2015 Fallen Heroes 5K

Overall Results

September 12, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

Open Division

Female Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
10 hope tiboni 1029 15 F 1 1 F 15-19 19:26.2 6:16/M
11 MAGGIE GOUSMAN BRADLEY BEACH NJ 479 27 F 2 1 F 25-29 19:32.5 6:18/M
16 amanda tripodi marlboro NJ 1070 39 F 3 1 F 35-39 20:35.8 6:38/M
20 JILLIAN MILLER 1100 27 F 4 2 F 25-29 20:44.2 6:41/M
25 Melanie Ryan Jamison PA 742 23 F 5 1 F 20-24 21:12.4 6:50/M
32 Wendy Reed E. Brunswick NJ 711 46 F 6 1 F 45-49 22:20.4 7:12/M
39 Maryanne Underhill Point Pleasant NJ 813 34 F 7 1 F 30-34 22:50.4 7:22/M
42 Jacqueline Bartels Tinton Falls NJ 345 44 F 8 1 F 40-44 22:58.8 7:25/M
49 Erin Bange Westfield NJ 337 25 F 9 3 F 25-29 23:30.7 7:35/M
56 Paige Mace Belmar NJ 579 26 F 10 4 F 25-29 23:56.5 7:43/M
59 Arminda Wey Freehold NJ 824 48 F 11 2 F 45-49 24:10.2 7:48/M
60 Elena Rizzo Linden NJ 715 27 F 12 5 F 25-29 24:12.4 7:48/M
63 Jennifer Engelhardt aberdeen NJ 431 44 F 13 2 F 40-44 24:22.3 7:52/M
65 tammy murphy red bank NJ 570 50 F 14 1 F 50-54 24:29.6 7:54/M
66 Christina Mark New York NY 589 33 F 15 2 F 30-34 24:32.1 7:55/M
67 CRISSI MICHAEL WALL NJ 634 19 F 16 2 F 15-19 24:34.5 7:55/M
72 cheryl cher 1034 51 F 17 2 F 50-54 24:43.2 7:58/M
73 camille susarchick 192 25 F 18 6 F 25-29 24:45.7 7:59/M
80 aubree Magyar brielle NJ 193 23 F 19 2 F 20-24 25:04.9 8:05/M
88 Lauren Flood Branchburg NJ 452 24 F 20 3 F 20-24 25:48.6 8:19/M
93 Katia Peralta Elizabeth NJ 692 44 F 21 3 F 40-44 25:59.3 8:23/M
98 JENNIFER KUO MAHWAH NJ 555 32 F 22 3 F 30-34 26:10.6 8:26/M
99 marissa paragano 1050 27 F 23 7 F 25-29 26:11.0 8:27/M
102 Mindie Sobrinski Jackson NJ 779 30 F 24 4 F 30-34 26:20.6 8:30/M
103 PATTY CARRIGAN FREEHOLD NJ 371 43 F 25 4 F 40-44 26:29.2 8:33/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
104 Robyn Leap Baltimore MD 559 35 F 26 2 F 35-39 26:29.7 8:33/M
108 michelle otoole 1040 43 F 27 5 F 40-44 26:32.3 8:34/M
112 YE (SOPHIA) CHEN FAIR LAWN NJ 381 24 F 28 4 F 20-24 26:50.5 8:39/M
117 Cory Rutt Freehold NJ 741 42 F 29 6 F 40-44 27:02.7 8:43/M
121 CATHERINE AKRIDGE 1081 63 F 30 1 F 60-64 27:20.6 8:49/M
124 Nancy Nalducci Tinton Falls NJ 650 47 F 31 3 F 45-49 27:28.1 8:52/M
125 LAUREN SPIEGELHOFF SPOTSWOOD NJ 788 27 F 32 8 F 25-29 27:31.8 8:53/M
126 Katia Silva Mercerville NJ 772 25 F 33 9 F 25-29 27:34.8 8:54/M
127 Christine Pogorzelski Carteret NJ 699 29 F 34 10 F 25-29 27:37.3 8:55/M
128 Antinette Marmora Jersey City NJ 591 57 F 35 1 F 55-59 27:38.2 8:55/M
129 casey zmijeski chatham NJ 1041 51 F 36 3 F 50-54 27:42.5 8:56/M
130 christie kropac 2066 51 F 37 4 F 50-54 27:43.8 8:56/M
131 carly calvert 1051 32 F 38 5 F 30-34 27:46.3 8:57/M
133 Kaitlyn Magnus Westfield NJ 581 22 F 39 5 F 20-24 27:49.8 8:58/M
138 Mayerline Saavedra Elizabeth NJ 743 45 F 40 4 F 45-49 27:58.0 9:01/M
139 Kelly Pfeiffer Tinton Falls NJ 695 25 F 41 11 F 25-29 28:00.7 9:02/M
141 LUANA ALESIO NEW YORK NY 2062 57 F 42 2 F 55-59 28:03.6 9:03/M
142 JULIE CHAN-MORONEY 1094 42 F 43 7 F 40-44 28:07.0 9:04/M
144 NELLA MIRABLE RAHWAY NJ 638 46 F 44 5 F 45-49 28:08.6 9:05/M
146 Jodi Girard tinton falls NJ 472 38 F 45 3 F 35-39 28:20.0 9:08/M
147 Anna Thornhill New York NY 271 75 F 46 1 F 75-79 28:20.2 9:08/M
148 Nicole Cipriano Hamilton NJ 383 27 F 47 12 F 25-29 28:21.0 9:09/M
151 Cailyn Kiewe Manasquan NJ 539 16 F 48 3 F 15-19 28:30.7 9:12/M
153 Lauren Schlogl monmouth beach NJ 759 33 F 49 6 F 30-34 28:33.3 9:13/M
155 CARA BAGLEY 1098 21 F 50 6 F 20-24 28:34.5 9:13/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
157 Margaret Mc Hale Cranford NJ 604 61 F 51 2 F 60-64 28:41.0 9:15/M
158 LAUREN derogatis 1058 15 F 52 4 F 15-19 28:41.5 9:15/M
163 LAURLE bagley 1084 53 F 53 5 F 50-54 28:47.0 9:17/M
164 Trish Wilkerson Waldwick NJ 831 56 F 54 3 F 55-59 28:48.9 9:17/M
169 Sara Kaufman north arlington NJ 528 24 F 55 7 F 20-24 29:00.2 9:21/M
170 Ann Geisheimer Manasquan NJ 467 47 F 56 6 F 45-49 29:01.1 9:22/M
173 lisa metzger bradley beach NJ 448 53 F 57 6 F 50-54 29:17.3 9:27/M
174 Emily Goetz spring lake NJ 475 23 F 58 8 F 20-24 29:25.3 9:29/M
175 Cerise Brandt Harrisburg 359 49 F 59 7 F 45-49 29:25.8 9:29/M
176 Marilyn Berta Mahwah NJ 351 51 F 60 7 F 50-54 29:26.6 9:30/M
179 Gina Scuorzo Marlboro NJ 763 33 F 61 7 F 30-34 29:28.2 9:30/M
180 JENNIFER MARTINEZ MOUNTAINSIDE NJ 1092 33 F 62 8 F 30-34 29:29.8 9:31/M
182 Bonnie Harber Ocean NJ 486 33 F 63 9 F 30-34 29:34.0 9:32/M
184 Diane Moynihan Neptune NJ 646 53 F 64 8 F 50-54 29:34.8 9:32/M
185 Amy Almond Point Pleasant NJ 327 39 F 65 4 F 35-39 29:35.6 9:33/M
187 Evelyn Menendez Union NJ 629 32 F 66 10 F 30-34 29:36.7 9:33/M
191 Laura Hearn Wall NJ 493 25 F 67 13 F 25-29 29:46.5 9:36/M
192 Antonia Armstrong Toms river NJ 331 45 F 68 8 F 45-49 29:49.9 9:37/M
193 Molly Goetz spring lake NJ 476 25 F 69 14 F 25-29 29:55.5 9:39/M
194 Regina York Flemington NJ 837 57 F 70 4 F 55-59 29:55.7 9:39/M
195 Angela Kalman Fair Haven NJ 525 36 F 71 5 F 35-39 29:56.0 9:39/M
196 Catherine Shannon Union NJ 765 55 F 72 5 F 55-59 29:57.6 9:40/M
200 stephanie powers-loughry 2067 39 F 73 6 F 35-39 30:05.3 9:42/M
203 Tara Bange Westfield NJ 339 21 F 74 9 F 20-24 30:10.8 9:44/M
204 Kristen Palmieri Bridgewater NJ 681 24 F 75 10 F 20-24 30:10.9 9:44/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
205 Patricia Smyth-Kiewe Manasquan NJ 777 50 F 76 9 F 50-54 30:11.1 9:44/M
206 GINA RESINA 274 53 F 77 10 F 50-54 30:12.5 9:45/M
207 LAUREN PAGLIANO 1085 32 F 78 11 F 30-34 30:17.2 9:46/M
208 Erin Healey Neptune NJ 491 37 F 79 7 F 35-39 30:19.7 9:47/M
209 Cory Sockell Clark 780 32 F 80 12 F 30-34 30:20.5 9:47/M
213 Cheryl Rothenberg Hoboken NJ 729 45 F 81 9 F 45-49 30:26.4 9:49/M
214 laura zmijeski Chatham NJ 1042 51 F 82 11 F 50-54 30:27.4 9:49/M
215 Bernadette Mc Cool New Have CT 600 58 F 83 6 F 55-59 30:40.8 9:54/M
