2014 Stone Harbor 5K Run

5k age group report

July 12, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0- 7 8-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0- 7 8-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Female 8 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sammy Saxon                                             189   11       15        19:36.2
       2    Julianna Rose                     Wantagh  NY           866   10       31        21:57.6
       3    MaryKate Neff                                           839   15       54        23:36.3
       4    Gabby Saxon                                             188   14       62        24:02.0
       5    Victoria Carlini                  Malvern  PA           109   15       89        25:17.0
       6    Emily Cooper                                            980   14       98        25:46.8
       7    Kassidy Shetler                                         297   15      102        26:14.9
       8    Hanna Saxon                                             187   12      115        26:53.7
       9    Linnea Horvath                                          252   15      119        27:03.1
      10    Christine McGinn                  Ocean City  NJ        165   14      130        27:48.1
      11    Noelle Halikman                                         971   12      140        28:13.9
      12    Adelinne Danieluk                                       954   12      144        28:32.0
      13    Kennedy Zednik                    downingtown  PA       939   11      155        28:57.9
      14    Molly Burke                                             107   15      170        29:53.9
      15    Kaitlyn Ritchie                   wlliamstown  NJ       186   15      178        30:15.8
      16    Bridget Burke                                           108   17      179        30:30.2
      17    Katie Horvah                                            142   13      192        31:11.1
      18    Elizabeth Otterbein                                     174   17      194        31:19.1
      19    Caroline Kent                                           150    8      220        35:32.7
      20    Julia Goldschmidt                 Wayne  PA             133   15      227        37:46.7
      21    Bridget DeLaney                                         997   16      242        42:45.2
Top

Male 8 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Brady                                             983   16        3        17:45.0
       2    Jack Hoch                                               957   15        5        18:02.4
       3    Jack Galbreath                                          240   15        7        18:12.0
       4    Greg Galbreath                                          239   15        9        18:13.9
       5    James Dugan                                             231   15       12        19:20.2
       6    Randy Schwemmer                                         294   15       16        20:01.7
       7    Chris Biret                                             984   17       17        20:22.7
       8    Corbin Miller                                           273   16       19        20:32.3
       9    Brad H                                                  996   17       25        21:14.2
      10    Danny Giampietro                                        402   17       26        21:29.9
      11    Ben Wiley                                               205   17       27        21:34.1
      12    Billy Carlini                                           940   13       52        23:35.8
      13    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      285   17       56        23:45.1
      14    Paul Messina                                            168   13       57        23:52.2
      15    Tim Lorenzo                                             750   14       60        23:58.9
      16    CONOR MCGINN                      OCEAN CITY  NJ        403   12       67        24:12.0
      17    Zack Klebanoff                                          152   17       69        24:19.8
      18    Tyler Kent                        Chester Springs  PA   148   12       79        24:55.3
      19    Andrew Paris                      collegeville  PA      287   15       80        24:56.7
      20    Corey Bryton                                            991   14       93        25:22.3
      21    Evan Kent                         Chester Springs  PA   149   11      113        26:51.5
      22    Dennis Darizivk                                         953   11      131        27:51.5
      23    Steve Dills                                             962   8       133        27:56.3
      24    Sam Dumas                                               123   10      202        32:12.5
      25    William Otterbein                 Malvern  PA           175    9      243        43:08.1
      26    John Otterbein                    Malvern  PA           282   11      248        44:10.7
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Minnie Horvath                                          251   20       14        19:24.0
       2    Meg Ebersole                                            124   27       29        21:39.3
       3    Lindsey Scott                     Philadelphia  PA      295   25       33        22:01.9
       4    Nicole Sharer                                           973   24       59        23:54.2
       5    Samantha Hill                                           250   29       82        25:01.7
       6    Caitlin Zeuggin                   Sellersville  PA      308   28       85        25:10.5
       7    Marisa Symeonides                                       301   20       90        25:17.8
       8    Maria Trefz                                             202   18       92        25:18.7
       9    Genee Voumard                                           304   27       95        25:35.9
      10    Brighid Marquess                                        266   29      118        27:02.2
      11    Peyton Marcozzi                                         161   18      127        27:29.8
      12    Katie Taylor                                            199   28      128        27:39.5
      13    Jessica Derstine                  Lansdale  PA          120   18      132        27:55.1
      14    Kelsey Pagotto                                          985   27      136        27:59.9
