2015 Step Up for the Arc 5k (Union County)

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Coste                       Newark  NJ            177   43       10        23:54.1      7:43/M
       2    Unknown Unknown                   Colonia  NJ           130   99       11        24:09.8      7:47/M
       3    Lauren Spiegelhoff                Spotswood  NJ         160   27       12        24:15.6      7:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robbie Matos                      Warren  NJ            233   19        1        20:04.1      6:28/M
       2    Michael Cagney                    New York  NY          222   33        2        21:12.1      6:50/M
       3    Mike Washakowski                  Ocean  NJ             171   60        3        21:19.7      6:53/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Tian                        Edison  NJ            167   13       26        27:36.0      8:54/M
       2    Katie McCluney                    New Providence  NJ    136   13       36        29:33.8      9:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Bayard                      Scotch Plains  NJ     231   22       14        25:46.1      8:19/M
       2    Dorota Szerszenowicz              Roselle Park  NJ      163   24       41        31:23.9     10:07/M
       3    Lauren McCluney                   New Providence  NJ    137   24       48        33:54.4     10:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Mupo                         Springfield  NJ       141   24       56        38:30.8     12:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hanna Culton                      Iselin  NJ            114   27       38        30:07.2      9:43/M
       2    Stephanie Makow                   Lakewood  NJ          133   25       39        30:59.7     10:00/M
       3    Ijeoma Opara                      Roselle Park  NJ      147   29       52        37:57.7     12:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Polanin               Rahway  NJ            149   26       72        49:24.0     15:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edgar Tejada                      South Amboy  NJ       164   31       16        26:04.7      8:25/M
       2    Rachel Stefanoski                 Clark  NJ             161   31       29        28:27.6      9:11/M
       3    Katie Bertogli                    Clifton  NJ           262   32       46        32:45.0     10:34/M
       4    Bonnie Cagney                     Edison  NJ            106   31       60        40:59.1     13:13/M
       5    Catherine Bocage                  Plainfield  NJ        234   31       61        43:12.8     13:56/M
       6    Liz Afriyie                       Sayreville  NJ        101   30       69        46:13.3     14:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Angel                                              102   31        4        21:31.2      6:56/M
       2    Matt Shiminsky                    Bridgewater  NJ       158   30        6        22:37.9      7:18/M
       3    Jesus Tejada                      Carteret  NJ          165   30       19        26:32.8      8:34/M
       4    Alexander Lau                     Rahway  NJ            232   33       23        27:15.2      8:47/M
       5    Paul Cerqueira                    Union  NJ             322   34       47        33:25.4     10:47/M
       6    Abdul-Karim Dawan                                       116   31       57        40:25.3     13:02/M
       7    Almog Bar                         Lakewood  NJ          104   30       62        43:37.7     14:04/M
       8    Alexander Civil                   North Brunswick  NJ   110   31       71        48:33.1     15:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Cerquiera                Union  NJ             191   37       21        27:07.9      8:45/M
       2    Krista Nothstein                  Clark  NJ             143   38       31        28:41.2      9:15/M
       3    Jennifer Lagney                   New York  NY          273   35       49        33:59.1     10:58/M
       4    Crystal Cunningham                Elizabeth  NJ         115   37       54        38:14.7     12:20/M
       5    Shamida Coney                     Plainfield  NJ        111   39       83      1:00:09.1     19:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Lagney                       New York  NY          274   35       18        26:29.7      8:33/M
       2    Eric Nothstein                    Clark  NJ             142   37       32        28:42.9      9:15/M
       3    Ephrem Olweny                     Roselle Park  NJ      146   39       40        31:23.8     10:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine McEvoy                  Kenilworth  NJ        138   44       42        32:12.7     10:23/M
       2    Patty Carrigan                    Freehold  NJ          107   43       77        52:40.3     16:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Miller                       Westfield  NJ         139   42        9        23:35.8      7:36/M
       2    Xuedong Tian                      Edison  NJ            168   44       27        27:51.2      8:59/M
