2014 Stone Harbor 5K Run

5K Results

July 12, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Crits                                              115    24   M       1 18-29               16:59.2      5:29/M
       2    Tim Flanagan                                            130    20   M       2 18-29               16:59.4      5:29/M
       3    James Brady                                             983    16   M       1  8-17               17:45.0      5:44/M
       4    Stephen Sharer                                          972    22   M       3 18-29               17:47.0      5:44/M
       5    Jack Hoch                                               957    15   M       2  8-17               18:02.4      5:49/M
       6    Carter Griffith                                         701    37   M       1 30-39               18:11.2      5:52/M
       7    Jack Galbreath                                          240    15   M       3  8-17               18:12.0      5:52/M
       8    Ian Doherty                                             965    34   M       2 30-39               18:12.8      5:52/M
       9    Greg Galbreath                                          239    15   M       4  8-17               18:13.9      5:53/M
      10    Brendan McGowan                                         959    39   M       3 30-39               18:28.2      5:57/M
      11    Tom Hoch                                                956    50   M       1 50-59               18:41.8      6:02/M
      12    James Dugan                                             231    15   M       5  8-17               19:20.2      6:14/M
      13    John Booth                                              961    26   M       4 18-29               19:22.1      6:15/M
      14    Minnie Horvath                                          251    20   F       1 18-29               19:24.0      6:15/M
      15    Sammy Saxon                                             189    11   F       1  8-17               19:36.2      6:19/M
      16    Randy Schwemmer                                         294    15   M       6  8-17               20:01.7      6:27/M
      17    Chris Biret                                             984    17   M       7  8-17               20:22.7      6:34/M
      18    Emily Krikorizan                                        999    34   F       1 30-39               20:26.2      6:35/M
      19    Corbin Miller                                           273    16   M       8  8-17               20:32.3      6:37/M
      20    Julie Croce                                             815    32   F       2 30-39               20:36.7      6:39/M
      21    Carrie Parejo                                           284    39   F       3 30-39               20:37.0      6:39/M
      22    Bob Redrow                                              180    53   M       2 50-59               20:48.5      6:43/M
      23    Mike Dumas                                              977    32   M       4 30-39               20:48.7      6:43/M
      24    Derek Quinn                                             993    22   M       5 18-29               21:10.0      6:50/M
      25    Brad H                                                  996    17   M       9  8-17               21:14.2      6:51/M
      26    Danny Giampietro                                        402    17   M      10  8-17               21:29.9      6:56/M
      27    Ben Wiley                                               205    17   M      11  8-17               21:34.1      6:57/M
      28    Sam Glickman                                            241    34   M       5 30-39               21:38.5      6:59/M
      29    Meg Ebersole                                            124    27   F       2 18-29               21:39.3      6:59/M
      30    Daniel Pappas                                           905    28   M       6 18-29               21:57.4      7:05/M
      31    Julianna Rose                     Wantagh  NY           866    10   F       2  8-17               21:57.6      7:05/M
      32    Max Voumard                                             305    23   M       7 18-29               22:01.4      7:06/M
      33    Lindsey Scott                     Philadelphia  PA      295    25   F       3 18-29               22:01.9      7:06/M
      34    Theodore Schiffman                                      293    35   M       6 30-39               22:02.1      7:06/M
      35    paul lockwood                     stone harbor  NJ      968    46   M       1 40-49               22:04.2      7:07/M
      36    Maria Saxon                                             292    44   F       1 40-49               22:19.5      7:12/M
      37    Kevin Kuhn                                              259    40   M       2 40-49               22:24.4      7:14/M
      38    Meredith Pence                                          958    35   F       4 30-39               22:34.4      7:17/M
      39    elise anderson                    stone harbor  NJ      967    45   F       2 40-49               22:39.3      7:18/M
      40    Jamie DiTrolio                                          228    34   F       5 30-39               22:45.5      7:20/M
      41    Danielle Griffiths                                      713    45   F       3 40-49               22:50.7      7:22/M
      42    Bob Scott                         Gwynedd Valley  PA    966    64   M       1 60-98               22:52.8      7:23/M
