New Hope 5K for Love

February 14, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Married Male / Female

Team - Team Warren Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 42:20.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1686  Steven Warren           Princeton  NJ          M       1          1     19:22.3      19:22.3
      2   1685  Lucinda Warren          Princeton  NJ          F       3          4     22:58.4      42:20.7

Team - Dirty plungers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:23.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1687  Edward Waterfall        Horsham  PA            M       2          2     20:01.8      20:01.8
      2   1688  Erin Waterfall          Horsham  PA            F      12         14     30:21.6      50:23.4

Team - Mike and Sara Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 56:05.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1306  Sara Beauchemin         Bordentown  NJ         F       6          6     26:39.6      26:39.6
      2   1305  Mike Beauchemin         Bordentown  NJ         M      10         16     29:26.1      56:05.7

Team - Hill Billys Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:04:53.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1309  Richard Billy           Maple Glen  PA         M      14         14     31:58.9      31:58.9
      2   1308  Phyllis Billy           Maple Glen  PA         F      15         29     32:54.8    1:04:53.7

Team - Team Montgomery Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:08:31.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1619  Karen Montgomery        New Hope  PA           F      17         17     34:15.7      34:15.7
      2   1618  Clifford Montgomery     New Hope  PA           M      18         35     34:16.1    1:08:31.9

Team - Scottoline Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:11:04.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1637  Scott poroski           newtown  PA            M      13         13     30:29.9      30:29.9
      2   1636  Caroline Poroski        Newtown  PA            F      26         39     40:34.3    1:11:04.3

Team - Greenberg Nation Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:13:13.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1564  Kimberly Greenberg      Southampton  PA        F      20         20     36:35.7      36:35.7
      2   1563  Jonathan Greenberg      Southampton  PA        M      21         41     36:38.2    1:13:13.9

Team - MCGOWAN Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:14:39.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1608  Ginger McGowan          Langhorne  PA          F      22         22     37:18.8      37:18.8
      2   1609  Shawn Mcgowan           Langhorne  PA          M      23         45     37:20.5    1:14:39.3

Team - Logan 2 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:15:18.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1620  Susan Morgan            voorhees  NJ           F      11         11     29:53.3      29:53.3
      2   1680  Vincent Urello          voorhees  NJ           M      27         38     45:25.3    1:15:18.6

Team - Run for Fun Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:15:27.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1691  Beth Wilson             Titusville  NJ         F      24         24     37:43.7      37:43.7
      2   1692  David Wilson            Titusville  NJ         M      25         49     37:43.8    1:15:27.5

Team - Team Eisentraut Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:31:31.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1331  Peter Eisentraut        New Hope  PA           M      28         28     45:45.5      45:45.5
      2   1665  Jill Soffe-Eisentraut   New Hope  PA           F      29         57     45:45.5    1:31:31.1

Team - DaClarks Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:04:14.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1316  Jim Clark               Lansdale  PA           M       4          4     24:41.7      24:41.7
      2   1317  Susan Clark             Lansdale  PA           F      30         34   1:39:32.5    2:04:14.2

Team - Martinnique Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1602  Olivetta Martin         Langhorne  PA          F      19         19     34:18.8      34:18.8

Team - Heritage Lighting Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1668  Peter Stanton           New Hope  PA           M       5          5     26:12.9      26:12.9

Team - The McGills Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1607  Robert McGill           Budd Lake  NJ          M       9          9     28:59.0      28:59.0

Team - Marathon Man and Wonder Woman Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1323  Michelle Crail          Jamison  PA            F      16         16     33:33.9      33:33.9

Team - The Beard Beasts Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1304  Rachel Beard            Churchville  PA        F       8          8     28:49.1      28:49.1

Team - Crane Love Run Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1325  Mike Crane              Newtown  PA            M       7          7     27:18.6      27:18.6



Final Team Results

Single Male / Female

Team - We Thought They Said Rum Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 37:47.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1621  Greg Morrin             Elkton  MD             M       2          2     16:40.4      16:40.4
      2   1337  Christina Fisher        Newark  DE             F       5          7     21:07.3      37:47.7

