2015 Chasing the American Dream 5K

5K Run

Overall Finish List

July 30, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Eric Davis                        highland park  NJ     812    47   M       1 40-49               19:24.6      6:15/M
      2    Michael Catchpole                 Jersey City  NJ       810    27   M       1 20-29               19:54.2      6:25/M
      3    Natalie Ginez                     Dayton  NJ            829    16   F       1 10-19               20:08.5      6:30/M
      4    Peter Schaeffing                  New Brunswick  NJ     879    26   M       2 20-29               20:17.7      6:33/M
      5    Safar Wells                                             933    34   M       1 30-39               20:36.2      6:39/M
      6    Courtney Stanton                  Montville  NJ         887    29   F       1 20-29               20:51.5      6:44/M
      7    Timon Jackson                                           934    34   M       2 30-39               21:13.8      6:51/M
      8    Ali Horton                        New Brunswick  NJ     835    30   F       1 30-39               21:15.5      6:51/M
      9    Danielle Stanton                  Montville  NJ         888    29   F       2 20-29               21:19.5      6:53/M
     10    Jason Gardner                     Bridgewater  NJ       826    15   M       1 10-19               21:24.7      6:54/M
     11    Michael Pavelchak                 East Brunswick  NJ    868    23   M       3 20-29               21:27.5      6:55/M
     12    evan walter                                             927    33   M       3 30-39               21:33.1      6:57/M
     13    Kimberly Katzgrau                 Oak ridge  NJ         839    21   F       3 20-29               21:36.1      6:58/M
     14    Ariel Petsonk                                           935    24   M       4 20-29               22:01.9      7:06/M
     15    Brandon Jones                                           929    34   M       4 30-39               22:28.2      7:15/M
     16    Joseph Moore                      Morristown  NJ        857    24   M       5 20-29               22:36.1      7:17/M
     17    Tim Kraft                                               937    50   M       1 50-59               22:43.0      7:20/M
     18    Peter Stevenson                   Flemington  NJ        893    60   M       1 60-69               22:45.1      7:20/M
     19    Kevin Kopec                       Flemington  NJ        841    35   M       5 30-39               23:01.3      7:25/M
     20    Joshua Molinilla                                        925    14   M       2 10-19               23:10.7      7:28/M
     21    Eric Murphy                       Bridgewater  NJ       859    36   M       6 30-39               23:22.2      7:32/M
     22    Dennis Kroeger                    Basking Ridge  NJ     843    14   M       3 10-19               23:28.2      7:34/M
     23    Annie Jones                                             930    35   F       2 30-39               23:44.6      7:39/M
     24    Peter Warren                      Westfield  NJ         910    64   M       2 60-69               24:34.2      7:55/M
     25    Peter Ellison                     Somerset  NJ          817    25   M       6 20-29               24:37.8      7:56/M
     26    Lev Gedrich                       Plainsboro  NJ        827    19   M       4 10-19               24:39.6      7:57/M
     27    Leah Apgar                        Highland Park  NJ     803    33   F       3 30-39               25:07.2      8:06/M
     28    Rebecca Sommi                     Belle Mead  NJ        885    56   F       1 50-59               25:28.4      8:13/M
     29    Ashley Napovier                   Franklin  NJ          861    23   F       4 20-29               25:44.9      8:18/M
     30    Leonel Rodriguez                                        926    32   M       7 30-39               25:51.0      8:20/M
     31    Kristina Kraft                    Edison  NJ            842    25   F       5 20-29               25:54.6      8:21/M
     32    Paul Amoroso                      Pine Brook  NM        801    44   M       2 40-49               26:09.9      8:26/M
     33    Keith Hollman                     Havkettstown  NJ      834    57   M       2 50-59               26:16.7      8:28/M
     34    Grant Gallagher                   Bedminster  NJ        824    29   M       7 20-29               26:33.3      8:34/M
