2015 Jersey Boys State 5K

Overall Finish (All Divisions)

August 22, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Marquis Cox                       Mount Laurel  NJ      113    20   M       1 20-29               17:02.5      5:30/M
      2    Jeremy Oiler                      Hamilton  NJ          144    20   M       2 20-29               17:50.1      5:45/M
      3    Daniel Scalia                     Westfield  NJ         159    15   M       1 13-15               18:01.9      5:49/M
      4    Daniel Sewnig                     Yardville  NJ         162    24   M       3 20-29               18:28.6      5:57/M
      5    Billy Frey                        Westfield  NJ         180    17   M       1 16-19               19:01.0      6:08/M
      6    James Hendershot                  Long Valley  NJ       185    30   M       1 30-39               19:30.7      6:17/M
      7    adam polhemus                                          1014    34   M       2 30-39               19:34.0      6:19/M
      8    Ryan McNamara                     Burlington  NJ        190    17   M       2 16-19               19:46.4      6:23/M
      9    Kevin DeMille                     Manchester  CT        177    24   M       4 20-29               20:06.7      6:29/M
     10    jesse brewer                                           1020    15   F       1 13-15               20:07.4      6:29/M
     11    Frank Barbera                     Pennington  NJ        815    53   M       1 50-59               20:09.6      6:30/M
     12    Adam Druckman                     Plainsboro  NJ        178    18   M       3 16-19               20:19.5      6:33/M
     13    bruce freehoff                                         1015    46   M       1 40-49               20:27.0      6:36/M
     14    elizabeth fries                                        1025    27   F       1 20-29               20:31.4      6:37/M
     15    robert coleman                                          803    52   M       2 50-59               20:40.6      6:40/M
     16    Anthony Scalia                    Westfield  NJ         195    17   M       4 16-19               20:47.7      6:42/M
     17    matt halloran                                          1013    17   M       5 16-19               21:20.2      6:53/M
     18    Adele Martin                      Middleburg  PA        126    24   F       2 20-29               21:23.6      6:54/M
     19    paul brewer                                            1017    54   M       3 50-59               21:34.2      6:57/M
     20    Casey Kretmar                     Highland Park  NJ     124    44   M       2 40-49               21:46.3      7:01/M
     21    Ed Stelmakh                       Skillman  NJ          168    49   M       3 40-49               22:04.8      7:07/M
     22    Scott Howard                      manalapan  NJ         122    47   M       4 40-49               22:18.0      7:12/M
     23    Kevin Beach                       Flemington  NJ        105    31   M       3 30-39               22:24.7      7:14/M
     24    Thomas Rooney                     Princeton  NJ         153    55   M       4 50-59               22:41.9      7:19/M
     25    rick ritter                       trenton  NJ           750    66   M       1 60-69               22:58.6      7:25/M
     26    Elizabeth Ohneck                  metuchen  NJ          143    29   F       3 20-29               23:40.2      7:38/M
     27    Adrien Auclert                    Princeton  NJ         101    31   M       4 30-39               23:54.1      7:43/M
     28    jacob lunn                                              887    17   M       6 16-19               23:59.9      7:44/M
     29    Shelby Miller                     Princeton  NJ         132    22   F       4 20-29               24:02.2      7:45/M
     30    Matthew Hoffman                   Princeton  NJ         121    21   M       5 20-29               24:18.9      7:50/M
     31    payton mcnally                                         1012    17   M       7 16-19               24:43.9      7:58/M
     32    Randy Morgenstein                 metuchen  NJ          133    30   M       5 30-39               24:44.4      7:59/M
     33    Kristen Todd                      Princeton  NJ         172    25   F       5 20-29               24:47.5      8:00/M
     34    Pradeep Chellur                   North Brunswick  NJ   112    35   M       6 30-39               24:53.2      8:02/M
     35    Alexander Gorodinsky              Dayton  NJ            117    63   M       2 60-69               24:54.4      8:02/M
     36    Steve Berger                      Princeton Junction    107    47   M       5 40-49               24:59.9      8:04/M