      15    Madeline Miller                                         274   18      137        28:01.9
      16    Jillian Mixner                    stone harbor  NJ      275   27      138        28:11.4
      17    Christine Amadio                                        820   29      141        28:23.1
      18    Emma Storen                                             196   18      145        28:32.5
      19    Kelly Fontana                     New Providence  NJ    235   24      153        28:56.5
      20    Sarah Dabroskey                                         769   23      158        29:04.9
      21    Gabby Carlini                     Malvern  PA           110   18      162        29:29.1
      22    Lindsey Reynolds                                        183   19      163        29:34.4
      23    Carly McClave                                           271   19      169        29:51.5
      24    Becky Czyzewski                   Cape May Court Hous   222   27      182        30:38.8
      25    Rebecca Stone                                           195   29      183        30:40.4
      26    Leigh Resnick                                           181   29      190        31:04.5
      27    Heather Shields                                         192   29      195        31:50.8
      28    Julianna Kopakowski                                     258   23      211        33:22.9
      29    Breanne Canetti                                         215   23      212        33:27.4
      30    Elizabeth Starr                   Mickleton  NJ         298   25      229        38:12.1
      31    Taylor Franco                                           131   19      234        39:00.9
      32    Emily Noll                                              173   18      235        39:01.5
      33    Mary Beth Crews                                         114   18      241        42:24.5
      34    Jessica Conroy                                          218   29      249        44:27.5
      35    Neaka Balloge                                           103   28      251        47:02.9
      36    Margo Silcox                                            193   23      253        47:31.5
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Crits                                              115   24        1        16:59.2
       2    Tim Flanagan                                            130   20        2        16:59.4
       3    Stephen Sharer                                          972   22        4        17:47.0
       4    John Booth                                              961   26       13        19:22.1
       5    Derek Quinn                                             993   22       24        21:10.0
       6    Daniel Pappas                                           905   28       30        21:57.4
       7    Max Voumard                                             305   23       32        22:01.4
       8    CJ Lorenzo                                              758   18       47        23:18.9
       9    Noah Horvath                                            145   18       48        23:30.9
      10    Christopher McClave                                     270   22       63        24:02.7
      11    Tristan Weisner                                         203   18       91        25:18.2
      12    Matthew Martinez                                        162   29      236        39:10.1
      13    Chris Hartzell                                          139   28      252        47:03.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Krikorizan                                        999   34       18        20:26.2
       2    Julie Croce                                             815   32       20        20:36.7
       3    Carrie Parejo                                           284   39       21        20:37.0
       4    Meredith Pence                                          958   35       38        22:34.4
       5    Jamie DiTrolio                                          228   34       40        22:45.5
       6    Bridget Fiocco                                          234   37       44        23:00.2
       7    Michelle Clark                                          837   35       50        23:32.1
       8    Ana Leonard                                             262   37       58        23:54.2
       9    Anne Lewis                        Houston  TX           401   39       64        24:08.1
      10    Jenn Espada                                             125   31       66        24:10.9
      11    Charlene D'Ambrosio                                     223   34       68        24:17.5
      12    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            807   33       77        24:50.5
      13    Heather Ingram                                          253   38       99        25:50.1
      14    Katie Grinnell                                          978   35      104        26:23.7
      15    Colleen Knox                                            153   32      117        26:59.3
      16    Kimberly Olsen                                          279   38      121        27:04.8
      17    Maggie Warner                                           306   33      122        27:05.3
      18    Nina Lafferty                                           260   33      124        27:09.3
      19    melanie finley                                          127   34      134        27:56.8
      20    Rachel Ravitsky                                         179   39      139        28:13.2
      21    Kate Dattilo                                            117   31      146        28:33.0
      22    Mary Carson                                             982   30      166        29:43.5
      23    Felicia Rivera                    Brigantine  NJ        290   33      172        29:59.4
      24    Becca Fenstermaker                                      126   39      173        30:00.4
      25    Karen Kneib                                             257   37      175        30:06.7
      26    Jennifer Carlin                                         216   31      185        30:52.4
      27    Dana Rippy                                              289   33      204        32:19.0
      28    Kristina Rinck                                          185   38      205        32:27.0
      29    Susie Bickford                    stone harbor  NJ      104   34      209        33:00.8
      30    Heather Cox                       Avalon  NJ            219   38      215        34:12.6