     35    John Robben                       Nehsanic Station  N   873    53   M       3 50-59               26:39.4      8:36/M
     36    Marty Slutzky                     Edison  NJ            884    69   M       3 60-69               26:41.4      8:36/M
     37    Greg Gorel                        Neshanic Station  N   830    48   M       3 40-49               26:43.1      8:37/M
     38    Michael Pannullo                  Bridgewater  NJ       863    21   M       8 20-29               26:50.5      8:39/M
     39    Wen-Yang Tsay                     Bridgewater  NJ       900    68   M       4 60-69               26:57.6      8:42/M
     40    NIck Polanin                      Rahway  NJ            871    54   M       4 50-59               27:30.8      8:52/M
     41    Cynthia Divino                                          928    37   F       4 30-39               27:37.0      8:55/M
     42    Richard Yura                      East Brunswick  NJ    905    21   M       9 20-29               27:55.4      9:00/M
     43    Jeff Crum                                               936    34   M       8 30-39               27:59.8      9:02/M
     44    Doug Eyer                         Flemington  NJ        821    39   M       9 30-39               28:21.3      9:09/M
     45    Linnea Petsonk                    Hägersten  -          869    30   F       5 30-39               28:23.1      9:09/M
     46    Michael Viturano                                        932    48   M       4 40-49               28:28.1      9:11/M
     47    Patricia Rodriguez                                      921    40   F       1 40-49               28:30.9      9:12/M
     48    James Blayer                      Verona  NJ            806    36   M      10 30-39               28:33.5      9:13/M
     49    Lester Esprit                     Morris Plains  NJ     819    32   M      11 30-39               30:02.1      9:41/M
     50    Evelyn Lagalante                                        915    32   F       6 30-39               30:03.1      9:42/M
     51    Alexis Tarrazi                    Bound Brook  NJ       898    31   F       7 30-39               30:09.2      9:44/M
     52    Chenille Gumbs                    New Brunswick  NJ     832    26   F       6 20-29               30:10.7      9:44/M
     53    Jason Hutchings                   Bridgewater  NJ       836    29   M      10 20-29               30:18.4      9:46/M
     54    Dawn Desmelyk                     Basking Ridge  NJ     815    41   F       2 40-49               30:56.8      9:59/M
     55    Deanna Moran                      New Brunswick  NJ     858    22   F       7 20-29               31:36.9     10:12/M
     56    Teri Noll                         Jersey city  NJ       862    27   F       8 20-29               31:38.9     10:12/M
     57    Allison Donnelly                                        916    44   F       3 40-49               31:55.3     10:18/M
     58    Kelly Shea                        Long Valley  NJ       881    45   F       4 40-49               32:01.9     10:20/M
     59    Rebecca Spender                   Mansfield  NJ         886    35   F       8 30-39               32:04.4     10:21/M
     60    Kelly Patrick                     Hillsborough  NJ      867    24   F       9 20-29               32:07.1     10:22/M
     61    Otto Pinelli                      Mahwah  NJ            870    70   M       1 70-98               32:28.3     10:28/M
     62    Luisa Rojas                       Middlesex  NJ         875    28   F      10 20-29               32:33.5     10:30/M
     63    Jaclynn Ferraro                   Middlesex  NJ         823    25   F      11 20-29               32:55.4     10:37/M
     64    Megan MIkrut                      Hillsborough  NJ      853    25   F      12 20-29               32:57.2     10:38/M
     65    Peter Crimi                                             931    56   M       5 50-59               33:23.4     10:46/M
     66    Alexia Billhardt                  Raritan  NJ           805    21   F      13 20-29               34:59.8     11:17/M
     67    CHRISTINE SKUDERA                 SOMERSET  NJ          882    30   F       9 30-39               36:06.1     11:39/M
     68    JONATHAN SKUDERA                  SOMERSET  NJ          883    29   M      11 20-29               36:07.7     11:39/M