217 Myriam Massanet Linden NJ 594 57 F 84 7 F 55-59 30:44.6 9:55/M
218 Kate Tice Hoboken NJ 805 27 F 85 15 F 25-29 30:45.0 9:55/M
221 KAREN HENDERSON ASBURY PARK NJ 498 50 F 86 12 F 50-54 30:49.6 9:56/M
222 HELENA TRUNCALE COLONIA NJ 811 44 F 87 8 F 40-44 31:02.6 10:01/M
223 ELAINE HEDSTROM NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 495 67 F 88 1 F 65-69 31:04.0 10:01/M
225 Jennifer McInerney Forest Hills NY 619 30 F 89 13 F 30-34 31:20.8 10:06/M
228 colleen scimeca sea girt NJ 732 56 F 90 8 F 55-59 31:30.5 10:10/M
229 Kate Irizarry MATAWAN NJ 519 36 F 91 8 F 35-39 31:31.8 10:10/M
230 Stephanie Heinley Manasquan NJ 497 50 F 92 13 F 50-54 31:34.7 10:11/M
232 Lisa Oberreiter Sayreville NJ 668 28 F 93 16 F 25-29 31:44.6 10:14/M
234 Jennifer Rufolo Rahway NJ 736 37 F 94 9 F 35-39 31:49.2 10:16/M
235 Hawley Scull Lake Como NJ 762 38 F 95 10 F 35-39 31:49.8 10:16/M
237 AMANDA lamb 1072 25 F 96 17 F 25-29 31:54.4 10:17/M
238 Michelle Salvati Red Bank NJ 745 26 F 97 18 F 25-29 31:55.3 10:18/M
242 Lindsay Lehman Neshanic NJ 560 25 F 98 19 F 25-29 31:56.8 10:18/M
243 Julieann Discenza Deer Park NY 418 46 F 99 10 F 45-49 31:58.7 10:19/M
245 Christiana Vreeland Jackson NJ 821 18 F 100 5 F 15-19 32:04.6 10:21/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
247 Jennifer Byrne new Egypt NJ 365 38 F 101 11 F 35-39 32:07.9 10:22/M
250 DENISE POLICASTRO KINNELON NJ 700 38 F 102 12 F 35-39 32:36.8 10:31/M
252 CARRRIE BENDIK 1088 33 F 103 14 F 30-34 32:39.4 10:32/M
253 Lauren Scuorzo Marlboro NJ 764 31 F 104 15 F 30-34 32:46.8 10:34/M
254 Robyn Lin Freehold NJ 568 35 F 105 13 F 35-39 32:48.0 10:35/M
255 Lauren Silk Freehold NJ 769 35 F 106 14 F 35-39 32:48.1 10:35/M
256 KATE ROSENBERG NEPTUNE NJ 238 30 F 107 16 F 30-34 32:48.3 10:35/M
257 Donna Rogers Long Branch NJ 721 48 F 108 11 F 45-49 32:49.5 10:35/M
258 Diane Chayes Oceanport NJ 380 55 F 109 9 F 55-59 32:51.5 10:36/M
259 LINDSEY DIAMOND Hamilton NJ 412 32 F 110 17 F 30-34 32:55.7 10:37/M
261 Kathleen Lamb West Caldwell NJ 556 43 F 111 9 F 40-44 32:59.1 10:38/M
262 Debbie Campbell Manasquan NJ 369 61 F 112 3 F 60-64 33:04.2 10:40/M
263 Jude McGuire South Belmar NJ 615 45 F 113 12 F 45-49 33:06.0 10:41/M
264 Amy Campbell Ocean NJ 368 35 F 114 15 F 35-39 33:06.4 10:41/M
265 Jillian Mc Cabe Lincoln Park NJ 599 23 F 115 11 F 20-24 33:07.4 10:41/M
266 David Mc Cabe Lincoln Park NJ 598 51 F 116 14 F 50-54 33:07.4 10:41/M
267 Jennifer Joe Mizak avenel NJ 521 48 F 117 13 F 45-49 33:12.3 10:43/M
269 CHERYL SALWAY POINT PLEASANT NJ 800 40 F 118 10 F 40-44 33:14.2 10:43/M
270 Kaitlynn Carty Chesterfield NJ 373 25 F 119 20 F 25-29 33:17.4 10:44/M
271 Dana Panacek Allentown NJ 684 26 F 120 21 F 25-29 33:18.2 10:45/M
272 Kerry McGuiugan Neptune NJ 616 40 F 121 11 F 40-44 33:19.1 10:45/M
273 Jamie McGrath Avon by the Sea NJ 612 40 F 122 12 F 40-44 33:19.1 10:45/M
274 kim weinstock 1055 55 F 123 10 F 55-59 33:19.6 10:45/M
277 Heather Meade Brick NJ 623 27 F 124 22 F 25-29 33:37.8 10:51/M
278 Sarah Moreau toms river NJ 641 30 F 125 18 F 30-34 33:37.9 10:51/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
279 Jannee Neary Ocean NJ 651 57 F 126 11 F 55-59 33:46.1 10:54/M
281 DOTOTA SZERSZENOWICZ ROSELLE PARK NJ 798 31 F 127 19 F 30-34 33:50.9 10:55/M
282 EPHREM OLWENT ROSELLE PARK NJ 673 39 F 128 16 F 35-39 33:51.4 10:55/M
283 Andrea McInerney Stamford CT 617 33 F 129 20 F 30-34 33:53.2 10:56/M
285 Rose Van Clef Belmar NJ 817 56 F 130 12 F 55-59 33:58.7 10:57/M
286 MICHELLE ROSAMILIA BRICK NJ 728 39 F 131 17 F 35-39 34:01.1 10:58/M
287 Marcela Tricanico Elizabeth NJ 810 33 F 132 21 F 30-34 34:02.3 10:59/M
289 Lauren Miller 1089 25 F 133 23 F 25-29 34:05.1 11:00/M
290 Elvira Delaney Toms River NJ 401 48 F 134 14 F 45-49 34:05.2 11:00/M
291 Sigrid McMahon Whitehouse Station NJ 621 59 F 135 13 F 55-59 34:06.0 11:00/M
292 LISA HERZER ALLENTOWN NJ 500 55 F 136 14 F 55-59 34:07.3 11:00/M
293 Linda Sager Leonia NJ 744 62 F 137 4 F 60-64 34:10.3 11:01/M
294 jenn ortt bradley beach NJ 625 40 F 138 13 F 40-44 34:14.3 11:03/M
295 Danielle Flanagan Hoboken NJ 450 39 F 139 18 F 35-39 34:16.4 11:03/M
296 Megan Pellettiere Florham Park NJ 690 27 F 140 24 F 25-29 34:28.6 11:07/M
297 Kathy Hicks Lincroft NJ 502 51 F 141 15 F 50-54 34:31.6 11:08/M
298 jennifer wielage bradley beach NJ 671 44 F 142 14 F 40-44 34:34.0 11:09/M
299 Fran Oconnor Old Bridge NJ 669 56 F 143 15 F 55-59 34:35.1 11:09/M
300 Eileen Zano Monroe NJ 839 54 F 144 16 F 50-54 34:36.7 11:10/M
301 Sandra Fenn Lincroft NJ 441 51 F 145 17 F 50-54 34:39.5 11:11/M
302 SHRILA HILGER 1071 36 F 146 19 F 35-39 34:40.6 11:11/M
303 ANDREA BARAUSKAS MATAWAN NJ 340 53 F 147 18 F 50-54 34:40.7 11:11/M
305 Anne Sauer Hoboken NJ 753 39 F 148 20 F 35-39 34:48.0 11:14/M
307 christina dipaola new york NY 1056 29 F 149 25 F 25-29 35:15.8 11:22/M
308 KAREN RUSSELL MIDDLETOWN NJ 740 55 F 150 16 F 55-59 35:17.8 11:23/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
309 Kara Kniffin Wall NJ 544 38 F 151 21 F 35-39 35:29.9 11:27/M
310 erin kniffin wall NJ 222 13 F 152 1 F 0-14 35:36.7 11:29/M
312 Erma Pellettiere Mountgainside NJ 689 57 F 153 17 F 55-59 35:57.9 11:36/M
313 Jenine Spadafino Spring Lake Heights NJ 785 42 F 154 15 F 40-44 35:58.7 11:36/M
314 Patricia Reilly Long Island City NY 714 45 F 155 15 F 45-49 35:59.3 11:36/M
315 patricia santamaria 294 42 F 156 16 F 40-44 36:00.7 11:37/M
316 PAMELA ACOSTA EATONTOWN NJ 321 37 F 157 22 F 35-39 36:01.0 11:37/M
317 Kristin Nicastro Paramus NJ 657 35 F 158 23 F 35-39 36:05.5 11:38/M
318 Anne Quagliana Belmar NJ 709 65 F 159 2 F 65-69 36:09.0 11:40/M
322 Nilda Bardhi Hoboken NJ 341 32 F 160 22 F 30-34 36:24.9 11:45/M
323 LAUREN HILL TINTON FALLS NJ 505 30 F 161 23 F 30-34 36:25.8 11:45/M
324 Tara Giacumbo bogota NJ 470 56 F 162 18 F 55-59 36:33.2 11:47/M
328 Michele McCann Jackson NJ 609 40 F 163 17 F 40-44 36:59.5 11:56/M
