New Hope 5K for Love

Age Group Results

February 14, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sofie Ruggeri                     Ringoes  NJ          1651   10       54        27:35.3
       2    devon kelly                                            1402   14       62        28:06.4
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rufino Mendez                     Metuchen  NJ         1612    0        4        19:19.7
       2    shane coll                                             1356   14       13        21:20.1
       3    Holden Brasof                     New Hope  PA         1310   11       30        23:52.1
       4    Jack Collins                      Newtown  PA          1318   13       32        24:13.4
       5    Wes Runk                          Hopewell  NJ         1655   14       51        26:54.4
       6    Dennis Hancock                    New hope  PA         1572    9      120        35:28.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Mullen                      Morrisville  PA      1624   15       44        26:13.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gabriel Tapia-Suarez              leonia  NJ           1674   16        6        19:32.9
       2    m and c hammers                                        1389   18        8        20:37.5
       3    North Runk                        Hopewell  NJ         1654   15        9        20:54.9
       4    J Alex Miller                     Newtown  PA          1615   16       68        28:33.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christina Fisher                  Newark  DE           1337   23       11        21:07.3
       2    Nicole Huber                      Kendall park  NJ     1578   24       55        27:35.7
       3    Kristen Velit                     Ewing  NJ            1682   24       56        27:35.8
       4    Jillian Marian                    Bensalem  PA         1600   23       94        30:45.0
       5    Julie Gordon                      New york  NY         1562   24      116        35:17.9
       6    Staci Szymanski                   Yardley  PA          1672   24      122        35:35.1
       7    Kimberly Urello                   voorhees  NJ         1679   23      134        39:15.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Morrin                       Elkton  MD           1621   23        2        16:40.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Maher                       Hopewell  NJ         1597   25       26        23:23.5
       2    Hannah Epstein                    Princeton  NJ        1334   25       27        23:24.5
       3    Colleen Jones                     Doylestown  PA       1580   28       52        26:57.2
       4    Carolyn O'Neill                   faithless Hills  PA  1631   29       63        28:06.5
       5    Margaret Matiko                   yardley  PA          1603   28       64        28:07.6
       6    Hilary Brugger                    Lawrenceville  NJ    1312   25       97        31:54.2
       7    Elizabeth Pelikan                 Ewing  NJ            1633   29      103        32:40.9
       8    Kate Watson                       Levittown  PA        1689   28      125        35:53.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Scheid                     Sparta  NJ           1659   29        1        15:45.1
       2    Stephen Hallman                   langhorne  PA        1569   26        3        16:49.5
       3    Nick Trohalides                   Belle Mead  NJ       1676   25       10        21:04.9
       4    Justin Garzone                    Philadelphia  PA     1338   28       20        22:35.6
       5    Charles Hoechst                   voorhees  NJ         1577   28      133        39:15.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise Himmelheber                Ewing  NJ            1576   34       33        24:17.1
       2    Rachel Beard                      Churchville  PA      1304   34       69        28:49.1
       3    Karen Mihalow                     Trenton  NJ          1614   30       75        29:28.7
       4    Erin Waterfall                    Horsham  PA          1688   32       89        30:21.6
       5    Kate Dwyer                        Ardmore  PA          1330   32       91        30:28.2
       6    carla holton                      doylestown  PA       1147   32       99        32:16.3
       7    Dena Walters                      levittown  PA        1684   34      119        35:27.6
       8    Caroline Poroski                  Newtown  PA          1636   33      135        40:34.3
       9    Amy Linsinbigler                  Levittown  PA        1591   32      140        42:26.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Edward Waterfall                  Horsham  PA          1687   34        7        20:01.8
       2    Joey Vermeychuk                   Hamilton  NJ         1683   31       29        23:46.6
       3    Scott poroski                     newtown  PA          1637   33       92        30:29.9
