2014 ZanderFest 5K

3.8 mile run

Age Group Results

May 15, 2014


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anya Bohatiuk                                           118   14       37        31:18.6      8:14/M
       2    ANika Mansdoerfer                                       100   12       86        34:32.4      9:05/M
       3    Cara Fisher                                             173   13       90        34:49.5      9:10/M
       4    Avery Gardner                                            26   10      113        35:39.0      9:23/M
       5    Kate Keim                                               459   13      141        36:45.3      9:40/M
       6    Claire MacElroy                                         467   8       187        41:22.0     10:53/M
       7    Beth MacElroy                                           483   10      188        41:22.1     10:53/M
       8    Anna Wallendal                                          420   12      200        43:34.4     11:28/M
       9    Olivia Pogyor                                           339   10      204        44:25.1     11:41/M
      10    Liana Jones                                             233   12      240        58:05.8     15:17/M
      11    Ava Reasoner                                            346   10      243        59:38.3     15:42/M
      12    Anna McLaughlin                                         298   11      245      1:00:55.2     16:02/M
      13    Alyssa Gasior                                           455   12      246      1:02:50.6     16:32/M
      14    Hope Massey                                               8   7       247      1:02:52.5     16:33/M
      15    Megan Maloney                                           284   13      248      1:03:08.7     16:37/M
     DNF    Lilly Rushing                                           361   10      280                           
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Valdepenas-Mellor                                418   12        9        27:34.2      7:15/M
       2    Scott Heyman                                            215   12       10        27:44.1      7:18/M
       3    Alex Daeche                                              52   12       11        27:47.7      7:19/M
       4    Harrison Reeves                                         349   12       19        29:05.2      7:39/M
       5    William Kalb                                             29   12       23        29:41.3      7:49/M
       6    Peter Beidler                                           113   12       24        29:43.2      7:49/M
       7    JOSEPH FICAROTTA                                        170   11       25        29:44.7      7:49/M
       8    Cole Stevens                                            387   11       28        30:19.5      7:59/M
       9    Alec Lobanov                                            272   13       63        33:08.1      8:43/M
      10    Thomas Barbaro                                           86   12      111        35:32.7      9:21/M
      11    Austin Massey                                             9   11      124        36:03.2      9:29/M
      12    Nicholas Hill                                           219   12      131        36:20.4      9:34/M
      13    Shane Stevens                                           389   14      137        36:29.4      9:36/M
      14    Ryan Mchugh                       Yardleigh  DE          56   14      170        38:31.6     10:08/M
      15    Owen Yake                                               444   14      174        39:11.2     10:19/M
      16    Eric Valdepenas-Mellor                                  417    8      193        42:45.5     11:15/M
      17    Kellen Maloney                                          477   14      196        43:02.7     11:19/M
      18    Mitchel Mchugh                                           54   13      207        44:29.6     11:42/M
      19    Jimmy Elwell                                             93   12      224        51:06.6     13:27/M
      20    Konrad Kiszka                                            84   13      254      1:03:54.3     16:49/M
      21    Thomas Brake                                            123   14      256      1:04:32.9     16:59/M
      22    Thomas Kalb                                              28   14      265      1:07:43.8     17:49/M
      23    Coltin Atlas                                             23   11      274      1:09:59.1     18:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Mavellia                                          57   16       12        27:52.8      7:20/M
       2    Morgan Shackley                                          48   19       26        30:05.2      7:55/M
       3    ALexis Miller                                            92   19       29        30:23.2      8:00/M
       4    Taylor Stevens                                          390   17       31        30:38.6      8:04/M
       5    Heather Ford                      roselle  NJ           180   19       32        30:39.7      8:04/M
       6    Julia Gambell                                           185   17       33        31:02.9      8:10/M
       7    Katja Mandoerfer                                         99   15       34        31:08.8      8:12/M
       8    Alexa Fabbri                                            164   17       40        31:28.2      8:17/M
       9    Kate Webb                                                91   18       46        32:05.3      8:27/M
      10    Hannah Melamed                                           88   19       47        32:06.0      8:27/M
      11    Maddie Gordon                                           192   17       60        32:57.0      8:40/M
      12    Madeline Major                                          495   15       64        33:30.3      8:49/M
      13    Caroline Henry                                          208   17       68        33:38.0      8:51/M
      14    Emily Kumpf                                             265   17       76        34:08.3      8:59/M
      15    Emily Yannotta                                          446   17       77        34:08.6      8:59/M
      16    Emily Zazzu                                             452   17       78        34:08.7      8:59/M
      17    Sarah Zazzu                                             450   17       79        34:09.1      8:59/M