      43    Motoyasu Oura                                           176    42   M       3 40-49               23:00.2      7:25/M
      44    Bridget Fiocco                                          234    37   F       6 30-39               23:00.2      7:25/M
      45    Mike Nowlan                                             278    56   M       3 50-59               23:10.3      7:28/M
      46    Jeff Halikman                                           979    42   M       4 40-49               23:12.0      7:29/M
      47    CJ Lorenzo                                              758    18   M       8 18-29               23:18.9      7:31/M
      48    Noah Horvath                                            145    18   M       9 18-29               23:30.9      7:35/M
      49    Jack Paris                                              286    46   M       5 40-49               23:31.7      7:35/M
      50    Michelle Clark                                          837    35   F       7 30-39               23:32.1      7:35/M
      51    William Clark                                           964    37   M       7 30-39               23:34.2      7:36/M
      52    Billy Carlini                                           940    13   M      12  8-17               23:35.8      7:36/M
      53    John Campbell                                           214    45   M       6 40-49               23:35.9      7:36/M
      54    MaryKate Neff                                           839    15   F       3  8-17               23:36.3      7:37/M
      55    Steve Cozzi                                             220    40   M       7 40-49               23:43.0      7:39/M
      56    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      285    17   M      13  8-17               23:45.1      7:40/M
      57    Paul Messina                                            168    13   M      14  8-17               23:52.2      7:42/M
      58    Ana Leonard                                             262    37   F       8 30-39               23:54.2      7:43/M
      59    Nicole Sharer                                           973    24   F       4 18-29               23:54.2      7:43/M
      60    Tim Lorenzo                                             750    14   M      15  8-17               23:58.9      7:44/M
      61    James Grauel                                            244    35   M       8 30-39               24:00.8      7:45/M
      62    Gabby Saxon                                             188    14   F       4  8-17               24:02.0      7:45/M
      63    Christopher McClave                                     270    22   M      10 18-29               24:02.7      7:45/M
      64    Anne Lewis                        Houston  TX           401    39   F       9 30-39               24:08.1      7:47/M
      65    Joseph Kowalczyk                                        155    56   M       4 50-59               24:10.6      7:48/M
      66    Jenn Espada                                             125    31   F      10 30-39               24:10.9      7:48/M
      67    CONOR MCGINN                      OCEAN CITY  NJ        403    12   M      16  8-17               24:12.0      7:48/M
      68    Charlene D'Ambrosio                                     223    34   F      11 30-39               24:17.5      7:50/M
      69    Zack Klebanoff                                          152    17   M      17  8-17               24:19.8      7:51/M
      70    Jay Dattilo                                             118    33   M       9 30-39               24:22.5      7:52/M
      71    Rob Lorenzo                                             764    48   M       8 40-49               24:26.0      7:53/M
      72    Jason Stanco                                            915    40   M       9 40-49               24:37.5      7:56/M
      73    Jocelen Pearson                   Leesburg  VA          177    48   F       4 40-49               24:38.6      7:57/M
      74    Nino DiPietro                                           227    46   M      10 40-49               24:44.0      7:59/M
      75    CHRISTOPHER CAMERON                                     213    41   M      11 40-49               24:48.8      8:00/M
      76    Jeanne Donohue                    Cape May Court Hous   992    47   F       5 40-49               24:49.4      8:00/M
      77    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            807    33   F      12 30-39               24:50.5      8:01/M
      78    Becky Kennedy                                           254    42   F       6 40-49               24:51.3      8:01/M
      79    Tyler Kent                        Chester Springs  PA   148    12   M      18  8-17               24:55.3      8:02/M
      80    Andrew Paris                      collegeville  PA      287    15   M      19  8-17               24:56.7      8:03/M
      81    Participant   404                                       404    99   M       1 99-99               24:59.8      8:04/M
      82    Samantha Hill                                           250    29   F       5 18-29               25:01.7      8:04/M
      83    Paul Reynolds                     Stone Harbor  NJ      182    49   M      12 40-49               25:08.2      8:06/M
      84    scott cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        217    52   M       5 50-59               25:08.9      8:06/M
