2015 Stone Harbor Fitness Challenge 5k

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Annie Williams                    Avalon nj  NJ         484    0      165        33:58.2
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Morris                      Thornton  PA          421   14       90        27:55.3
       2    Grace Reber                       Malvern  PA           445   14      157        31:58.8
       3    Lindsay Goldschmidt               Wayne  PA             369   13      163        33:51.4
       4    Maxine Neumeister                 Ambler  PA            424   10      186        37:47.3
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Messina                      Stone Harbor  NJ      415   14       11        20:01.8
       2    Christopher Anderson              West Chester  PA      314   14       15        20:52.6
       3    John Carey                        Silver Spring  MD     327   14       56        25:22.2
       4    Jake Derstine                                           491   13       66        26:09.4
       5    Hutch Rhyne                                             494   9        76        26:53.6
       6    Jude Minnich                      Avalon  NJ            418   13       77        26:55.8
       7    William Otterbein                 Malvern  PA           435   10       79        26:58.0
       8    Conor McGinn                      Phoenixville  PA      412   13       99        28:18.9
       9    Albert Rubin                      Margate  NJ           453   10      109        29:06.0
      10    Aidan Stark                       Clarks Summit  PA     465   10      110        29:09.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Tartini                  Wayne  NJ             476   19       17        21:10.4
       2    Barbara Ann Susamin                                     275   15       43        24:19.6
       3    Victoria Carlini                  Malvern  PA           328   16       47        24:27.8
       4    Megan Baker                       Springfield  PA       318   18       70        26:27.4
       5    Christina Danjolell               Newtown Squate  PA    335   15       74        26:52.2
       6    Gabby Mohn                                              510   17      113        29:23.4
       7    Nicole Abraham                    Avalon nj  NJ         310   18      114        29:25.5
       8    Taliah Carson                                           508   16      133        30:40.3
       9    Christine Mcginn                  Phoenixville  PA      411   15      142        31:05.4
      10    Caroline Gardner                                        509   18      151        31:42.6
      11    Treasure Reeves                                         507   18      152        31:42.9
      12    Carlie Abraham                    Avalon nj  NJ         311   16      164        33:57.6
      13    Moira Dougherty                   Havertown  PA         345   15      169        34:30.5
      14    Lily Allingham                    Havertown  PA         313   15      180        35:15.2
      15    Julia Goldschmidt                 Wayne  PA             368   16      196        42:09.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Paugh                        Jackson  NJ           438   18        2        17:05.9
       2    Andrew Sulon                      Mechanicsburg  PA     473   16        4        18:19.4
       3    Randy Schwemmer                   Ambler  PA            458   16        5        18:36.4
       4    Patrick Barber                                          500   17        7        19:07.9
       5    Jack Polentes                     Bethlehem  PA         440   16       14        20:38.9
       6    Tim Lorenzo                       Maple Glen  PA        397   15       23        22:48.3
       7    Zack Klebanoff                    flourtown  PA         385   18       26        23:20.6
       8    Jack Paris Jr                     Collegeville  PA      437   18       52        24:54.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Warren                      Cherry Hill  NJ       482   22       12        20:03.0
       2    kelsey o'gorman                   valley cottage  NY    512   25       19        22:13.8
       3    Alexandra Guntle                  Great Falls  VA       375   23       21        22:38.4
       4    Sheneeka Ocasio                   Philadelphia  PA      428   25       37        24:02.2
       5    Val DiLisi                        Moorestown  NJ        341   23       61        25:42.2
       6    Caitlin Defusco                                         497   26       62        25:49.7
       7    Sarah Dobroskey                   Reading  PA           344   24       65        26:09.0
       8    Beth Miller                       Philadelphia  PA      417   27       69        26:18.9
       9    Alyssa Stonkus                    landenberg  PA        469   22       71        26:35.4
      10    Kelsey Pagotto                                          506   28       75        26:53.5
      11    Caitlin Thompson                  Sellersville  PA      478   29       81        27:12.3
