Seas It's Team Gov Invitational 5K

Overall Finish List

July 18, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

5K Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    David Jr. McLauohlin                                    466    26   M       1 20-29               17:36.9      5:41/M
       2    jeff propert                      wall  NJ              229    33   M       1 30-39               18:10.5      5:52/M
       3    Andrew Manning                    Montclair             394    49   M       1 40-49               19:33.4      6:18/M
       4    Nick Martinelli                   West long branch      395    34   M       2 30-39               20:00.3      6:27/M
       5    Sheila O'Grady                    Manasquan             412    36   F       1 30-39               20:11.5      6:31/M
       6    sophia barnathan                  brooklyn              315    40   F       1 40-49               20:23.3      6:35/M
       7    Kyle Ebbets                       Eatontown             353    28   M       2 20-29               20:34.2      6:38/M
       8    Kelli Cumiskey                    Allenhurst            342    26   F       1 20-29               20:41.2      6:40/M
       9    Jason Pawling                     Middletown  NJ        415    48   M       2 40-49               20:45.9      6:42/M
      10    Chris Vignone                                           473    34   M       3 30-39               20:49.7      6:43/M
      11    TJ Frabizio                       Ocean                 360    41   M       3 40-49               21:24.3      6:54/M
      12    John Mauceri                                            490    39   M       4 30-39               21:31.9      6:56/M
      13    Ken Campbell                      London                330    39   M       5 30-39               21:34.7      6:57/M
      14    Shaun White                       Boulder               453    42   M       4 40-49               21:41.8      7:00/M
      15    Lindsay McCannel                                        159    38   F       2 30-39               21:45.4      7:01/M
      16    michael glynn                     middletown            368    53   M       1 50-59               22:19.0      7:12/M
      17    paul burke                        spring lake  NJ       481    40   M       5 40-49               22:21.2      7:13/M
      18    Joseph Linington                  Allenhurst            390    26   M       3 20-29               22:29.8      7:15/M
      19    Jack Parkwill                                           474    21   M       4 20-29               22:43.8      7:20/M
      20    Taylor Rudd                       Ocean                 424    20   F       2 20-29               22:46.2      7:21/M
      21    sara bibi                         brooklyn              319    42   F       2 40-49               22:58.1      7:25/M
      22    Skaiste Cohen                     Keansburg             334    35   F       3 30-39               22:58.1      7:25/M
      23    Matthew Glynn                     Rutherford            364    31   M       6 30-39               22:58.7      7:25/M
      24    Margie DeLorenzo                  Santa Monica          349    37   F       4 30-39               23:09.6      7:28/M
      25    Brendan Swan                      Freehold              438    23   M       5 20-29               23:10.8      7:28/M
      26    Matthew Stoll                                           269    41   M       6 40-49               23:15.5      7:30/M
      27    Rafael Jara                       Keansburg             381    52   M       2 50-59               23:20.7      7:32/M
      28    jennifer kamnitsis                leonardo              382    37   F       5 30-39               23:31.5      7:35/M
      29    Cindy Gindi                                             492    48   F       3 40-49               23:41.7      7:38/M
      30    Jeff Crowell                                            112    32   M       7 30-39               23:49.1      7:41/M
      31    Deirdre Blasucci                                        460    36   F       6 30-39               24:12.7      7:48/M
      32    Holly Kennedy                     New York              384    40   F       4 40-49               24:25.2      7:53/M
      33    Meghan Swan                       Freehold              437    18   F       1 15-19               24:35.8      7:56/M
      34    Steve Barrett                                           497    59   M       3 50-59               24:36.2      7:56/M
      35    John Kennedy                      New York              383    40   M       7 40-49               24:36.7      7:56/M
      36    Stephen Foley                                           157    58   M       4 50-59               24:40.5      7:57/M
      37    David Sr. McLaughlin                                    465    53   M       5 50-59               24:47.7      8:00/M
      38    Julie Bartolomei                  Corning               316    27   F       3 20-29               25:03.2      8:05/M
      39    Robyn Costanzo                    Bronxville            335    31   F       7 30-39               25:04.4      8:05/M
      40    Sean Hallman                                            464    14   M       1  0-14               25:06.9      8:06/M
      41    Carolyn McDonough                 Pennington  NJ        491    18   F       2 15-19               25:10.9      8:07/M
      42    Charlie Burke                                           485    7    M       2  0-14               25:17.6      8:09/M
      43    Jennifer Taylor                   West Allenhurst       440    40   F       5 40-49               25:29.6      8:13/M
