2014 Alexa's Thunder Run Races

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Half Marathon

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Scheid                     Sparta  NJ           2085    26   M       1 25-29             1:22:08.9      6:16/M
       2    Justin Scheid                     Sparta  NJ           2101    28   M       2 25-29             1:22:09.1      6:16/M
       3    Anthony Fatuzzo                   Fair Lawn  NJ        2018    30   M       1 30-34             1:26:12.9      6:35/M
       4    Dominic Grillo                    whitehouse station   2118    40   M       1 40-44             1:26:27.8      6:36/M
       5    frankie disomma                   sparta  NJ           2061    24   M       1 20-24             1:34:10.3      7:11/M
       6    Mark Minervini                    Stanhope  NJ         2306    21   M       2 20-24             1:34:56.9      7:15/M
       7    Sanjay Paul                       Kinnelon  NJ         2317    18   M       1  0-19             1:37:46.9      7:28/M
       8    wilson perez                      north plainfield  N   869    54   M       1 50-54             1:39:15.3      7:35/M
       9    kyle maldjian                     rumson  NJ           2423    16   M       2  0-19             1:40:32.8      7:40/M
      10    eric flora                        newton  NJ           2422    18   M       3  0-19             1:40:33.5      7:41/M
      11    Peter Schaeffing                  New Brunswick  NJ    2336    25   M       3 25-29             1:45:42.4      8:04/M
      12    jeremy freyer                     hoboken  NJ           887    33   M       2 30-34             1:47:06.7      8:11/M
      13    Daniel Sullivan                   West Milford  NJ     2355    30   M       3 30-34             1:47:29.4      8:12/M
      14    Matty Carey                       Sparta  NJ           2262    37   M       1 35-39             1:48:17.3      8:16/M
      15    Kieran Norton                     oak ridge  NJ        2156    32   M       4 30-34             1:48:52.8      8:19/M
      16    starlin suto                      paterson  NJ         2419    26   M       4 25-29             1:49:07.6      8:20/M
      17    Mike Quartucci                    Newton  NJ           2100    18   M       4  0-19             1:49:14.5      8:20/M
      18    Matt Oscovitch                    Byram Township  NJ   2315    15   M       5  0-19             1:49:46.1      8:23/M
      19    Sydney Soracin                    Bethlehem  CT        2348    17   F       1  0-19             1:50:05.1      8:24/M
      20    Michael Barclay                   Rockaway  NJ         2253    27   M       5 25-29             1:51:39.4      8:31/M
      21    Michael Farrell                   New York  NY          749    36   M       2 35-39             1:52:32.7      8:35/M
      22    Philip Robson                     Montclair  NJ        2328    35   M       3 35-39             1:53:13.5      8:39/M
      23    Benjamin Vince                    Dover  NJ            2363    32   M       5 30-34             1:54:09.7      8:43/M
      24    rob small                         stanhope  NJ          876    47   M       1 45-49             1:54:26.3      8:44/M
      25    chris beiry-toon                  andover  NJ          2424    15   M       6  0-19             1:54:51.2      8:46/M
      26    Ben Salander                      Blairstown  NJ       2334    17   M       7  0-19             1:54:51.5      8:46/M
      27    mike garrison                     sparta  NJ           2191    45   M       2 45-49             1:55:05.5      8:47/M
      28    brendan hermes                    west orange  NJ      2075    41   M       2 40-44             1:55:17.3      8:48/M
      29    Nicholas Romano                   Long Valley  NJ      2329    54   M       2 50-54             1:55:23.5      8:48/M
      30    Christopher Albrecht              Morristown  NJ       2251    29   M       6 25-29             1:57:07.3      8:56/M
      31    Matthew Lucariello                Hillsborough  NJ     2301    38   M       4 35-39             1:57:15.3      8:57/M
      32    Evan Xenakis                      Sparta  NJ            885    48   M       3 45-49             1:57:25.3      8:58/M
      33    frank pisano                      deer park  WA        2016    34   M       6 30-34             1:58:06.0      9:01/M