      31    Theresa Hagman                    West Chester  PA      135   37      216        34:21.5
      32    SARA NOCITO                                             277   37      223        35:35.3
      33    Gina Molnar                                             169   39      230        38:13.7
      34    Bryn Hartzell                                           141   30      238        39:50.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carter Griffith                                         701   37        6        18:11.2
       2    Ian Doherty                                             965   34        8        18:12.8
       3    Brendan McGowan                                         959   39       10        18:28.2
       4    Mike Dumas                                              977   32       23        20:48.7
       5    Sam Glickman                                            241   34       28        21:38.5
       6    Theodore Schiffman                                      293   35       34        22:02.1
       7    William Clark                                           964   37       51        23:34.2
       8    James Grauel                                            244   35       61        24:00.8
       9    Jay Dattilo                                             118   33       70        24:22.5
      10    Vern Cruise                                             221   32       96        25:37.2
      11    Wally Zimolong                                          309   36      108        26:41.5
      12    Armando Pagan                                           283   37      109        26:42.0
      13    Damien Knox                                             154   35      160        29:22.0
      14    Ryan Carson                                             981   30      167        29:43.9
      15    Christopher Goodwin                                     242   37      177        30:08.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maria Saxon                                             292   44       36        22:19.5
       2    elise anderson                    stone harbor  NJ      967   45       39        22:39.3
       3    Danielle Griffiths                                      713   45       41        22:50.7
       4    Jocelen Pearson                   Leesburg  VA          177   48       73        24:38.6
       5    Jeanne Donohue                    Cape May Court Hous   992   47       76        24:49.4
       6    Becky Kennedy                                           254   42       78        24:51.3
       7    Carla Kephart                                           255   40       86        25:11.1
       8    Marilyn Risko                                           969   47       87        25:15.7
       9    Dawn DiPierro                                           225   46      100        25:51.0
      10    Andrea Appolonia                  Yardley  PA           102   49      107        26:40.0
      11    Maureen Ladouceur                                       156   40      110        26:43.6
      12    Susan Cameron                                           212   42      116        26:57.3
      13    Victoria Wasulko                                        307   42      125        27:15.3
      14    Victoria Petrone                                        963   41      135        27:57.9
      15    Maria Aretz                                             207   45      147        28:34.8
      16    Katherine Babitts                                       208   45      148        28:37.9
      17    Francine Springer                                       929   43      149        28:38.7
      18    Suzanne Muller                                          990   45      151        28:46.8
      19    Denise Ericsson                                         232   42      159        29:06.0
      20    Terri Lorenzo                                           263   49      184        30:52.2
      21    Meg McGinn                        Phoenixville  PA      164   44      186        30:52.5
      22    Heather Chew                      Rio grande  NJ        111   40      189        30:59.9
      23    Diane Marsich                                           267   45      191        31:10.1
      24    Susan Horvath                                           143   49      199        32:06.3
      25    Nancy Fandl                                             865   47      200        32:07.5
      26    Nicole Noll                                             172   42      201        32:11.0
      27    Denine DiPietro                                         226   41      210        33:21.6
      28    Debbie Frier                                            238   46      214        34:01.1
      29    Tara Rice                                               184   47      217        34:21.6
      30    Melissa Kent                      Chester Springs  PA   146   40      221        35:33.1
      31    Linda Harris                      Bensalem  PA          137   45      222        35:34.0
      32    Lisa Goldschmidt                  Wayne  PA             132   46      226        37:45.7
      33    Michele Ferrero                   cape may court hous   233   41      228        37:52.8
      34    Lorraine Timlin                                         200   41      231        38:17.6
      35    Deirdre DeLany                    Stone Harbor  NJ      119   48      237        39:43.0
      36    Teresa Otterbein                                        281   47      247        44:10.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    paul lockwood                     stone harbor  NJ      968   46       35        22:04.2
       2    Kevin Kuhn                                              259   40       37        22:24.4
       3    Motoyasu Oura                                           176   42       43        23:00.2
       4    Jeff Halikman                                           979   42       46        23:12.0
       5    Jack Paris                                              286   46       49        23:31.7
       6    John Campbell                                           214   45       53        23:35.9
       7    Steve Cozzi                                             220   40       55        23:43.0
       8    Rob Lorenzo                                             764   48       71        24:26.0
       9    Jason Stanco                                            915   40       72        24:37.5
