2015 Zanderfest 5k

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By RacingNJ.com RacingNJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-98 99-99

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cara Fisher                       Yardley  PA           336   14       31        23:52.2
       2    Anna Sharp                        Yardley  PA           451   14       45        26:13.9
       3    Grace Maund                       Holicong  PA          410   12       61        28:00.4
       4    Rena Paoni                        Yardley  PA           433    9      118        56:07.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Natalie Guarna                                          482   19        6        20:34.5
       2    Kete Mullen                                             481   16        7        20:34.7
       3    Taylor Stevens                    Yardley  PA           457   18        8        21:23.9
       4    Molly McGurrin                    YARDLEY  PA           416   17       14        21:57.1
       5    Sophia Mavellia                                         495   17       17        22:09.7
       6    Alexa Fabbri                      Yardley  PA           332   18       32        23:52.9
       7    Madeline Major                    yardley  PA           396   16       36        24:39.7
       8    Nikki Trzaska                     Yardley  PA           464   16       37        24:39.7
       9    Sarah McDonald                    Yardley  PA           415   18       38        24:40.4
      10    Victoria Hill                     Newtown  PA           358   17       39        24:43.9
      11    Caroline Henry                    Yardley  PA           354   18       52        26:50.3
      12    Brianna McDonald                  Yardley  PA           414   15       64        28:34.7
      13    Meredith Hill                     Newtown  PA           356   15       65        28:35.1
      14    Lauren Brown                      Yardley  PA           315   17       68        29:36.2
      15    Anya Bohatiuk                     Mt Laurel  NJ         312   15       72        29:53.3
      16    Sarah Howell                      yardley  PA           363   17       77        30:18.7
      17    Megan Landrigan                   New Tripoli  PA       387   16       81        31:56.5
      18    Conor Landrigan                   New Tripoli  PA       384   19       82        31:56.5
      19    Olivia Musto                                            498   16       93        32:18.7
      20    Grace Morschauser                 Yardley  PA           427   15      110        43:41.3
      21    Sylvia Fisher                     Yardley  PA           340   16      111        43:41.4
      22    Jaime Baran                       yardley  PA           303   16      112        43:45.0
      23    Avalon Bastecki                   Trenton  NJ           308   19      115        54:54.8
      24    Ola Kiszka                        Newtown  PA           368   19      116        54:55.1
      25    Maggie Slonaker                   Princeton Junction    453   17      120      1:02:15.9
      26    Emma Schwartz                     yardley  PA           449   18      123      1:02:40.2
      27    Samantha Baran                    yardley  PA           305   18      125      1:04:02.5
      28    Kristen Glaum                     Yardley  PA           347   18      126      1:04:20.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Duffner                     Jamison  PA           328   20       10        21:28.5
       2    Karina Kovalcik                   New Hope  PA          375   20       42        24:49.4
       3    Erica Fabbri                      Yardley  PA           333   21       46        26:18.2
       4    Megan Fisher                      Yardley  PA           339   22       69        29:43.7
       5    Caileigh Landrigan                New Tripoli  PA       383   21       95        32:29.0
       6    Savannah Bastecki                 Delray Beach  FL      311   23       98        34:10.4
       7    Devin Butchko                     Cream Ridge  NJ       318   23       99        34:11.1
       8    Francesca Mascino                 langhorne  PA         407   22      100        34:58.1
       9    Lexi Hoff                         Faithless Hills  PA   360   23      113        49:42.1
      10    Alexis Libertino                  Yardley  PA           390   23      114        49:44.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nichole Hall                      Stratford  NJ         352   32      108        40:07.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacey Haferl                     Yardley  PA           349   47       41        24:46.9
       2    Tracy Tennant                     Yardley  PA           459   48       47        26:27.7
       3    Ann Fisher                        Yardley  PA           335   48       79        31:53.4
       4    Meghan Shannon Mix                Yardley  PA           450   45       88        32:06.2
       5    Christina Master                  haverford  PA         409   46       90        32:10.2
       6    Roni Robinson                     haverford  PA         442   42       91        32:10.8
       7    Cristi Landrigan                  New Tripoli  PA       385   49       94        32:27.3
       8    Ericka Bastecki                   Yardville  NJ         310   47      101        36:03.3
       9    Elizabeth Dunleavy                Philadelphia  PA      329   44      122      1:02:22.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leslie Reeves                     Yardley  PA           439   51       21        22:50.2
       2    Linda Marr                                              480   50       26        23:39.4
       3    Cathy Fisher                      Yardley  PA           337   50       71        29:48.8
       4    Lorraine Mascino                  langhorne  PA         408   52       73        29:55.5
       5    Judy Musto                        Newtown  PA           430   51       92        32:18.5
       6    Debra Bunke                       Newtown  PA           316   53      102        36:47.5
       7    Patty Gilbert                     Yardley  PA           343   51      103        38:08.3
       8    Michele Kumor                     Newtown  PA           379   51      107        39:55.2
       9    Valerie Polsinelli                galloway  NJ          436   50      109        40:08.2
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Aquaro                       Yardley  PA           301   14        9        21:24.5
       2    Bill McSorley                     Middletown  PA        418   **       23        22:59.9
       3    Shane Howell                      yardley  PA           364   14       48        26:28.1
