2015 Canal-o-Ween 5k/8K

Overall Results

October 31, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5 K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Andrew McTigue Princeton NJ 424 0 M 1 1 Top Fin 17:52.1 5:46/M
2 Joe Crowne Newtown PA 367 42 M 2 2 Top Fin 20:25.5 6:35/M
3 Jeff Halikman Newtown PA 399 44 M 3 3 Top Fin 21:06.8 6:48/M
4 Joey Crowne Newtown PA 368 9 M 4 1 M 0-14 21:32.7 6:57/M
5 Noelle Halikman Newtown PA 400 13 F 1 1 Top Fin 22:26.4 7:14/M
6 Brian Stephens Yardley PA 462 44 M 5 1 M 40-49 22:28.2 7:15/M
7 Callie Bouton Pennington NJ 349 15 F 2 2 Top Fin 22:39.0 7:18/M
8 Aimee Hurst Hamilton NJ 406 34 F 3 3 Top Fin 22:43.2 7:20/M
9 Sean Bridge Newtown PA 352 44 M 6 2 M 40-49 23:16.2 7:30/M
10 John Bouton Pennington NJ 351 51 M 7 1 M 50-59 23:17.2 7:31/M
11 Kurt Wimmer Newtown PA 475 63 M 8 1 M 60-99 23:30.3 7:35/M
12 Mia Vaughn Pennington NJ 471 12 F 4 1 F 0-14 23:45.1 7:40/M
13 Erin Daniel Yardley PA 372 40 F 5 1 F 40-49 23:45.2 7:40/M
14 Charles Halikman Newtown PA 398 10 M 9 2 M 0-14 24:35.7 7:56/M
15 Sheila Bedard Ringoes NJ 345 51 F 6 1 F 50-59 24:36.5 7:56/M
16 Emma Bouton Pennington NJ 350 18 F 7 1 F 15-19 25:06.4 8:06/M
17 Philip Meara Allentown NJ 425 34 M 10 1 M 30-39 25:09.7 8:07/M
18 Gina Crowne Newtown PA 366 40 F 8 2 F 40-49 26:36.8 8:35/M
19 Katie Cote Langhorne PA 363 31 F 9 1 F 30-39 26:38.9 8:35/M
20 Sage Chalofsky Cherry Hill NJ 359 31 F 10 2 F 30-39 26:39.5 8:36/M
21 Michael Schumer Bridgewater NJ 456 42 M 11 3 M 40-49 27:35.1 8:54/M
22 Ken Reichmann Hamilton NJ 446 58 M 12 2 M 50-59 27:57.5 9:01/M
23 Kristi Morris Langhorne PA 432 61 F 11 1 F 60-99 28:38.3 9:14/M
24 Dale Forck Newtown PA 387 65 M 13 2 M 60-99 28:42.6 9:15/M
25 Gary Bannett Lawrenceville NJ 343 50 M 14 3 M 50-59 28:47.1 9:17/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Natalie Eleuterio Robbinsville NJ 380 29 F 12 1 F 20-29 28:58.7 9:21/M
27 Foster Morss Lambertville NJ 433 32 M 15 2 M 30-39 29:42.5 9:35/M
28 Jon Gundling Fort Washington PA 397 60 M 16 3 M 60-99 29:53.5 9:38/M
29 Katie Wilusz Newtown PA 474 28 F 13 2 F 20-29 29:59.8 9:40/M
30 Jessica Miller Yardley PA 428 29 F 14 3 F 20-29 30:16.5 9:46/M
31 Daniel Cordle Princeton NJ 361 53 M 17 4 M 50-59 30:21.3 9:47/M
32 Ivy Cordle Princeton NJ 362 6 F 15 2 F 0-14 30:21.9 9:47/M
33 Pamela Mallee Newtown PA 420 33 F 16 3 F 30-39 30:25.9 9:49/M
34 Gina Kneib Yardley PA 412 56 F 17 2 F 50-59 30:34.1 9:52/M
35 John Bedard Sr Ringoes NJ 346 56 M 18 5 M 50-59 30:45.0 9:55/M
36 Christie McGorry Yardley PA 422 29 F 18 4 F 20-29 30:53.7 9:58/M
37 Carolyn Mylowe Pennington NJ 434 35 F 19 4 F 30-39 30:54.4 9:58/M
38 Alyssa Choma Princeton Junction NJ 360 26 F 20 5 F 20-29 30:58.3 9:59/M
39 Kendra Trotta Langhorne PA 469 32 F 21 5 F 30-39 31:07.4 10:02/M
40 Kyle Keelan New Rochelle NY 410 25 M 19 1 M 20-29 31:14.0 10:05/M
41 Kathleen McGrath Centerport NY 423 25 F 22 6 F 20-29 31:14.3 10:05/M
42 Jason Vaughn Pennington NJ 470 46 M 20 4 M 40-49 31:40.2 10:13/M
43 Laurel Schumer Bridgewater NJ 455 37 F 23 6 F 30-39 31:48.5 10:15/M