      34    kenny baldo                       manalapan  NJ        2106    42   M       3 40-44             1:58:15.4      9:02/M
      35    Brian Frank                       Basking Ridge  NJ    2287    39   M       5 35-39             1:58:23.3      9:02/M
      36    Molly Freyer                      Hoboken  NJ           889    33   F       1 30-34             1:58:24.5      9:02/M
      37    William Robinson                  Devon  PA            2327    17   M       8  0-19             1:58:26.3      9:02/M
      38    danile lenc                       oakland  NJ          2421    39   M       6 35-39             1:58:51.4      9:04/M
      39    Bonnie Oscovitch                  Byram Township  NJ   2313    47   F       1 45-49             1:58:52.8      9:04/M
      40    alison horton                     highland park  NJ     695    29   F       1 25-29             2:00:15.6      9:11/M
      41    Juan Gaviria                      Parsippany  NJ       2289    38   M       7 35-39             2:00:32.5      9:12/M
      42    Eric Rosenfeld                    Brooklyn  NY         2332    34   M       7 30-34             2:01:54.4      9:18/M
      43    Aleksander Peets                  Budd Lake  NJ        2318    17   M       9  0-19             2:02:20.0      9:20/M
      44    Jim Stark                         Newton  NJ            879    54   M       3 50-54             2:03:44.6      9:27/M
      45    Morgan Molesworth                 Blairstown  NJ       2307    21   F       1 20-24             2:04:15.4      9:29/M
      46    Jim Oscovitch                     Andover  NJ          2314    49   M       4 45-49             2:04:37.8      9:31/M
      47    Chiara Lombardo                   newton  NJ           2068    42   F       1 40-44             2:05:26.5      9:35/M
      48    Chris Raths                       Succasunna  NJ       2325    55   M       1 55-59             2:05:30.7      9:35/M
      49    Kim Torbick                       Blairstown  NJ        875    27   F       2 25-29             2:05:58.4      9:37/M
      50    Scott Selverian                   Basking Ridge  NJ    2339    43   M       4 40-44             2:06:29.6      9:39/M
      51    Jorge f Alfonso                   jersey city  NJ      2252    27   M       7 25-29             2:07:06.3      9:42/M
      52    James Perhacs                     Long Valley  NJ      2320    35   M       8 35-39             2:08:25.7      9:48/M
      53    Aimee Perhacs                     Long Valley  NJ      2319    35   F       1 35-39             2:08:26.5      9:48/M
      54    Ryan Trimmer                      Nutley  NJ           2359    42   M       5 40-44             2:10:59.7     10:00/M
      55    Marjorie Stern                    Wharton  NJ          2354    52   F       1 50-54             2:11:02.5     10:00/M
      56    lou delaurio                      milford  PA          2146    36   M       9 35-39             2:11:28.6     10:02/M
      57    Jenifer Shaffstall                west milford  NJ     2340    30   F       2 30-34             2:11:49.1     10:04/M
      58    Amit Shah                         Teneck               2341    34   M       8 30-34             2:11:50.3     10:04/M
      59    Laura White                       Newton  NJ           2369    37   F       2 35-39             2:13:07.0     10:10/M
      60    Fred Collinson                    Sparta  NJ            873    43   M       6 40-44             2:13:40.9     10:12/M
      61    Elik Hirsch                       Bellerose  NY        2296    42   M       7 40-44             2:13:43.3     10:12/M
      62    rachel wrightson                  new york  NY         2043    38   F       3 35-39             2:13:54.0     10:13/M
      63    Kathy Boraski                     Skillman  NJ         2258    37   F       4 35-39             2:13:56.4     10:13/M
      64    Laney Baris                       Brick  NJ            2254    40   F       2 40-44             2:13:58.7     10:14/M
      65    roy pittelko                      glenwood  NJ         2209    51   M       4 50-54             2:14:14.0     10:15/M
      66    delia salguero                    plainsboro  NJ       2208    30   F       3 30-34             2:14:17.1     10:15/M
      67    gradie carroll                    morris plains  NJ    2005    27   F       3 25-29             2:14:19.6     10:15/M
      68    Benedict Osorio                   East Hanover, East   2316    22   M       3 20-24             2:14:21.0     10:15/M
