2015 Step Up for the Arc 5k (Union County)

Overall Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Robbie Matos Warren NJ 233 19 M 1 1 Top Fin 20:04.1 6:28/M
2 Michael Cagney New York NY 222 33 M 2 2 Top Fin 21:12.1 6:50/M
3 Mike Washakowski Ocean NJ 171 60 M 3 3 Top Fin 21:19.7 6:53/M
4 Jose Angel 102 31 M 4 1 M 30-34 21:31.2 6:56/M
5 Mark Glick Summit NJ 180 52 M 5 1 M 50-54 21:35.7 6:58/M
6 Matt Shiminsky Bridgewater NJ 158 30 M 6 2 M 30-34 22:37.9 7:18/M
7 Richard Freundlich Westfield NJ 280 62 M 7 1 M 60-64 22:38.6 7:18/M
8 Ron Lahr Newark NJ 175 47 M 8 1 M 45-49 22:48.2 7:21/M
9 Greg Miller Westfield NJ 139 42 M 9 1 M 40-44 23:35.8 7:36/M
10 Paula Coste Newark NJ 177 43 F 1 1 Top Fin 23:54.1 7:43/M
11 Unknown Unknown Colonia NJ 130 99 F 2 2 Top Fin 24:09.8 7:47/M
12 Lauren Spiegelhoff Spotswood NJ 160 27 F 3 3 Top Fin 24:15.6 7:49/M
13 Bill MacHado 132 54 M 10 2 M 50-54 24:33.9 7:55/M
14 Emily Bayard Scotch Plains NJ 231 22 F 4 1 F 20-24 25:46.1 8:19/M
15 Chris Schiffer 156 46 M 11 2 M 45-49 25:49.7 8:20/M
16 Edgar Tejada South Amboy NJ 164 31 F 5 1 F 30-34 26:04.7 8:25/M
17 James Massarelli Clark NJ 174 57 M 12 1 M 55-59 26:16.5 8:28/M
18 John Lagney New York NY 274 35 M 13 1 M 35-39 26:29.7 8:33/M
19 Jesus Tejada Carteret NJ 165 30 M 14 3 M 30-34 26:32.8 8:34/M
20 Nicholas Polanin Rahway NJ 151 54 M 15 3 M 50-54 26:57.2 8:42/M
21 Patricia Cerquiera Union NJ 191 37 F 6 1 F 35-39 27:07.9 8:45/M
22 Nella Mirabile Rahway NJ 140 46 F 7 1 F 45-49 27:10.1 8:46/M
23 Alexander Lau Rahway NJ 232 33 M 16 4 M 30-34 27:15.2 8:47/M
24 Art Mason Westfield NJ 178 67 M 17 1 M 65-69 27:22.3 8:50/M
25 Robert McGill Budd Lake NJ 172 55 M 18 2 M 55-59 27:26.6 8:51/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Megan Tian Edison NJ 167 13 F 8 1 F 0-14 27:36.0 8:54/M
27 Xuedong Tian Edison NJ 168 44 M 19 2 M 40-44 27:51.2 8:59/M
28 Eve Xie Edison NJ 321 45 F 9 2 F 45-49 28:05.7 9:04/M
29 Rachel Stefanoski Clark NJ 161 31 F 10 2 F 30-34 28:27.6 9:11/M
30 Vicki Baxter Somerville NJ 105 53 F 11 1 F 50-54 28:36.6 9:14/M
31 Krista Nothstein Clark NJ 143 38 F 12 2 F 35-39 28:41.2 9:15/M
32 Eric Nothstein Clark NJ 142 37 M 20 2 M 35-39 28:42.9 9:15/M
33 Bob Chavez Colonia NJ 109 70 M 21 1 M 70-74 28:58.0 9:21/M
34 Ellen Balestriere Scotch Plains NJ 103 56 F 13 1 F 55-59 29:01.7 9:22/M
35 Douglas Kabak Cranford NJ 127 57 M 22 3 M 55-59 29:21.9 9:28/M
36 Katie McCluney New Providence NJ 136 13 F 14 2 F 0-14 29:33.8 9:32/M
37 Sergio Pontay Kearny NJ 181 54 M 23 4 M 50-54 30:04.9 9:42/M
38 Hanna Culton Iselin NJ 114 27 F 15 1 F 25-29 30:07.2 9:43/M
39 Stephanie Makow Lakewood NJ 133 25 F 16 2 F 25-29 30:59.7 10:00/M
40 Ephrem Olweny Roselle Park NJ 146 39 M 24 3 M 35-39 31:23.8 10:07/M
41 Dorota Szerszenowicz Roselle Park NJ 163 24 F 17 2 F 20-24 31:23.9 10:07/M
42 Christine McEvoy Kenilworth NJ 138 44 F 18 1 F 40-44 32:12.7 10:23/M
43 Debra Houston Irvington NJ 125 60 F 19 1 F 60-64 32:25.9 10:27/M