      12    Cassie Mcallister                 stone harbor  NJ      407   23       93        27:58.4
      13    Jillian Mixner                    Stone Harbor  NJ      419   28       96        28:13.3
      14    Krystal Brostek                   Galloway  NJ          324   22       97        28:14.1
      15    Alyssa Miller                                           502   27      100        28:19.1
      16    Diane Marsich                     Avalon  NJ            404   28      115        29:31.9
      17    Christina Duffield                Sewell  NJ            347   24      118        29:35.8
      18    Diana Filipek                     Woolwich Township     352   25      119        29:36.9
      19    Meghan Costello                   Philadelphia  PA      333   27      121        29:49.2
      20    Julianna Kopakowski               Glassboro  NJ         390   24      127        30:18.0
      21    Shannon Cury                      Ocean city  NJ        334   23      132        30:33.8
      22    Ashley Brennan                                          170   29      134        30:41.7
      23    Elizabeth Roberts                 Wyndmoor  PA          451   26      144        31:09.1
      24    Tierney Brennan                   villanova  PA         323   27      145        31:11.4
      25    Alyssa Giamdolmi                                        493   29      147        31:12.4
      26    Mary Jayne Dowle                                        499   20      156        31:57.6
      27    Katie Gebauer                     West chester  PA      361   26      162        33:40.8
      28    Kristyn Gebauer                   West chester  PA      363   27      167        34:22.3
      29    Kaitlyn O'Donnell                 Mullins Hill  NJ      430   27      171        34:35.0
      30    Shannon DePalma                   Manahawkin  NJ        338   29      174        34:47.3
      31    Arianna Zane                      West Deptford  NJ     487   27      190        38:37.2
      32    Haley Majer                       Limerick  PA          504   22      192        39:50.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Flanagan                      Hatboro  PA           356   21        1        16:53.0
       2    Joseph Seebode                    Clark  NJ             460   22        3        17:33.8
       3    Daniel Russo                      Philadelphia  PA      455   25        6        18:58.5
       4    Rich OConnor                      Bloomfield  NJ        427   24        9        19:16.8
       5    John Tiernan Booth                Philadelphia  PA      320   27       10        19:54.2
       6    max goldcamp                                            125   25       13        20:38.3
       7    Andrew Chermack                   Philadelphia  PA      329   29       16        20:59.8
       8    Charlie Roland                    Newark  DE            452   23       34        23:55.3
       9    John Stonkus                      Newark  DE            471   23       36        24:00.4
      10    James Potts                                             511   26       57        25:28.6
      11    Tim Sutuliffe                                           496   26       85        27:31.7
      12    Pete Barber                                             505   20      107        28:59.2
      13    Ryan McNulty                      Mt. Laurel  NJ        413   25      122        29:50.8
      14    William Miller                                          503   27      129        30:24.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            514   34       24        23:02.6
       2    Erin Bernardo                     haddon township  NJ   319   36       46        24:23.4
       3    Maggie Warner                     North Wildwood  NJ    481   34       54        25:19.5
       4    Jennifer Vogdes                   wildwood crest  NJ    479   38       55        25:21.6
       5    Heather Ingram                    Darlington  MD        381   39       72        26:42.2
       6    Carrie-Anne Haag                  Pottstown  PA         376   35       80        27:10.5
       7    Karen Kneib                       Delran  NJ            388   38       83        27:14.5
       8    Bethany Geiger                    North Wales  PA       364   35       91        27:56.6
       9    Kerrianne Goodwin                 Deptford  NJ          371   36      124        30:02.0
      10    Caiti Wilson                      Mt Laurel  NJ         485   30      126        30:07.7
      11    Kim Gasparon                      King of Prussia  PA   360   32      138        30:58.7
      12    Dina Elliott                      millville  NJ         349   39      153        31:47.1
      13    Patty Cloud                                             172   32      159        32:41.4
      14    Felicia Rivera                    Brigantine  NJ        449   34      160        32:43.3
      15    Sara Nocito                       North Wildwood  NJ    425   38      177        35:00.4
      16    Stephanie Derman                  Cherry Hill  NJ       339   36      189        37:52.1