      69    Sheila Hall                       Stanhope  NJ         2294    49   F       2 45-49             2:15:23.4     10:20/M
      70    Dina Romeo                        Sparta  NJ           2330    47   F       3 45-49             2:15:23.8     10:20/M
      71    Andrew Tedesco                    andover  NJ           867    44   M       8 40-44             2:17:13.7     10:28/M
      72    Kris Perry-Tedesco                byram  NJ             866    41   F       3 40-44             2:17:13.9     10:28/M
      73    Robert Fais                       Franklin Lakes  NJ   2281    43   M       9 40-44             2:17:14.4     10:29/M
      74    Aleta Judson                      New Milford  NJ      2297    26   F       4 25-29             2:17:17.3     10:29/M
      75    Chris Delagrange                  Sparta  NJ           2269    49   M       5 45-49             2:17:31.6     10:30/M
      76    Emily Cort                        Belvidere  NJ        2265    18   F       2  0-19             2:17:57.4     10:32/M
      77    John Stephens                     verona  NJ           2353    54   M       5 50-54             2:17:58.2     10:32/M
      78    Bryan Griffin                     hoboken  NJ          2293    26   M       8 25-29             2:18:33.9     10:35/M
      79    Sonia Blejer                      Passaic  NJ          2160    40   F       4 40-44             2:18:37.8     10:35/M
      80    Brian Jones                       Hamburg  NJ           853    21   M       4 20-24             2:18:49.5     10:36/M
      81    Galina Eccles                     Somerset  NJ         2278    25   F       5 25-29             2:20:14.8     10:42/M
      82    cindy lamb-weagley                great meadows  NJ    2145    56   F       1 55-59             2:20:26.6     10:43/M
      83    Chris Ricciardi                   West Milford  NJ      857    59   M       2 55-59             2:20:49.5     10:45/M
      84    Jason Dugan                       Chester  NY          2277    31   M       9 30-34             2:20:53.3     10:45/M
      85    Meagan Bradshaw                   West Chester  PA     2259    26   F       6 25-29             2:21:46.5     10:49/M
      86    Becky Beahan                      West Chester  PA     2255    21   F       2 20-24             2:21:47.3     10:49/M
      87    Bogdan Bienko                     Tranquility  NJ       868    67   M       1 65-69             2:22:13.9     10:51/M
      88    Gene Taylor                       Fredon  NJ           2358    57   M       3 55-59             2:22:23.4     10:52/M
      89    Kim Donica                        Basking Ridge  NJ    2273    43   F       5 40-44             2:22:49.5     10:54/M
      90    Jamie Fiscus                      Newton  NJ           2284    28   F       7 25-29             2:22:59.8     10:55/M
      91    David Waldstein                   Somerville  NJ       2364    36   M      10 35-39             2:23:15.4     10:56/M
      92    Lauren Trovillion                 Branchville  NJ      2361    31   F       4 30-34             2:25:35.7     11:07/M
      93    Erin Walicki                      ridgewood  NJ        2365    16   F       3  0-19             2:25:41.2     11:07/M
      94    Anya Sherman                      Ridgewood  NJ        2092    16   F       4  0-19             2:25:42.4     11:07/M
      95    Beth Cunningham                   Boonton  NJ          2266    40   F       6 40-44             2:26:29.8     11:11/M
      96    Michael Drylewicz                 Union  NJ            2276    21   M       5 20-24             2:26:48.1     11:12/M
      97    Joe Drylewicz                     Union  NJ            2275    26   M       9 25-29             2:26:48.7     11:12/M
      98    Anne Kaleda                       blairstown  NJ       2417    28   F       8 25-29             2:27:02.7     11:13/M
      99    julie tanis                       columbia  NJ         2198    34   F       5 30-34             2:27:36.3     11:16/M
     100    Jen Selverian                     Basking Ridge  NJ    2338    40   F       7 40-44             2:28:14.3     11:19/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Robert Reina                      Chestnut Ridge  NY   2326    56   M       4 55-59             2:28:17.4     11:19/M
     102    Meaghan Erlewein                  Fair Lawn  NJ        2280    21   F       3 20-24             2:28:18.8     11:19/M
