2015 Canal-o-Ween 5k/8K

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


5 K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5 K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
8K Run Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
8K Run Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5 K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noelle Halikman                   Newtown  PA           400   13        5        22:26.4      7:14/M
       2    Callie Bouton                     Pennington  NJ        349   15        7        22:39.0      7:18/M
       3    Aimee Hurst                       Hamilton  NJ          406   34        8        22:43.2      7:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew McTigue                    Princeton  NJ         424    0        1        17:52.1      5:46/M
       2    Joe Crowne                        Newtown  PA           367   42        2        20:25.5      6:35/M
       3    Jeff Halikman                     Newtown  PA           399   44        3        21:06.8      6:48/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Vaughn                        Pennington  NJ        471   12       12        23:45.1      7:40/M
       2    Ivy Cordle                        Princeton  NJ         362    6       32        30:21.9      9:47/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Crowne                       Newtown  PA           368    9        4        21:32.7      6:57/M
       2    Charles Halikman                  Newtown  PA           398   10       14        24:35.7      7:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Bouton                       Pennington  NJ        350   18       16        25:06.4      8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Eleuterio                 Robbinsville  NJ      380   29       26        28:58.7      9:21/M
       2    Katie Wilusz                      Newtown  PA           474   28       29        29:59.8      9:40/M
       3    Jessica Miller                    Yardley  PA           428   29       30        30:16.5      9:46/M
       4    Christie McGorry                  Yardley  PA           422   29       36        30:53.7      9:58/M
       5    Alyssa Choma                      Princeton Junction    360   26       38        30:58.3      9:59/M
       6    Kathleen McGrath                  Centerport  NY        423   25       41        31:14.3     10:05/M
       7    Stephanie Tolbert                 Levittown  PA         467   29       46        32:41.8     10:33/M
       8    Kathryn Brown                     Newtown  PA           355   25       49        33:56.6     10:57/M
       9    Taylor Cowan                      Yardlry  PA           364   23       52        36:00.9     11:37/M
      10    Briana Faras                      Yardley  PA           384   23       53        36:00.9     11:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Keelan                       New Rochelle  NY      410   25       40        31:14.0     10:05/M
       2    Chris Long                        Newtown  PA           417   27       48        33:37.6     10:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Cote                        Langhorne  PA         363   31       19        26:38.9      8:35/M
       2    Sage Chalofsky                    Cherry Hill  NJ       359   31       20        26:39.5      8:36/M
       3    Pamela Mallee                     Newtown  PA           420   33       33        30:25.9      9:49/M
       4    Carolyn Mylowe                    Pennington  NJ        434   35       37        30:54.4      9:58/M
       5    Kendra Trotta                     Langhorne  PA         469   32       39        31:07.4     10:02/M
       6    Laurel Schumer                    Bridgewater  NJ       455   37       43        31:48.5     10:15/M
       7    Eugenia Bouroutis                 Lawrenceville  CT     348   36       45        32:14.8     10:24/M
       8    Jessica Reeder Hurst              Langhorne  PA         444   37       54        37:41.3     12:09/M
       9    Heather Duncan                    Washington Crossing   377   30       55        38:17.8     12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Meara                      Allentown  NJ         425   34       17        25:09.7      8:07/M
       2    Foster Morss                      Lambertville  NJ      433   32       27        29:42.5      9:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Daniel                       Yardley  PA           372   40       13        23:45.2      7:40/M
       2    Gina Crowne                       Newtown  PA           366   40       18        26:36.8      8:35/M
       3    Ginger Schnitzer                  Plainsboro  NJ        454   46       56        39:10.6     12:38/M
       4    Nicole Cosgriff                                         598   46       59        50:11.8     16:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Stephens                    Yardley  PA           462   44        6        22:28.2      7:15/M
       2    Sean Bridge                       Newtown  PA           352   44        9        23:16.2      7:30/M
