2014 Sandy Paws 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

August 24, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    piper Krase                       chappaqua  NY        1537   12       47        23:42.3
       2    Danielle Coyne                    Scotch plains  NJ     519   11       62        24:39.8
       3    jill harrington                                         443   13       75        25:16.8
       4    Emma Stanford                     Swainton  NJ          587   14      127        28:24.0
       5    Caroline Mahoney                  Poughquag  NY        1547   12      131        28:49.0
       6    heather krase                                           359   12      135        28:56.6
       7    erin mcandrew                                           576   12      174        31:34.3
       8    Christina Micel                   Jenkintown  PA       1566    8      193        35:03.8
       9    Grayson Finnerty                  Stevenson  MD        1513    9      211        41:27.5
      10    amelia huey                                             531   10      216        46:56.7
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    joshua johnson                                          500   14       10        19:45.9
       2    Caleb Limmer                      Jenkintown  PA       1541   14       49        23:44.4
       3    chris kuran                                             523   13       57        24:26.2
       4    ben kuran                                               525   10       72        25:11.8
       5    Tate Harobin                      Fort Washington  PA   556   14       91        26:04.1
       6    Davis Harobin                     Fort Washington  PA   557   12       95        26:14.9
       7    mike mcandrew                                           578   10      108        26:59.0
       8    sam chase                                               566   14      112        27:21.1
       9    gavin dorfler                                           560   10      129        28:44.9
      10    Brian Bowie-Jones                 Jenkintown  PA       1490   14      151        29:49.0
      11    Jack McNamee                      Woolwich  NJ         1559    7      155        30:13.5
      12    Nate Aurbach                      Washington  DC       1484   12      164        30:55.2
      13    Brad Allen                        Kendall Park  NJ     1121   13      165        30:58.4
      14    cooper hill                                             393   11      178        32:02.4
      15    Kernan Brooks                     Stevenson  MD        1492   11      209        40:51.1
      16    Jack Finnerty                     Stevenson  MD        1514   12      210        41:05.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    abby morgan                                             570   15       30        22:29.6
       2    Sophie Silnicki                   North Wildwood  NJ   1585   17       42        23:17.9
       3    arin krase                        chappaqua  NY         350   15       79        25:25.6
       4    Nina LindenbaumGrosbard           Jenkintown  PA       1542   17       97        26:15.0
       5    abby buoncuore                                         1087   16      107        26:54.6
       6    Andrea Babusik                    Mullica Hill  NJ     1485   18      140        29:16.2
       7    Jaime Gialloreto                  Woolwich Township    1522   15      142        29:17.6
       8    olivia chan                       wayne  PA             567   16      157        30:15.2
       9    mackenzie kuran                                         524   15      191        34:56.8
      10    Mia Wallis                        Jenkintown  PA       1595   15      194        35:04.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    trevor fowler                     quakertown  PA       1001   16        5        18:48.9
       2    Christian Geer                    Jenkintown  PA       1521   16        6        18:53.7
       3    sean norris                                             562   17        8        19:33.9
       4    Aidan Lorenz                      Jenkintown  PA       1546   17       12        20:15.4
       5    Derek Willie                      JENKINTOWN  PA       1596   17       21        21:43.7
       6    Jackson Cummings                  Jenkintown  PA       1501   15       23        21:52.3
       7    brendan edwards                                         593   17       24        22:03.9
       8    Sean Davis                        Jenkintown  PA       1502   15       27        22:11.3
       9    Gabriel Kaufman                   Jenkintown  PA       1534   18       43        23:20.3
      10    Paul Deamer                       Cape May  NJ         1505   17       64        24:45.6
      11    Dumitri Mahoney                   Poughquag  NY        1548   15       81        25:33.8
      12    jackson krase                     chappaua  NY         1536   17      106        26:54.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    lindsay sandmeyer                 brookline  MA         596   24       52        23:51.5
       2    Megan Fitzgerald                  Stone Harbor  NJ     1518   22      153        30:10.3
       3    Chelsea Otton                     Stone Harbor  NJ     1572   24      186        33:12.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy Senters                   Center Valley  PA    1584   21      117        27:41.7
       2    brad kelly                                              447   22      146        29:28.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ali Tomzack                       Chalfont  PA         1589   29       32        22:39.8