      85    Caitlin Zeuggin                   Sellersville  PA      308    28   F       6 18-29               25:10.5      8:07/M
      86    Carla Kephart                                           255    40   F       7 40-49               25:11.1      8:07/M
      87    Marilyn Risko                                           969    47   F       8 40-49               25:15.7      8:09/M
      88    Joe Marucci                                             760    44   M      13 40-49               25:16.3      8:09/M
      89    Victoria Carlini                  Malvern  PA           109    15   F       5  8-17               25:17.0      8:09/M
      90    Marisa Symeonides                                       301    20   F       7 18-29               25:17.8      8:09/M
      91    Tristan Weisner                                         203    18   M      11 18-29               25:18.2      8:10/M
      92    Maria Trefz                                             202    18   F       8 18-29               25:18.7      8:10/M
      93    Corey Bryton                                            991    14   M      20  8-17               25:22.3      8:11/M
      94    David Bryton                                            986    46   M      14 40-49               25:33.5      8:15/M
      95    Genee Voumard                                           304    27   F       9 18-29               25:35.9      8:15/M
      96    Vern Cruise                                             221    32   M      10 30-39               25:37.2      8:16/M
      97    Terry Marcincin                   Bethlehem  PA         160    58   M       6 50-59               25:42.5      8:17/M
      98    Emily Cooper                                            980    14   F       6  8-17               25:46.8      8:19/M
      99    Heather Ingram                                          253    38   F      13 30-39               25:50.1      8:20/M
     100    Dawn DiPierro                                           225    46   F       9 40-49               25:51.0      8:20/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Kevin Kapp                        Avalon  NJ            896    45   M      15 40-49               26:06.9      8:25/M
     102    Kassidy Shetler                                         297    15   F       7  8-17               26:14.9      8:28/M
     103    David Toung                                             201    56   M       7 50-59               26:20.0      8:30/M
     104    Katie Grinnell                                          978    35   F      14 30-39               26:23.7      8:31/M
     105    Marjorie Sharer                                         975    52   F       1 50-59               26:26.3      8:32/M
     106    Richard Babitts                                         209    54   M       8 50-59               26:37.1      8:35/M
     107    Andrea Appolonia                  Yardley  PA           102    49   F      10 40-49               26:40.0      8:36/M
     108    Wally Zimolong                                          309    36   M      11 30-39               26:41.5      8:36/M
     109    Armando Pagan                                           283    37   M      12 30-39               26:42.0      8:37/M
     110    Maureen Ladouceur                                       156    40   F      11 40-49               26:43.6      8:37/M
     111    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     197    53   F       2 50-59               26:45.2      8:38/M
     112    Roger Kent                                              147    46   M      16 40-49               26:51.4      8:40/M
     113    Evan Kent                         Chester Springs  PA   149    11   M      21  8-17               26:51.5      8:40/M
     114    Ron Harris                        Bensalem  PA          247    48   M      17 40-49               26:52.1      8:40/M
     115    Hanna Saxon                                             187    12   F       8  8-17               26:53.7      8:40/M
     116    Susan Cameron                                           212    42   F      12 40-49               26:57.3      8:42/M
     117    Colleen Knox                                            153    32   F      15 30-39               26:59.3      8:42/M
     118    Brighid Marquess                                        266    29   F      10 18-29               27:02.2      8:43/M
     119    Linnea Horvath                                          252    15   F       9  8-17               27:03.1      8:44/M
     120    Sherry Paugh                      Jackson  NJ           998    50   F       3 50-59               27:04.2      8:44/M
     121    Kimberly Olsen                                          279    38   F      16 30-39               27:04.8      8:44/M
     122    Maggie Warner                                           306    33   F      17 30-39               27:05.3      8:44/M
     123    Don Otterbein                     Malvern  PA           280    49   M      18 40-49               27:06.0      8:45/M
     124    Nina Lafferty                                           260    33   F      18 30-39               27:09.3      8:45/M
     125    Victoria Wasulko                                        307    42   F      13 40-49               27:15.3      8:47/M
     126    John Goldschmidt                  WAYNE  PA             134    56   M       9 50-59               27:17.2      8:48/M