     37    Joel Pena                         Princeton  NJ         150    17   M       8 16-19               25:13.8      8:08/M
     38    Michael Migaleddi                 Allentown  NJ         131    28   M       6 20-29               25:21.4      8:11/M
     39    David Pappano                     Princeton Junction    147    31   M       7 30-39               25:40.9      8:17/M
     40    Joseph Gould                      Sicklerville  NJ      183    31   M       8 30-39               25:45.1      8:18/M
     41    Ted Takvorian                     Princeton  NJ         171    45   M       6 40-49               25:47.2      8:19/M
     42    Julia Grimes                      Westfield  NJ         119    48   F       1 40-49               26:00.2      8:23/M
     43    Justin Gianndrea                  Washington  DC        182    30   M       9 30-39               26:02.9      8:24/M
     44    sarah brewer                                           1021    13   F       2 13-15               26:06.0      8:25/M
     45    Daniel Baytin                     Princeton  NJ         104    10   M       1  0-12               26:06.0      8:25/M
     46    Stacey Nicosia                    Columbus  NJ          140    40   F       2 40-49               26:07.0      8:25/M
     47    Alexander Baytin                  Princeton  NJ         103    36   M      10 30-39               26:08.4      8:26/M
     48    Andy Egan                         Princeton Junction    114    45   M       7 40-49               26:16.2      8:28/M
     49    hannah zullow                                           958    9    F       1  0-12               26:37.2      8:35/M
     50    keith zullow                                            860    49   M       8 40-49               26:40.1      8:36/M
     51    lillian zullow                                          922    11   F       2  0-12               26:54.0      8:41/M
     52    eve brewer                                             1019    15   F       3 13-15               26:59.2      8:42/M
     53    Kevin Haughwout                   Hillsborough  NJ      184    35   M      11 30-39               27:34.4      8:54/M
     54    Satch Berger                      Princeton Junction    106    12   M       2  0-12               28:09.0      9:05/M
     55    Tipu Shah                         Princeton Junction    163    18   M       9 16-19               28:15.9      9:07/M
     56    Siva Nadendla                     Edison  NJ            135    42   M       9 40-49               28:16.4      9:07/M
     57    Edward O'Rourke                   Pennington  NJ        142    71   M       1 70-98               28:18.6      9:08/M
     58    Brian Flood                       New York  NJ          179    36   M      12 30-39               28:38.4      9:14/M
     59    Bhanu Bhattarai                   Carteret  NJ          108    40   M      10 40-49               28:45.7      9:16/M
     60    Kyle Schuerger                    Forest Hills  NY      161    22   M       7 20-29               28:52.5      9:19/M
     61    Dennis Wood                       Forest Hills  NY      198    23   M       8 20-29               28:52.6      9:19/M
     62    Vaibhav Khare                     Elmhurst  NY          123    28   M       9 20-29               28:57.4      9:20/M
     63    Stephanie Sprout                  Blackwood  NJ         167    28   F       6 20-29               29:00.8      9:21/M
     64    Randy Guzman                      Lawrence twp  NJ      120    30   M      13 30-39               29:06.7      9:23/M
     65    Olga Morgunov                     Manalapan  NJ         134    20   F       7 20-29               29:19.4      9:27/M
     66    ilana gimelbrand                                       1022    19   F       1 16-19               29:20.2      9:28/M
     67    priscilla connors                                      1023    34   F       1 30-39               29:25.8      9:29/M
     68    peter connors                                          1024    64   M       3 60-69               29:31.8      9:31/M
     69    Jay Shoemaker                     Blackwood  NJ         166    31   M      14 30-39               29:40.2      9:34/M
     70    Carlos Velez                      New Brunswick  NJ     197    54   M       5 50-59               30:10.4      9:44/M
     71    dina brewer                                            1018    48   F       3 40-49               30:11.2      9:44/M
     72    Tung Chong Yee                    Stewartsville  NJ     175    53   M       6 50-59               30:11.9      9:44/M
     73    Anthony Bleach                    Hamilton  NJ          109    64   M       4 60-69               30:14.9      9:45/M