       2    Ashley McClure                    Haddonfield  NJ      1554   28       56        24:25.3
       3    Catherine Zarbo                   Dover  DE            1598   29       94        26:14.2
       4    Jillian Mixner                    Stone harbor  NJ     1567   27      115        27:31.5
       5    rebecca czyewski                                        577   27      149        29:43.3
       6    Catherine Logan                   Philadelphia  PA     1544   28      204        38:54.0
       7    Elizabeth Starr                   Villas  NJ           1586   25      208        40:37.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    dave favorito                     galloway  NJ          446   26        1        17:03.3
       2    Andrew Chermack                   Pottstown  PA         586   28       22        21:49.2
       3    PAUL SANDMEYER                    STONE HARBOR  NJ     1581   28      166        31:08.2
       4    Matthew Logan                     Holland  PA          1545   27      202        38:49.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    eileen scala                                            589   30       34        22:49.2
       2    Maggie Warner                                           584   34      102        26:37.5
       3    Amy Galik                         South Hadley  MA     1519   32      118        27:42.6
       4    Lisa Donato                       Absecon  NJ          1506   34      133        28:53.1
       5    erica bixel                                             551   33      161        30:25.2
       6    Sarah Cole                        Cape May  NJ         1499   31      171        31:18.1
       7    elizabeth mccullough              Cape May Point  NJ   1555   31      170        31:18.7
       8    beth rodriguez                                          521   34      188        34:05.3
       9    Gabrielle Alven                   Mays landing  NJ     1124   31      215        44:40.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Galik                      South Hadley  MA     1520   33       17        21:08.4
       2    Andrew Zarbo                      Dover  DE            1597   31       66        24:50.7
       3    chris fielder                                           530   34       70        25:04.8
       4    chris newcomb                                           516   34       82        25:38.5
       5    David Biondi                      Villas  NJ           1487   34       99        26:22.9
       6    Michael Alven                     Mays landing  NJ     1125   34      158        30:19.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cara Haid                         Chatham  NJ           445   35       44        23:21.9
       2    Dana Hecht                        Livingston  NJ       1530   37       69        25:03.9
       3    leticia perlaza                   bethlehem  PA        1139   38       71        25:09.6
       4    jennifer combalecer                                    1168   39       74        25:13.0
       5    Debra Romero                      Livingston  NJ       1580   37       96        26:15.1
       6    jessica mattis                    elkins park  PA       532   35      124        28:14.0
       7    Christine Dorfler                 Glen Rock  NJ         541   39      130        28:48.0
       8    Randi Pesso                       Livingston  NJ       1577   39      134        28:55.8
       9    lisa mckiernan                                          549   36      144        29:20.2
      10    Denise McNamee                    Woowlich  NJ          588   37      156        30:14.7
      11    Nicole Marino                     Floral Park  NY      1552   39      195        35:07.6
      12    Thu Arkles                        Dresher  PA          1481   36      213        42:26.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    robert lythgoe                                          533   35        2        17:59.8
       2    Paul Warthen                      Philadelphia  PA      583   37        7        19:20.4
       3    chris fowler                      bethlehem  PA        1003   39        9        19:41.9
       4    Theodore Schiffman                                      555   35       28        22:12.7
       5    Brian Dorfler                     Glen Rock  NJ         559   39       29        22:19.7
       6    irv gandy                                               561   37       31        22:35.4
       7    william reitz                                           377   39       36        22:56.2
       8    Julian Drayer                     Morristown  NJ       1509   39       38        23:03.0
       9    John McNasby                      Philadelphia  PA     1561   36       39        23:03.2
      10    Brian Dougherty                   Randolph  NJ         1508   39       51        23:48.8
      11    rajeen ramchand                                         511   36       55        24:13.3
      12    dan young                                               582   39       59        24:29.8
      13    Chris Mediano                     Wayne  PA            1562   39       88        25:53.6
      14    matt schwartz                                           581   39      104        26:48.9
      15    jon newcomb                                             550   37      105        26:48.9
      16    jeremy tesr                                             544   38      126        28:20.2