       4    Rob Porche                        Stockton  NJ         1635   30      141        44:21.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    denise terry                                           1344   38       12        21:17.1
       2    Lisa Griffith                     Doylestown  PA       1566   39       39        25:08.5
       3    Lia Facchine                      Ewing  NJ            1335   36       42        25:54.4
       4    Magnolia Pedersen                 Whitehouse Station   1632   39       45        26:18.0
       5    Nicole Brasof                     new hope  PA         1142   38       46        26:21.2
       6    Lisa Scheerer James               Levittown  PA        1658   38       48        26:33.0
       7    Sara Beauchemin                   Bordentown  NJ       1306   35       50        26:39.6
       8    Krissy Norcross                   Jamison  PA          1627   38       58        27:40.6
       9    Karen Van De Moere                Flemington  NJ       1681   36       77        29:39.0
      10    Susan K Miller                    Yardley  PA          1616   38       84        29:58.5
      11    Tammy Kubus                       Trenton  NJ          1589   39       88        30:16.9
      12    Dawn Richmond                     Trenton  NJ          1647   38      112        34:17.9
      13    Kimberly Greenberg                Southampton  PA      1564   35      127        36:35.7
      14    Beth Wilson                       Titusville  NJ       1691   38      131        37:43.7
      15    Jill Soffe-Eisentraut             New Hope  PA         1665   39      144        45:45.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Beck                         Yardville  NJ        1307   39       16        21:53.7
       2    Christopher Lucania               Medford Lakes  NJ    1594   37       17        22:12.1
       3    mark klossine                                           581   38       19        22:24.5
       4    John Smith                        Washington Crossing  1664   38       49        26:34.3
       5    Mike Beauchemin                   Bordentown  NJ       1305   35       74        29:26.1
       6    Peter Ruggeri                     Ringoes  NJ          1650   38      100        32:28.7
       7    Kevin Haughwout                   Princeton  NJ        1574   35      118        35:20.5
       8    Jonathan Greenberg                Southampton  PA      1563   35      128        36:38.2
       9    Peter Eisentraut                  New Hope  PA         1331   36      143        45:45.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Maher                       Drexel Hill  PA      1598   42       34        24:22.7
       2    Isabelle Raymond                  Washington Crossing  1644   40       60        27:47.2
       3    Tonya Lupinacci                   North Wales  PA      1596   41       66        28:09.6
       4    Jennifer Peters                   Chalfont  PA         1634   40       78        29:40.0
       5    hilda tucubal                     fairless hills  PA   1144   40       93        30:31.0
       6    Dana Morrissey                    Ambler  PA           1622   42       96        31:21.6
       7    Dana Straub                       Leesburg  VA         1671   44      104        32:50.7
       8    Julia McFadden                    Blue Bell  PA        1605   44      105        32:51.9
       9    Michelle Crail                    Jamison  PA          1323   44      109        33:33.9
      10    Olivetta Martin                   Langhorne  PA        1602   44      113        34:18.8
      11    Sarah Malmstrom                   Princeton  NJ        1599   40      117        35:19.7
      12    Christine Hancock                 New hope  PA         1571   40      121        35:32.1
      13    Jolene Stephens                   Kintnersville  PA    1669   40      126        36:25.7
      14    Tracy Kane                        Morrisville  PA      1583   43      137        40:40.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Radabaugh                   Yardley  PA          1641   40       15        21:49.8
       2    Rob Schilk                        Langhorne  PA        1660   43       22        22:55.1
       3    Paul Wilson                       Jersey City  NJ       582   40       40        25:23.5
       4    Mike Crane                        Newtown  PA          1325   44       53        27:18.6
       5    Harry Harris                      Yardley  PA          1573   42       80        29:46.8
       6    Kevin Gatto                       Collingswood  NJ     1339   42      124        35:50.5
       7    David Wilson                      Titusville  NJ       1692   43      132        37:43.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Rocker                      Metuchen  NJ         1649   49       18        22:17.1
       2    Lucinda Warren                    Princeton  NJ        1685   46       24        22:58.4
       3    Dawn Mullen                       Morrisville  PA      1623   46       61        27:56.1
       4    Maureen OBrien                    Ambler  PA           1628   48       65        28:08.7
       5    Leanne Storer                     Ewing  NJ            1670   45       67        28:30.0