      44    Giada Bufalini                    New York              327    38   F       8 30-39               25:39.7      8:16/M
      45    Thomas Maiorino                                         472    35   M       8 30-39               25:39.8      8:16/M
      46    Eileen Puca                       Leonardo              421    51   F       1 50-59               25:44.3      8:18/M
      47    Caroline Price                                          243    19   F       3 15-19               25:44.9      8:18/M
      48    Kevin Swan                        Freehold              436    50   M       6 50-59               25:52.6      8:21/M
      49    Art Blood                         Point Pleasant        320    60   M       1 60-69               26:09.9      8:26/M
      50    carl baumann                      yardley               317    41   M       8 40-49               26:12.9      8:27/M
      51    Lauren Ostrowsky                  West Long Branch      413    27   F       4 20-29               26:14.2      8:28/M
      52    Michael Antonelli                 ALLENHURST            312    30   M       9 30-39               26:15.4      8:28/M
      53    Richard Burrier                   Jersey City           329    36   M      10 30-39               26:15.7      8:28/M
      54    Robert Scott                      Allenhurst            427    38   M      11 30-39               26:21.3      8:30/M
      55    Molly Burke                                             480    17   F       4 15-19               26:30.7      8:33/M
      56    Stacy Stark                       New York              435    44   F       6 40-49               26:38.6      8:35/M
      57    Allison Halsell                   New canaan            374    40   F       7 40-49               26:44.0      8:37/M
      58    Deborah Gruner                    New York              372    31   F       9 30-39               26:55.0      8:41/M
      59    Terry Bolan                                             158    54   F       2 50-59               26:57.9      8:42/M
      60    Alyson White                      Boulder               452    40   F       8 40-49               27:32.9      8:53/M
      61    iris shalam                       deal                  430    43   F       9 40-49               27:37.3      8:55/M
      62    Betsy Leach                       Aspen                 385    38   F      10 30-39               27:44.0      8:57/M
      63    Skye Lehman                                             478    27   F       5 20-29               27:53.2      9:00/M
      64    Roberta DeSantis                  Allenhurst            351    32   F      11 30-39               28:13.2      9:06/M
      65    Kara Brodsky                      Port Washington       326    39   F      12 30-39               28:24.2      9:10/M
      66    Elizabeth Haynes                  Atlanta               375    38   F      13 30-39               28:24.7      9:10/M
      67    John Day                          Middletown            346    40   M       9 40-49               28:30.4      9:12/M
      68    maria lehman                      elberon  NJ           479    53   F       3 50-59               28:30.6      9:12/M
      69    jenna tomaino                     allenhurst            441    30   F      14 30-39               28:37.8      9:14/M
      70    Samantha Santoro                  Allenhurst            425    25   F       6 20-29               28:42.8      9:15/M
      71    Lori Weil                         Ridgewood             450    47   F      10 40-49               28:44.4      9:16/M
      72    Leanna Rice                       Neptune               422    30   F      15 30-39               28:45.8      9:16/M
      73    Gabriella Annetta                                       462    58   F       4 50-59               28:48.8      9:17/M
      74    Scott Schlesinger                                       471    52   M       7 50-59               28:58.3      9:21/M
      75    Erin Shevach                      Lakewood              431    26   F       7 20-29               29:02.4      9:22/M
      76    Midge Leys                        West Allenhurst       388    51   F       5 50-59               29:07.1      9:24/M
      77    Natalie Weil                      Ridgewood             451    16   F       5 15-19               29:11.8      9:25/M
      78    Joel Cohen                                              310    35   M      12 30-39               29:22.6      9:28/M
      79    Todd Speedy                       West Allenhurst       432    35   M      13 30-39               29:23.7      9:29/M
      80    sean farrell                      ocean                 356    35   M      14 30-39               29:30.4      9:31/M
      81    jaclyn farrell                    ocean                 355    28   F       8 20-29               29:30.4      9:31/M
      82    Christine Boss                    Eatontown             321    50   F       6 50-59               29:37.9      9:33/M
      83    Peggy Pawling                     Middletown  NJ        416    47   F      11 40-49               29:40.2      9:34/M
      84    John McTague                      West Allenhurst       400    42   M      10 40-49               29:46.4      9:36/M
      85    Sharyn Coyne                      Ocean                 341    43   F      12 40-49               29:50.4      9:37/M
      86    Mathew Filler                                           461    34   M      15 30-39               29:52.5      9:38/M
      87    Jeanette Robinson                 Thornwood             423    30   F      16 30-39               29:55.9      9:39/M
      88    Tristan Pashalian                                       211    28   M       6 20-29               29:56.3      9:39/M