329 Gianna Furth Freehold NJ 458 12 F 164 2 F 0-14 37:03.9 11:57/M
331 Denise DiOrio Freehold NJ 416 39 F 165 24 F 35-39 37:06.1 11:58/M
332 Veronica Duffy Brick NJ 425 68 F 166 3 F 65-69 37:12.2 12:00/M
333 Beckie Reese Neptune City NJ 712 56 F 167 19 F 55-59 37:24.3 12:04/M
334 lauren oconnell 1048 25 F 168 26 F 25-29 37:28.4 12:05/M
335 cara gallagher fair haven NJ 244 34 F 169 24 F 30-34 37:29.3 12:05/M
336 Kimberly Cattelona Neptune NJ 377 38 F 170 25 F 35-39 37:31.3 12:06/M
337 Irma Marino Titusville NJ 588 51 F 171 19 F 50-54 37:33.6 12:07/M
339 Barbara Ghaffari Belmar NJ 469 59 F 172 20 F 55-59 37:34.6 12:07/M
342 Jean Fitzpatrick Hamilton NJ 449 41 F 173 18 F 40-44 37:57.2 12:15/M
343 Cindy Roemer Paramus NJ 720 66 F 174 4 F 65-69 37:57.9 12:15/M
344 Kristin Valenzano Jackson NJ 816 28 F 175 27 F 25-29 38:01.8 12:16/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
345 MARIA HEDLER AVENEL NJ 494 46 F 176 16 F 45-49 38:11.4 12:19/M
346 Sharon Maldonado Princeton NJ 585 39 F 177 26 F 35-39 38:20.5 12:22/M
347 kristin DREXEL 1073 39 F 178 27 F 35-39 38:21.0 12:22/M
348 Elaine Devita Verona 407 63 F 179 5 F 60-64 38:21.3 12:22/M
349 ellen colrick short hills NJ 1045 71 F 180 1 F 70-74 38:21.5 12:22/M
350 Elizabeth Schmidt Ambler PA 760 28 F 181 28 F 25-29 38:24.3 12:23/M
351 Lauren Kozlowski Howell NJ 549 26 F 182 29 F 25-29 38:25.0 12:24/M
352 LAUREN SANDY 273 33 F 183 25 F 30-34 38:30.8 12:25/M
354 MARIA CEPERO ROSELLE PARK NJ 378 51 F 184 20 F 50-54 38:47.6 12:31/M
355 Michelle Mahlstadt Berkeley Heights NJ 583 46 F 185 17 F 45-49 39:06.5 12:37/M
357 Linda Bradley Wall NJ 357 44 F 186 19 F 40-44 39:20.5 12:41/M
359 CARYN WHITMAN 1086 40 F 187 20 F 40-44 39:40.0 12:48/M
361 MARYBETH HALL HOWELL NJ 310 36 F 188 28 F 35-39 39:47.8 12:50/M
365 Cynthia Totten Old Bridge NJ 808 57 F 189 21 F 55-59 40:34.3 13:05/M
367 Amy Lenhardt Chesterfield NJ 566 51 F 190 21 F 50-54 40:37.2 13:06/M
368 Sarah Diller Old Bridge NJ 415 56 F 191 22 F 55-59 40:49.4 13:10/M
369 Jodi Mahlstadt Berkeley Heights NJ 582 47 F 192 18 F 45-49 40:51.0 13:11/M
370 Patricia O'Hanlon Jersey City NJ 665 72 F 193 2 F 70-74 40:52.6 13:11/M
373 Karen Burke Leonardo NJ 1038 44 F 194 21 F 40-44 41:08.0 13:16/M
374 lauretta zitano sea girt NJ 215 56 F 195 23 F 55-59 41:10.8 13:17/M
375 Yalin Blum Secaucus NJ 354 49 F 196 19 F 45-49 41:28.6 13:23/M
376 YUEHONG HAMMARBERG WEST CHESTER NY 485 49 F 197 20 F 45-49 41:29.3 13:23/M
378 sue hope 1066 47 F 198 21 F 45-49 41:42.1 13:27/M
379 Maureen Farrell Middletown NJ 438 32 F 199 26 F 30-34 42:04.6 13:34/M
380 Kathryn Stone Howell NJ 793 0 F 200 3 F 0-14 42:05.1 13:35/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
384 JENN LARSEN PHILLIPSBURG NJ 558 41 F 201 22 F 40-44 42:14.7 13:37/M
385 Janet Palughi Neptune NJ 683 63 F 202 6 F 60-64 42:18.6 13:39/M
386 Tara Udut Belmar NJ 812 43 F 203 23 F 40-44 42:24.6 13:41/M
387 peggy sullivan south plainfield NJ 211 59 F 204 24 F 55-59 42:42.8 13:46/M
388 Nicole Gwizdz Brick NJ 484 31 F 205 27 F 30-34 42:49.0 13:49/M
391 Eleen Crummy Cranford NJ 395 62 F 206 7 F 60-64 43:52.5 14:09/M
392 Megan Maloney Neptune NJ 586 28 F 207 30 F 25-29 44:15.3 14:16/M
393 JACKIE FRANZ HAMILTON NJ 455 52 F 208 22 F 50-54 44:15.9 14:16/M
394 WANDA CAINES HAMILTON NJ 367 48 F 209 22 F 45-49 44:21.7 14:18/M
395 JENNIFER SULLIVAN NUTLEY NJ 795 38 F 210 29 F 35-39 44:57.7 14:30/M
396 Aida St John Rahway NJ 789 78 F 211 2 F 75-79 45:01.9 14:31/M
397 MELISSA VALENTI SOUTH AMBOY NJ 815 45 F 212 23 F 45-49 45:03.8 14:32/M
399 Karen Morrison Secaucus NJ 644 38 F 213 30 F 35-39 45:54.7 14:48/M
400 Maureen English Summit NJ 432 46 F 214 24 F 45-49 46:17.5 14:56/M
401 Valerie Iskowitz North Arlington NJ 520 48 F 215 25 F 45-49 47:22.1 15:17/M
402 Rebecca Hoven MONROE TOWNSHIP NJ 512 47 F 216 26 F 45-49 47:44.0 15:24/M
403 Denise Winstead Brick NJ 832 45 F 217 27 F 45-49 47:46.6 15:25/M
407 Elizabeth Keenan Spring lake NJ 534 42 F 218 24 F 40-44 49:37.4 16:00/M
408 Alicia Spero Garwood NJ 786 15 F 219 6 F 15-19 50:13.5 16:12/M
409 Lisa Spero Garwood NJ 787 44 F 220 25 F 40-44 50:15.8 16:13/M
410 Barbara Brady new Egypt NJ 358 47 F 221 28 F 45-49 51:46.2 16:42/M
411 Mary Beth Shaughnessy New York NY 767 56 F 222 25 F 55-59 51:49.6 16:43/M
412 andrea oconnell 1049 59 F 223 26 F 55-59 52:03.3 16:47/M
413 Cathleen Mercier Sea Girt NJ 631 60 F 224 8 F 60-64 52:03.9 16:47/M
414 LAURIE NEWSOME CLINTON NJ 656 45 F 225 29 F 45-49 52:04.9 16:48/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
415 Lorraine Fleming Long Valley NJ 451 51 F 226 23 F 50-54 52:07.1 16:49/M
416 Joan Hill Rahway NJ 504 64 F 227 9 F 60-64 52:09.4 16:49/M
417 Patty Ruggirello Monmouth Beach NJ 738 63 F 228 10 F 60-64 52:09.9 16:49/M
418 Regina Frost Bradley Beach NM 457 58 F 229 27 F 55-59 52:10.7 16:50/M
419 Pat Mc Govern Bayonne NJ 603 63 F 230 11 F 60-64 53:10.7 17:09/M
420 Lois Fearon brick NJ 440 49 F 231 30 F 45-49 54:38.0 17:37/M
421 Georgann Tice Matawan NJ 804 60 F 232 12 F 60-64 54:42.4 17:39/M
422 Melissa Edwards Neptune NJ 429 37 F 233 31 F 35-39 54:42.6 17:39/M
423 Debra Donovan kearny NJ 420 54 F 234 24 F 50-54 54:44.2 17:39/M
424 Shannon Barrow Manasquan NJ 344 38 F 235 32 F 35-39 55:03.8 17:45/M
425 Rosemary Gousman Bradley Beach NJ 243 58 F 236 28 F 55-59 55:07.7 17:47/M
426 Jessica Orne Jackson NJ 675 32 F 237 28 F 30-34 55:12.3 17:48/M
427 ALICIA NORTON BELMAR NJ 659 23 F 238 12 F 20-24 55:22.7 17:52/M
428 ALENANDRA RODRIGUEZ CLIFTON NJ 717 28 F 239 31 F 25-29 55:24.2 17:52/M
429 Pilar P Sanzari East Windsor NJ 752 34 F 240 29 F 30-34 56:12.0 18:08/M
430 Pilar Sanzari Point Pleasant NJ 751 58 F 241 29 F 55-59 56:16.4 18:09/M
432 DEBORAH SHAPIRO S. EDISON NJ 766 47 F 242 31 F 45-49 57:07.5 18:25/M
434 amy toman Spring lake heights NJ 249 52 F 243 25 F 50-54 58:13.4 18:47/M
 