     103    Aaron Kuderka                     New Brunswick  NJ    2299    23   M       6 20-24             2:29:20.7     11:24/M
     104    Lauren Millahn                    Sussex  NJ           2305    21   F       4 20-24             2:31:44.5     11:35/M
     105    Alecia Mund                       Blairstown  NJ       2310    24   F       5 20-24             2:33:06.1     11:41/M
     106    Elinor Foote                      New York  NY         2286    18   F       5  0-19             2:33:06.1     11:41/M
     107    Charles Grotyohann                Lafayette  NJ         667    49   M       6 45-49             2:34:22.4     11:47/M
     108    Priya Chauhan                     colonia  NJ          2263    26   F       9 25-29             2:35:08.1     11:51/M
     109    nicole clearpentier               lake hopatcong  NJ   2060    25   F      10 25-29             2:36:07.0     11:55/M
     110    Michael Morano                    Oak Ridge  NJ        2308    27   M      10 25-29             2:36:09.3     11:55/M
     111    Ali Trovillion                    Brighton  MA         2360    27   F      11 25-29             2:37:11.5     12:00/M
     112    Clem Weinberger                   Kinnelon  NJ         2367    70   M       1 70-99             2:38:12.5     12:05/M
     113    Martin Bunyi                      Bedminster  NJ       2260    40   M      10 40-44             2:38:21.7     12:05/M
     114    WILLIAM IRWIN                     milford  PA          2127    50   M       6 50-54             2:40:35.4     12:15/M
     115    Tracy Greulich                    Denville  NJ         2292    59   F       2 55-59             2:40:36.0     12:16/M
     116    Kristen Maday                     Denville  NJ         2302    21   F       6 20-24             2:40:36.6     12:16/M
     117    Mark Wittman                      Memphis  TN          2370    41   M      11 40-44             2:42:44.6     12:25/M
     118    Katrinka Sullivan                 Succasunna  NJ       2356    35   F       5 35-39             2:43:24.0     12:28/M
     119    Michelle Davies                   Califon  NJ          2268    23   F       7 20-24             2:44:03.1     12:31/M
     120    ismene grohmann                   new york  NY         2050    41   F       8 40-44             2:44:08.1     12:32/M
     121    Peter Rosario                     Passaic  NJ          2331    41   M      12 40-44             2:44:13.7     12:32/M
     122    Emil Lada                         Wallington  NJ       2300    27   M      11 25-29             2:44:26.6     12:33/M
     123    Laura Rowley                      Toms River  NJ       2333    39   F       6 35-39             2:44:50.1     12:35/M
     124    Allan Wu                          Blairstown  NJ       2371    19   M      10  0-19             2:46:20.8     12:42/M
     125    Steve Mortenson                   Summit  NJ           2309    63   M       1 60-64             2:46:21.7     12:42/M
     126    Denise Ciccarelli                 Park Ridge  NJ       2042    46   F       4 45-49             2:46:35.1     12:43/M
     127    Sudhir Srinivasan                 Rutherford  NJ       2350    36   M      11 35-39             2:51:09.3     13:04/M
     128    Samantha Shaw                     Mt. Bethel  PA       2343    18   F       6  0-19             2:54:41.5     13:20/M
     129    Emily Wan                         Freehold  NJ         2366    19   F       7  0-19             2:54:42.0     13:20/M
     130    cynthia farcher                   andover  NJ          2116    39   F       7 35-39             2:54:51.0     13:21/M
     131    John Dolahan                      Charlestown  RI      2272    41   M      13 40-44             2:56:25.6     13:28/M
     132    Scott Dorey                       Rockaway  NJ         2274    40   M      14 40-44             2:56:26.0     13:28/M
     133    elizabeth sexton                  kiawah island  NC    2425    18   F       8  0-19             2:56:52.5     13:30/M
     134    Sharon Zisa                       Newton  NJ           2372    43   F       9 40-44             3:00:19.9     13:46/M
     135    John Dolahan                      Verona  NJ           2271    61   M       2 60-64             3:03:32.4     14:01/M
     136    ellie munzer                      warren  NJ            878    44   F      10 40-44             3:05:31.7     14:10/M
     137    karen peters                      wantage  NJ          2321    55   F       3 55-59             3:08:35.8     14:24/M