     127    Peyton Marcozzi                                         161    18   F      11 18-29               27:29.8      8:52/M
     128    Katie Taylor                                            199    28   F      12 18-29               27:39.5      8:55/M
     129    Benoit Blanchette                                       105    54   M      10 50-59               27:44.7      8:57/M
     130    Christine McGinn                  Ocean City  NJ        165    14   F      10  8-17               27:48.1      8:58/M
     131    Dennis Darizivk                                         953    11   M      22  8-17               27:51.5      8:59/M
     132    Jessica Derstine                  Lansdale  PA          120    18   F      13 18-29               27:55.1      9:00/M
     133    Steve Dills                                             962    8    M      23  8-17               27:56.3      9:01/M
     134    melanie finley                                          127    34   F      19 30-39               27:56.8      9:01/M
     135    Victoria Petrone                                        963    41   F      14 40-49               27:57.9      9:01/M
     136    Kelsey Pagotto                                          985    27   F      14 18-29               27:59.9      9:02/M
     137    Madeline Miller                                         274    18   F      15 18-29               28:01.9      9:02/M
     138    Jillian Mixner                    stone harbor  NJ      275    27   F      16 18-29               28:11.4      9:05/M
     139    Rachel Ravitsky                                         179    39   F      20 30-39               28:13.2      9:06/M
     140    Noelle Halikman                                         971    12   F      11  8-17               28:13.9      9:06/M
     141    Christine Amadio                                        820    29   F      17 18-29               28:23.1      9:09/M
     142    Suzanne Mccormick                                       272    50   F       4 50-59               28:24.4      9:10/M
     143    Deb Brown                                               210    59   F       5 50-59               28:27.3      9:11/M
     144    Adelinne Danieluk                                       954    12   F      12  8-17               28:32.0      9:12/M
     145    Emma Storen                                             196    18   F      18 18-29               28:32.5      9:12/M
     146    Kate Dattilo                                            117    31   F      21 30-39               28:33.0      9:13/M
     147    Maria Aretz                                             207    45   F      15 40-49               28:34.8      9:13/M
     148    Katherine Babitts                                       208    45   F      16 40-49               28:37.9      9:14/M
     149    Francine Springer                                       929    43   F      17 40-49               28:38.7      9:14/M
     150    Jon Gundling                                            245    59   M      11 50-59               28:43.5      9:16/M
     151    Suzanne Muller                                          990    45   F      18 40-49               28:46.8      9:17/M
     152    Thomas Fontana                    New Providence  NJ    236    56   M      12 50-59               28:56.5      9:20/M
     153    Kelly Fontana                     New Providence  NJ    235    24   F      19 18-29               28:56.5      9:20/M
     154    William Zednik                    downingtown  PA       938    44   M      19 40-49               28:56.8      9:20/M
     155    Kennedy Zednik                    downingtown  PA       939    11   F      13  8-17               28:57.9      9:20/M
     156    Jeff Foster                                             237    44   M      20 40-49               28:58.9      9:21/M
     157    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          265    53   F       6 50-59               29:03.0      9:22/M
     158    Sarah Dabroskey                                         769    23   F      20 18-29               29:04.9      9:23/M
     159    Denise Ericsson                                         232    42   F      19 40-49               29:06.0      9:23/M
     160    Damien Knox                                             154    35   M      13 30-39               29:22.0      9:28/M
     161    Paul Sharer                                             974    52   M      13 50-59               29:28.2      9:30/M
     162    Gabby Carlini                     Malvern  PA           110    18   F      21 18-29               29:29.1      9:31/M
     163    Lindsey Reynolds                                        183    19   F      22 18-29               29:34.4      9:32/M
     164    Dean Symeonides                                         300    54   M      14 50-59               29:39.6      9:34/M
     165    Holly Wexler                                            204    56   F       7 50-59               29:42.1      9:35/M
     166    Mary Carson                                             982    30   F      22 30-39               29:43.5      9:35/M
     167    Ryan Carson                                             981    30   M      14 30-39               29:43.9      9:35/M
     168    J.R. Abbott                                             206    65   M       2 60-98               29:44.6      9:35/M