Male Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 scott sarno barnegat NJ 1078 47 M 1 1 M 45-49 17:10.1 5:32/M
2 RICHARD MILLER 1030 30 M 2 1 M 30-34 17:52.1 5:46/M
3 Alejandro Sanchez freehold NJ 746 38 M 3 1 M 35-39 18:14.6 5:53/M
4 Pall Hardarson REYKJAVIK 487 49 M 4 2 M 45-49 18:29.4 5:58/M
5 chRIS LABZDA 210 33 M 5 2 M 30-34 18:39.5 6:01/M
6 ryan Lasch Spring lake heights NJ 191 30 M 6 3 M 30-34 18:40.6 6:01/M
7 jack goh 1062 41 M 7 1 M 40-44 18:58.4 6:07/M
8 ERIC DAVIS Highland Park NJ 398 47 M 8 3 M 45-49 19:01.3 6:08/M
9 JIM MILKOWSKI 2064 44 M 9 2 M 40-44 19:24.1 6:15/M
12 JESSE DECKER 1077 35 M 10 2 M 35-39 19:43.6 6:22/M
13 scott linnell colts neck NJ 1059 59 M 11 1 M 55-59 19:53.4 6:25/M
14 german ponce 1031 14 M 12 1 M 0-14 20:03.8 6:28/M
15 JOE MECCA PARAMUS NJ 624 54 M 13 1 M 50-54 20:05.8 6:29/M
17 PATRICK WHITE LAKE COMO NJ 1032 46 M 14 4 M 45-49 20:39.7 6:40/M
18 eric fandrich 1083 29 M 15 1 M 25-29 20:43.2 6:41/M
19 Michael Keefe South Amboy NJ 531 13 M 16 2 M 0-14 20:43.7 6:41/M
21 robert fitzgerald bayonne NJ 1033 60 M 17 1 M 60-64 20:44.9 6:41/M
22 george morgan port monmouth NJ 228 25 M 18 2 M 25-29 20:46.6 6:42/M
23 NEIL MARASCIO 1079 50 M 19 2 M 50-54 20:56.1 6:45/M
24 TOMMY ROONEY SADDLE BROOK NJ 726 54 M 20 3 M 50-54 21:00.6 6:46/M
26 Patrick Keefe South Amboy NJ 532 46 M 21 5 M 45-49 21:21.2 6:53/M
27 robert galizio Spring Lake NJ 1028 53 M 22 4 M 50-54 21:56.8 7:05/M
28 Peter Larkin Florham Park NJ 557 27 M 23 3 M 25-29 22:06.8 7:08/M
29 Steven Keefe South Amboy 533 15 M 24 1 M 15-19 22:08.2 7:08/M
30 john downing montclair NJ 1090 52 M 25 5 M 50-54 22:09.3 7:09/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
31 Andrew Almond Point Pleasant NJ 328 36 M 26 3 M 35-39 22:14.3 7:10/M
33 ROB JOHNSON BRADLEY BEACH NJ 522 35 M 27 4 M 35-39 22:24.6 7:14/M
34 SILVIO OLIVEIRA LONG BRANCH NJ 670 38 M 28 5 M 35-39 22:29.4 7:15/M
35 Nuno Brito Kenilworth NJ 1052 65 M 29 1 M 65-69 22:39.3 7:18/M
36 Paul Pasternak cranford 687 51 M 30 6 M 50-54 22:40.9 7:19/M
37 marek tokarski trenton NJ 1091 40 M 31 3 M 40-44 22:46.3 7:21/M
38 Tim Harrington Wall NJ 490 43 M 32 4 M 40-44 22:49.5 7:22/M
40 Leo Smuda Sparta NJ 776 54 M 33 7 M 50-54 22:52.5 7:23/M
41 joseph mauer 290 55 M 34 2 M 55-59 22:55.5 7:24/M
43 chris drexel 1074 43 M 35 5 M 40-44 23:07.1 7:27/M
44 peter mancini manalpan NJ 1069 53 M 36 8 M 50-54 23:07.8 7:27/M
45 Evan Waterman Tinton Falls NJ 823 29 M 37 4 M 25-29 23:08.8 7:28/M
46 KEVIN BURNS RAMSEY NJ 364 63 M 38 2 M 60-64 23:18.4 7:31/M
47 FRANKLYN NEWBY TOMS RIVER NJ 654 36 M 39 6 M 35-39 23:27.8 7:34/M
48 Bob Roemer Paramus NJ 719 69 M 40 2 M 65-69 23:29.7 7:35/M
50 JOHN WALSH BELMAR NJ 257 57 M 41 3 M 55-59 23:39.1 7:38/M
51 TOM PENN CHATHAM NJ 1044 21 M 42 1 M 20-24 23:41.4 7:38/M
52 Jason Irizarry MATAWAN NJ 518 38 M 43 7 M 35-39 23:42.0 7:39/M
53 doug dowd 1047 60 M 44 3 M 60-64 23:45.4 7:40/M
54 Brian Barrow Manasquan NJ 342 36 M 45 8 M 35-39 23:47.8 7:40/M
55 nick mills wall NJ 1076 33 M 46 4 M 30-34 23:53.7 7:42/M
57 JAMES NACHBAUR VERONA NJ 648 44 M 47 6 M 40-44 23:57.7 7:44/M
58 Connor Barrow Manasquan NJ 343 11 M 48 3 M 0-14 24:06.6 7:46/M
61 BRIAN BRODEN NEPTUNE NJ 361 50 M 49 9 M 50-54 24:18.8 7:50/M
62 Danny Grob OCEAN GROVE NJ 481 35 M 50 9 M 35-39 24:20.9 7:51/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
64 KEN VERCAMMEN EDISON NJ 819 54 M 51 10 M 50-54 24:23.9 7:52/M
68 Anthony DeSantis Hoboken NJ 406 42 M 52 7 M 40-44 24:34.9 7:55/M
69 Christian Pasternak Cranford NJ 686 25 M 53 5 M 25-29 24:35.0 7:56/M
70 Marc Rosamilia Middletown NJ 727 40 M 54 8 M 40-44 24:38.4 7:57/M
71 john mcpartland 277 60 M 55 4 M 60-64 24:42.6 7:58/M
74 Ryan Friel Wall NJ 456 43 M 56 9 M 40-44 24:46.9 7:59/M
75 michael sarfati kenilworth NJ 288 27 M 57 6 M 25-29 24:48.0 8:00/M
76 joe burke 1039 51 M 58 11 M 50-54 24:50.5 8:01/M
77 MIKE DURNING MILLSTONE TWP NJ 427 56 M 59 4 M 55-59 24:51.0 8:01/M
78 JOHN DOLAGHAN 1080 24 M 60 2 M 20-24 24:52.9 8:01/M
79 justin piccillo 1054 31 M 61 5 M 30-34 24:57.7 8:03/M
81 Joe Sobrinski Jackson NJ 778 31 M 62 6 M 30-34 25:07.6 8:06/M
82 Derek Wielage Bradley Beach NJ 829 44 M 63 10 M 40-44 25:21.0 8:11/M
83 jonathan van norman belmar NJ 209 40 M 64 11 M 40-44 25:44.5 8:18/M
84 MATTHEW DIAMOND HAMILTON NJ 413 27 M 65 7 M 25-29 25:44.7 8:18/M
85 JEFF O'BRIEN FREEHOLD NJ 662 56 M 66 5 M 55-59 25:45.5 8:18/M
86 TOMMY LIVECCHI Lawrenceville NJ 573 25 M 67 8 M 25-29 25:46.1 8:19/M