       4    Nicholas Hill                     Newtown  PA           357   13       58        27:45.1
       5    Deven Kamat                       Washington Crossing   365    9       66        28:53.6
       6    Carter Hall                       Stratford  NJ         350    4       76        30:11.7
       7    Aidan Barrett                     yardley  PA           306   13       83        32:01.0
       8    Samuel Hayes                      Langhorne  PA         353   13       84        32:02.1
       9    Brett Ryan                        Newtown  PA           446   13      104        38:31.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Lusick                                              493   15        1        18:39.8
       2    Luke Ledes                                              485   16        3        20:11.2
       3    Brandon McKenzie                  Newtown  PA           417   17        4        20:13.0
       4    Michael Luinno                                          488   17        5        20:26.1
       5    Colin Hayes                                             486   19       11        21:29.0
       6    Michael Ufberg                    richboro  PA          467   17       12        21:51.0
       7    Alex Yake                         Yardley  PA           475   18       16        22:07.2
       8    Zach O'Caonahern                                        489   18       19        22:30.5
       9    Nicholas Bohatiuk                 Mt Laurel  NJ         314   18       20        22:42.5
      10    Evan Howe                         Yardley  PA           362   15       24        23:21.6
      11    Troy Vile                                               497   18       25        23:25.1
      12    Nicholas Romano                   Yardley  PA           443   18       27        23:40.9
      13    Sam Kuchma                        Yardley  PA           378   19       29        23:48.2
      14    Aidan Yake                        Yardley  PA           474   18       33        23:55.0
      15    Owen Yake                         Yardley  PA           476   15       34        23:55.1
      16    Ben Auerbach                      Oreland  PA           302   18       43        24:59.7
      17    Alec Ryan                         Newtown  PA           445   18       44        25:14.3
      18    Luka Graonic                      Newtown  PA           348   18       50        26:38.9
      19    Alexandro Kovalcik                New Hope  PA          372   18       57        27:29.2
      20    Chase Barrett                     yardley  PA           307   16       78        31:46.8
      21    Brooks Sproul                                           490   18       85        32:02.3
      22    Nicholas Polsinelli               galloway  NJ          435   18       86        32:05.4
      23    TYLER WYATT                       Bridgeton  NJ         473   18       87        32:06.1
      24    Brendan Barnes                                          494   15       97        32:50.1
      25    Austin Kuppek                     Princeton  NJ         381   18      121      1:02:18.0
      26    Robert Wurster, Jr.               New Hope  PA          472   18      124      1:03:09.2
      27    George Mundy                      Newtown  PA           428   16      127      1:08:39.8
      28    Antonio Mascino                   langhorne  PA         406   16      128      1:08:41.1
      29    Timmy Kurz                        Yardley  PA           382   16      129      1:08:42.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Edward Hughes                                           499   29       13        21:54.0
       2    Bird Widenmeyer                                         478   21       15        22:03.8
       3    Jeremy Schobel                    Yardley  PA           448   23       70        29:43.8
       4    Zach Papadopoulos                 Denver  CO            434   20      119        59:21.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Matheson                                           479   37        2        18:50.9
       2    Jeremy Hall                       Stratford  NJ         351   31       75        30:11.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Derek Cohen                       Yardley  PA           320   44       28        23:43.1
       2    David Meschel                     Yardley  PA           422   44       56        27:17.7
       3    Steven Maund                      Holicong  PA          411   43       60        28:00.4
       4    Christopher Ledes                                       484   43       62        28:15.9
       5    Lorenzo Swain                     Ewing  NJ             458   48       67        29:25.4
       6    Jeff Fisher                       Yardley  PA           338   48       80        31:54.1
       7    Joseph Landrigan                  New Tripoli  PA       386   49       96        32:29.6
       8    Robert Wurster                    New Hope  PA          471   46      105        39:20.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Ufberg                       richboro  PA          466   50       18        22:25.2
       2    Andy Malavsky                     Yardley  PA           400   53       22        22:50.6
       3    Frank Kuchma                      Yardley  PA           377   52       30        23:48.5
       4    Bob Musto                         Newtown  PA           429   52       35        24:32.6
       5    David Henry                       Yardley  PA           355   51       40        24:45.5
       6    Larry Stean                                             491   51       49        26:28.2
       7    Bob Linkenheimer                                        483   58       53        26:55.8
       8    Jacquesline Hillgrube             Yardley  PA           359   53       54        27:10.2
       9    Michael DeMaio                    Yardley  PA           324   54       55        27:10.3
      10    Thomas Kovalcik                   New Hope  PA          376   55       59        27:45.4
      11    Edward Denkin                     Newtown  PA           325   52       63        28:29.0
      12    Michael Maloney                   Carlisle  PA          405   51       74        30:03.5
      13    Thomas Garberina Jr               DOYLESTOWN  PA        342   50      106        39:54.0
      14    Brian Bastecki                    Yardville  NJ         309   53      117        55:56.1
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Shannon                                           496   71       89        32:08.8
Top

Missing reg info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknow   492                                            492   99       51        26:40.9