      18    Jamie Baran                                             475   15       93        34:53.6      9:11/M
      19    Kira Botello                                              7   15       96        34:57.6      9:12/M
      20    Cait Jackson                                              3   18       98        35:00.1      9:13/M
      21    Shannon Boyle                                             4   17       99        35:00.2      9:13/M
      22    Grace Kovalcik                                          257   17      122        35:55.4      9:27/M
      23    Mckenzie Mix                                            310   15      143        36:57.1      9:43/M
      24    Sylvia Fisher                                           177   15      151        37:16.9      9:48/M
      25    Jo Tennant                                              469   15      152        37:17.7      9:49/M
      26    Mary Kate Brunk                                           6   16      157        37:24.7      9:51/M
      27    Julia Sismour                                             1   17      178        39:17.4     10:20/M
      28    Maia Valdepenas-Mellor                                  419   16      194        42:46.2     11:15/M
      29    Allyah Harrar                                            95   16      213        47:19.7     12:27/M
      30    Kelsey Sharer                                           378   18      228        52:16.2     13:45/M
      31    Casey Mcgovern                                          461   17      230        54:33.7     14:21/M
      32    Sebrina Tucci                                            79   16      237        56:01.4     14:44/M
      33    Rhiannon Mcnamara                                       299   19      242        58:41.7     15:27/M
      34    Amber Shockley                                          382   16      250      1:03:51.8     16:48/M
      35    Alexandra Barch                                          87   18      251      1:03:52.2     16:48/M
      36    Avalon Bastecki                                         107   18      252      1:03:53.5     16:49/M
      37    Ola Kiszka                                               83   18      255      1:04:30.1     16:58/M
      38    Allie Cantarra                                          491   15      257      1:05:26.7     17:13/M
      39    Max Kalmes                                              237   17      263      1:07:00.9     17:38/M
      40    Sarah Haeckel                                            78   17      266      1:07:45.5     17:50/M
      41    Kelly Dillaway                                          157   19      268      1:07:47.8     17:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Colby                                              89   19        1        19:55.1      5:14/M
       2    Sean Griswold                                           203   17        2        24:21.2      6:24/M
       3    John Mclough                                             19   17        3        25:13.8      6:38/M
       4    Patrick Brake                                           121   16        6        26:23.1      6:57/M
       5    Mike Luciano                                            457   16        8        27:18.9      7:11/M
       6    Adam Fisher                                             172   17       13        28:00.9      7:22/M
       7    Connor Stout                                            393   19       14        28:02.2      7:23/M
       8    Zach Lobasso                                             24   15       15        28:04.0      7:23/M
       9    Luke Ledes                                              456   15       18        28:57.7      7:37/M
      10    Trey Mansdoerfer                                         97   17       21        29:39.8      7:48/M
      11    Jack Little                                              46   17       22        29:39.9      7:48/M
      12    Brandon McKenzie                                        297   16       27        30:11.2      7:57/M
      13    Ben Auesbach                                             51   17       41        31:33.3      8:18/M
      14    Chris Patton                                             70   18       43        31:40.9      8:20/M
      15    Justin Badurina                                         474   17       48        32:16.1      8:29/M
      16    Tyler Wyatt                                              62   17       51        32:22.3      8:31/M
      17    Bryan Etter                                              63   19       55        32:44.0      8:37/M
      18    Sean CLifton                                             74   15       61        33:03.5      8:42/M
      19    Wyatt Kopkash                                           492   15       62        33:04.3      8:42/M
      20    Alec Ryan                                               364   17       74        34:03.1      8:58/M
      21    Mitchell Leyzerzon                                      487   18       75        34:05.3      8:58/M
      22    Nicholas Romano                                         356   17       81        34:10.9      8:59/M
      23    Craig Meschel                                           305   17       82        34:10.9      8:59/M
      24    Josh Herrera                                            460   17       89        34:45.4      9:09/M
      25    Nic Polsinelli                                          340   17       91        34:51.1      9:10/M
      26    Stas Khokhlov                                            65   18       92        34:52.7      9:11/M
      27    Michael Major                                           494   17       95        34:57.5      9:12/M
      28    Brendan Donohue                                         454   17       97        34:59.3      9:12/M
      29    Matt Stout                                              394   17      106        35:15.7      9:17/M
      30    Julian Bossbaly                                         465   15      107        35:19.0      9:18/M
      31    Thomas Merrisan                                          31   17      110        35:28.9      9:20/M
      32    Casey Betlyon                                           472   16      123        35:55.5      9:27/M