87 FRANK GOUSMAN BRADLEY BEACH NJ 478 61 M 68 5 M 60-64 25:46.9 8:19/M
89 JAMES BOYLE POINT PLEASANT NJ 287 57 M 69 6 M 55-59 25:49.3 8:20/M
90 dave kaplan ocean grove NJ 1027 70 M 70 1 M 70-74 25:50.7 8:20/M
91 james coomber morganville NJ 2069 30 M 71 7 M 30-34 25:54.3 8:21/M
92 RICHARD NACHBAUR YARDLEY PA 649 54 M 72 12 M 50-54 25:55.9 8:22/M
94 LUCAS HOPE SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS NJ 1067 12 M 73 4 M 0-14 25:59.4 8:23/M
95 Adam Kenny Middlesex NJ 537 48 M 74 6 M 45-49 26:00.6 8:23/M
96 JEFFREY CASTEN BRICK NJ 376 54 M 75 13 M 50-54 26:05.8 8:25/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
97 stuart merzer 1096 29 M 76 9 M 25-29 26:09.1 8:26/M
100 Al Smuda Highlands NJ 775 60 M 77 6 M 60-64 26:16.8 8:28/M
101 MICHAEL GROBEN BARNEGAT NJ 482 25 M 78 10 M 25-29 26:19.2 8:29/M
105 John Gottberg West New york NJ 477 29 M 79 11 M 25-29 26:30.2 8:33/M
106 troy KARNOWSKI 295 46 M 80 7 M 45-49 26:30.2 8:33/M
107 JOHN KISZKA COLONIA NJ 542 44 M 81 12 M 40-44 26:32.0 8:34/M
109 Frank Tortorello East Windsor NJ 807 33 M 82 8 M 30-34 26:40.7 8:36/M
110 Matthew Kiss Westfield NJ 540 40 M 83 13 M 40-44 26:49.2 8:39/M
111 Alan Fialka Mountainside NJ 442 52 M 84 14 M 50-54 26:50.4 8:39/M
113 STEVEN ALESIO New York NY 2061 61 M 85 7 M 60-64 26:58.4 8:42/M
114 Rich Fox Branchburg NJ 453 25 M 86 12 M 25-29 27:00.1 8:43/M
115 JIM LIVECCHI LAWRENCEVILLE NJ 571 54 M 87 15 M 50-54 27:00.9 8:43/M
116 phillip murphy red bank NJ 572 58 M 88 7 M 55-59 27:02.6 8:43/M
118 Joseph Apuzzio Union NJ 330 68 M 89 3 M 65-69 27:08.4 8:45/M
119 James McGuigan Neptune NJ 614 50 M 90 16 M 50-54 27:08.8 8:45/M
120 tom lopardo 1046 48 M 91 8 M 45-49 27:18.6 8:48/M
122 Keith Sockell Clark 781 33 M 92 9 M 30-34 27:22.3 8:50/M
123 Rob Hoffman Union Beach NJ 508 25 M 93 13 M 25-29 27:25.8 8:51/M
132 John Rowell Long Branch NJ 730 25 M 94 14 M 25-29 27:47.3 8:58/M
134 Participant 312 312 99 M 95 1 M 99-99 27:51.7 8:59/M
135 jack curro hillsborough NJ 267 61 M 96 8 M 60-64 27:53.3 9:00/M
136 Participant 2065 2065 99 M 97 2 M 99-99 27:53.8 9:00/M
137 donald whitlock 283 39 M 98 10 M 35-39 27:56.4 9:01/M
140 REECE MORONEY 1095 10 M 99 5 M 0-14 28:01.7 9:02/M
143 VINCENT BALESTNERI 276 52 M 100 17 M 50-54 28:07.8 9:04/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
145 JOANN PICA Lawrenceville NJ 697 57 M 101 8 M 55-59 28:12.9 9:06/M
149 John McGrath Marlboro NJ 613 51 M 102 18 M 50-54 28:23.4 9:09/M
150 scott goreyeb 1057 29 M 103 15 M 25-29 28:27.1 9:11/M
152 Francois Nelis Belmar NJ 653 50 M 104 19 M 50-54 28:30.7 9:12/M
154 Gene Berta Mahwah NJ 350 62 M 105 9 M 60-64 28:33.9 9:13/M
156 JAKE STEINHAUSER 1099 21 M 106 3 M 20-24 28:40.2 9:15/M
159 Thomas Pfeiffer Belmar NJ 696 28 M 107 16 M 25-29 28:41.6 9:15/M
160 john poppe III jackson NJ 218 37 M 108 11 M 35-39 28:42.7 9:15/M
161 Grady Rowlands Ewing NJ 733 10 M 109 6 M 0-14 28:44.2 9:16/M
162 ERIC ROWLANDS EWING NJ 731 42 M 110 14 M 40-44 28:45.6 9:16/M
165 Mark Romaniak Woodbridge NJ 724 56 M 111 9 M 55-59 28:50.7 9:18/M
166 Michael Keating Lopatcong NJ 529 50 M 112 20 M 50-54 28:56.8 9:20/M
167 ROBERT CONWAY HAMILTON SQUARE NJ 387 20 M 113 4 M 20-24 28:59.3 9:21/M
168 ED WHITNEY 1087 42 M 114 15 M 40-44 28:59.6 9:21/M
171 George Paterson Neptune City 688 63 M 115 10 M 60-64 29:01.8 9:22/M
172 KEITH JOLLIFFE JACKSON NJ 523 37 M 116 12 M 35-39 29:15.7 9:26/M
177 ADRIA TAMPELLINI Hamilton NJ 799 49 M 117 9 M 45-49 29:27.5 9:30/M
178 Todd Rudloff Andover NJ 194 36 M 118 13 M 35-39 29:28.0 9:30/M
181 BRUCE NOVOZINSKY Allentown NJ 660 54 M 119 21 M 50-54 29:30.0 9:31/M
183 Stephen O'Dowd Spring Lake NJ 663 58 M 120 10 M 55-59 29:34.7 9:32/M
186 Joseph Cozzi West Caldwell NJ 392 72 M 121 2 M 70-74 29:36.1 9:33/M
188 patrick mastorilli spring lake NJ 217 50 M 122 22 M 50-54 29:37.7 9:33/M
189 William Kane Hoboken NJ 526 35 M 123 14 M 35-39 29:38.8 9:34/M
190 Helibert Hernandez Kearny NJ 499 48 M 124 10 M 45-49 29:39.9 9:34/M
197 Jeffrey Domenick Manasquan NJ 419 59 M 125 11 M 55-59 29:58.2 9:40/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
198 Gary Armstrong Toms river NJ 332 48 M 126 11 M 45-49 29:59.8 9:40/M
199 Ray Portas Dover NJ 701 52 M 127 23 M 50-54 30:04.7 9:42/M
201 kevin mcmahon 2068 48 M 128 12 M 45-49 30:06.3 9:43/M
202 DANIEL MC MANIMON EWING NJ 605 24 M 129 5 M 20-24 30:06.7 9:43/M
210 Michael Mullen Kinnelon NJ 647 60 M 130 11 M 60-64 30:21.1 9:47/M