Team - The Rockers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 41:36.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1612  Rufino Mendez           Metuchen  NJ           M       3          3     19:19.7      19:19.7
      2   1649  Kathy Rocker            Metuchen  NJ           F       9         12     22:17.1      41:36.9

Team - Team 63 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 44:13.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1344  denise terry                                   F       6          6     21:17.1      21:17.1
      2   1343  chris schnittker                               M      10         16     22:56.2      44:13.3

Team - Uptown Gentlelovers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 48:03.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1683  Joey Vermeychuk         Hamilton  NJ           M      12         12     23:46.6      23:46.6
      2   1576  Denise Himmelheber      Ewing  NJ              F      14         26     24:17.1      48:03.7

Team - Uptown Facchania Mania Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 48:06.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1594  Christopher Lucania     Medford Lakes  NJ      M       8          8     22:12.1      22:12.1
      2   1335  Lia Facchine            Ewing  NJ              F      17         25     25:54.4      48:06.6

Team - The Devotees Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 48:47.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1598  Kelly Maher             Drexel Hill  PA        F      15         15     24:22.7      24:22.7
      2   1630  Jeffrey Ondria          Drexel Hill  PA        M      16         31     24:24.4      48:47.2

Team - Random 60 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 51:20.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1659  Justin Scheid           Sparta  NJ             M       1          1     15:45.1      15:45.1
      2   1672  Staci Szymanski         Yardley  PA            F      35         36     35:35.1      51:20.2

Team - Random 59 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 51:22.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1307  John Beck               Yardville  NJ          M       7          7     21:53.7      21:53.7
      2   1614  Karen Mihalow           Trenton  NJ            F      24         31     29:28.7      51:22.4

Team - Random 57 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 52:33.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1326  Barry Cummings          morrisville  PA        M      13         13     24:03.9      24:03.9
      2   1670  Leanne Storer           Ewing  NJ              F      21         34     28:30.0      52:33.9

Team - The GentleRunners Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 53:45.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1676  Nick Trohalides         Belle Mead  NJ         M       4          4     21:04.9      21:04.9
      2   1633  Elizabeth Pelikan       Ewing  NJ              F      31         35     32:40.9      53:45.8

Team - Jelly Birds Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 54:46.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1624  Kelly Mullen            Morrisville  PA        F      18         18     26:13.1      26:13.1
      2   1615  J Alex Miller           Newtown  PA            M      22         40     28:33.6      54:46.7

Team - Random 58 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 54:47.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1646  Michelangelo Ricci      Mount Laurel  NJ       M      11         11     23:37.4      23:37.4
      2   1611  Mary Ellen Mela         Washington Crossing    F      29         40     31:09.9      54:47.4

Team - Random 56 Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 57:06.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1623  Dawn Mullen             Morrisville  PA        F      20         20     27:56.1      27:56.1
      2   1575  Jim Higgins             Yardley  PA            M      23         43     29:10.4      57:06.5

Team - Controlled Chaos Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 59:45.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1573  Harry Harris            Yardley  PA            M      25         25     29:46.8      29:46.8
      2   1616  Susan K Miller          Yardley  PA            F      26         51     29:58.5      59:45.4

Team - Team DRunK Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:00:04.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1625  Lori Nicolo             Chalfont  PA           F      27         27     30:01.6      30:01.6
      2   1579  David Jacoby            Doylestown  PA         M      28         55     30:02.4    1:00:04.1

Team - Random 61 Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:00:46.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1644  Isabelle Raymond        Washington Crossing    F      19         19     27:47.2      27:47.2
      2   1588  Takeshi Kouchi          New hope  PA           M      32         51     32:59.6    1:00:46.9

Team - Team Dork and Stormy Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:10:40.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1599  Sarah Malmstrom         Princeton  NJ          F      33         33     35:19.7      35:19.7
      2   1574  Kevin Haughwout         Princeton  NJ          M      34         67     35:20.5    1:10:40.2

Team - Logan 1 Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:18:31.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1577  Charles Hoechst         voorhees  NJ           M      36         36     39:15.6      39:15.6
      2   1679  Kimberly Urello         voorhees  NJ           F      37         73     39:15.9    1:18:31.5

