2015 Fallen Heroes 5K

September 12, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Open Division

Team - 3 DASSAULT FALCON JET Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:00:39.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    479  MAGGIE GOUSMAN          BRADLEY BEACH  NJ      F      11         11     19:32.5      19:32.5
      2    624  JOE MECCA               PARAMUS  NJ            M      15         26     20:05.8      39:38.4
      3    726  TOMMY ROONEY            SADDLE BROOK  NJ       M      24         50     21:00.6    1:00:39.0
      4    670  SILVIO OLIVEIRA         LONG BRANCH  NJ        M      34         84     22:29.4    1:23:08.5
      5    364  KEVIN BURNS             RAMSEY  NJ             M      46        130     23:18.4    1:46:26.9
      6    478  FRANK GOUSMAN           BRADLEY BEACH  NJ      M      87        217     25:46.9    2:12:13.8
      7    555  JENNIFER KUO            MAHWAH  NJ             F      98        315     26:10.6    2:38:24.4
      8    381  YE (SOPHIA) CHEN        FAIR LAWN  NJ          F     112        427     26:50.5    3:05:15.0
      9    335  TERRY BACOLA            NORTH ARLINGTON  NJ    M     284        711     33:56.4    3:39:11.4
     10    728  MICHELLE ROSAMILIA      BRICK  NJ              F     286        997     34:01.1    4:13:12.6
     11    505  LAUREN HILL             TINTON FALLS  NJ       F     323       1320     36:25.8    4:49:38.4
     12    485  YUEHONG HAMMARBERG      WEST CHESTER  NY       F     376       1696     41:29.3    5:31:07.8

Team - 17 FF1 Professional Safety Services Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:02:05.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    210  chRIS LABZDA                                   M       5          5     18:39.5      18:39.5
      2    191  ryan Lasch              Spring lake heights    M       6         11     18:40.6      37:20.1
      3    192  camille susarchick                             F      73         84     24:45.7    1:02:05.9
      4    193  aubree Magyar           brielle  NJ            F      80        164     25:04.9    1:27:10.8
      5    209  jonathan van norman     belmar  NJ             M      83        247     25:44.5    1:52:55.3
      6    194  Todd Rudloff            Andover  NJ            M     178        425     29:28.0    2:22:23.3

Team - 12 WAKEFERN TEAM 1 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:11:34.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    522  ROB JOHNSON             BRADLEY BEACH  NJ      M      33         33     22:24.6      22:24.6
      2    361  BRIAN BRODEN            NEPTUNE  NJ            M      61         94     24:18.8      46:43.4
      3    427  MIKE DURNING            MILLSTONE TWP  NJ      M      77        171     24:51.0    1:11:34.5
      4    673  EPHREM OLWENT           ROSELLE PARK  NJ       F     282        453     33:51.4    1:45:25.9
      5    424  JOSEPH DUBAS            JAMESBURG  NJ          M     304        757     34:47.6    2:20:13.5
      6    822  MIKE WASHAKOWSKI        OCEAN  NJ              M     398       1155     45:39.6    3:05:53.1
      7    411  TOMMY DI NAPOLI         FANWOOD  NJ            M     404       1559     48:43.1    3:54:36.2
      8    435  VICTOR ESTRELLA         NORTH BERGEN  NJ       M     431       1990     56:23.9    4:51:00.2

Team - 13 WAKEFERN TEAM 2 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:16:28.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    819  KEN VERCAMMEN           EDISON  NJ             M      64         64     24:23.9      24:23.9
      2    662  JEFF O'BRIEN            FREEHOLD  NJ           M      85        149     25:45.5      50:09.5
      3    482  MICHAEL GROBEN          BARNEGAT  NJ           M     101        250     26:19.2    1:16:28.8
      4    542  JOHN KISZKA             COLONIA  NJ            M     107        357     26:32.0    1:43:00.8
      5    734  FRANK ROWLEY            KEYPORT  NJ            M     241        598     31:56.6    2:14:57.4
      6    379  BOB CHAVEZ              COLONIA  NJ            M     244        842     31:59.7    2:46:57.2
      7    645  KLEBER MOSQUERA         COLONIA  NJ            M     248       1090     32:14.1    3:19:11.3
      8    798  DOTOTA SZERSZENOWICZ    ROSELLE PARK  NJ       F     281       1371     33:50.9    3:53:02.3
      9    803  TODD THOMPSON           NEW EGYPT  NJ          M     377       1748     41:29.8    4:34:32.2