      17    Heather Shields                   North andover  MA     461   30      198        42:22.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Philip Raker                      Altoona  PA           442   31       18        21:11.7
       2    Christopher Goodwin               Deptford  NJ          370   38       27        23:21.0
       3    Anthony DePalma                   Nutley  NJ            337   32       28        23:25.9
       4    Dave Eng                          FORT LEE  NJ          350   32       49        24:33.4
       5    Domiaze Fesalo                                          513   34       60        25:35.5
       6    Damien Knox                       westborough  MA       389   36       84        27:19.2
       7    Mark Kuchler                                            127   35       95        28:12.0
       8    Max Kimbrough                     King of Prussia  PA   383   31      139        30:59.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elise Anderson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      315   46       29        23:39.4
       2    Melissa O'Neil                                          126   41       32        23:47.7
       3    Beth Miller                       Lewisburg  PA         515   42       33        23:50.4
       4    Gretchen Greene                   Davidson  NC          372   43       38        24:08.9
       5    Erin Dunkel                       Altoona  PA           348   41       39        24:14.2
       6    Kim Rivera                        Lansdale  PA          446   42       41        24:17.0
       7    Tonya Lupinacci                   North Wakes  PA       399   42       44        24:22.8
       8    Gina Sacchetti                    North Wildwood  NJ    456   43       51        24:52.6
       9    Teresa Otterbein                  Malvern  PA           431   48       64        26:02.6
      10    Suzanne Fitzgerald                Mullica Hill  NJ      353   41       68        26:17.3
      11    Carla Kephart                     Williamstown  NJ      382   41       82        27:13.7
      12    Nicole Murphy                     Doylestown  PA        422   41       86        27:46.7
      13    Jessica McCabe                    North Wildwood  NJ    408   40       92        27:56.8
      14    Susan Holt                        Huntingdon Vy  PA     380   40      103        28:42.1
      15    Michele Reber                     Malvern  PA           444   47      106        28:51.4
      16    Sandra Mcallister                 stone harbor  NJ      406   43      108        29:04.8
      17    Christine Ledwith                 Blue Bell  PA         392   44      112        29:18.3
      18    Denise Ericsson                   Avalon  NJ            351   43      117        29:35.5
      19    Lori Schulte                                             20   42      130        30:25.7
      20    Denine DiPietro                   Blue Bell  PA         343   42      143        31:06.8
      21    Julia McFadden                    Blue Bell  PA         409   44      146        31:12.2
      22    Meg McGINN                        Phoenixville  PA      410   45      148        31:20.9
      23    Daria Dougherty                   Havertown  PA         346   47      150        31:30.2
      24    Amanda O'Dea                      Dallas  PA            429   42      166        34:05.7
      25    Eva Klebanoff                     flourtown  PA         386   48      170        34:32.3
      26    Kerry Sunderland                  Mechanicsburg  PA     474   49      179        35:14.8
      27    Christina Folz                    Springfield  VA       357   44      181        35:49.4
      28    Debbie Frier                      Avalon  NJ            359   47      182        36:14.0
      29    Kim Derstine                      lansdale  PA          340   49      183        36:46.7
      30    Tiffanie Pfaltzgraff              Plainsboro  NJ        439   44      184        36:50.3
      31    Linda Harris                      Bensalem  PA          378   46      185        36:57.1
      32    Marci Neumeister                  Ambler  WY            423   43      187        37:48.9
      33    Amy Mackley                       Avondale  PA          400   40      188        37:51.8
      34    Pam Allingham                     Havertown  PA         312   48      194        41:06.9
      35    Lisa Goldschmidt                  Wayne  PA             366   47      195        42:09.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    paul lockwood                     stone harbor  NJ      492   47       20        22:27.3
       2    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA        396   49       40        24:14.5
       3    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      436   47       45        24:22.9
       4    Russell Deighton                  Bethesda  MD           78   40       50        24:47.5
       5    Michael Thimblin                  Springfield  VA       477   47       88        27:51.3
       6    Brad Geiger                       North Wales  PA       365   40       89        27:53.3