44 Merv Dickinson Franklin Park NJ 373 69 M 21 4 M 60-99 31:59.6 10:19/M
45 Eugenia Bouroutis Lawrenceville CT 348 36 F 24 7 F 30-39 32:14.8 10:24/M
46 Stephanie Tolbert Levittown PA 467 29 F 25 7 F 20-29 32:41.8 10:33/M
47 Debbie Brown Newtown PA 353 60 F 26 2 F 60-99 32:52.2 10:36/M
48 Chris Long Newtown PA 417 27 M 22 2 M 20-29 33:37.6 10:51/M
49 Kathryn Brown Newtown PA 355 25 F 27 8 F 20-29 33:56.6 10:57/M
50 Jennifer Nolan Ewing NJ 437 51 F 28 3 F 50-59 33:57.9 10:57/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Christopher Dwyer Yardley PA 379 67 M 23 5 M 60-99 35:57.4 11:36/M
52 Taylor Cowan Yardlry PA 364 23 F 29 9 F 20-29 36:00.9 11:37/M
53 Briana Faras Yardley PA 384 23 F 30 10 F 20-29 36:00.9 11:37/M
54 Jessica Reeder Hurst Langhorne PA 444 37 F 31 8 F 30-39 37:41.3 12:09/M
55 Heather Duncan Washington Crossing PA 377 30 F 32 9 F 30-39 38:17.8 12:21/M
56 Ginger Schnitzer Plainsboro NJ 454 46 F 33 3 F 40-49 39:10.6 12:38/M
57 Claudia Rinschler Yardley PA 448 54 F 34 4 F 50-59 39:12.5 12:39/M
58 Andrew Herskowitz 635 52 M 24 6 M 50-59 48:01.7 15:29/M
59 Nicole Cosgriff 598 46 F 35 4 F 40-49 50:11.8 16:11/M
 

8K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 David Reichmann Lafayette Hill PA 445 25 M 1 1 Top Fin 27:47.2 5:43/M
2 John Milone Fort Lee NJ 429 43 M 2 2 Top Fin 30:50.4 6:21/M
3 Matt Gordon Ewing NJ 393 49 M 3 3 Top Fin 33:21.4 6:52/M
4 Jeff Ondria Newtown PA 438 53 M 4 1 M 50-59 33:50.8 6:58/M
5 Fred Gropper *** Yardley PA 396 60 M 5 1 M 60-99 34:55.0 7:11/M
6 Tom Curbishley Lawrenceville NJ 369 54 M 6 2 M 50-59 35:12.9 7:15/M
7 Steven Hold Warren NJ 403 45 M 7 1 M 40-49 35:30.6 7:18/M
8 Keira Forker Hillsborough NJ 388 40 F 1 1 Top Fin 36:25.6 7:30/M
9 Julie Luster-Roell *** Rosemont NJ 418 38 F 2 2 Top Fin 36:35.7 7:32/M
10 Gary Nolan Yardley PA 436 47 M 8 2 M 40-49 36:45.4 7:34/M
11 Erik Griffith Doylestown PA 565 15 M 9 1 M 15-19 36:54.3 7:36/M
12 Kelly Maher Newtown PA 419 42 F 3 3 Top Fin 37:00.2 7:37/M
13 Wanda Wang Fort Lee NJ 472 52 F 4 1 F 50-59 37:03.6 7:37/M
14 Natacha Smith Ringoes NJ 460 41 F 5 1 F 40-49 37:26.0 7:42/M
15 Richard Ritter Trenton NJ 450 66 M 10 2 M 60-99 37:27.2 7:42/M
16 Richard Lauricella Ewing NJ 415 61 M 11 3 M 60-99 39:57.3 8:13/M
17 Tony Distefano Lawrenceville NJ 374 56 M 12 3 M 50-59 40:18.7 8:18/M
18 Christopher Emanuelli Hillsborough NJ 381 36 M 13 1 M 30-39 40:22.7 8:18/M
19 Sarah Dolan Branchburg NJ 375 25 F 6 1 F 20-29 41:04.5 8:27/M
20 Gabrielle Casieri Titusville NJ 358 48 F 7 2 F 40-49 41:06.6 8:27/M
21 Kourtney Kane 638 39 F 8 1 F 30-39 42:16.6 8:42/M
22 Kimberly Rispoli Cherry Hill NJ 449 40 F 9 3 F 40-49 43:16.0 8:54/M
23 Lynn Tarantino Pennington NJ 464 39 F 10 2 F 30-39 43:26.1 8:56/M
24 Rosemary Merkel Langhorne PA 427 32 F 11 3 F 30-39 43:26.1 8:56/M
25 Kelly Smalling Ewing NJ 459 38 F 12 4 F 30-39 43:26.3 8:56/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Dan Schneider Middlesex NJ 453 25 M 14 1 M 20-29 43:37.6 8:58/M