Team - 10 SJAC Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:18:31.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    413  MATTHEW DIAMOND         HAMILTON  NJ           M      84         84     25:44.7      25:44.7
      2    573  TOMMY LIVECCHI          Lawrenceville  NJ      M      86        170     25:46.1      51:30.9
      3    571  JIM LIVECCHI            LAWRENCEVILLE  NJ      M     115        285     27:00.9    1:18:31.9
      4    697  JOANN PICA              Lawrenceville  NJ      M     145        430     28:12.9    1:46:44.8
      5    731  ERIC ROWLANDS           EWING  NJ              M     162        592     28:45.6    2:15:30.5
      6    387  ROBERT CONWAY           HAMILTON SQUARE  NJ    M     167        759     28:59.3    2:44:29.8
      7    799  ADRIA TAMPELLINI        Hamilton  NJ           M     177        936     29:27.5    3:13:57.3
      8    660  BRUCE NOVOZINSKY        Allentown  NJ          M     181       1117     29:30.0    3:43:27.4
      9    605  DANIEL MC MANIMON       EWING  NJ              M     202       1319     30:06.7    4:13:34.2
     10    412  LINDSEY DIAMOND         Hamilton  NJ           F     259       1578     32:55.7    4:46:30.0
     11    500  LISA HERZER             ALLENTOWN  NJ          F     292       1870     34:07.3    5:20:37.3
     12    396  STEVE DAISY             TOMS RIVER  NJ         M     327       2197     36:48.4    5:57:25.7
     13    455  JACKIE FRANZ            HAMILTON  NJ           F     393       2590     44:15.9    6:41:41.7
     14    367  WANDA CAINES            HAMILTON  NJ           F     394       2984     44:21.7    7:26:03.4

Team - 7 MB MAD DASHERS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:18:49.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    654  FRANKLYN NEWBY          TOMS RIVER  NJ         M      47         47     23:27.8      23:27.8
      2    376  JEFFREY CASTEN          BRICK  NJ              M      96        143     26:05.8      49:33.6
      3    523  KEITH JOLLIFFE          JACKSON  NJ            M     172        315     29:15.7    1:18:49.4
      4    404  TIMOTHY DEMPSEY         BELMAR  NJ             M     220        535     30:47.8    1:49:37.2
      5    349  MARK BERIAULT           FARMINGDALE  NJ        M     340        875     37:42.1    2:27:19.4

Team - 14 WAKEFERN TEAM 3 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:22:09.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    371  PATTY CARRIGAN          FREEHOLD  NJ           F     103        103     26:29.2      26:29.2
      2    788  LAUREN SPIEGELHOFF      SPOTSWOOD  NJ          F     125        228     27:31.8      54:01.0
      3    638  NELLA MIRABLE           RAHWAY  NJ             F     144        372     28:08.6    1:22:09.7
      4    495  ELAINE HEDSTROM         NORTH BRUNSWICK  NJ    F     223        595     31:04.0    1:53:13.8
      5    740  KAREN RUSSELL           MIDDLETOWN  NJ         F     308        903     35:17.8    2:28:31.7

Team - 9 NJEA Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:22:30.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    648  JAMES NACHBAUR          VERONA  NJ             M      57         57     23:57.7      23:57.7
      2    649  RICHARD NACHBAUR        YARDLEY  PA            M      92        149     25:55.9      49:53.7
      3    700  DENISE POLICASTRO       KINNELON  NJ           F     250        399     32:36.8    1:22:30.5
      4    399  ALEX DE VICARIS         MOUNT LAUREL  NJ       M     382        781     42:11.8    2:04:42.3
      5    558  JENN LARSEN             PHILLIPSBURG  NJ       F     384       1165     42:14.7    2:46:57.1