211 Eduardo Heidelberg Parlin NJ 496 67 M 131 4 M 65-69 30:25.9 9:49/M
212 reggie hyde allenwood NJ 1097 55 M 132 12 M 55-59 30:26.0 9:49/M
216 Craig Karnowski manasquan NJ 527 30 M 133 10 M 30-34 30:43.5 9:55/M
219 E Trainor brick NJ 809 62 M 134 12 M 60-64 30:47.5 9:56/M
220 TIMOTHY DEMPSEY BELMAR NJ 404 35 M 135 15 M 35-39 30:47.8 9:56/M
224 John Dalton Manasquan 397 76 M 136 1 M 75-79 31:17.8 10:05/M
226 David Santamaria Neptune NJ 748 38 M 137 16 M 35-39 31:23.7 10:07/M
227 Christopher Scelfo ramsey NJ 756 39 M 138 17 M 35-39 31:28.0 10:09/M
231 Tom Carvelli BELMAR NJ 374 41 M 139 16 M 40-44 31:41.6 10:13/M
233 MICHAEL ROONEY POINT PLEASANT NJ 1093 58 M 140 13 M 55-59 31:48.2 10:15/M
236 frank noborine 2071 30 M 141 11 M 30-34 31:52.0 10:17/M
239 jimmy spano 1061 59 M 142 14 M 55-59 31:56.1 10:18/M
240 Andrejs Krutainis West Belmar NJ 553 59 M 143 15 M 55-59 31:56.1 10:18/M
241 FRANK ROWLEY KEYPORT NJ 734 37 M 144 18 M 35-39 31:56.6 10:18/M
244 BOB CHAVEZ COLONIA NJ 379 70 M 145 3 M 70-74 31:59.7 10:19/M
246 Andrew Lenhardt Chesterfield NJ 567 16 M 146 2 M 15-19 32:07.7 10:22/M
248 KLEBER MOSQUERA COLONIA NJ 645 32 M 147 12 M 30-34 32:14.1 10:24/M
249 kevin mclaughlin 1065 11 M 148 7 M 0-14 32:29.3 10:29/M
251 Frank Profero Shiloh NJ 706 62 M 149 13 M 60-64 32:38.8 10:32/M
260 DEREK HOPE SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS NJ 1064 11 M 150 8 M 0-14 32:57.7 10:38/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
268 granville lemeune ocean NJ 1037 69 M 151 5 M 65-69 33:14.2 10:43/M
275 Timothy English Summit NJ 433 54 M 152 24 M 50-54 33:28.0 10:48/M
276 Dan Haring Belmar NJ 489 32 M 153 13 M 30-34 33:36.8 10:50/M
280 Jim Neary Ocean NJ 652 63 M 154 14 M 60-64 33:49.2 10:55/M
284 TERRY BACOLA NORTH ARLINGTON NJ 335 61 M 155 15 M 60-64 33:56.4 10:57/M
288 Michael Sandhorst Rahway NJ 747 50 M 156 25 M 50-54 34:04.1 10:59/M
304 JOSEPH DUBAS JAMESBURG NJ 424 64 M 157 16 M 60-64 34:47.6 11:13/M
306 Ray Robertson Ocean NJ 716 71 M 158 4 M 70-74 35:11.6 11:21/M
311 john sullivan 1060 49 M 159 13 M 45-49 35:55.4 11:35/M
319 Michael Thomas Sicklerville NJ 802 40 M 160 17 M 40-44 36:12.0 11:41/M
320 Edward Mahon Hawthorne NJ 584 61 M 161 17 M 60-64 36:13.9 11:41/M
321 Anthony paul Schalabba 1170 59 M 162 16 M 55-59 36:15.6 11:42/M
325 john mclaughlin 1082 59 M 163 17 M 55-59 36:42.6 11:50/M
326 Aaron Price West orange NJ 704 36 M 164 19 M 35-39 36:43.7 11:51/M
327 STEVE DAISY TOMS RIVER NJ 396 39 M 165 20 M 35-39 36:48.4 11:52/M
330 John Agnello Brooklyn NY 324 53 M 166 26 M 50-54 37:05.3 11:58/M
338 guiseppe grillo 1036 39 M 167 21 M 35-39 37:34.5 12:07/M
340 MARK BERIAULT FARMINGDALE NJ 349 55 M 168 18 M 55-59 37:42.1 12:10/M
341 Joel Price West orange 705 72 M 169 5 M 70-74 37:47.6 12:11/M
353 NICHOLAS KARTALIS 272 25 M 170 17 M 25-29 38:32.3 12:26/M
356 Christopher Romano wall NJ 225 12 M 171 9 M 0-14 39:15.0 12:40/M
358 KEVIN SWEENEY 2073 35 M 172 22 M 35-39 39:36.6 12:46/M
360 charlie sullivan 1035 53 M 173 27 M 50-54 39:45.4 12:49/M
362 james szodoray 1063 12 M 174 10 M 0-14 39:48.2 12:50/M
363 john JR. sweeney wall NJ 2072 30 M 175 14 M 30-34 39:53.6 12:52/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
364 gregory fusco sea girt NJ 1053 69 M 176 6 M 65-69 39:56.8 12:53/M
366 bob lavin north middletown NJ 226 67 M 177 7 M 65-69 40:34.5 13:05/M
371 ROBERT SANDERS 1068 56 M 178 19 M 55-59 40:55.0 13:12/M
372 Bob Bludgus Bayonne NJ 352 63 M 179 18 M 60-64 41:02.9 13:14/M
377 TODD THOMPSON NEW EGYPT NJ 803 48 M 180 14 M 45-49 41:29.8 13:23/M
381 Jeff Schlogl monmouth beach NJ 758 33 M 181 15 M 30-34 42:05.4 13:35/M
382 ALEX DE VICARIS MOUNT LAUREL NJ 399 45 M 182 15 M 45-49 42:11.8 13:36/M
383 Participant 698 698 99 M 183 3 M 99-99 42:11.8 13:36/M
389 michael skudera Neptune NJ 1075 39 M 184 23 M 35-39 43:37.9 14:04/M
390 BRIAN SULLIVAN NUTLEY NJ 794 43 M 185 18 M 40-44 43:43.9 14:06/M
398 MIKE WASHAKOWSKI OCEAN NJ 822 60 M 186 19 M 60-64 45:39.6 14:44/M
404 TOMMY DI NAPOLI FANWOOD NJ 411 46 M 187 16 M 45-49 48:43.1 15:43/M
405 bill kenney belmar NJ 221 64 M 188 20 M 60-64 49:32.2 15:59/M
406 Terrence Mc Cool New Haven CT 602 62 M 189 21 M 60-64 49:35.2 16:00/M
431 VICTOR ESTRELLA NORTH BERGEN NJ 435 41 M 190 19 M 40-44 56:23.9 18:11/M
433 Thomas Toman Jr. Spring Lake Hts NJ 806 55 M 191 20 M 55-59 58:12.4 18:46/M
435 MATTHEW KIST ASBURY PARK NJ 541 36 M 192 24 M 35-39 1:02:35.1 20:11/M
 