       7    Alex Stark                        Clarks Summit  PA     463   43       94        28:09.4
       8    Larry Klebanoff                   flourtown  PA         384   49      101        28:21.5
       9    Dave Dillon                       Dallas  PA            342   47      120        29:40.8
      10    David Abraham                     Avalon nj  NJ         309   49      158        32:00.5
      11    Chris Gumm                        Stuart  FL            373   47      161        33:29.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Medley                   Franklinville  NJ     414   50       25        23:05.1
       2    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     475   54       59        25:34.5
       3    Andrea Appolonia                  Yardley  PA           317   50       87        27:50.5
       4    Holly Wexler                      Doylestown  PA        483   57       98        28:18.1
       5    Terri Lorenzo                     Maple Glen  PA        395   50      116        29:35.0
       6    Mary Condron                      Wildwood  NJ          331   57      123        29:59.1
       7    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  PA           387   56      131        30:25.8
       8    Sue Gebauer                       West chester  PA      362   53      140        30:59.2
       9    Heidi Flanagan                    Hatboro  PA           354   53      141        31:04.8
      10    Mary Messinr                                            263   52      149        31:26.1
      11    Patricia Robbins                  MIllville  NJ         450   50      154        31:49.1
      12    Valerie DeJoseph                  North Wildwood  NJ    336   54      155        31:54.2
      13    Mary-Beth Cooper                  Springfield  MA       332   54      172        34:40.1
      14    leslie montgomery                 garnet valley  PA     495   51      176        35:00.3
      15    Linda Morris                      Thornton  PA          420   50      191        38:39.0
      16    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          401   54      193        39:51.0
      17    June Defusco                                            498   59      197        42:09.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    steve goldcamp                                          141   54        8        19:13.2
       2    George Ledwith                    Blue Bell  PA         393   50       22        22:43.2
       3    Bill Seas                         West Cape May  NJ     459   52       30        23:40.9
       4    Drew Swope                        stone harbor  NJ      213   52       31        23:41.0
       5    Mike Nowlan                       Clarksboro  NJ        426   57       35        23:55.7
       6    Tim Susanin                                             274   52       42        24:18.8
       7    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        330   53       48        24:31.6
       8    John Stonkus                      landenberg  PA        470   57       53        24:59.5
       9    mike orlowski                                            74   53       63        25:52.4
      10    Daniel Shields                    Stevensville  MD      462   57       67        26:14.2
      11    John Stonesifer                   Stevensville  MD      468   52       73        26:49.5
      12    Donald Otterbein                  Malvern  PA           432   50       78        26:57.4
      13    Roger Messina                                           255   53      102        28:31.1
      14    Anthony Marino                    Avalon  NJ            403   55      104        28:43.2
      15    John Goldschmidt                  Wayne  PA             367   57      111        29:12.7
      16    Tim Flanagan                      Hatboro  PA           355   53      128        30:19.4
      17    Thomas Hemcher                                          489   52      136        30:48.4
      18    Ed Rivera                         Lansdale  PA          447   51      175        34:47.4
Top

Female 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Brown                      Newtown  PA           325   60      137        30:56.8
       2    Marian Miller                                           490   61      168        34:27.8
       3    MaryAnne Raker                    Harrisburg  PA        443   64      199        42:38.1
Top

Male 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Stiles                        Stone Harbor  NJ      171   60       58        25:29.5
       2    Bob Stewart                       Austin  TX            467   64      105        28:48.2
       3    steve casey                                              21   68      125        30:07.3
       4    Jon Gundling                      Avalon  NJ            374   60      135        30:47.1
       5    Bob Ruggiero                      Avalon  PA            454   77      178        35:01.1
Top

no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant   448                                       448   99      173        34:46.8