      33    Johnny Connors                                          147   17      135        36:26.8      9:35/M
      34    Max Yori                                                449   19      154        37:21.0      9:50/M
      35    Colin Sullivan                                          400   19      156        37:22.5      9:50/M
      36    Adam Sham                                               462   19      160        38:01.8     10:00/M
      37    Kyle Lundeen                                             66   15      165        38:23.8     10:06/M
      38    Zac Schott                                              375   16      180        39:21.7     10:21/M
      39    Nicholas Bohatiuk                                       120   17      190        41:34.7     10:56/M
      40    Joe Checchio                                             60   17      192        42:44.6     11:15/M
      41    Brendan Ondick                                          321   17      203        44:04.7     11:36/M
      42    John Henry                                              210   19      222        49:53.2     13:08/M
      43    Grant Martin                                            290   15      227        51:24.6     13:32/M
      44    Alessandro Delia                                        153   19      229        52:17.9     13:46/M
      45    Drew Panson                                             493   16      236        55:58.7     14:44/M
      46    Nolan Jones                                             234   16      239        58:04.7     15:17/M
      47    Marcus Bruccoleri                                       451   17      253      1:03:53.9     16:49/M
      48    Benny Obazo                                              42   18      261      1:06:30.3     17:30/M
      49    Jack Tuttle                                             412   15      264      1:07:41.1     17:49/M
      50    Kevin D Dillaway                                        158   17      267      1:07:45.5     17:50/M
      51    Eric Gagliardi                                          182   17      271      1:08:47.3     18:06/M
      52    Alexandro Kovalcik                                      253   17      272      1:08:48.8     18:06/M
      53    Juliano Kovalcik                                        259   16      273      1:08:53.0     18:08/M
      54    Conor Landrigan                                         268   18      275      1:09:59.5     18:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Fisher                                            176   21       57        32:50.4      8:38/M
       2    Bethany Reim                      Skillman  NJ          353   20       71        33:46.0      8:53/M
       3    Kara Kosmorsky                                           21   21       88        34:38.5      9:07/M
       4    Nicole Nowinski                                         480   28      109        35:27.4      9:20/M
       5    Sara Griswold                                           202   20      164        38:15.2     10:04/M
       6    Alix Samuel                                             367   22      169        38:31.5     10:08/M
       7    Kristin Kliefoth                                        248   26      197        43:12.8     11:22/M
       8    Jenna Silvi                                             384   28      231        55:12.8     14:32/M
       9    Savannah Bastecki                                       109   22      258      1:06:09.9     17:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Maloney                                           287   21       30        30:24.6      8:00/M
       2    Jake White                                              427   24       53        32:31.8      8:33/M
       3    Jeremy Schobel                                          371   22       58        32:51.7      8:39/M
       4    Peyton Baughn                                           110   24      108        35:19.4      9:18/M
       5    Andrew Montemarano                                      314   20      220        49:52.1     13:07/M
       6    TJ Romano                                               482   20      221        49:52.9     13:07/M
       7    Chuck Buchanan                                          127   29      238        56:36.9     14:54/M
       8    Eamonn Alwell                                           103   25      244      1:00:48.2     16:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Krusen                      jobstown  NJ           39   34       85        34:31.9      9:05/M
       2    Amy Winston                                             435   32      100        35:03.0      9:13/M
       3    38 Dunkley                                               38   33      126        36:10.9      9:31/M
       4    Andrea Erickson                                          50   34      162        38:08.8     10:02/M
       5    Jacquie Cole                                            145   36      218        49:33.3     13:02/M
       6    Karen Wurster                                           440   35      260      1:06:28.1     17:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Hall                                             205   30        7        26:36.6      7:00/M
       2    Sean Russell                                             90   32       38        31:19.8      8:14/M
       3    Frank Kuchma                                             33   33       44        31:46.1      8:22/M
       4    Chuck Young                                             485   38      269      1:07:50.5     17:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dora Damiano                                             58   44       16        28:10.7      7:25/M
       2    Dana HH                                                  18   42       35        31:09.3      8:12/M
       3    Stacy Graebner                                          195   44       42        31:40.3      8:20/M
       4    Suzy Rushing                                            362   42       56        32:49.4      8:38/M
       5    Jan Campbell                                            137   46       59        32:56.1      8:40/M
       6    Maura Wheeler                                           464   40       65        33:30.5      8:49/M
       7    Linda Marr                                              289   49       72        33:49.1      8:54/M