Lifeguard

 

Female Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
2 Alex Scanniello basking ridge NJ 754 18 F 1 1 F 0-99 26:54.1 8:41/M
3 Anna Scanniello basking ridge NJ 755 54 F 2 2 F 0-99 28:14.4 9:06/M
 

Male Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Gary Kehoe Freehold NJ 535 24 M 1 1 M 0-99 23:46.7 7:40/M
4 Stephen O'Hanlon Linden NJ 661 60 M 2 2 M 0-99 40:05.8 12:56/M
5 Ian Mc Cool New Haven CT 601 21 M 3 3 M 0-99 43:24.4 14:00/M
 

Firefighter

 

Female Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
19 Lindsay Jones Brick NJ 524 28 F 1 1 F 25-29 24:18.0 7:50/M
25 ALISA MC NEESE 607 50 F 2 1 F 50-54 24:57.8 8:03/M
27 ANGELA POWELL HAMILTON NJ 702 49 F 3 1 F 45-49 25:50.5 8:20/M
49 LORRAINE KOSZTYU ALLENTOWN NJ 546 47 F 4 2 F 45-49 29:56.8 9:39/M
53 MIM STACY JACKSON NJ 790 45 F 5 3 F 45-49 30:29.0 9:50/M
55 Julie Casal manasquan NJ 375 34 F 6 1 F 30-34 30:46.9 9:55/M
66 JOCELYN OTERO HAMILTON NJ 679 29 F 7 2 F 25-29 33:40.8 10:52/M
69 CRYSTAL SOMERS JACKSON NJ 783 37 F 8 1 F 35-39 35:05.8 11:19/M
83 Patricia McCurrie Kearny 611 47 F 9 4 F 45-49 38:54.1 12:33/M
86 LAUREN PERROTTO WALL NJ 694 31 F 10 2 F 30-34 39:53.4 12:52/M
89 Nancy White Brielle NJ 826 59 F 11 1 F 55-59 41:37.2 13:25/M
 