       3    Michael Schumer                   Bridgewater  NJ       456   42       21        27:35.1      8:54/M
       4    Jason Vaughn                      Pennington  NJ        470   46       42        31:40.2     10:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Bedard                     Ringoes  NJ           345   51       15        24:36.5      7:56/M
       2    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  PA           412   56       34        30:34.1      9:52/M
       3    Jennifer Nolan                    Ewing  NJ             437   51       50        33:57.9     10:57/M
       4    Claudia Rinschler                 Yardley  PA           448   54       57        39:12.5     12:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bouton                       Pennington  NJ        351   51       10        23:17.2      7:31/M
       2    Ken Reichmann                     Hamilton  NJ          446   58       22        27:57.5      9:01/M
       3    Gary Bannett                      Lawrenceville  NJ     343   50       25        28:47.1      9:17/M
       4    Daniel Cordle                     Princeton  NJ         361   53       31        30:21.3      9:47/M
       5    John Bedard Sr                    Ringoes  NJ           346   56       35        30:45.0      9:55/M
       6    Andrew Herskowitz                                       635   52       58        48:01.7     15:29/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Morris                     Langhorne  PA         432   61       23        28:38.3      9:14/M
       2    Debbie Brown                      Newtown  PA           353   60       47        32:52.2     10:36/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Wimmer                       Newtown  PA           475   63       11        23:30.3      7:35/M
       2    Dale Forck                        Newtown  PA           387   65       24        28:42.6      9:15/M
       3    Jon Gundling                      Fort Washington  PA   397   60       28        29:53.5      9:38/M
       4    Merv Dickinson                    Franklin Park  NJ     373   69       44        31:59.6     10:19/M
       5    Christopher Dwyer                 Yardley  PA           379   67       51        35:57.4     11:36/M

8K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keira Forker                      Hillsborough  NJ      388   40        8        36:25.6      7:30/M
       2    Julie Luster-Roell  ***           Rosemont  NJ          418   38        9        36:35.7      7:32/M
       3    Kelly Maher                       Newtown  PA           419   42       12        37:00.2      7:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Reichmann                   Lafayette Hill  PA    445   25        1        27:47.2      5:43/M
       2    John Milone                       Fort Lee  NJ          429   43        2        30:50.4      6:21/M
       3    Matt Gordon                       Ewing  NJ             393   49        3        33:21.4      6:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Griffith                     Doylestown  PA        565   15       11        36:54.3      7:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dolan                       Branchburg  NJ        375   25       19        41:04.5      8:27/M
       2    Brynn Zwickel                     Richboro  PA          476   22       34        45:30.4      9:22/M
       3    Stephanie Ewaskiewicz             Hamilton  NJ          382   25       36        45:38.9      9:23/M
       4    Kristen Todd                      Princeton  NJ         466   25       37        45:41.1      9:24/M
       5    Emily Passe                       Yardley  PA           439   26       55        53:17.0     10:58/M
       6    Meaghan Stuski                    Holland  PA           463   24       57        54:11.8     11:09/M
       7    Kanya Ewer                        Burlington  NJ        383   28       61        55:20.5     11:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Schneider                     Middlesex  NJ         453   25       26        43:37.6      8:58/M
       2    Trevor Duncan                     Washington Crossing   378   25       29        43:57.1      9:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kourtney Kane                                           638   39       21        42:16.6      8:42/M
       2    Lynn Tarantino                    Pennington  NJ        464   39       23        43:26.1      8:56/M
       3    Rosemary Merkel                   Langhorne  PA         427   32       24        43:26.1      8:56/M
       4    Kelly Smalling                    Ewing  NJ             459   38       25        43:26.3      8:56/M
       5    Erin Ingwerson                    Hopewell  NJ          408   32       30        44:05.9      9:04/M
       6    Jessica Axelsson                  Cape May  NJ          342   31       38        46:08.5      9:30/M
       7    Jess Glover                       Hamilton  NJ          392   32       43        47:29.8      9:46/M
       8    Sharin Rello                      Levittown  PA         447   34       45        48:49.8     10:03/M
       9    Kelly Kappler                     Lambertville  NJ      409   32       48        49:50.7     10:15/M