      10    Nino DiPietro                                           227   46       74        24:44.0
      11    CHRISTOPHER CAMERON                                     213   41       75        24:48.8
      12    Paul Reynolds                     Stone Harbor  NJ      182   49       83        25:08.2
      13    Joe Marucci                                             760   44       88        25:16.3
      14    David Bryton                                            986   46       94        25:33.5
      15    Kevin Kapp                        Avalon  NJ            896   45      101        26:06.9
      16    Roger Kent                                              147   46      112        26:51.4
      17    Ron Harris                        Bensalem  PA          247   48      114        26:52.1
      18    Don Otterbein                     Malvern  PA           280   49      123        27:06.0
      19    William Zednik                    downingtown  PA       938   44      154        28:56.8
      20    Jeff Foster                                             237   44      156        28:58.9
      21    Dave Dillon                       Dallas  PA            224   46      171        29:56.4
      22    Larry Klebanoff                                         151   48      180        30:33.5
      23    Patrick McGinn                    Ocean City  NJ        166   44      187        30:53.4
      24    Martin Horvath                                          144   48      193        31:11.3
      25    Charles Rose                      Wantagh  NY           291   40      198        32:00.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marjorie Sharer                                         975   52      105        26:26.3
       2    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     197   53      111        26:45.2
       3    Sherry Paugh                      Jackson  NJ           998   50      120        27:04.2
       4    Suzanne Mccormick                                       272   50      142        28:24.4
       5    Deb Brown                                               210   59      143        28:27.3
       6    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          265   53      157        29:03.0
       7    Holly Wexler                                            204   56      165        29:42.1
       8    Gina Kneib                                              256   55      174        30:06.6
       9    Teresa Quinn                      North Wales  PA       178   59      188        30:58.4
      10    Lisa Sheldon                                            191   50      196        31:55.7
      11    Lori Daniels                                            116   56      197        31:59.8
      12    JENNIFER HATHORNE                 Villas  NJ            248   51      203        32:15.1
      13    Jennifer Deschenes                                      122   52      207        32:50.4
      14    Maureen Burke                                           106   52      208        32:52.6
      15    Heidi Flanagan                                          129   52      213        33:57.8
      16    Josephine Schwemmer                                     190   51      218        34:33.0
      17    leslie montgomery                 garnet valley  PA     170   50      224        36:03.9
      18    Judy DeLarry                                            952   52      232        38:37.9
      19    Michele Seiler                                          296   50      233        38:39.4
      20    Susan Terranova                   Wilmington  DE        302   50      239        40:21.0
      21    Nancy Hartzell                                          138   58      245        43:31.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Hoch                                                956   50       11        18:41.8
       2    Bob Redrow                                              180   53       22        20:48.5
       3    Mike Nowlan                                             278   56       45        23:10.3
       4    Joseph Kowalczyk                                        155   56       65        24:10.6
       5    scott cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        217   52       84        25:08.9
       6    Terry Marcincin                   Bethlehem  PA         160   58       97        25:42.5
       7    David Toung                                             201   56      103        26:20.0
       8    Richard Babitts                                         209   54      106        26:37.1
       9    John Goldschmidt                  WAYNE  PA             134   56      126        27:17.2
      10    Benoit Blanchette                                       105   54      129        27:44.7
      11    Jon Gundling                                            245   59      150        28:43.5
      12    Thomas Fontana                    New Providence  NJ    236   56      152        28:56.5
      13    Paul Sharer                                             974   52      161        29:28.2
      14    Dean Symeonides                                         300   54      164        29:39.6
      15    Len Harac                         Sparta  NJ            246   59      176        30:08.4
      16    Thomas Hemcher                                          951   51      181        30:38.0
      17    James Poopdr                                            790   55      219        34:46.6
      18    Sean Logan                                              955   51      225        36:06.1
      19    Mike Silver                                             194   52      240        40:35.6
      20    Betsy Lee                                               261   50      244        43:30.3
      21    Don Hartzell                                            140   58      246        43:32.5
Top

Male 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Scott                         Gwynedd Valley  PA    966   64       42        22:52.8
       2    J.R. Abbott                                             206   65      168        29:44.6
       3    William Haines                                          136   61      206        32:44.8
       4    Warren Moore                                            171   70      250        46:56.6
Top

no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant   404                                       404   99       81        24:59.8