     74    Beth Santillo                     Eastampton  NJ        154    35   F       2 30-39               30:26.4      9:49/M
     75    Anna Nicosia                      Columbus  NJ          139     9   F       3  0-12               30:48.3      9:56/M
     76    imme dyson                                              773    78   F       1 70-98               30:50.6      9:57/M
     77    charlie lin                                             875    38   M      15 30-39               30:56.5      9:59/M
     78    michael lin                                             859    63   M       5 60-69               30:57.4      9:59/M
     79    Robin Nagel                       Pennington  NJ        136    20   F       8 20-29               31:09.2     10:03/M
     80    Prasad Nerurkar                   Metuchen  NJ          138    42   M      11 40-49               31:16.6     10:05/M
     81    brian hoffura                                           802    58   M       7 50-59               31:56.1     10:18/M
     82    Abigal Baxendale                  Washington  DC        102    30   F       3 30-39               32:04.4     10:21/M
     83    Ashley Schubert                   Princeton Junction    160    31   F       4 30-39               32:11.1     10:23/M
     84    Fanny Liliana Palomino Osorio     Hamilton  NJ          146    46   F       4 40-49               33:56.1     10:57/M
     85    Antonio Pena                      Princeton  NJ         148    49   M      12 40-49               34:11.3     11:02/M
     86    Bryce Liskovec                    Ewing  NJ             188    28   M      10 20-29               34:44.6     11:12/M
     87    Erika Rizzo                       Hamilton  NJ          152    25   F       9 20-29               34:46.7     11:13/M
     88    Meghan Casey                      Titusville  NJ        111    25   F      10 20-29               34:47.0     11:13/M
     89    Maggie O'Kane                     Branchburg  NJ        141    44   F       5 40-49               34:47.3     11:13/M
     90    Pauline Worusski                  Lawrence Township     174    29   F      11 20-29               34:59.5     11:17/M
     91    Joseph Gianndrea                  Alburtis  PA          181    25   M      11 20-29               35:39.9     11:30/M
     92    Klaus Osorio                      Hamilton  NJ          145    40   M      13 40-49               36:03.2     11:38/M
     93    Yuka Sato                         Plainsboro  NJ        157    13   F       4 13-15               36:13.9     11:41/M
     94    Danielle McLaughlin               Alburtis  PA          130    25   F      12 20-29               36:48.0     11:52/M
     95    Anjali Sharma                     plainsboro  NJ        164    42   F       6 40-49               37:03.5     11:57/M
     96    Ramesh Sharma                     plainsboro  NJ        165    46   M      14 40-49               37:04.0     11:57/M
     97    Izumi Sato                        Plainsboro  NJ        155    53   F       1 50-59               37:08.2     11:59/M
     98    Shig Sato                         Plainsboro  NJ        156    56   M       8 50-59               37:11.0     12:00/M
     99    Jamie Saults                      Freehold  NJ          158    58   F       2 50-59               37:41.3     12:09/M
    100    Matthew Vamvakis                  New York  NJ          196    36   M      16 30-39               38:07.6     12:18/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    jennifer kelly                                         1011    42   F       7 40-49               38:57.8     12:34/M
    102    Amy Landau                        bound brook  NJ       125    23   F      13 20-29               39:06.9     12:37/M
    103    Michelle Stephens                 East Brunswick  NJ    170    45   F       8 40-49               41:10.1     13:17/M
    104    zachary billingham                                     1016    18   M      10 16-19               41:11.6     13:17/M
    105    dan benson                                             1026    41   M      15 40-49               43:40.0     14:05/M
    106    Lauren McGuinness                 Eastampton  NJ        129    24   F      14 20-29               43:46.9     14:07/M
    107    MaryAnn McDonough                 Hainesport  NJ        127    46   F       9 40-49               43:47.0     14:07/M
    108    Cindy McGuinness                  Eastampton  NJ        128    54   F       3 50-59               43:47.9     14:07/M
    109    Mary Carpenter                    Florence  NJ          110    46   F      10 40-49               50:47.3     16:23/M