez                  Jersey City  NJ       862   45      137        29:51.1      5:58/K
      12    Erin Carlyle                      Jersey City  NJ       355   44      138        30:03.7      6:01/K
      13    Dawn Ruppelt                      Athens  GA            869   47      140        30:07.5      6:01/K
      14    Patricia Pereira                  Jersey City  NJ       845   45      144        30:26.6      6:05/K
      15    Laurie Wurm                       Maplewood  NJ         926   45      151        30:52.5      6:10/K
      16    JESSICA LARACUENTE                jersey city  NJ       789   40      156        31:03.8      6:13/K
      17    Katherine Better                  Cliffside park  NJ    663   45      166        32:04.9      6:25/K
      18    Kirsten Greene                    Jersey City  NJ       738   42      170        32:13.8      6:27/K
      19    germaine griswold                 hoboken  NJ           396   41      172        32:16.4      6:27/K
      20    Kim Correro                       Jersey City  NJ       698   42      191        33:54.8      6:47/K
      21    elizabeth mole                    jersey city  NJ       821   47      195        33:59.7      6:48/K
      22    Betsey Barnum                     Jersey City  NJ       652   45      197        34:04.8      6:49/K
      23    Susan Raihofer                                          356   44      211        35:13.9      7:03/K
      24    Maureen Trzepla                   Jersey City  NJ       900   45      216        35:39.4      7:08/K
      25    Regina Lamb                       Jersey City  NJ       787   40      227        36:39.1      7:20/K
      26    Heidi Curko                       Jersey City  NJ       936   42      228        36:46.8      7:21/K
      27    Janet Wilson                      Ramsey  NJ            924   49      243        37:55.4      7:35/K
      28    Johanna Seppalainen               Jersey City  NJ       882   43      252        38:39.0      7:44/K
      29    Frederike Donders                 Jersey City  NJ       710   42      260        39:15.0      7:51/K
      30    Jeanette Garcia                   Lyndhurst  NJ         725   44      274        42:02.6      8:24/K
      31    Evelyn Heras                      Jersey City  NJ       755   41      282        45:45.6      9:09/K
      32    C Penn                            Jersey City  NJ       844   41      294        49:41.0      9:56/K
      33    gladys nieves                     jersey  city  NJ      832   46      299        52:59.2     10:36/K
      34    Michelle Pacheco                  Lyndhurst  NJ         838   48      303        54:36.4     10:55/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlo Lipizzi                     Hoboken  NJ           800   56       30        22:44.5      4:33/K
       2    Christopher Bowe                  Jersey City  NJ       668   50       31        22:53.7      4:35/K
       3    Kevin Caban                                             290   51       68        25:36.2      5:07/K
       4    Dan Ackman                        Jersey City  NJ       644   51       69        25:36.9      5:07/K
       5    Jeff Hughes                       Bayonne  NJ           763   57       72        25:56.1      5:11/K
       6    Neil Harris                       Jersey City  NJ       747   51       94        27:23.9      5:29/K
       7    Bienvenido Diaz                   Jersey City  NJ       709   50      107        27:54.7      5:35/K
       8    Paul Silverman                    Jersey City  NJ       887   58      153        31:00.4      6:12/K
       9    George Sheffey                    Secaucus  NJ          883   52      180        33:19.3      6:40/K
      10    Joe Savitsky                      Owens Cross R  AL     879   55      247        38:29.3      7:42/K
      11    Bruce Weiss                                             535   54      285        46:14.8      9:15/K
      12    Craig Goletz                      Jersey City  NJ       732   55      296        49:55.5      9:59/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Lindberg                 Mentor  MN            798   54       98        27:28.6      5:30/K
       2    Amy Rubinger                      Jersey City  NJ       868   52      120        28:47.4      5:45/K
       3    Carol Marcus                      Fair Lawn  NJ         809   50      155        31:02.6      6:12/K
       4    Mary Ford                         Jersey City  NJ       313   55      175        32:33.2      6:31/K
       5    GAIL SPINELLI                     JERSEY CITY  NJ       891   53      209        35:04.2      7:01/K
       6    Jean Rutter                       Millburn  NJ          871   54      213        35:33.4      7:07/K
       7    nora connolly                     river edge  NJ        697   51      248        38:30.9      7:42/K
       8    Dorothy Hughes                    West Orange  NJ       762   54      258        39:02.0      7:48/K
       9    Doris Treuer                      Pompton Plains  NJ    897   50      292        49:36.1      9:55/K
      10    Marta Bergamini                   Edgewater  NJ         659   59      293        49:37.2      9:55/K
      11    Maureen Goletz                    Jersey City  NJ       733   55      295        49:54.9      9:59/K
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronville Gravesande               Union  NJ             736   63        6        18:46.7      3:45/K
       2    fred jacques                                            318   66      110        28:01.0      5:36/K
       3    David Wilson                      Middletown  NJ        923   67      135        29:40.7      5:56/K
       4    Michael Bailey                    Jersey City  NJ       650   62      223        36:07.4      7:13/K
       5    Michael Pecklers                  North Bergen  NJ      843   60      276        42:53.1      8:35/K
       6    Antonio Pungot                    Jersey City  NJ       851   69      290        47:39.4      9:32/K
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ellen jacques                                           315   65      163        31:49.7      6:22/K
       2    Sandy Stefanski                   Cliffside Park  NJ    892   60      190        33:50.0      6:46/K
       3    monica eichman                    paramus  NJ           716   60      249        38:31.3      7:42/K
       4    Angelica Santomauro               North Bergen  NJ      876   63      265        39:54.0      7:59/K
Top

No Age Supplied or Unknown Par

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   944                                       944   99       36        23:17.5      4:39/K