      17    Shawn Morrison                    Los Angeles  CA      1568   35      154        30:12.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    christyn mcandrew                 westfield  NJ         575   42       46        23:39.4
       2    Judy Coyne                        Scotch plains  NJ     520   44       68        24:52.6
       3    Jennifer Deamer                   cape May  NJ         1504   41       73        25:12.8
       4    ann hollenbach                                          442   40       78        25:22.7
       5    jacqui carle                                            546   44       80        25:28.6
       6    Kathryn Steinman                  Bethesda  MD         1587   43      121        27:53.0
       7    Maria Gialloreto                  Swedesboro  NJ       1523   43      123        28:13.9
       8    Tiffaney Hale                     Stone Harbor  NJ     1526   43      137        29:10.0
       9    Ellen Perna                       Binghamton  NY       1576   42      138        29:14.8
      10    Sheila Dimarco                    Stone Harbor  NJ      515   43      168        31:17.0
      11    Christina Cohen                   Glen Rock  NJ        1498   42      173        31:32.7
      12    Amy Dykie                         Phoenixville  PA     1510   42      175        31:42.3
      13    Alison Bloomfield                 Glen Rock  NJ        1489   43      182        32:55.0
      14    amanda odea                                            1169   41      189        34:31.9
      15    danielle harrington                                     467   44      200        36:18.5
      16    Dianna McGuigan                   Brick  NJ            1556   42      206        39:43.7
      17    Wesley Finnerty                   Stevenson  MD        1515   44      212        41:30.2
      18    Jodi Hartman                      Lansdale  PA         1529   44      214        43:17.6
      19    kathy huey                                              514   41      217        46:58.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Mertz                 Easton  PA           1565   42        3        18:17.7
       2    jim hollenbach                                          426   40       19        21:24.5
       3    martin ettenberg                                        599   44       26        22:08.0
       4    Joseph Schoen                     Doylestown  PA        579   44       54        23:52.4
       5    art cowan                                               512   44       60        24:30.6
       6    James Fitzgerald                  Waterville  ME       1517   43       65        24:48.8
       7    scott morgan                                            568   42       67        24:51.4
       8    Patrick Kasanenko                 Margate  NJ          1533   40       89        26:02.0
       9    Paul Collier                      Bordentown  NJ        333   41       92        26:08.6
      10    andy harobin                                            558   42       93        26:14.7
      11    jay mcandrew                      westfield  NJ         580   44      109        26:59.8
      12    adam bloomfield                   glen rock  NJ        1488   43      110        27:15.1
      13    joe injagliata                                          543   41      128        28:37.9
      14    Chris Hale                        Hollidaysburg  PA    1525   42      136        29:09.9
      15    Jim Reyen                         Binghamton  NY       1579   43      143        29:19.1
      16    PATRICK HANNA                     Somerset  NJ         1528   42      177        31:55.4
      17    bryan hill                                              363   41      179        32:03.7
      18    craig huey                                              331   41      185        33:10.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caroline Merena                   Arlington  VA        1563   48       41        23:16.3
       2    Jeanne Donohue                    Cape May Court Hous  1507   47       63        24:43.2
       3    dinae norris                                            529   49       85        25:47.2
       4    Sara Merena                       Marblehead  MA       1564   46       90        26:02.7
       5    Frances Cone                      Moorestown  NJ       1500   45       98        26:22.9
       6    kim chase                                               569   48      139        29:15.3
       7    Allison Leader                    Washington, DC  DC   1540   46      141        29:17.1
       8    lisa bailey                                             572   48      148        29:41.8
       9    amy desilets                                           1043   48      160        30:23.8
      10    Merri Kapiloff                    Glen Rock  NJ        1532   49      181        32:54.1
      11    Gail Glaser                       plymouth  PA         1524   48      196        35:26.6
      12    Fran Trakes-Phillips              Conyngham  PA        1590   49      197        35:27.8
      13    Sana Brooks                       Stevenson  MD        1493   47      199        36:16.6
      14    Debra Allen                       Kendall Park  NJ     1122   47      201        38:41.4
      15    Catherine Perna                   Binghamton  NY        573   46      205        39:19.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry McGurk                      Glen Mills  PA       1557   45       11        20:10.0
       2    steve antozak                                          1149   47       13        20:15.8
       3    peter barber                                            540   46       15        20:34.7