      89    Rob Gruner                        Allenhurst            373    27   M       7 20-29               30:02.0      9:41/M
      90    Kathleen Ugalde                   Stamford              444    27   F       9 20-29               30:02.4      9:41/M
      91    Elizabeth Donato                  Rumson                352    36   F      17 30-39               30:04.6      9:42/M
      92    Beau Amaya                        Astoria               311    33   F      18 30-39               30:07.7      9:43/M
      93    Jennifer Delaney                  Rumson                348    39   F      19 30-39               30:10.6      9:44/M
      94    Heather Wanner                                          468    38   F      20 30-39               30:22.2      9:48/M
      95    Derek Wanner                                            469    41   M      11 40-49               30:22.6      9:48/M
      96    Davina Feingold                   Allenhurst            357    31   F      21 30-39               30:22.6      9:48/M
      97    Amanda McGovern                   Allenhurst            396    38   F      22 30-39               30:27.1      9:49/M
      98    Jon Costarzo                                            475    31   M      16 30-39               30:28.3      9:50/M
      99    Regan Iglesia                     West Allenhurst       378    48   F      13 40-49               30:30.6      9:50/M
     100    Annie Brantman                    Encinitas             325    38   F      23 30-39               30:40.1      9:54/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Samantha Slater                                         458    31   F      24 30-39               31:06.6     10:02/M
     102    Evelyn Nitis                      Allenhurst            411    41   F      14 40-49               31:10.9     10:03/M
     103    Kevin Leys                        West Allenhurst       387    55   M       8 50-59               31:18.9     10:06/M
     104    Richard Trenk                     west orange  NJ       230    56   M       9 50-59               31:46.5     10:15/M
     105    Kitty Nastko                                            459    37   F      25 30-39               31:55.6     10:18/M
     106    Sarah Parker                      Silver Spring         414    37   F      26 30-39               32:08.7     10:22/M
     107    Jeff Walker                       Eatontown             448    52   M      10 50-59               32:16.6     10:25/M
     108    Jared Piche                       Hoboken               417    36   M      17 30-39               32:17.3     10:25/M
     109    Colleen delaMontaigne             New York              347    28   F      10 20-29               32:49.8     10:35/M
     110    Jess Leffler                      Jamaica Plain         386    38   F      27 30-39               33:09.4     10:42/M
     111    Beth Elliott                      Denver                354    37   F      28 30-39               33:09.7     10:42/M
     112    Denise Cumiskey                   Allenhurst            344    52   F       7 50-59               33:12.3     10:43/M
     113    David Beegle                      Allenhurst            318    30   M      18 30-39               33:32.4     10:49/M
     114    Sandra Szilasi                    Holmdel               439    40   F      15 40-49               33:46.1     10:54/M
     115    Joe Lisi                          Astoria               392    36   M      19 30-39               33:53.4     10:56/M
     116    Brigid Connelly                                         198    18   F       6 15-19               33:54.9     10:56/M
     117    Ashley Linington                  Interlaken            389    29   F      11 20-29               33:56.5     10:57/M
     118    Jay Stark                         New York              434    50   M      11 50-59               34:11.5     11:02/M
     119    Julia Huggins                                           101    30   F      29 30-39               34:21.2     11:05/M
     120    E Hartung                                               268    61   F       1 60-69               34:24.8     11:06/M
     121    Thomas Gagliastno                                       463    61   M       2 60-69               35:08.2     11:20/M
     122    Jessica Glynn                     Middletown            367    21   F      12 20-29               35:15.6     11:22/M
     123    Nick Jankucic                     Bound brook           380    58   M      12 50-59               36:29.3     11:46/M
     124    Jack Lehman                                             477    68   M       3 60-69               36:37.5     11:49/M
     125    Lauren Allocco                                          476    20   F      13 20-29               36:40.4     11:50/M
     126    Elizabeth Nastro                  10012                 410    35   F      30 30-39               36:40.5     11:50/M
     127    Cafaline Pena                                           493    11   F       1  0-14               36:49.4     11:53/M
     128    Margaret Buckman                                        487    11   F       2  0-14               36:52.6     11:54/M
     129    Richard Cumiskey                  Allenhurst            343    53   M      13 50-59               37:31.5     12:06/M
     130    Participant   494                                       494    99   M       1 99-99               37:53.1     12:13/M
     131    Kate Monaghan                                           489    11   F       3  0-14               37:54.2     12:14/M
     132    Jimmy Burke                                             484    7    M       3  0-14               38:40.5     12:28/M
