New Hope 5K for Love

Overall Finish List

February 14, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Justin Scheid                     Sparta  NJ           1659    29   M       1  0-99               15:45.1      5:05/M
      2    Greg Morrin                       Elkton  MD           1621    23   M       2  0-99               16:40.4      5:23/M
      3    Stephen Hallman                   langhorne  PA        1569    26   M       1 25-29               16:49.5      5:25/M
      4    Rufino Mendez                     Metuchen  NJ         1612     0   M       3  0-99               19:19.7      6:14/M
      5    Steven Warren                     Princeton  NJ        1686    47   M       1  0-99               19:22.3      6:15/M
      6    Gabriel Tapia-Suarez              leonia  NJ           1674    16   M       1 15-19               19:32.9      6:18/M
      7    Edward Waterfall                  Horsham  PA          1687    34   M       2  0-99               20:01.8      6:27/M
      8    m and c hammers                                        1389    18   M       1  0-99               20:37.5      6:39/M
      9    North Runk                        Hopewell  NJ         1654    15   M       2  0-99               20:54.9      6:45/M
     10    Nick Trohalides                   Belle Mead  NJ       1676    25   M       4  0-99               21:04.9      6:48/M
     11    Christina Fisher                  Newark  DE           1337    23   F       1  0-99               21:07.3      6:49/M
     12    denise terry                                           1344    38   F       2  0-99               21:17.1      6:52/M
     13    shane coll                                             1356    14   M       1  0-14               21:20.1      6:53/M
     14    fred gropper                                            583    59   M       1 55-59               21:37.2      6:58/M
     15    Kevin Radabaugh                   Yardley  PA          1641    40   M       1 40-44               21:49.8      7:02/M
     16    John Beck                         Yardville  NJ        1307    39   M       5  0-99               21:53.7      7:04/M
     17    Christopher Lucania               Medford Lakes  NJ    1594    37   M       6  0-99               22:12.1      7:10/M
     18    Kathy Rocker                      Metuchen  NJ         1649    49   F       3  0-99               22:17.1      7:11/M
     19    mark klossine                                           581    38   M       1 35-39               22:24.5      7:14/M
     20    Justin Garzone                    Philadelphia  PA     1338    28   M       2 25-29               22:35.6      7:17/M
     21    fan jiaxing                       metuchen  NJ         1141    48   M       1 45-49               22:46.0      7:21/M
     22    Rob Schilk                        Langhorne  PA        1660    43   M       2 40-44               22:55.1      7:24/M
     23    chris schnittker                                       1343    46   M       7  0-99               22:56.2      7:24/M
     24    Lucinda Warren                    Princeton  NJ        1685    46   F       1  0-99               22:58.4      7:25/M
     25    Mark Smith                        Jersey City  NJ      1386    61   M       3  0-99               23:21.9      7:32/M
     26    Alexa Maher                       Hopewell  NJ         1597    25   F       1  0-99               23:23.5      7:33/M
     27    Hannah Epstein                    Princeton  NJ        1334    25   F       2  0-99               23:24.5      7:33/M
     28    Michelangelo Ricci                Mount Laurel  NJ     1646    61   M       8  0-99               23:37.4      7:37/M
     29    Joey Vermeychuk                   Hamilton  NJ         1683    31   M       9  0-99               23:46.6      7:40/M
     30    Holden Brasof                     New Hope  PA         1310    11   M       4  0-99               23:52.1      7:42/M
     31    Barry Cummings                    morrisville  PA      1326    58   M      10  0-99               24:03.9      7:45/M
     32    Jack Collins                      Newtown  PA          1318    13   M       5  0-99               24:13.4      7:49/M
     33    Denise Himmelheber                Ewing  NJ            1576    34   F       4  0-99               24:17.1      7:50/M
     34    Kelly Maher                       Drexel Hill  PA      1598    42   F       5  0-99               24:22.7      7:52/M
     35    Jeffrey Ondria                    Drexel Hill  PA      1630    52   M      11  0-99               24:24.4      7:52/M
     36    Jim Clark                         Lansdale  PA         1316    60   M       3  0-99               24:41.7      7:58/M