     169    Carly McClave                                           271    19   F      23 18-29               29:51.5      9:38/M
     170    Molly Burke                                             107    15   F      14  8-17               29:53.9      9:38/M
     171    Dave Dillon                       Dallas  PA            224    46   M      21 40-49               29:56.4      9:39/M
     172    Felicia Rivera                    Brigantine  NJ        290    33   F      23 30-39               29:59.4      9:40/M
     173    Becca Fenstermaker                                      126    39   F      24 30-39               30:00.4      9:41/M
     174    Gina Kneib                                              256    55   F       8 50-59               30:06.6      9:43/M
     175    Karen Kneib                                             257    37   F      25 30-39               30:06.7      9:43/M
     176    Len Harac                         Sparta  NJ            246    59   M      15 50-59               30:08.4      9:43/M
     177    Christopher Goodwin                                     242    37   M      15 30-39               30:08.9      9:43/M
     178    Kaitlyn Ritchie                   wlliamstown  NJ       186    15   F      15  8-17               30:15.8      9:45/M
     179    Bridget Burke                                           108    17   F      16  8-17               30:30.2      9:50/M
     180    Larry Klebanoff                                         151    48   M      22 40-49               30:33.5      9:51/M
     181    Thomas Hemcher                                          951    51   M      16 50-59               30:38.0      9:53/M
     182    Becky Czyzewski                   Cape May Court Hous   222    27   F      24 18-29               30:38.8      9:53/M
     183    Rebecca Stone                                           195    29   F      25 18-29               30:40.4      9:54/M
     184    Terri Lorenzo                                           263    49   F      20 40-49               30:52.2      9:57/M
     185    Jennifer Carlin                                         216    31   F      26 30-39               30:52.4      9:57/M
     186    Meg McGinn                        Phoenixville  PA      164    44   F      21 40-49               30:52.5      9:57/M
     187    Patrick McGinn                    Ocean City  NJ        166    44   M      23 40-49               30:53.4      9:58/M
     188    Teresa Quinn                      North Wales  PA       178    59   F       9 50-59               30:58.4      9:59/M
     189    Heather Chew                      Rio grande  NJ        111    40   F      22 40-49               30:59.9     10:00/M
     190    Leigh Resnick                                           181    29   F      26 18-29               31:04.5     10:01/M
     191    Diane Marsich                                           267    45   F      23 40-49               31:10.1     10:03/M
     192    Katie Horvah                                            142    13   F      17  8-17               31:11.1     10:04/M
     193    Martin Horvath                                          144    48   M      24 40-49               31:11.3     10:04/M
     194    Elizabeth Otterbein                                     174    17   F      18  8-17               31:19.1     10:06/M
     195    Heather Shields                                         192    29   F      27 18-29               31:50.8     10:16/M
     196    Lisa Sheldon                                            191    50   F      10 50-59               31:55.7     10:18/M
     197    Lori Daniels                                            116    56   F      11 50-59               31:59.8     10:19/M
     198    Charles Rose                      Wantagh  NY           291    40   M      25 40-49               32:00.4     10:19/M
     199    Susan Horvath                                           143    49   F      24 40-49               32:06.3     10:21/M
     200    Nancy Fandl                                             865    47   F      25 40-49               32:07.5     10:22/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Nicole Noll                                             172    42   F      26 40-49               32:11.0     10:23/M
     202    Sam Dumas                                               123    10   M      24  8-17               32:12.5     10:23/M
     203    JENNIFER HATHORNE                 Villas  NJ            248    51   F      12 50-59               32:15.1     10:24/M
     204    Dana Rippy                                              289    33   F      27 30-39               32:19.0     10:25/M
     205    Kristina Rinck                                          185    38   F      28 30-39               32:27.0     10:28/M
     206    William Haines                                          136    61   M       3 60-98               32:44.8     10:34/M
     207    Jennifer Deschenes                                      122    52   F      13 50-59               32:50.4     10:35/M
     208    Maureen Burke                                           106    52   F      14 50-59               32:52.6     10:36/M
     209    Susie Bickford                    stone harbor  NJ      104    34   F      29 30-39               33:00.8     10:39/M
     210    Denine DiPietro                                         226    41   F      27 40-49               33:21.6     10:45/M
     211    Julianna Kopakowski                                     258    23   F      28 18-29               33:22.9     10:46/M