     133    Alexa Glynn                       Middletown            366    23   F      14 20-29               39:00.9     12:35/M
     134    Theresa Glynn                     middletown            369    54   F       8 50-59               39:01.1     12:35/M
     135    Ada Glynn                         Rutherford            365    34   F      31 30-39               39:01.8     12:35/M
     136    Amy Frabizio                      Ocean                 361    39   F      32 30-39               39:08.5     12:37/M
     137    Samantha Will                     Ocean Gate            455    18   F       7 15-19               44:50.1     14:28/M
     138    Susan Will                        Ocean Gate            454    51   F       9 50-59               44:50.7     14:28/M
     139    Jane Burke                                              483    6    F       4  0-14               45:27.8     14:40/M
     140    Christine Burke                                         482    40   F      16 40-49               45:29.6     14:40/M
     141    Dylan Costanzo                    Allenhurst            339    13   M       4  0-14               47:57.0     15:28/M
     142    ric costanzo                      allenhurst            337    65   M       4 60-69               48:32.5     15:39/M
     143    Participant   288                                       288    99   M       2 99-99               48:32.9     15:39/M
     144    Ed Lennon                                               303    59   M      14 50-59               48:32.9     15:39/M
     145    Mary McLaugholin                                        470    53   F      10 50-59               49:15.8     15:53/M
     146    Kristie Linington                 Allenhurst            391    56   F      11 50-59               49:16.5     15:54/M
     147    Rachel Wade                       Cape May Court Hous   249    20   F      15 20-29               49:17.3     15:54/M
     148    Susan Wade                                              457    51   F      12 50-59               49:17.4     15:54/M
     149    Jim Pounds                        Bradenton             420    48   M      12 40-49               49:28.1     15:57/M
     150    Ursula Carkhuff                   Interlaken            332    49   F      17 40-49               50:03.5     16:09/M
     151    Gene Bowles                       Toms River            323    42   M      13 40-49               50:17.6     16:13/M
     152    Susan Bowles                      Toms River            322    42   F      18 40-49               50:17.7     16:13/M
     153    Colleen Fisher                                          121    42   F      19 40-49               51:50.3     16:43/M
     154    Participant   113                                       113    99   M       3 99-99               51:50.8     16:43/M
     155    allyson burke                     manasquan             328    56   F      13 50-59               52:16.3     16:52/M
     156    izola fix                         red bank              358    56   F      14 50-59               52:16.7     16:52/M
     157    Anna Ferrigine                                          488         F       5  0-14               52:20.2     16:53/M
     158    Julia Hallman                                           496    12   F       6  0-14               52:21.4     16:53/M
     159    Shannon Bocan                                           495    12   F       7  0-14               52:22.1     16:54/M
     160    Lizzy Convery                                           486    11   F       8  0-14               52:22.8     16:54/M
     161    Dianne Auser                      Peekskill             314    66   F       2 60-69               53:24.5     17:14/M
     162    Kenneth Auser                     Peekskill             313    66   M       5 60-69               53:26.6     17:14/M
     163    Brandon Bowles                    Toms River            324    10   M       5  0-14               54:04.7     17:26/M
     164    Madison Costanzo                  Allenhurst            338     9   F       9  0-14               54:08.2     17:28/M
     165    Eric Costanzo                     Allenhurst            336    40   M      14 40-49               54:09.2     17:28/M
     166    Chris Costanzo                    Allenhurst            340     9   M       6  0-14               54:17.3     17:31/M
     167    Kent Speedy                       Toms River            433    40   M      15 40-49               54:27.0     17:34/M
     168    Jason Mitchell                    Ocean                 408    38   M      20 30-39               54:53.2     17:42/M
     169    Monique Webber                    Toms River            449    34   F      33 30-39               54:54.7     17:43/M
     170    Linda McGovern                    Toms River            397    66   F       3 60-69               56:08.9     18:06/M
     171    Jeanie Granata                    Eatontown             371    57   F      15 50-59               56:26.5     18:12/M



 

Cancer Survivors 5K Div

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Matthieu Garnier                  New York              362    37   M       1 30-39               25:41.2      8:17/M
       2    Robert Selden                     Allenhurst            428    53   M       1 50-59               31:08.0     10:03/M
       3    Michele McInnes                   Brooklyn              399    49   F       1 40-49               39:43.7     12:49/M
       4    Dana Pounds                       Bradenton             419    41   F       2 40-49               49:22.2     15:55/M
       5    Anthony Granata                   Eatontown             370    70   M       1 60-98               56:27.1     18:13/M