       8    Stacey Haferl                                           204   46       80        34:10.0      8:59/M
       9    Christina HH                                             11   42       94        34:54.2      9:11/M
      10    Cathy Fisher                                            174   49      101        35:05.1      9:14/M
      11    Aimee Trunell                                           410   47      102        35:08.1      9:15/M
      12    Pam Maloney                                             286   47      105        35:12.9      9:16/M
      13    Dana HH                                                  36   42      117        35:45.6      9:24/M
      14    Maryann Patton                                           61   49      118        35:45.8      9:24/M
      15    Dana HH                                                  35   42      119        35:46.6      9:25/M
      16    Marianne Hoover                                         225   49      128        36:18.6      9:33/M
      17    Tina Martin                                              44   48      129        36:19.7      9:33/M
      18    Karen Baran                                             106   47      130        36:20.2      9:34/M
      19    Kelly Ford                                              181   47      132        36:21.3      9:34/M
      20    Christina Master                                         96   45      133        36:25.7      9:35/M
      21    Jenny Plassche                                           43   49      136        36:27.8      9:36/M
      22    Tracy Tennant                                           468   47      138        36:39.6      9:39/M
      23    Chris Monckton                                          453   47      140        36:45.0      9:40/M
      24    Meghan Mix                                              311   44      144        36:58.1      9:44/M
      25    Kim Hebron                                              207   42      147        37:09.8      9:47/M
      26    Sarah Brake                                             122   43      148        37:11.4      9:47/M
      27    Lisa Schaaf                                              71   47      150        37:14.4      9:48/M
      28    Deb Soufleris                                           385   48      153        37:18.6      9:49/M
      29    Lisa Mongan                                             313   41      158        37:42.3      9:55/M
      30    Kim Kuebler                                              72   40      161        38:08.2     10:02/M
      31    Dana HH                                                  34   42      166        38:25.7     10:07/M
      32    Elke Langstaedtler                                       98   46      168        38:28.8     10:07/M
      33    Maggie Hoffman                                           30   46      176        39:12.0     10:19/M
      34    Kelly Stevens                                           388   48      179        39:17.5     10:20/M
      35    Kristin Lobasso                                          22   43      186        41:08.5     10:49/M
      36    Elizabeth Baderina                                      470   42      189        41:31.0     10:56/M
      37    Kerry Duffy                                             163   40      201        43:42.7     11:30/M
      38    Renee Robeson                                           354   47      202        43:42.8     11:30/M
      39    Jennifer Pogyor                                         337   44      205        44:26.0     11:42/M
      40    Lynda Mchugh                                             55   49      206        44:29.5     11:42/M
      41    Jennifer Yori                                           448   47      208        44:36.5     11:44/M
      42    Cara Striluk                                            395   43      211        45:50.0     12:04/M
      43    Jennifer Harrar                                         206   40      212        47:19.3     12:27/M
      44    Maria Wilson                                            434   44      216        49:31.8     13:02/M
      45    Kami Schaal                                              37   40      217        49:32.7     13:02/M
      46    Beth Paoni                                              324   49      232        55:38.4     14:38/M
      47    Cheryl Gimbel                                           463   48      233        55:39.0     14:39/M
      48    Chris MacElroy                                          484   44      235        55:48.9     14:41/M
      49    Erin Conway                                             150   44      262      1:06:31.2     17:30/M
      50    Cristi Landrigan                                        269   48      276      1:10:08.0     18:27/M
      51    Lori Mcgovern                                           481   46      278      1:13:13.3     19:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vince Twomey                                            415   49        4        25:25.3      6:41/M
       2    Alex Ufberg                                             416   49       20        29:17.1      7:42/M
       3    Steve HH                                                 15   42       45        31:55.7      8:24/M
       4    Alex Hoffman                                             20   44       50        32:19.2      8:30/M
       5    David Meschel                                           306   43       66        33:34.8      8:50/M
       6    Leland Sember                                            45   46       70        33:45.6      8:53/M
       7    Ben HH                                                   13   42       84        34:26.3      9:04/M
       8    David Massey                                              2   45      125        36:04.0      9:29/M
       9    Chris Hoover                                            223   49      127        36:17.4      9:33/M
      10    Victor Lobanov                                          275   47      139        36:44.7      9:40/M
      11    David Tentilucci                                        401   46      155        37:22.0      9:50/M
      12    Jim Simisgalli                                           81   46      159        38:01.6     10:00/M
      13    Chris HH                                                 16   42      167        38:27.8     10:07/M