     37    Mark Guberman                     Englishtown  NJ      1567    62   M       1 60-64               24:47.8      8:00/M
     38    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA       1592    49   M       2 45-49               24:52.5      8:01/M
     39    Lisa Griffith                     Doylestown  PA       1566    39   F       1 35-39               25:08.5      8:06/M
     40    Paul Wilson                       Jersey City  NJ       582    40   M       3 40-44               25:23.5      8:11/M
     41    Keith Hollman                     Hackettstown  NJ      584    52   M       1 50-54               25:51.8      8:20/M
     42    Lia Facchine                      Ewing  NJ            1335    36   F       6  0-99               25:54.4      8:21/M
     43    Peter Stanton                     New Hope  PA         1668    48   M       4  0-99               26:12.9      8:27/M
     44    Kelly Mullen                      Morrisville  PA      1624    15   F       7  0-99               26:13.1      8:27/M
     45    Magnolia Pedersen                 Whitehouse Station   1632    39   F       2 35-39               26:18.0      8:29/M
     46    Nicole Brasof                     new hope  PA         1142    38   F       1  0-99               26:21.2      8:30/M
     47    Thomas Ohntrup                    Warrington  PA       1629    49   M       3 45-49               26:24.7      8:31/M
     48    Lisa Scheerer James               Levittown  PA        1658    38   F       3 35-39               26:33.0      8:34/M
     49    John Smith                        Washington Crossing  1664    38   M       2 35-39               26:34.3      8:34/M
     50    Sara Beauchemin                   Bordentown  NJ       1306    35   F       2  0-99               26:39.6      8:36/M
     51    Wes Runk                          Hopewell  NJ         1655    14   M       6  0-99               26:54.4      8:41/M
     52    Colleen Jones                     Doylestown  PA       1580    28   F       2  0-99               26:57.2      8:42/M
     53    Mike Crane                        Newtown  PA          1325    44   M       5  0-99               27:18.6      8:48/M
     54    Sofie Ruggeri                     Ringoes  NJ          1651    10   F       3  0-99               27:35.3      8:54/M
     55    Nicole Huber                      Kendall park  NJ     1578    24   F       3  0-99               27:35.7      8:54/M
     56    Kristen Velit                     Ewing  NJ            1682    24   F       4  0-99               27:35.8      8:54/M
     57    Tim Kelly                         Washington Crossing  1401    49   M       4 45-49               27:35.8      8:54/M
     58    Krissy Norcross                   Jamison  PA          1627    38   F       4 35-39               27:40.6      8:55/M
     59    Kathy Hahn                        Warrington  PA       1568    57   F       1 55-59               27:44.4      8:57/M
     60    Isabelle Raymond                  Washington Crossing  1644    40   F       8  0-99               27:47.2      8:58/M
     61    Dawn Mullen                       Morrisville  PA      1623    46   F       9  0-99               27:56.1      9:01/M
     62    devon kelly                                            1402    14   F       1  0-14               28:06.4      9:04/M
     63    Carolyn O'Neill                   faithless Hills  PA  1631    29   F       5  0-99               28:06.5      9:04/M
     64    Margaret Matiko                   yardley  PA          1603    28   F       6  0-99               28:07.6      9:04/M
     65    Maureen OBrien                    Ambler  PA           1628    48   F       1 45-49               28:08.7      9:05/M
     66    Tonya Lupinacci                   North Wales  PA      1596    41   F       1 40-44               28:09.6      9:05/M
     67    Leanne Storer                     Ewing  NJ            1670    45   F      10  0-99               28:30.0      9:12/M
     68    J Alex Miller                     Newtown  PA          1615    16   M      12  0-99               28:33.6      9:13/M
     69    Rachel Beard                      Churchville  PA      1304    34   F       3  0-99               28:49.1      9:18/M
     70    ANGELA POWELL                     HAMILTON  NJ         1639    48   F       7  0-99               28:49.8      9:18/M
     71    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ        1607    54   M       6  0-99               28:59.0      9:21/M
     72    Jim Higgins                       Yardley  PA          1575    57   M      13  0-99               29:10.4      9:25/M