Team - 15 WAKEFERN TEAM 4 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:34:24.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    634  CRISSI MICHAEL          WALL  NJ               F      67         67     24:34.5      24:34.5
      2    811  HELENA TRUNCALE         COLONIA  NJ            F     222        289     31:02.6      55:37.1
      3    378  MARIA CEPERO            ROSELLE PARK  NJ       F     354        643     38:47.6    1:34:24.7
      4    815  MELISSA VALENTI         SOUTH AMBOY  NJ        F     397       1040     45:03.8    2:19:28.5
      5    656  LAURIE NEWSOME          CLINTON  NJ            F     414       1454     52:04.9    3:11:33.5
      6    766  DEBORAH SHAPIRO         S. EDISON  NJ          F     432       1886     57:07.5    4:08:41.0

Team - 1 ADECCO GROUP SERVICES Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:53:22.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    659  ALICIA NORTON           BELMAR  NJ             F     427        427     55:22.7      55:22.7
      2    717  ALENANDRA RODRIGUEZ     CLIFTON  NJ            F     428        855     55:24.2    1:50:46.9
      3    541  MATTHEW KIST            ASBURY PARK  NJ        M     435       1290   1:02:35.1    2:53:22.0



Final Team Results

Firefighter

Team - 2 BAYONNE FD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:01.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    791  GLENN STANUL            BAYONNE  NJ            M       1          1     18:52.1      18:52.1
      2    667  BRIAN O'SULLIVAN        WALL  NJ               M       2          3     19:21.8      38:13.9
      3    576  JIM LONNAY              HAZLET  NJ             M       5          8     20:47.7      59:01.6
      4    691  MICHAEL PELLICCIO       BAYONNE  NJ            M       7         15     22:24.0    1:21:25.7
      5    447  KEVIN FITZHENRY         WATCHUNG  NJ           M       9         24     22:28.3    1:43:54.1
      6    391  SCOTT COULSTON          SPRINGFIELD  NJ        M      48         72     29:47.7    2:13:41.8

Team - 5 JACKSON FD Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:06:17.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    784  JODY SOMERS             JACKSON  NJ            M       4          4     20:41.6      20:41.6
      2    693  JOHN PERROTTO           WALL  NJ               M       6         10     21:48.9      42:30.6
      3    513  JAMES HOWLES            FREEHOLD  NJ           M      14         24     23:46.6    1:06:17.2
      4    480  MICHAEL GRANATO         FORKED RIVER  NJ       M      29         53     26:37.8    1:32:55.0
      5    473  MICHAEL GLASSMAN        TOMS RIVER  NJ         M      41         94     28:36.8    2:01:31.9
      6    790  MIM STACY               JACKSON  NJ            F      53        147     30:29.0    2:32:01.0
      7    503  PATRICK HILGER          POINT PLEASANT  NJ     M      56        203     31:13.0    3:03:14.0
      8    643  GERARD MORONEY          FAIRHAVEN  NJ          M      64        267     32:56.3    3:36:10.4
      9    783  CRYSTAL SOMERS          JACKSON  NJ            F      69        336     35:05.8    4:11:16.2
     10    694  LAUREN PERROTTO         WALL  NJ               F      86        422     39:53.4    4:51:09.6

