2015 HSA 5k

5k Run

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015


Results By RacingNJ.com RacingNJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynda Farinella                                         251   14       17        24:26.1
       2    Emily Calderon                                          268   13       41        27:28.3
       3    Maiti O'Connor                    South Plainfield  -   355    9       42        28:09.7
       4    Ashlynn Lehman                                          265   10       55        32:24.9
       5    Kaitlyn Adlassnig                 South Plainfield  N   325   12       61        34:03.5
       6    Kaitlyn Enea                      Sayreville  -         382   12       62        34:12.6
       7    Sarah Adlassnig                   South Plainfield  N   324   14       63        34:16.7
       8    Hope Handlin                                            266   14       65        34:37.7
       9    Alyssa Takacs                                           248   13       73        36:30.3
      10    Jazleene Granflor                 Piscataway  NJ        317    7       77        38:55.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Calderon                                        267   17       40        27:25.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nellie Park                                             273   25       25        25:52.3
       2    Jessica Treslar                   South Plainfield  -   377   20       26        25:56.8
       3    Gerianna Pinto                                          257   22       28        26:25.0
       4    Genna Pinto                                             258   26       54        31:37.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Patterson                    South Plainfield  N   259   35       27        26:18.9
       2    Regina Romero                     South Plainfield  -   380   38       69        35:55.5
       3    Heather Migliorato-Petri          ISELIN  NJ            323   39       75        38:10.5
       4    Rozelyn DeSagun                                         245   36       79        39:10.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Monika Lehman                                           254   41        8        21:17.6
       2    Donna O'Connor                    South Plainfield  -   353   40       31        26:50.2
       3    Michele Adlassnig                 South Plainfield  N   319   43       32        26:54.5
       4    Jennifer Canpapna                                       262   46       34        26:59.6
       5    Patti Markey                                            270   48       39        27:23.5
       6    Christine Dispenuere                                    236   47       49        30:12.4
       7    Lori-Ann White                                          242   42       52        31:11.4
       8    Melissa Seader                    Piscataway  -         352   44       57        33:19.7
       9    Colleen Lupo                                            274   43       66        34:39.9
      10    Stacy Garrity                                           269   43       67        35:04.8
      11    Roda German                       South Plainfield  N   329   42       68        35:54.4
      12    Diane Hand                        Piscataway  NJ        306   47       72        36:25.5
      13    Lissette Sapia                    Plainfield  -         371   42       76        38:50.5
      14    Joretta Strayhorn-Walton          Hillside  NJ          347   46       80        39:16.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Prorock-Rogers          Somerville  NJ        357   50       16        24:17.5
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Lehman                                            253   12        4        19:40.5
       2    Anthony White                                           243   12       15        23:59.8
       3    Tommy O'Connor                    South Plainfield  -   356    8       29        26:43.9
       4    Aldrin Judson Granflor            Piscataway  NJ        316    9       33        26:56.4
       5    Jackson Gaffney                   S Plainfield  NJ      331   10       35        27:04.0
       6    Samuel Corry                      South Plainfield  N   309   12       43        28:25.0
       7    Jeffrey Jacome                                          276   10       47        29:43.3
       8    Jack Canpapna                                           260   11       48        29:44.9
       9    Nick Canpapna                                           261   9        51        31:00.8
      10    Joshua Walton                     -  -                  349   13       58        33:23.8
      11    Timothy Figueiredo                South Plainfield  N   312   11       59        33:26.1
      12    Gerard Sapia III                  Plainfield  -         372    9       81        39:34.5
      13    Jesse Abplanalp                                         234   6        82        39:45.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arthur Wright                                           238   19        2        19:28.6
       2    Luke Novack                                             250   18        3        19:31.2
       3    Matius Moncada                                          246   17        5        20:02.1
       4    Kyle Bythell                                            256   16       10        21:49.1
       5    Jake Giordano                                           278   16       12        22:40.0
       6    Nicholas Farinella                                      252   15       20        25:17.6
       7    Dan Hedden                                              277   17       21        25:25.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aldayne Adlam                     South Plainfield  -   376   23        6        20:09.1
       2    John Perez                        North Plainfield  N   369   21        7        20:14.2
       3    Ryan Hohner                                             272   24       13        23:52.0
       4    Robert Stilo                      South Bound Brook     379   25       36        27:06.9
       5    Keith McNeil                      -  NJ                 350   29       37        27:08.9
       6    Jonathan Cancel                   -  -                  351   27       38        27:10.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeffrey Jacome                                          247   39       19        24:40.0
       2    Marc Leshnower                    Colonia  -            359   39       23        25:44.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Craig Salvatere                                         263   41       11        22:27.2
       2    Carl Adlassnig                    South Plainfield  N   318   43       14        23:54.4
       3    Chris White                                             241   42       22        25:30.6
       4    Brian Figueiredo                  South Plainfield  N   311   41       24        25:45.7
       5    Ken Gaffney                       S Plainfield  NJ      332   41       30        26:47.8
       6    Jasper Baluyot                    Edison  -             381   41       50        30:58.2
       7    Keith Lehman                                            264   41       56        32:26.1
       8    Robert Raber                      South Plainfield  N   321   46       70        36:02.8
       9    Nomer German                      South Plainfield  N   330   42       78        39:05.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wilson Perez                      North Plainfield  N   368   55        1        18:22.7
       2    Rich Szeliga                      South Plainfield  -   365   54        9        21:41.5
       3    Thomas O'Connor                   South Plainfield  -   354   52       44        29:07.3
       4    Padre Burgess                     South Plainfield  N   370   55       53        31:26.0
       5    Louie Vargas                                            239   57       71        36:24.0
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Guberman                                           244   63       18        24:33.8
       2    Ronald Winner                     South Plainfield  N   320   65       45        29:29.4
       3    Terrence Robak                    South Plainfield  N   341   64       46        29:41.0
       4    Michael Reepy                                           237   62       60        33:54.8
       5    Vince Matthews                                          240   75       64        34:21.1
       6    Greg Blessing                                           235   68       74        37:44.4
       7    Kent Weber                                              255   78       83        47:08.5