     73    Donna Adamo                       Hackettstown  NJ     1301    45   F       2 45-49               29:25.2      9:29/M
     74    Mike Beauchemin                   Bordentown  NJ       1305    35   M       7  0-99               29:26.1      9:30/M
     75    Karen Mihalow                     Trenton  NJ          1614    30   F      11  0-99               29:28.7      9:30/M
     76    Matthew Roberson                  Hampton  NJ          1648    53   M       2 50-54               29:37.3      9:33/M
     77    Karen Van De Moere                Flemington  NJ       1681    36   F       8  0-99               29:39.0      9:34/M
     78    Jennifer Peters                   Chalfont  PA         1634    40   F       9  0-99               29:40.0      9:34/M
     79    Margaret DeCorso                  Great Meadows  NJ    1327    51   F       1 50-54               29:41.7      9:35/M
     80    Harry Harris                      Yardley  PA          1573    42   M      14  0-99               29:46.8      9:36/M
     81    Thomas Jones                      Milford  NJ          1582    57   M       7  0-99               29:50.5      9:37/M
     82    Susan Morgan                      voorhees  NJ         1620    56   F       4  0-99               29:53.3      9:38/M
     83    Cheryl Runk                       Hopewell  NJ         1652    50   F       4  0-99               29:56.8      9:39/M
     84    Susan K Miller                    Yardley  PA          1616    38   F      12  0-99               29:58.5      9:40/M
     85    Lori Nicolo                       Chalfont  PA         1625    45   F      13  0-99               30:01.6      9:41/M
     86    David Jacoby                      Doylestown  PA       1579    48   M      15  0-99               30:02.4      9:41/M
     87    Patrick Collins                   Newtown  PA          1319    47   M       8  0-99               30:04.0      9:42/M
     88    Tammy Kubus                       Trenton  NJ          1589    39   F       5 35-39               30:16.9      9:46/M
     89    Erin Waterfall                    Horsham  PA          1688    32   F       5  0-99               30:21.6      9:47/M
     90    ALISA MCNEESE                     TRENTON  NJ          1610    50   F      10  0-99               30:25.3      9:49/M
     91    Kate Dwyer                        Ardmore  PA          1330    32   F       1 30-34               30:28.2      9:50/M
     92    Scott poroski                     newtown  PA          1637    33   M       8  0-99               30:29.9      9:50/M
     93    hilda tucubal                     fairless hills  PA   1144    40   F       2 40-44               30:31.0      9:51/M
     94    Jillian Marian                    Bensalem  PA         1600    23   F       1 20-24               30:45.0      9:55/M
     95    Mary Ellen Mela                   Washington Crossing  1611    61   F      14  0-99               31:09.9     10:03/M
     96    Dana Morrissey                    Ambler  PA           1622    42   F       3 40-44               31:21.6     10:07/M
     97    Hilary Brugger                    Lawrenceville  NJ    1312    25   F      15  0-99               31:54.2     10:17/M
     98    Richard Billy                     Maple Glen  PA       1309    59   M       9  0-99               31:58.9     10:19/M
     99    carla holton                      doylestown  PA       1147    32   F       2 30-34               32:16.3     10:25/M
    100    Peter Ruggeri                     Ringoes  NJ          1650    38   M       9  0-99               32:28.7     10:28/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Henry Sacco                       Westfield  NJ        1657    49   M       5 45-49               32:28.7     10:28/M
    102    Ken Maisel                        New Hope  PA         1403    60   M       2 60-64               32:35.2     10:31/M
    103    Elizabeth Pelikan                 Ewing  NJ            1633    29   F      16  0-99               32:40.9     10:32/M
    104    Dana Straub                       Leesburg  VA         1671    44   F      11  0-99               32:50.7     10:35/M
    105    Julia McFadden                    Blue Bell  PA        1605    44   F      12  0-99               32:51.9     10:36/M
    106    Phyllis Billy                     Maple Glen  PA       1308    55   F       6  0-99               32:54.8     10:37/M
    107    Takeshi Kouchi                    New hope  PA         1588    46   M      16  0-99               32:59.6     10:38/M
    108    Joseph Runk                       Hopewell  NJ         1653    50   M      10  0-99               33:20.7     10:45/M