     69    Jim Paravecchio                   Branchburg  NJ        864    55   M       6 50-59               36:12.9     11:41/M
     70    Shawna Rodgers                    New Brunswick  NJ     874    36   F      10 30-39               36:17.9     11:42/M
     71    Nicholas Robben                                         923    12   M       5 10-19               36:32.2     11:47/M
     72    Jacob Patrick                     Hillsborough  NJ      865    20   M      12 20-29               37:40.7     12:09/M
     73    Amelia Rivera                     Manville  NJ          872    35   F      11 30-39               37:50.1     12:12/M
     74    Ja-Quan Easterlins                                      924    15   M       6 10-19               37:53.6     12:13/M
     75    Aimee Ruiz                        Whitehouse Station    877    40   F       5 40-49               38:16.8     12:21/M
     76    Samuel Adams                                            908    14   M       7 10-19               38:57.9     12:34/M
     77    Mark Donnelly                                           917    46   M       5 40-49               39:08.1     12:37/M
     78    Jordan Busch                                            907    15   M       8 10-19               39:59.8     12:54/M
     79    Jessica Satanik                   Flagtown  NJ          878    27   F      14 20-29               41:33.9     13:24/M
     80    Audrey Healey                                           922    58   F       2 50-59               41:36.4     13:25/M
     81    Katie Henry                       bedminster  NJ        833    28   F      15 20-29               41:39.9     13:26/M
     82    Bonnie Feliciano                  Clifton  NJ           822    39   F      12 30-39               41:42.4     13:27/M
     83    Bernadette Molnar                 Middlesex  NJ         856    49   F       6 40-49               41:44.8     13:28/M
     84    Elizabeth Miller                  Basking Ridge  NJ     854    56   F       3 50-59               42:36.4     13:45/M
     85    Nancy Suhaka                      Manville  NJ          894    36   F      13 30-39               42:55.5     13:51/M
     86    Jean Patrick                      Hillsborough  NJ      866    54   F       4 50-59               43:50.7     14:08/M
     87    Juliana Stephan                   Hightstown  NJ        892    27   F      16 20-29               44:08.0     14:14/M
     88    Maya Mirzayev                     Parsipany  NJ         855    42   F       7 40-49               44:31.0     14:22/M
     89    Eileen Grogan                     Morris Plains  NJ     831    58   F       5 50-59               44:42.0     14:25/M
     90    JOHN BRUN                         Long Valley  NJ       809    65   M       5 60-69               45:06.1     14:33/M
     91    Betsy Lentz                       Milford  NJ           845    45   F       8 40-49               48:18.1     15:35/M
     92    Jeannie DeCarlo                   Bloomfield  NJ        813    61   F       1 60-69               48:23.2     15:36/M
     93    Jennifer Karabi Karabinchak       manville  NJ          838    31   F      14 30-39               48:27.2     15:38/M
     94    Cheryl Errico                     Basking Ridge  NJ     818    54   M       7 50-59               48:28.2     15:38/M
     95    Shawn Lubitz                      Hillsborough  NJ      848    30   M      12 30-39               48:28.6     15:38/M
     96    Wladimir Gilbert                  orange  NJ            828    30   M      13 30-39               48:36.1     15:41/M
     97    MiAe Kim-Cho                      Piscataway  NJ        840    49   F       9 40-49               50:44.6     16:22/M
     98    Marcia Waithe                     Plainfield  NJ        902    55   F       6 50-59               50:45.2     16:22/M
     99    Olivia Lombardi                                         919    10   F       2 10-19               52:58.7     17:05/M
    100    Katie Desmelyk                    Basking Ridge  NJ     816    11   F       3 10-19               53:10.5     17:09/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Caroline Donnelly                                       920    10   F       4 10-19               53:15.7     17:11/M
    102    Meredith Donnelly                                       918    9    F       1  0- 9               53:16.5     17:11/M