       6    ANGELA POWELL                     HAMILTON  NJ         1639   48       70        28:49.8
       7    Donna Adamo                       Hackettstown  NJ     1301   45       73        29:25.2
       8    Lori Nicolo                       Chalfont  PA         1625   45       85        30:01.6
       9    SONJA TALLEY                      Bristol  PA          1673   45      114        34:20.2
      10    dawn mccullough                                        1357   46      138        42:00.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Warren                     Princeton  NJ        1686   47        5        19:22.3
       2    fan jiaxing                       metuchen  NJ         1141   48       21        22:46.0
       3    chris schnittker                                       1343   46       23        22:56.2
       4    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA       1592   49       38        24:52.5
       5    Peter Stanton                     New Hope  PA         1668   48       43        26:12.9
       6    Thomas Ohntrup                    Warrington  PA       1629   49       47        26:24.7
       7    Tim Kelly                         Washington Crossing  1401   49       57        27:35.8
       8    David Jacoby                      Doylestown  PA       1579   48       86        30:02.4
       9    Patrick Collins                   Newtown  PA          1319   47       87        30:04.0
      10    Henry Sacco                       Westfield  NJ        1657   49      101        32:28.7
      11    Takeshi Kouchi                    New hope  PA         1588   46      107        32:59.6
      12    Shawn Mcgowan                     Langhorne  PA        1609   47      130        37:20.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Margaret DeCorso                  Great Meadows  NJ    1327   51       79        29:41.7
       2    Cheryl Runk                       Hopewell  NJ         1652   50       83        29:56.8
       3    ALISA MCNEESE                     TRENTON  NJ          1610   50       90        30:25.3
       4    Terri Lorenzo                     Maple Glen  PA       1593   50      115        34:54.2
       5    clausia rinschler                 yardley  PA          1143   54      123        35:40.5
       6    Ginger McGowan                    Langhorne  PA        1608   53      129        37:18.8
       7    edie hannah                                            1359   52      139        42:01.3
       8    Susan Clark                       Lansdale  PA         1317   50      145      1:39:32.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeffrey Ondria                    Drexel Hill  PA      1630   52       35        24:24.4
       2    Keith Hollman                     Hackettstown  NJ      584   52       41        25:51.8
       3    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ        1607   54       71        28:59.0
       4    Matthew Roberson                  Hampton  NJ          1648   53       76        29:37.3
       5    Joseph Runk                       Hopewell  NJ         1653   50      108        33:20.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Hahn                        Warrington  PA       1568   57       59        27:44.4
       2    Susan Morgan                      voorhees  NJ         1620   56       82        29:53.3
       3    Phyllis Billy                     Maple Glen  PA       1308   55      106        32:54.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    fred gropper                                            583   59       14        21:37.2
       2    Barry Cummings                    morrisville  PA      1326   58       31        24:03.9
       3    Jim Higgins                       Yardley  PA          1575   57       72        29:10.4
       4    Thomas Jones                      Milford  NJ          1582   57       81        29:50.5
       5    Richard Billy                     Maple Glen  PA       1309   59       98        31:58.9
       6    Vincent Urello                    voorhees  NJ         1680   58      142        45:25.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Ellen Mela                   Washington Crossing  1611   61       95        31:09.9
       2    Karen Montgomery                  New Hope  PA         1619   64      110        34:15.7
       3    Lucy Nolan                        Whitehouse Sta  NJ   1626   61      136        40:35.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Smith                        Jersey City  NJ      1386   61       25        23:21.9
       2    Michelangelo Ricci                Mount Laurel  NJ     1646   61       28        23:37.4
       3    Jim Clark                         Lansdale  PA         1316   60       36        24:41.7
       4    Mark Guberman                     Englishtown  NJ      1567   62       37        24:47.8
       5    Ken Maisel                        New Hope  PA         1403   60      102        32:35.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Clifford Montgomery               New Hope  PA         1618   67      111        34:16.1