    109    Michelle Crail                    Jamison  PA          1323    44   F       7  0-99               33:33.9     10:49/M
    110    Karen Montgomery                  New Hope  PA         1619    64   F       8  0-99               34:15.7     11:03/M
    111    Clifford Montgomery               New Hope  PA         1618    67   M      10  0-99               34:16.1     11:03/M
    112    Dawn Richmond                     Trenton  NJ          1647    38   F       6 35-39               34:17.9     11:04/M
    113    Olivetta Martin                   Langhorne  PA        1602    44   F       9  0-99               34:18.8     11:04/M
    114    SONJA TALLEY                      Bristol  PA          1673    45   F       3 45-49               34:20.2     11:05/M
    115    Terri Lorenzo                     Maple Glen  PA       1593    50   F       2 50-54               34:54.2     11:15/M
    116    Julie Gordon                      New york  NY         1562    24   F       2 20-24               35:17.9     11:23/M
    117    Sarah Malmstrom                   Princeton  NJ        1599    40   F      17  0-99               35:19.7     11:24/M
    118    Kevin Haughwout                   Princeton  NJ        1574    35   M      17  0-99               35:20.5     11:24/M
    119    Dena Walters                      levittown  PA        1684    34   F      13  0-99               35:27.6     11:26/M
    120    Dennis Hancock                    New hope  PA         1572     9   M      11  0-99               35:28.6     11:26/M
    121    Christine Hancock                 New hope  PA         1571    40   F       5  0-99               35:32.1     11:28/M
    122    Staci Szymanski                   Yardley  PA          1672    24   F      18  0-99               35:35.1     11:29/M
    123    clausia rinschler                 yardley  PA          1143    54   F       3 50-54               35:40.5     11:30/M
    124    Kevin Gatto                       Collingswood  NJ     1339    42   M       4 40-44               35:50.5     11:34/M
    125    Kate Watson                       Levittown  PA        1689    28   F      14  0-99               35:53.8     11:35/M
    126    Jolene Stephens                   Kintnersville  PA    1669    40   F      15  0-99               36:25.7     11:45/M
    127    Kimberly Greenberg                Southampton  PA      1564    35   F      10  0-99               36:35.7     11:48/M
    128    Jonathan Greenberg                Southampton  PA      1563    35   M      11  0-99               36:38.2     11:49/M
    129    Ginger McGowan                    Langhorne  PA        1608    53   F      11  0-99               37:18.8     12:02/M
    130    Shawn Mcgowan                     Langhorne  PA        1609    47   M      12  0-99               37:20.5     12:03/M
    131    Beth Wilson                       Titusville  NJ       1691    38   F      12  0-99               37:43.7     12:10/M
    132    David Wilson                      Titusville  NJ       1692    43   M      13  0-99               37:43.8     12:10/M
    133    Charles Hoechst                   voorhees  NJ         1577    28   M      18  0-99               39:15.6     12:40/M
    134    Kimberly Urello                   voorhees  NJ         1679    23   F      19  0-99               39:15.9     12:40/M
    135    Caroline Poroski                  Newtown  PA          1636    33   F      13  0-99               40:34.3     13:05/M
    136    Lucy Nolan                        Whitehouse Sta  NJ   1626    61   F       1 60-64               40:35.8     13:05/M
    137    Tracy Kane                        Morrisville  PA      1583    43   F       4 40-44               40:40.2     13:07/M
    138    dawn mccullough                                        1357    46   F       4 45-49               42:00.8     13:33/M
    139    edie hannah                                            1359    52   F       4 50-54               42:01.3     13:33/M
    140    Amy Linsinbigler                  Levittown  PA        1591    32   F      20  0-99               42:26.8     13:41/M
    141    Rob Porche                        Stockton  NJ         1635    30   M      19  0-99               44:21.8     14:18/M
    142    Vincent Urello                    voorhees  NJ         1680    58   M      14  0-99               45:25.3     14:39/M
    143    Peter Eisentraut                  New Hope  PA         1331    36   M      15  0-99               45:45.5     14:45/M
    144    Jill Soffe-Eisentraut             New Hope  PA         1665    39   F      14  0-99               45:45.5     14:45/M
    145    Susan Clark                       Lansdale  PA         1317    50   F      15  0-99             1:39:32.5     32:06/M