       3    John Kiszka                       Colonia  NJ           129   44       80        54:07.9     17:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nella Mirabile                    Rahway  NJ            140   46       22        27:10.1      8:46/M
       2    Eve Xie                           Edison  NJ            321   45       28        28:05.7      9:04/M
       3    Deborah Shapiro                   Edison  NJ            157   47       44        32:33.2     10:30/M
       4    Kathleen Jones                    South Plainfield  N   126   45       58        40:26.9     13:03/M
       5    Melissa Valenti                   South Amboy  NJ       170   45       65        44:33.4     14:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Lahr                          Newark  NJ            175   47        8        22:48.2      7:21/M
       2    Chris Schiffer                                          156   46       15        25:49.7      8:20/M
       3    Todd Thompson                     New Egypt  NJ         166   48       66        44:38.1     14:24/M
       4    Victor Estrella                   Bogota  NJ            121   48       68        45:00.9     14:31/M
       5    Joseph Romeo                      Kearny  NJ            244   49       70        46:16.3     14:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Baxter                      Somerville  NJ        105   53       30        28:36.6      9:14/M
       2    Marjorie Moncayo                  Secaucus  NJ          221   51       50        34:57.8     11:16/M
       3    Maria Cepero                      Roselle Park  NJ      108   51       55        38:16.1     12:21/M
       4    Ruth Conlan                       Scotch Plains  NJ     112   54       59        40:59.0     13:13/M
       5    Thea Strong                       North Plainfield  N   162   50       63        44:03.7     14:13/M
       6    Josie Pugliese                    Colonia  NJ           153   53       82        55:51.1     18:01/M
       7    Linda O'Connoll                   Springfield  NJ       145   50       84      1:01:53.0     19:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Glick                        Summit  NJ            180   52        5        21:35.7      6:58/M
       2    Bill MacHado                                            132   54       13        24:33.9      7:55/M
       3    Nicholas Polanin                  Rahway  NJ            151   54       20        26:57.2      8:42/M
       4    Sergio Pontay                     Kearny  NJ            181   54       37        30:04.9      9:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Balestriere                 Scotch Plains  NJ     103   56       34        29:01.7      9:22/M
       2    Natalie Polanin                   Rahway  NJ            150   55       73        49:30.9     15:58/M
       3    Patty Cristiani                   Milltown  NJ          113   56       75        51:32.7     16:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Massarelli                  Clark  NJ             174   57       17        26:16.5      8:28/M
       2    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ         172   55       25        27:26.6      8:51/M
       3    Douglas Kabak                     Cranford  NJ          127   57       35        29:21.9      9:28/M
       4    Anthony Pugliese                  East New Brunswick    152   56       67        44:55.9     14:29/M
       5    Gregory Bayard                    Scotch Plains  NJ     211   55       74        50:07.0     16:10/M
       6    Jeff O'Brien                      Freehold  NJ          144   56       78        52:46.7     17:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Houston                     Irvington  NJ         125   60       43        32:25.9     10:27/M
       2    Nancy Freundlich                  Westfield  NJ         291   62       45        32:33.1     10:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Freundlich                Westfield  NJ         280   62        7        22:38.6      7:18/M
       2    Joseph Dubas                      Jamesburg  NJ         119   64       76        51:41.6     16:40/M
       3    Jean Roy                          Colonia  NJ           154   63       79        54:06.9     17:27/M
       4    Anthony Russo                     Woodbridge  NJ        155   61       81        55:50.8     18:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arlene Gallene                    Spotswood  NJ         122   65       51        35:32.9     11:28/M
       2    Elaine Hedstrom                   North Brunswick  NJ   124   67       64        44:21.0     14:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Art Mason                         Westfield  NJ         178   67       24        27:22.3      8:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Kelley                     Cranford  NJ          128   71       53        38:02.1     12:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Chavez                        Colonia  NJ           109   70       33        28:58.0      9:21/M