Team - Team Amy/Rob Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:26:48.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1591  Amy Linsinbigler        Levittown  PA          F      38         38     42:26.8      42:26.8
      2   1635  Rob Porche              Stockton  NJ           M      39         77     44:21.8    1:26:48.6

Team - Cupid's Shuffle Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1312  Hilary Brugger          Lawrenceville  NJ      F      30         30     31:54.2      31:54.2



Final Team Results

Single Female / Female

Team - Hans & Franz Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 46:48.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1597  Alexa Maher             Hopewell  NJ           F       1          1     23:23.5      23:23.5
      2   1334  Hannah Epstein          Princeton  NJ          F       2          3     23:24.5      46:48.1

Team - Jersey girls Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 55:11.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1578  Nicole Huber            Kendall park  NJ       F       3          3     27:35.7      27:35.7
      2   1682  Kristen Velit           Ewing  NJ              F       4          7     27:35.8      55:11.5

Team - Fight for the Heart Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 56:14.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1631  Carolyn O'Neill         faithless Hills  PA    F       5          5     28:06.5      28:06.5
      2   1603  Margaret Matiko         yardley  PA            F       6         11     28:07.6      56:14.1

Team - RUN THE STRIP Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 59:15.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1639  ANGELA POWELL           HAMILTON  NJ           F       7          7     28:49.8      28:49.8
      2   1610  ALISA MCNEESE           TRENTON  NJ            F      10         17     30:25.3      59:15.2

Team - Twisted Sisters Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 59:19.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1681  Karen Van De Moere      Flemington  NJ         F       8          8     29:39.0      29:39.0
      2   1634  Jennifer Peters         Chalfont  PA           F       9         17     29:40.0      59:19.1

Team - The Twins Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:05:42.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1671  Dana Straub             Leesburg  VA           F      11         11     32:50.7      32:50.7
      2   1605  Julia McFadden          Blue Bell  PA          F      12         23     32:51.9    1:05:42.7

Team - 5k Besties Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:11:21.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1684  Dena Walters            levittown  PA          F      13         13     35:27.6      35:27.6
      2   1689  Kate Watson             Levittown  PA          F      14         27     35:53.8    1:11:21.4

Team - Bucket list babes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1669  Jolene Stephens         Kintnersville  PA      F      15         15     36:25.7      36:25.7



Final Team Results

Parent / Child

Team - Team 64 Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 43:59.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1389  m and c hammers                                M       1          1     20:37.5      20:37.5
      2   1386  Mark Smith              Jersey City  NJ        M       3          4     23:21.9      43:59.5

Team - Red Racers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:13.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1310  Holden Brasof           New Hope  PA           M       4          4     23:52.1      23:52.1
      2   1142  Nicole Brasof           new hope  PA           F       6         10     26:21.2      50:13.3

Team - Jorth Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 54:15.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1654  North Runk              Hopewell  NJ           M       2          2     20:54.9      20:54.9
      2   1653  Joseph Runk             Hopewell  NJ           M      14         16     33:20.7      54:15.6

Team - Collins Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 54:17.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1318  Jack Collins            Newtown  PA            M       5          5     24:13.4      24:13.4
      2   1319  Patrick Collins         Newtown  PA            M      12         17     30:04.0      54:17.5

Team - Gloves Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 56:47.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1580  Colleen Jones           Doylestown  PA         F       8          8     26:57.2      26:57.2
      2   1582  Thomas Jones            Milford  NJ            M      10         18     29:50.5      56:47.8

Team - Dos Runkies Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 56:51.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1655  Wes Runk                Hopewell  NJ           M       7          7     26:54.4      26:54.4
      2   1652  Cheryl Runk             Hopewell  NJ           F      11         18     29:56.8      56:51.2

Team - SoDad All-Stars Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:00:04.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1651  Sofie Ruggeri           Ringoes  NJ            F       9          9     27:35.3      27:35.3
      2   1650  Peter Ruggeri           Ringoes  NJ            M      13         22     32:28.7    1:00:04.0

Team - D3&C Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:11:00.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1572  Dennis Hancock          New hope  PA           M      15         15     35:28.6      35:28.6
      2   1571  Christine Hancock       New hope  PA           F      16         31     35:32.1    1:11:00.8