      10    Kristin Redmond                   Lambertville  NJ      443   36       50        50:14.5     10:20/M
      11    Mindy Grabow                      Newtown  PA           394   39       51        51:09.3     10:31/M
      12    Jenna Critton                     Pennington  NJ        365   31       54        52:03.4     10:43/M
      13    Nancy Kennedy                     Newtown  PA           411   34       56        54:11.4     11:09/M
      14    Amy Birkenstamm                   Yardley  PA           347   34       58        54:12.2     11:09/M
      15    Jessica Torchia  ***              Branchburg  NJ        468   30       66        58:02.0     11:56/M
      16    Melissa Filippone                 North Brunswick  NJ   386   35       68      1:00:42.2     12:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Emanuelli             Hillsborough  NJ      381   36       18        40:22.7      8:18/M
       2    Brandon Tillo                     West Bristol  PA      465   30       27        43:45.5      9:00/M
       3    Todd Wanner                       Boothwyn  PA          473   39       33        44:59.4      9:15/M
       4    Kevin Haughwout                   Hillsborough  NJ      401   35       62        55:47.3     11:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natacha Smith                     Ringoes  NJ           460   41       14        37:26.0      7:42/M
       2    Gabrielle Casieri                 Titusville  NJ        358   48       20        41:06.6      8:27/M
       3    Kimberly Rispoli                  Cherry Hill  NJ       449   40       22        43:16.0      8:54/M
       4    Sue Allex                         Holland  PA           341   41       39        46:10.7      9:30/M
       5    Melissa Kuschner                  Upper Holland  PA     413   41       46        48:53.7     10:03/M
       6    Christine D'Avirro                Pennington  NJ        370   48       52        51:37.2     10:37/M
       7    Jacquelyn Pillsbury               Lawrenceville  NJ     440   46       60        54:40.1     11:15/M
       8    Sarah Malmstrom                   Princeton  NJ         421   41       63        55:48.4     11:29/M
       9    Julie Holcombe                    Yardley  PA           402   45       64        55:55.8     11:30/M
      10    Theresa Garner                    Jamesburg  NJ         389   40       69      1:00:42.5     12:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Hold                       Warren  NJ            403   45        7        35:30.6      7:18/M
       2    Gary Nolan                        Yardley  PA           436   47       10        36:45.4      7:34/M
       3    Timothy Damiani                   Levittown  PA         371   42       28        43:53.7      9:02/M
       4    Michael Small                     Trenton  NJ           458   45       31        44:23.9      9:08/M
       5    Bill Neely                        Hamilton  NJ          435   42       65        57:00.2     11:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wanda Wang                        Fort Lee  NJ          472   52       13        37:03.6      7:37/M
       2    Joan Brown                        Newtown  PA           354   58       32        44:46.4      9:13/M
       3    Charlotte Buglio                  Yardley  PA           357   50       40        46:56.7      9:39/M
       4    Sharon Sein                       East Greenville  PA   457   53       41        46:56.8      9:39/M
       5    Carla Duncan                      Washington Crossing   376   59       42        47:00.7      9:40/M
       6    Susan Barrall                     Medford  NJ           344   51       44        47:53.1      9:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Ondria                       Newtown  PA           438   53        4        33:50.8      6:58/M
       2    Tom Curbishley                    Lawrenceville  NJ     369   54        6        35:12.9      7:15/M
       3    Tony Distefano                    Lawrenceville  NJ     374   56       17        40:18.7      8:18/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Farnung-Krause                Dunellen  NJ          385   61       35        45:38.2      9:23/M
       2    Alma Quinlan                      Lambertville  NJ      442   62       53        52:01.6     10:42/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Gropper ***                  Yardley  PA           396   60        5        34:55.0      7:11/M
       2    Richard Ritter                    Trenton  NJ           450   66       15        37:27.2      7:42/M
       3    Richard Lauricella                Ewing  NJ             415   61       16        39:57.3      8:13/M
       4    Peter Connors                     Princeton Junction    640   64       47        49:15.5     10:08/M
       5    Michael Mole                      Monroe  NJ            430   61       49        50:05.0     10:18/M
       6    James Sutton                                            564   71       59        54:19.7     11:11/M
       7    Lew Levin                         Barnegat  NJ          416   64       67        59:34.6     12:15/M