     138    Darlene Vance                     Vernon  NJ           2149    55   F       4 55-59             3:08:36.4     14:24/M
     139    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ        2012    53   M       7 50-54             3:08:59.6     14:26/M
     140    Phillip Savarin                   Stanhope             2335    40   M      15 40-44             3:09:27.1     14:28/M
     141    pete torregrossa                  west milford  NJ      766    54   M       8 50-54             3:11:53.5     14:39/M
     142    alaine keller                     flemington  NJ        865    39   F       8 35-39             3:19:38.8     15:14/M
     143    kristen doulis                    raritan  NJ          2031    36   F       9 35-39             3:23:09.6     15:30/M
     144    Patrick Farrell                   Dover  NJ            2283    37   M      12 35-39             3:23:20.2     15:31/M
     145    Christine Farrell                 Dover  NJ            2282    36   F      10 35-39             3:23:20.3     15:31/M
     146    dustin dumas                      south orange  NJ      874    46   F       5 45-49             3:28:30.9     15:55/M



 

10 K Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    sebastian marczuk                 vernon  NJ            899    26   M       1 25-29               44:36.1      7:12/M
       2    kaleigh scott                     lafayette  NJ        2091    25   F       1 25-29               44:47.3      7:13/M
       3    robert pasqual                    bellerose  NY        2420    55   M       1 55-59               45:16.5      7:18/M
       4    marc koch                         fredon  NJ            609    10   M       1  0-19               45:33.8      7:21/M
       5    Leo Smuda                         Sparta  NJ           2411    53   M       1 50-54               45:48.1      7:23/M
       6    george walsh                      verona  NJ            864    43   M       1 40-44               45:59.4      7:25/M
       7    angie delio                       whippany  NJ          884    52   F       1 50-54               47:33.0      7:40/M
       8    Pt Nevins                         Randolph  NJ          642    59   M       2 55-59               47:50.7      7:43/M
       9    Luis Mateus                       Dover  NJ            2400    44   M       2 40-44               49:14.3      7:56/M
      10    jim glasson                       sparta  NJ            859    52   M       2 50-54               49:31.8      7:59/M
      11    Lauren Bath                       Branchville  NJ      2377    20   F       1 20-24               49:33.0      8:00/M
      12    Maureen Gill                      Branchville  NJ      2388    19   F       1  0-19               49:33.6      8:00/M
      13    John Chomko                       Lincoln Park  NJ     2382    36   M       1 35-39               49:34.2      8:00/M
      14    Stacy Owens                       Hamburg  NJ          2404    41   F       1 40-44               50:17.7      8:07/M
      15    Dave McSherry                     Camp Hill  PA         861    59   M       3 55-59               50:23.1      8:08/M
      16    Mark Bak                          Sparta  NJ           2376    51   M       3 50-54               51:14.0      8:16/M
      17    Jennifer Alviani                  Fredon Township  NJ  2374    44   F       2 40-44               51:20.8      8:17/M
      18    serene longsworth                 wharton  NJ           881    35   F       1 35-39               52:04.3      8:24/M
      19    April Bortone                     branchville  NJ       882    60   F       1 60-64               52:19.4      8:26/M
      20    nestor gonzalez                   emerson  NJ           623    36   M       2 35-39               52:23.7      8:27/M
      21    Natalie Vince                     Dover  NJ            2416    31   F       1 30-34               53:05.9      8:34/M
      22    Matthew Kradenpoth                Hackettstown  NJ     2373    36   M       3 35-39               53:09.7      8:34/M
      23    Joyce Brensinger                  Highland Lakes  NJ   2378    55   F       1 55-59               53:34.9      8:38/M
      24    Robyn Louridas                    Wayne  NJ            2397    45   F       1 45-49               53:37.3      8:39/M
      25    Steve LoBasso                     Hackettstown  NJ     2396    52   M       4 50-54               53:43.4      8:40/M