      14    Joe Mongan                                              312   41      173        39:02.2     10:16/M
      15    Albert Klukehlov                                         64   49      182        41:02.9     10:48/M
      16    John Donohue                                            160   48      183        41:03.2     10:48/M
      17    Kerry Maloney                                           283   48      195        43:02.0     11:19/M
      18    Chris Wallendal                                         422   48      223        50:49.4     13:22/M
      19    Gary Abrahams                                            40   46      249      1:03:49.0     16:48/M
      20    Edward Wurster                                          438   46      259      1:06:11.7     17:25/M
      21    RAYMOND FICAROTTA                                       171   49      270      1:07:57.2     17:53/M
      22    Joseph Landrigan                                        270   48      277      1:10:47.4     18:38/M
      23    Brian Rushing                                           360   47      279      1:13:13.4     19:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean CLifton                                             73   53        5        26:19.7      6:56/M
       2    Leslie Reeves                                           350   50       17        28:28.2      7:29/M
       3    Kathleen Heyman                                         214   50       69        33:40.9      8:52/M
       4    Mary Ann Shockley                                       383   54      103        35:09.8      9:15/M
       5    Carol Gigliotti                                         187   52      112        35:37.6      9:22/M
       6    nary asmas                                              466   52      116        35:44.8      9:24/M
       7    Anta Kuchmi                                              32   50      134        36:26.1      9:35/M
       8    Ann Ross                                                458   51      149        37:12.7      9:47/M
       9    Peg MacDonald                                           280   50      163        38:10.6     10:03/M
      10    Mary McSorley                                           300   50      175        39:11.8     10:19/M
      11    Patricia Hankins                                         82   51      181        41:02.9     10:48/M
      12    Judy Musto                                              317   50      184        41:03.2     10:48/M
      13    Lisa Hoglund                                            222   52      199        43:15.0     11:23/M
      14    Rosemary Begley                                         112   53      209        44:41.3     11:46/M
      15    Cheryl Mellor                                           304   58      210        45:35.3     12:00/M
      16    Mary Sharer                                             379   58      215        47:53.3     12:36/M
      17    Betsy Elwell                                             59   50      226        51:23.7     13:31/M
      18    Mary Asmas                                              486   52      234        55:47.8     14:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Griswold                                           201   52       49        32:17.9      8:30/M
       2    Andy Malavsky                     Yardley  PA           282   52       52        32:29.2      8:33/M
       3    RIch Cliffin                                             75   53       54        32:39.3      8:36/M
       4    David Henry                                             209   50       67        33:37.6      8:51/M
       5    Dave Hankins                                             85   51       73        34:01.1      8:57/M
       6    Bob Musto                                               316   51       83        34:11.7      9:00/M
       7    Mark Monckton                                            68   53       87        34:38.1      9:07/M
       8    Michael Connors                                         149   53      104        35:11.2      9:16/M
       9    Wesley Gardner                                           25   50      114        35:39.2      9:23/M
      10    Jamie White                                             428   50      115        35:41.6      9:23/M
      11    Scott Lundeen                                            67   51      120        35:54.7      9:27/M
      12    Sarah Bruccoleri                                        125   50      121        35:54.9      9:27/M
      13    Mike Maloney                                            285   50      142        36:51.1      9:42/M
      14    Greg Ondick                                             322   52      146        37:03.4      9:45/M
      15    Richard Stubbs                                          399   50      171        38:42.1     10:11/M
      16    Bill Mcdougall                                           49   57      172        38:52.5     10:14/M
      17    Ian Smith                                                53   51      177        39:12.6     10:19/M
      18    Doug Hoglund                                            221   51      198        43:14.6     11:23/M
      19    Kent Elwell                                              94   52      225        51:07.0     13:27/M
      20    Mark Major                                              496   50      241        58:06.6     15:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loretta Devery                                          155   60      214        47:40.1     12:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Shannon                                            47   70      145        37:00.1      9:44/M
       2    Bob Schoenleber                                         372   73      185        41:07.2     10:49/M
       3    Dennis Hernon                                           212   73      191        42:11.7     11:06/M
Top

No age provide

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Johnston                                            5   99       39        31:21.6      8:15/M
Top

No age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant 30083                                     30083   99       36        31:14.3      8:13/M
       2    Participant   497                                       497   99      219        49:49.3     13:07/M