Team - 11 TRENTON FD Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:06:36.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    676  LUIS A ORTIZ            HAMILTON  NJ           M       3          3     19:39.4      19:39.4
      2    626  MELVIN MELENDEZ         TRENTON  NJ            M      12         15     23:20.8      43:00.2
      3    627  DANIEL MENDEZ           TRENTON  NJ            M      13         28     23:36.5    1:06:36.7
      4    400  JOSEPH DEACAN           EWING  NJ              M      16         44     23:55.9    1:30:32.7
      5    336  LOUIS BAINBRIDGE        CHESTERFIELD  NJ       M      21         65     24:36.1    1:55:08.8
      6    750  JOSEPH SANTOS           TRENTON  NJ            M      22         87     24:48.0    2:19:56.9
      7    607  ALISA MC NEESE                                 F      25        112     24:57.8    2:44:54.8
      8    702  ANGELA POWELL           HAMILTON  NJ           F      27        139     25:50.5    3:10:45.3
      9    677  LUIS M ORTIZ            HAMILTON  NJ           M      28        167     26:26.2    3:37:11.5
     10    771  JIMMY S SILVA           MERCERVILLE  NJ        M      34        201     27:37.0    4:04:48.6
     11    797  JOSEPH SZABO            HAMILTON  NJ           M      36        237     27:56.0    4:32:44.6
     12    434  GEORGE ESPINAL          TRENTON  NJ            M      37        274     27:57.0    5:00:41.6
     13    322  MIGUEL ACOSTA-MARTINEZ  PENNSAUKEN  NJ         M      42        316     29:13.8    5:29:55.5
     14    385  AHMED CLARK             TRENTON  NJ            M      43        359     29:17.1    5:59:12.6
     15    546  LORRAINE KOSZTYU        ALLENTOWN  NJ          F      49        408     29:56.8    6:29:09.5
     16    635  NICHOLAS MIGLIACCI      TRENTON  NJ            M      62        470     32:20.2    7:01:29.7
     17    679  JOCELYN OTERO           HAMILTON  NJ           F      66        536     33:40.8    7:35:10.5
     18    678  CARLOS OTERO            HAMILTON  NJ           M      67        603     33:40.9    8:08:51.4
     19    547  RONALD KOSZTYU          ALLENTOWN  NJ          M      74        677     36:26.3    8:45:17.7
     20    770  JIMMY SILVA             MERCERVILLE  NJ        M      87        764     41:19.0    9:26:36.7

Team - 16 WEST ORANGE FD Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:14:09.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    606  JAY MC MANUS            FAIRFIELD  NJ          M       8          8     22:25.4      22:25.4
      2    356  BEN BOURSIQUOT          WEST ORANGE  NJ        M      23         31     24:50.0      47:15.4
      3    590  RAYMOND MARKS           WHIPPANY  NJ           M      32         63     26:54.4    1:14:09.9
      4    423  ROBERT DSURNEY          LIVINGSTON  NJ         M      47        110     29:44.9    1:43:54.8
      5    360  GARY BRAUS              WEST ORANGE  NJ        M      50        160     30:07.2    2:14:02.1
      6    347  DAVID BASSETT           WEST ORANGE  NJ        M      73        233     36:20.8    2:50:22.9

Team - 8 MONTCLAIR FMBA LOCAL 20 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:19:17.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    488  TJ HARGRAVES            HAMILTON  NJ           M      26         26     25:10.5      25:10.5
      2    680  KEVIN PALCK             CEDAR GROVE  NJ        M      30         56     26:43.4      51:53.9
      3    363  JOSEPH BURKE            POINT PLEASANT  NJ     M      33         89     27:23.9    1:19:17.9
      4    636  GREG MILLER             MONTCLAIR  NJ          M      35        124     27:55.3    1:47:13.2
      5    551  ANNA KRASZEWSKA         HAMILTON  NJ           M      75        199     36:48.5    2:24:01.7
      6    703  TROY POWELL             WEST CALDWELL  NJ      M      79        278     38:03.6    3:02:05.4
      7    348  SAM BENDTSEN            VERONA  NJ             M      81        359     38:05.6    3:40:11.0

Team - 6 LINDEN FD Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:23:59.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    836  GREG WRONSKI            LINDEN  NJ             M      11         11     23:16.4      23:16.4
      2    639  RONALD MONTES DE OCA    LINDEN  NJ             M      46         57     29:27.3      52:43.7
      3    414  DANIEL DIAZ             LINDEN  NJ             M      57        114     31:16.0    1:23:59.8



Final Team Results

Police

Team - 4 FISH FUZZ Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    782  JOSEPH SOELL            FORKED RIVER  NJ       M       1          1     23:17.4      23:17.4
      2    710  ANNE QUIRK              BORDENTOWN  NJ         F       6          7     30:46.6      54:04.0