      26    miranda wu                        new york  NY          900    43   F       3 40-44               53:45.2      8:40/M
      27    angela vitellaro                  lake hiawatha  NJ     860    25   F       2 25-29               54:20.0      8:46/M
      28    Amanda Peterson                   New Windsor  NY      2322    30   F       2 30-34               55:35.2      8:58/M
      29    Kathy Capwell                     Hopatcong  NJ        2380    54   F       2 50-54               55:35.4      8:58/M
      30    Barb Dumanov                      stanhope  NJ          890    66   F       1 65-69               55:36.2      8:58/M
      31    Kelly Brooks                      Highland Lakes  NJ   2379    39   F       2 35-39               55:42.6      8:59/M
      32    Elzbieta Andalora                 Hamburg  NJ          2375    57   F       2 55-59               55:46.0      9:00/M
      33    daniel buckelew Sr.               stanhope  NJ          863    58   M       4 55-59               56:00.6      9:02/M
      34    robert benning                    lake hopatcong  NJ    636    34   M       1 30-34               57:32.6      9:17/M
      35    gerard ruiz                       hicksville  NY       2408    55   M       5 55-59               59:36.2      9:37/M
      36    Jill Smith                        Basking Ridge  NJ    2410    38   F       3 35-39               59:42.6      9:38/M
      37    Kathleen Dedrick                  Westfield  NJ         921    53   F       3 50-54             1:00:05.7      9:41/M
      38    Margaret DeCorso                  Great Meadows  NJ    2384    50   F       4 50-54             1:01:01.0      9:50/M
      39    charla buglino                    wharton  NJ           647    48   F       2 45-49             1:01:32.2      9:55/M
      40    Michelle Rice                     Ringoes  NJ          2407    32   F       3 30-34             1:02:01.3     10:00/M
      41    diane stevenson                   utica  NY             883    32   F       4 30-34             1:02:33.2     10:05/M
      42    Ariana Gailie                     Yonkers  NY          2288    35   F       4 35-39             1:02:33.6     10:05/M
      43    Courtney Greer                    Larchmont  NY        2391    36   F       5 35-39             1:04:19.2     10:22/M
      44    Erin McArdle                      Larchmont  NY        2401    36   F       6 35-39             1:04:20.5     10:23/M
      45    Veronica Cases De Scalise         Hackettstown  NJ      855    43   F       4 40-44             1:04:25.1     10:23/M
      46    John Gullotta                     Stanhope  NJ         2393    39   M       4 35-39             1:05:28.0     10:34/M
      47    Nicole Gullotta                   Stanhope  NJ         2394    35   F       7 35-39             1:05:29.3     10:34/M
      48    Robin Suplicki                    Lake Hopatcong  NJ   2413    41   F       5 40-44             1:05:29.8     10:34/M
      49    Chris Shotwell                    Newton  NJ           2409    43   M       3 40-44             1:05:32.9     10:34/M
      50    James Tanis                       Bayville  NJ         2414    38   M       5 35-39             1:05:58.8     10:38/M
      51    joe fararinella                   newton  NJ            922    75   M       1 70-99             1:06:11.7     10:40/M
      52    jane liu                          douglaston            923    45   F       3 45-49             1:06:36.5     10:45/M
      53    Cindy Manolis                     Randolph  NJ         2399    40   F       6 40-44             1:08:00.9     10:58/M
      54    Gwen Desimoni                     Randolph  NJ         2385    41   F       7 40-44             1:08:05.6     10:59/M
      55    Meghan Goodwin                    Basking Ridge  NJ    2389    37   F       8 35-39             1:11:15.5     11:30/M
      56    Michelle O'Shea                   Hamburg  NJ          2403    45   F       4 45-49             1:13:55.1     11:55/M
      57    adele goldberg                    flushing  NY          618    35   F       9 35-39             1:27:43.4     14:09/M
      58    Jeff Fitterman                    flushing  NY         2285    40   M       4 40-44             1:27:43.7     14:09/M
      59    Jennifer Castranova               Morristown  NJ       2381    42   F       8 40-44             1:28:39.0     14:18/M