     212    Breanne Canetti                                         215    23   F      29 18-29               33:27.4     10:47/M
     213    Heidi Flanagan                                          129    52   F      15 50-59               33:57.8     10:57/M
     214    Debbie Frier                                            238    46   F      28 40-49               34:01.1     10:58/M
     215    Heather Cox                       Avalon  NJ            219    38   F      30 30-39               34:12.6     11:02/M
     216    Theresa Hagman                    West Chester  PA      135    37   F      31 30-39               34:21.5     11:05/M
     217    Tara Rice                                               184    47   F      29 40-49               34:21.6     11:05/M
     218    Josephine Schwemmer                                     190    51   F      16 50-59               34:33.0     11:09/M
     219    James Poopdr                                            790    55   M      17 50-59               34:46.6     11:13/M
     220    Caroline Kent                                           150     8   F      19  8-17               35:32.7     11:28/M
     221    Melissa Kent                      Chester Springs  PA   146    40   F      30 40-49               35:33.1     11:28/M
     222    Linda Harris                      Bensalem  PA          137    45   F      31 40-49               35:34.0     11:28/M
     223    SARA NOCITO                                             277    37   F      32 30-39               35:35.3     11:29/M
     224    leslie montgomery                 garnet valley  PA     170    50   F      17 50-59               36:03.9     11:38/M
     225    Sean Logan                                              955    51   M      18 50-59               36:06.1     11:39/M
     226    Lisa Goldschmidt                  Wayne  PA             132    46   F      32 40-49               37:45.7     12:11/M
     227    Julia Goldschmidt                 Wayne  PA             133    15   F      20  8-17               37:46.7     12:11/M
     228    Michele Ferrero                   cape may court hous   233    41   F      33 40-49               37:52.8     12:13/M
     229    Elizabeth Starr                   Mickleton  NJ         298    25   F      30 18-29               38:12.1     12:19/M
     230    Gina Molnar                                             169    39   F      33 30-39               38:13.7     12:20/M
     231    Lorraine Timlin                                         200    41   F      34 40-49               38:17.6     12:21/M
     232    Judy DeLarry                                            952    52   F      18 50-59               38:37.9     12:27/M
     233    Michele Seiler                                          296    50   F      19 50-59               38:39.4     12:28/M
     234    Taylor Franco                                           131    19   F      31 18-29               39:00.9     12:35/M
     235    Emily Noll                                              173    18   F      32 18-29               39:01.5     12:35/M
     236    Matthew Martinez                                        162    29   M      12 18-29               39:10.1     12:38/M
     237    Deirdre DeLany                    Stone Harbor  NJ      119    48   F      35 40-49               39:43.0     12:49/M
     238    Bryn Hartzell                                           141    30   F      34 30-39               39:50.2     12:51/M
     239    Susan Terranova                   Wilmington  DE        302    50   F      20 50-59               40:21.0     13:01/M
     240    Mike Silver                                             194    52   M      19 50-59               40:35.6     13:05/M
     241    Mary Beth Crews                                         114    18   F      33 18-29               42:24.5     13:41/M
     242    Bridget DeLaney                                         997    16   F      21  8-17               42:45.2     13:47/M
     243    William Otterbein                 Malvern  PA           175     9   M      25  8-17               43:08.1     13:55/M
     244    Betsy Lee                                               261    50   M      20 50-59               43:30.3     14:02/M
     245    Nancy Hartzell                                          138    58   F      21 50-59               43:31.5     14:02/M
     246    Don Hartzell                                            140    58   M      21 50-59               43:32.5     14:03/M
     247    Teresa Otterbein                                        281    47   F      36 40-49               44:10.2     14:15/M
     248    John Otterbein                    Malvern  PA           282    11   M      26  8-17               44:10.7     14:15/M
     249    Jessica Conroy                                          218    29   F      34 18-29               44:27.5     14:20/M
     250    Warren Moore                                            171    70   M       4 60-98               46:56.6     15:08/M
     251    Neaka Balloge                                           103    28   F      35 18-29               47:02.9     15:10/M
     252    Chris Hartzell                                          139    28   M      13 18-29               47:03.7     15:11/M
     253    Margo Silcox                                            193    23   F      36 18-29               47:31.5     15:20/M