27 Brandon Tillo West Bristol PA 465 30 M 15 2 M 30-39 43:45.5 9:00/M
28 Timothy Damiani Levittown PA 371 42 M 16 3 M 40-49 43:53.7 9:02/M
29 Trevor Duncan Washington Crossing PA 378 25 M 17 2 M 20-29 43:57.1 9:03/M
30 Erin Ingwerson Hopewell NJ 408 32 F 13 5 F 30-39 44:05.9 9:04/M
31 Michael Small Trenton NJ 458 45 M 18 4 M 40-49 44:23.9 9:08/M
32 Joan Brown Newtown PA 354 58 F 14 2 F 50-59 44:46.4 9:13/M
33 Todd Wanner Boothwyn PA 473 39 M 19 3 M 30-39 44:59.4 9:15/M
34 Brynn Zwickel Richboro PA 476 22 F 15 2 F 20-29 45:30.4 9:22/M
35 Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen NJ 385 61 F 16 1 F 60-99 45:38.2 9:23/M
36 Stephanie Ewaskiewicz Hamilton NJ 382 25 F 17 3 F 20-29 45:38.9 9:23/M
37 Kristen Todd Princeton NJ 466 25 F 18 4 F 20-29 45:41.1 9:24/M
38 Jessica Axelsson Cape May NJ 342 31 F 19 6 F 30-39 46:08.5 9:30/M
39 Sue Allex Holland PA 341 41 F 20 4 F 40-49 46:10.7 9:30/M
40 Charlotte Buglio Yardley PA 357 50 F 21 3 F 50-59 46:56.7 9:39/M
41 Sharon Sein East Greenville PA 457 53 F 22 4 F 50-59 46:56.8 9:39/M
42 Carla Duncan Washington Crossing PA 376 59 F 23 5 F 50-59 47:00.7 9:40/M
43 Jess Glover Hamilton NJ 392 32 F 24 7 F 30-39 47:29.8 9:46/M
44 Susan Barrall Medford NJ 344 51 F 25 6 F 50-59 47:53.1 9:51/M
45 Sharin Rello Levittown PA 447 34 F 26 8 F 30-39 48:49.8 10:03/M
46 Melissa Kuschner Upper Holland PA 413 41 F 27 5 F 40-49 48:53.7 10:03/M
47 Peter Connors Princeton Junction NJ 640 64 M 20 4 M 60-99 49:15.5 10:08/M
48 Kelly Kappler Lambertville NJ 409 32 F 28 9 F 30-39 49:50.7 10:15/M
49 Michael Mole Monroe NJ 430 61 M 21 5 M 60-99 50:05.0 10:18/M
50 Kristin Redmond Lambertville NJ 443 36 F 29 10 F 30-39 50:14.5 10:20/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Mindy Grabow Newtown PA 394 39 F 30 11 F 30-39 51:09.3 10:31/M
52 Christine D'Avirro Pennington NJ 370 48 F 31 6 F 40-49 51:37.2 10:37/M
53 Alma Quinlan Lambertville NJ 442 62 F 32 2 F 60-99 52:01.6 10:42/M
54 Jenna Critton Pennington NJ 365 31 F 33 12 F 30-39 52:03.4 10:43/M
55 Emily Passe Yardley PA 439 26 F 34 5 F 20-29 53:17.0 10:58/M
56 Nancy Kennedy Newtown PA 411 34 F 35 13 F 30-39 54:11.4 11:09/M
57 Meaghan Stuski Holland PA 463 24 F 36 6 F 20-29 54:11.8 11:09/M
58 Amy Birkenstamm Yardley PA 347 34 F 37 14 F 30-39 54:12.2 11:09/M
59 James Sutton 564 71 M 22 6 M 60-99 54:19.7 11:11/M
60 Jacquelyn Pillsbury Lawrenceville NJ 440 46 F 38 7 F 40-49 54:40.1 11:15/M
61 Kanya Ewer Burlington NJ 383 28 F 39 7 F 20-29 55:20.5 11:23/M
62 Kevin Haughwout Hillsborough NJ 401 35 M 23 4 M 30-39 55:47.3 11:29/M
63 Sarah Malmstrom Princeton NJ 421 41 F 40 8 F 40-49 55:48.4 11:29/M
64 Julie Holcombe Yardley PA 402 45 F 41 9 F 40-49 55:55.8 11:30/M
65 Bill Neely Hamilton NJ 435 42 M 24 5 M 40-49 57:00.2 11:44/M
66 Jessica Torchia *** Branchburg NJ 468 30 F 42 15 F 30-39 58:02.0 11:56/M
67 Lew Levin Barnegat NJ 416 64 M 25 7 M 60-99 59:34.6 12:15/M
68 Melissa Filippone North Brunswick NJ 386 35 F 43 16 F 30-39 1:00:42.2 12:29/M
69 Theresa Garner Jamesburg NJ 389 40 F 44 10 F 40-49 1:00:42.5 12:29/M