45 Nancy Freundlich Westfield NJ 291 62 F 21 2 F 60-64 32:33.1 10:30/M
44 Deborah Shapiro Edison NJ 157 47 F 20 3 F 45-49 32:33.2 10:30/M
46 Katie Bertogli Clifton NJ 262 32 F 22 3 F 30-34 32:45.0 10:34/M
47 Paul Cerqueira Union NJ 322 34 M 25 5 M 30-34 33:25.4 10:47/M
48 Lauren McCluney New Providence NJ 137 24 F 23 3 F 20-24 33:54.4 10:56/M
49 Jennifer Lagney New York NY 273 35 F 24 3 F 35-39 33:59.1 10:58/M
50 Marjorie Moncayo Secaucus NJ 221 51 F 25 2 F 50-54 34:57.8 11:16/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Arlene Gallene Spotswood NJ 122 65 F 26 1 F 65-69 35:32.9 11:28/M
52 Ijeoma Opara Roselle Park NJ 147 29 F 27 3 F 25-29 37:57.7 12:15/M
53 Marion Kelley Cranford NJ 128 71 F 28 1 F 70-74 38:02.1 12:16/M
54 Crystal Cunningham Elizabeth NJ 115 37 F 29 4 F 35-39 38:14.7 12:20/M
55 Maria Cepero Roselle Park NJ 108 51 F 30 3 F 50-54 38:16.1 12:21/M
56 Dale Mupo Springfield NJ 141 24 M 26 1 M 20-24 38:30.8 12:25/M
57 Abdul-Karim Dawan 116 31 M 27 6 M 30-34 40:25.3 13:02/M
58 Kathleen Jones South Plainfield NJ 126 45 F 31 4 F 45-49 40:26.9 13:03/M
59 Ruth Conlan Scotch Plains NJ 112 54 F 32 4 F 50-54 40:59.0 13:13/M
60 Bonnie Cagney Edison NJ 106 31 F 33 4 F 30-34 40:59.1 13:13/M
61 Catherine Bocage Plainfield NJ 234 31 F 34 5 F 30-34 43:12.8 13:56/M
62 Almog Bar Lakewood NJ 104 30 M 28 7 M 30-34 43:37.7 14:04/M
63 Thea Strong North Plainfield NJ 162 50 F 35 5 F 50-54 44:03.7 14:13/M
64 Elaine Hedstrom North Brunswick NJ 124 67 F 36 2 F 65-69 44:21.0 14:18/M
65 Melissa Valenti South Amboy NJ 170 45 F 37 5 F 45-49 44:33.4 14:22/M
66 Todd Thompson New Egypt NJ 166 48 M 29 3 M 45-49 44:38.1 14:24/M
67 Anthony Pugliese East New Brunswick NJ 152 56 M 30 4 M 55-59 44:55.9 14:29/M
68 Victor Estrella Bogota NJ 121 48 M 31 4 M 45-49 45:00.9 14:31/M
69 Liz Afriyie Sayreville NJ 101 30 F 38 6 F 30-34 46:13.3 14:55/M
70 Joseph Romeo Kearny NJ 244 49 M 32 5 M 45-49 46:16.3 14:55/M
71 Alexander Civil North Brunswick NJ 110 31 M 33 8 M 30-34 48:33.1 15:40/M
72 Christopher Polanin Rahway NJ 149 26 M 34 1 M 25-29 49:24.0 15:56/M
73 Natalie Polanin Rahway NJ 150 55 F 39 2 F 55-59 49:30.9 15:58/M
74 Gregory Bayard Scotch Plains NJ 211 55 M 35 5 M 55-59 50:07.0 16:10/M
75 Patty Cristiani Milltown NJ 113 56 F 40 3 F 55-59 51:32.7 16:37/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Joseph Dubas Jamesburg NJ 119 64 M 36 2 M 60-64 51:41.6 16:40/M
77 Patty Carrigan Freehold NJ 107 43 F 41 2 F 40-44 52:40.3 16:59/M
78 Jeff O'Brien Freehold NJ 144 56 M 37 6 M 55-59 52:46.7 17:01/M
79 Jean Roy Colonia NJ 154 63 M 38 3 M 60-64 54:06.9 17:27/M
80 John Kiszka Colonia NJ 129 44 M 39 3 M 40-44 54:07.9 17:27/M
81 Anthony Russo Woodbridge NJ 155 61 M 40 4 M 60-64 55:50.8 18:01/M
82 Josie Pugliese Colonia NJ 153 53 F 42 6 F 50-54 55:51.1 18:01/M
83 Shamida Coney Plainfield NJ 111 39 F 43 5 F 35-39 1:00:09.1 19:24/M
84 Linda O'Connoll Springfield NJ 145 50 F 44 7 F 50-54 1:01:53.0 19:58/M