Male Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 GLENN STANUL BAYONNE NJ 791 27 M 1 1 M 25-29 18:52.1 6:05/M
2 BRIAN O'SULLIVAN WALL NJ 667 45 M 2 1 M 45-49 19:21.8 6:15/M
3 LUIS A ORTIZ HAMILTON NJ 676 17 M 3 1 M 15-19 19:39.4 6:20/M
4 JODY SOMERS JACKSON NJ 784 38 M 4 1 M 35-39 20:41.6 6:40/M
5 JIM LONNAY HAZLET NJ 576 55 M 5 1 M 55-59 20:47.7 6:42/M
6 JOHN PERROTTO WALL NJ 693 33 M 6 1 M 30-34 21:48.9 7:02/M
7 MICHAEL PELLICCIO BAYONNE NJ 691 27 M 7 2 M 25-29 22:24.0 7:14/M
8 JAY MC MANUS FAIRFIELD NJ 606 42 M 8 1 M 40-44 22:25.4 7:14/M
9 KEVIN FITZHENRY WATCHUNG NJ 447 47 M 9 2 M 45-49 22:28.3 7:15/M
10 Zarah Lofton Hillside NJ 574 24 M 10 1 M 20-24 22:58.1 7:25/M
11 GREG WRONSKI LINDEN NJ 836 34 M 11 2 M 30-34 23:16.4 7:30/M
12 MELVIN MELENDEZ TRENTON NJ 626 31 M 12 3 M 30-34 23:20.8 7:32/M
13 DANIEL MENDEZ TRENTON NJ 627 27 M 13 3 M 25-29 23:36.5 7:37/M
14 JAMES HOWLES FREEHOLD NJ 513 44 M 14 2 M 40-44 23:46.6 7:40/M
15 Dennis Tardio Bradley Beach NJ 801 62 M 15 1 M 60-64 23:51.9 7:42/M
16 JOSEPH DEACAN EWING NJ 400 29 M 16 4 M 25-29 23:55.9 7:43/M
17 Jeffrey Gast Whippany NJ 463 51 M 17 1 M 50-54 24:11.3 7:48/M
18 Ryan Lin Freehold NJ 569 32 M 18 4 M 30-34 24:16.6 7:50/M
20 Tyler Emery camden NJ 430 21 M 19 2 M 20-24 24:25.4 7:53/M
21 LOUIS BAINBRIDGE CHESTERFIELD NJ 336 53 M 20 2 M 50-54 24:36.1 7:56/M
22 JOSEPH SANTOS TRENTON NJ 750 32 M 21 5 M 30-34 24:48.0 8:00/M
23 BEN BOURSIQUOT WEST ORANGE NJ 356 26 M 22 5 M 25-29 24:50.0 8:01/M
24 Stephen Giordano Whitehouse Station NJ 471 53 M 23 3 M 50-54 24:53.4 8:02/M
26 TJ HARGRAVES HAMILTON NJ 488 26 M 24 6 M 25-29 25:10.5 8:07/M
28 LUIS M ORTIZ HAMILTON NJ 677 35 M 25 2 M 35-39 26:26.2 8:32/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
29 MICHAEL GRANATO FORKED RIVER NJ 480 37 M 26 3 M 35-39 26:37.8 8:35/M
30 KEVIN PALCK CEDAR GROVE NJ 680 26 M 27 7 M 25-29 26:43.4 8:37/M
31 Chris Dorko Berkeley Heights NJ 422 43 M 28 3 M 40-44 26:47.3 8:38/M
32 RAYMOND MARKS WHIPPANY NJ 590 60 M 29 2 M 60-64 26:54.4 8:41/M
33 JOSEPH BURKE POINT PLEASANT NJ 363 44 M 30 4 M 40-44 27:23.9 8:50/M
34 JIMMY S SILVA MERCERVILLE NJ 771 58 M 31 2 M 55-59 27:37.0 8:55/M
35 GREG MILLER MONTCLAIR NJ 636 28 M 32 8 M 25-29 27:55.3 9:00/M
36 JOSEPH SZABO HAMILTON NJ 797 33 M 33 6 M 30-34 27:56.0 9:01/M
37 GEORGE ESPINAL TRENTON NJ 434 24 M 34 3 M 20-24 27:57.0 9:01/M
38 Brian Santos Toms River 749 53 M 35 4 M 50-54 27:58.6 9:01/M
39 Edward Rogers Long Branch NJ 722 53 M 36 5 M 50-54 28:10.3 9:05/M
40 William Brower Neptune NJ 362 32 M 37 7 M 30-34 28:11.8 9:05/M
41 MICHAEL GLASSMAN TOMS RIVER NJ 473 38 M 38 4 M 35-39 28:36.8 9:14/M
42 MIGUEL ACOSTA-MARTINEZ PENNSAUKEN NJ 322 30 M 39 8 M 30-34 29:13.8 9:25/M
43 AHMED CLARK TRENTON NJ 385 29 M 40 9 M 25-29 29:17.1 9:27/M
44 Danny Menendez Union NJ 628 34 M 41 9 M 30-34 29:20.2 9:28/M
45 Jon Wojcik Linden NJ 833 43 M 42 5 M 40-44 29:27.3 9:30/M
46 RONALD MONTES DE OCA LINDEN NJ 639 34 M 43 10 M 30-34 29:27.3 9:30/M
47 ROBERT DSURNEY LIVINGSTON NJ 423 49 M 44 3 M 45-49 29:44.9 9:35/M
48 SCOTT COULSTON SPRINGFIELD NJ 391 38 M 45 5 M 35-39 29:47.7 9:36/M
50 GARY BRAUS WEST ORANGE NJ 360 27 M 46 10 M 25-29 30:07.2 9:43/M
51 ROBERT UNDERHILL PT. PLEASANT NJ 814 35 M 47 6 M 35-39 30:14.9 9:45/M
52 Anthony Lemanski Toms River NJ 561 63 M 48 3 M 60-64 30:26.6 9:49/M
54 Dennis Symons Robbinsville NJ 796 48 M 49 4 M 45-49 30:30.2 9:50/M
56 PATRICK HILGER POINT PLEASANT NJ 503 34 M 50 11 M 30-34 31:13.0 10:04/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
57 DANIEL DIAZ LINDEN NJ 414 31 M 51 12 M 30-34 31:16.0 10:05/M
58 Paul Schaetzle Jersey City NJ 757 61 M 52 4 M 60-64 31:52.5 10:17/M
59 Edward Discenza Deer Park NY 417 40 M 53 6 M 40-44 32:00.1 10:19/M
60 Richard Byrne new Egypt NJ 366 43 M 54 7 M 40-44 32:11.2 10:23/M
61 Jay Finegold Freehold NJ 445 58 M 55 3 M 55-59 32:11.5 10:23/M
62 NICHOLAS MIGLIACCI TRENTON NJ 635 31 M 56 13 M 30-34 32:20.2 10:26/M
63 Matthew Fitzgerald Point Pleasant NJ 446 53 M 57 6 M 50-54 32:53.7 10:36/M
64 GERARD MORONEY FAIRHAVEN NJ 643 46 M 58 5 M 45-49 32:56.3 10:37/M
65 Peter Bange Westfield NJ 338 55 M 59 4 M 55-59 33:05.2 10:40/M
67 CARLOS OTERO HAMILTON NJ 678 42 M 60 8 M 40-44 33:40.9 10:52/M
68 Alvin Vega Elizabeth NJ 818 43 M 61 9 M 40-44 34:04.2 10:59/M
70 Lawrence Nicastro Paramus NJ 658 38 M 62 7 M 35-39 36:04.5 11:38/M
71 Richard Heaney Manasquan NJ 492 48 M 63 6 M 45-49 36:14.3 11:41/M
72 Jeffrey Kniffin Wall NJ 543 41 M 64 10 M 40-44 36:20.2 11:43/M
73 DAVID BASSETT WEST ORANGE NJ 347 30 M 65 14 M 30-34 36:20.8 11:43/M
74 RONALD KOSZTYU ALLENTOWN NJ 547 47 M 66 7 M 45-49 36:26.3 11:45/M
75 ANNA KRASZEWSKA HAMILTON NJ 551 23 M 67 4 M 20-24 36:48.5 11:52/M
76 Carl Mercado Bloomfield NJ 630 32 M 68 15 M 30-34 37:30.1 12:06/M
77 Anthony Avillo freehold NJ 334 54 M 69 7 M 50-54 37:31.9 12:06/M
78 Rick Delaney Toms River NJ 402 56 M 70 5 M 55-59 37:55.5 12:14/M
79 TROY POWELL WEST CALDWELL NJ 703 43 M 71 11 M 40-44 38:03.6 12:16/M
80 Jerry Deyoung Paterson NJ 408 25 M 72 11 M 25-29 38:05.5 12:17/M
81 SAM BENDTSEN VERONA NJ 348 22 M 73 5 M 20-24 38:05.6 12:17/M
82 Michael McCurrie Kearny 610 52 M 74 8 M 50-54 38:52.6 12:32/M
84 Joseph Geary Metuchen NJ 464 31 M 75 16 M 30-34 39:19.7 12:41/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
85 Michael Conforti Red bANK NJ 386 57 M 76 6 M 55-59 39:29.5 12:44/M
87 JIMMY SILVA MERCERVILLE NJ 770 58 M 77 7 M 55-59 41:19.0 13:20/M
88 David Ciani Eatontown NJ 382 51 M 78 9 M 50-54 41:24.6 13:21/M
90 Paulo Gaspar linden NJ 460 0 M 79 1 M 0-14 44:27.5 14:20/M
91 Harry Fearon brick NJ 439 49 M 80 8 M 45-49 54:45.0 17:40/M
92 John Donovan kearny NJ 421 53 M 81 10 M 50-54 55:05.2 17:46/M
 

Police

 

Female Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
5 Tina Small Port Reading NJ 774 42 F 1 1 F 0-99 29:12.6 9:25/M
6 ANNE QUIRK BORDENTOWN NJ 710 36 F 2 2 F 0-99 30:46.6 9:55/M
9 Maura McCann Stony Creek NY 608 54 F 3 3 F 0-99 45:53.8 14:48/M
 

Male Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 JOSEPH SOELL FORKED RIVER NJ 782 40 M 1 1 M 0-99 23:17.4 7:31/M
2 James McInerney Forest Hills NY 618 35 M 2 2 M 0-99 23:39.1 7:38/M
3 Edward Rufolo Rahway NJ 735 43 M 3 3 M 0-99 24:13.7 7:49/M
4 Jason Lonnay Hazlet NJ 575 31 M 4 4 M 0-99 28:46.7 9:17/M
7 Michael Kozlowski Howell NJ 550 28 M 5 5 M 0-99 37:41.7 12:09/M
8 Michael Zadlock Neptune NJ 838 31 M 6 6 M 0-99 44:14.6 14:16/M
10 William Gloffke Stony Creek NY 474 56 M 7 7 M 0-99 45:57.5 14:49/M
 

EMS

 

Female Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Karen Avila Trenton NJ 333 30 F 1 1 F 0-99 29:15.9 9:26/M
2 Stacy Gassman Bradley Beach NJ 462 39 F 2 2 F 0-99 30:04.7 9:42/M
3 Bernadette Olson Monmouth Junction NJ 672 56 F 3 3 F 0-99 35:28.7 11:26/M
4 Connie Wilhelm Jackson NJ 830 53 F 4 4 F 0-99 37:43.4 12:10/M
5 Kristen Geary Metuchen NJ 465 30 F 5 5 F 0-99 39:16.5 12:40/M
6 Gail Schwab bayville NJ 761 39 F 6 6 F 0-99 40:53.4 13:11/M
7 Melissa Mormile Middletown NJ 642 35 F 7 7 F 0-99 42:49.0 13:49/M
8 Mary Jane DelValle Brick NJ 403 50 F 8 8 F 0-99 55:12.6 17:48/M
 

Military

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
2 Michelle Holzapfel Wall NJ 510 28 F 1 1 F 0-99 29:45.7 9:36/M
7 Rebecca Wolfe Manassas VA 834 42 F 2 2 F 0-99 39:50.8 12:51/M
 

Male Finishers

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Andrew DeRogatis Toms River NJ 405 22 M 1 1 M 0-99 21:28.4 6:55/M
3 William Shipman Wall NJ 768 27 M 2 2 M 0-99 31:50.3 10:16/M
4 Sean Kelly Skillman NJ 536 66 M 3 3 M 0-99 32:07.8 10:22/M
5 RIch Wolfe Manassas VA 835 46 M 4 4 M 0-99 33:17.5 10:44/M
6 Thomas O'Dowd Little Silver NJ 664 50 M 5 5 M 0-99 37:44.5 12:10/M
8 Fred Howlett Brick NJ 514 76 M 6 6 M 0-99 56:16.4 18:09/M