       4    tim smith                         ridgewood  NJ         590   45       16        20:41.6
       5    Richard Paugh                     Jackson  NJ          1573   49       37        23:01.3
       6    Carl Pennell                      Perkasie  PA         1575   49       40        23:13.8
       7    nick massaro                      chalfont  PA          542   47       50        23:46.7
       8    peter harrington                                        498   46       76        25:16.8
       9    don chase                                               565   46      113        27:21.1
      10    Scott Krase                       chappaqua  NY        1538   47      114        27:30.5
      11    Todd Cone                         Moorestown  NJ        526   45      120        27:50.3
      12    James Mahoney                     Poughquag  NY        1549   48      132        28:51.1
      13    Peyton Felts                      Lewisberry  PA       1511   48      150        29:47.6
      14    Tom Desilets                      stone harbor  NJ     1167   47      159        30:23.1
      15    david burrows                                           600   45      184        33:09.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sherry Paugh                      Jackson  NJ          1574   50      116        27:35.2
       2    Tracey Sandmeyer                  Lower Gwynedd  PA     597   54      122        28:06.0
       3    Mardany Carmen                    Corona del Mar  CA   1496   51      176        31:54.1
       4    lisa connolly                                           517   51      198        36:04.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    jim norris                                              563   50        4        18:22.5
       2    Bob Redrow                                              571   53       18        21:10.1
       3    Robert Chambers                   del haven  NJ        1497   52       35        22:55.2
       4    jim monahaghn                                           585   53       45        23:33.2
       5    dennis ciocon                     allentown  NJ         552   50       48        23:43.1
       6    Keith Vaughn                      Clementon  NJ        1593   51       84        25:47.3
       7    john fessick                                            564   51       87        25:49.4
       8    Craig Mardany                     Corona del Mar  CA   1551   54      103        26:42.0
       9    terry kelly                                             456   51      119        27:48.0
      10    Stuart Allen                      Kendall Park  NJ     1123   51      167        31:12.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    denise vondra                                           592   59      125        28:18.2
       2    susan heard                                             574   58      162        30:39.8
       3    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ      1535   56      163        30:41.6
       4    Terri Quinn                       North Wales  PA      1578   59      169        31:18.5
       5    claudia blackburn                                      1146   56      190        34:37.2
       6    Donna Fitzgerald                  Stone Harbor  NJ     1516   55      207        39:45.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul testa                        Millville  NJ         545   58       14        20:25.1
       2    Rod Sandmeyer                     Lower Gwynedd  PA     595   57       33        22:43.5
       3    Mitch Herman                      Stone Harbor  NJ     1531   59       58        24:28.8
       4    peter monaghan                                          598   59       61        24:38.3
       5    Mike Makowski                     Cape May Court Hous   522   56       83        25:44.3
       6    robert fendt                      haddonfield  NJ      1512   58      100        26:24.1
       7    Terry Marcincin                   Bethlehem  PA        1550   58      101        26:28.3
       8    Andrew Brooks                     Stevenson  MD        1491   58      145        29:25.0
       9    charles apprendi                                        591   59      152        29:50.5
      10    Ron Sandmeyer                     STONE HARBOR  NJ     1582   59      172        31:23.3
      11    Marty Cahill                      Stone Harbor  NJ      513   57      192        35:00.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    susan schiffman                                         554   61      180        32:46.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Link                          Cape May  NJ         1543   63       20        21:43.6
       2    lawrence schiffman                                      553   63       53        23:51.7
       3    paul mercer                                             527   60       86        25:47.8
       4    Larry Zarbo                       Rocky Hill  CT       1599   62      187        33:14.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    peter klein                       ocean city  NJ       1000   67       25        22:04.8
       2    Thomas Campo                      Woodbury  NJ         1495   68       77        25:20.7
       3    Mike Scully                       Jenkintown  PA       1583   65      147        29:29.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Deamer                     Cape May  NJ         1503   71      111        27:18.2
       2    Bob Ruggiero                      Malvern  PA           528   76      183        33:03.7
       3    john scarpa                                            1094   72      203        38:49.6