2015 NCCC Halloween 5k to Defeat Cervical Cancer

Age Group Results

October 24, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Zosche                    Cedar Grove  NJ       290   30        7        21:34.9      6:57/M
       2    Laura Casale                      Caldwell  NJ          825   44       11        23:06.2      7:27/M
       3    Suzanne Dissinger                 Montclair  NJ         150   42       13        23:41.3      7:38/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tori MacEira                      Denville              307   13       17        24:20.7      7:51/M
       2    Julia Anderson                    Chatham  NJ           107   13       41        29:40.1      9:34/M
       3    Maria Bambrick-Santoyo            Montclair  NJ         115   14       42        29:40.7      9:34/M
       4    Alexandra Anderson                Chatham  NJ           105   10       67        34:03.5     10:59/M
       5    Annie Gustavsen                   Caldwell  NJ          173   11       68        34:03.9     10:59/M
       6    Abigail Rapuano                   Caldwell  NJ          239   12       69        34:05.2     11:00/M
       7    Amelia Weber                      Montclair  NJ         279   11       78        37:43.8     12:10/M
       8    Callie Preisman                   Montclair  NJ         236    9       83        40:01.6     12:55/M
       9    Mary Ference                      Pompton Plans  NJ     164    8      120        55:07.4     17:47/M
      10    Alyssa Konsol                     Pompton Plains  NJ    198   13      135        59:11.1     19:05/M
      11    Phylicia Cannon                   Brooklyn  NY          127   10      142      1:02:13.0     20:04/M
      12    Molly Appio                                             821   12      152      1:03:59.6     20:38/M
      13    Erica Gustavsen                   Caldwell  NJ          175    8      154      1:04:07.0     20:41/M
      14    Irma Rodriguez                    Newark  NJ            254    0      158      1:04:41.3     20:52/M
      15    Julissa Hernandez                 Elizabeth  NJ         182    8      172      1:08:36.3     22:08/M
      16    Eva Whelan                        Essex Fells  NJ       282   14      179      1:11:19.0     23:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jazmin Habbab                     Fair Lawn  NJ         176   19       14        23:41.6      7:38/M
       2    Katie Kreutz                      West Milford  NJ      201   19       20        24:54.0      8:02/M
       3    Madinah El-Amin                   Union  NJ             156   19       26        26:57.5      8:42/M
       4    Clare Sullivan                    Howell  NJ            268   19       45        31:06.8     10:02/M
       5    Megan Diaz                        Eastampton  NJ        148   19       54        32:20.9     10:26/M
       6    Aleksandra Cison                                        320   17      104        50:09.8     16:11/M
       7    Emma Ference                      Pompton Plans  NJ     161   16      119        55:03.7     17:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Hagerty                     Milltown  NJ          178   20       19        24:53.3      8:02/M
       2    Jillian Vazzano                   Verona  NJ            275   26       23        25:49.3      8:20/M
       3    Maeve Lopreiato                                         293   29       25        26:29.2      8:33/M
       4    Brittany Zosche                   Cedar Grove  NJ       288   25       33        27:50.5      8:59/M
       5    Amanda Resende                    Kenilworth  NJ        242   23       44        30:21.6      9:47/M
       6    Anita Levy                        South Orange  NJ      206   28       49        32:07.8     10:22/M
       7    Caroline Burns                    Maplewood  NJ         123   27       51        32:11.5     10:23/M
       8    Kimberly Williams                 Clifton  NJ           305   28       53        32:15.6     10:24/M
       9    Sharilyn Chavez                   New York Cty  NY      135   29       65        33:41.7     10:52/M
      10    Kelly Brokaw                      Haskell  NJ           118   25       66        33:51.5     10:55/M
      11    Carla Pope                                              315   27       74        37:18.9     12:02/M
      12    Bola Gbidi                        Egg Harbor City  NJ   168   20       86        41:06.3     13:15/M
      13    Courtney McKenna                  Airmont  NY           219   29       90        44:45.1     14:26/M
      14    Amanda Gonzalez                   Bayonne  NJ           170   20       94        47:59.2     15:29/M
      15    Madeline Korte'                   Egg Harbor Township   200   20       95        48:01.1     15:29/M
      16    Christina Hibbs                   Houston  TX           183   28      105        50:30.6     16:17/M
      17    Jaime Klemm                       Cedar Grove  NJ       196   28      107        50:35.2     16:19/M
      18    Alix Grigal                       Bridgewater  NJ       171   28      130        57:33.5     18:34/M
      19    Jessica Kutniewski                Rochelle Park  NJ     202   21      137      1:00:00.7     19:21/M
      20    Courtney Farruggia                Cranford  NJ          158   25      153      1:04:02.1     20:39/M
      21    Taylor Bryant                                           300   25      167      1:05:09.1     21:01/M
      22    Yisselis Otterwalder                                    313   23      181      1:12:32.2     23:24/M
      23    Dana Pannullo                     Wappingers Falls  N   227   25      182      1:12:34.7     23:25/M
      24    Lehdis Lopez                      Briarwood  NY         210   24      184      1:13:13.0     23:37/M
      25    Kiera Barter                                            312   25      186      1:13:19.7     23:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia McTaggart                Clifton  NJ           220   34       40        29:37.8      9:33/M
       2    Laurie Wasserman                  Summit  NJ            278   38       48        31:46.4     10:15/M
       3    Joanna Sepe                       West Caldwell  NJ     261   34       55        32:22.9     10:26/M
       4    Sharon Kaus                       Pine Hill  NJ         190   36       60        32:54.6     10:37/M
       5    Michelle Lamendola                Montclair  NJ         203   36       61        33:03.0     10:40/M
       6    Rowena McCain                     Elizabeth  NJ         217   39       76        37:26.3     12:05/M
       7    Danielle Etienne                  Iselin  NJ            157   36       77        37:29.2     12:05/M
       8    Erin Dresnick                     Montclair  NJ         154   33       91        44:55.7     14:29/M
       9    Kate Reynolds                     Cedar Grove  NJ       245   34       99        48:30.7     15:39/M
      10    Heather Reid                                            295   31      103        50:08.2     16:10/M
      11    Jennifer Donahue                  Sparta  NJ            152   32      108        50:40.1     16:21/M
      12    Kaitlin Donahue                   Sparta  NJ            153   30      109        50:40.9     16:21/M
      13    Marie Santa                       Paterson  NJ          259   38      118        54:20.0     17:32/M
      14    Corinne Brewster                  Randolph  NJ          117   38      121        55:13.4     17:49/M
      15    Kaitlin Moran                     Hackensack  NJ        223   30      136      1:00:00.4     19:21/M
      16    Kristen Carroll                   Hackensack  NJ        131   31      138      1:00:00.8     19:21/M
      17    Chary Hernandez                   New Milford  NJ       180   31      140      1:00:01.5     19:22/M
      18    Jamie Ference                     Pompton Plains  NJ    162   39      144      1:02:43.5     20:14/M
      19    Jamie Roll                        Clifton  NJ           109   37      149      1:03:41.1     20:33/M
      20    Yaliesa Rivera                                          314   35      155      1:04:20.6     20:45/M
      21    Jasmin Alston                     Union  NJ             103   37      173      1:09:25.7     22:24/M
      22    Sheny Velarde                     Roselle  NJ           276   36      176      1:10:00.1     22:35/M
      23    Graciela Castillo                 Elizabeth  NJ         133   33      178      1:10:02.4     22:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryna Bartlett                    Verona  NJ            116   41       15        24:12.5      7:48/M
       2    loren barrows                     denville  NJ          306   48       16        24:19.7      7:51/M
       3    barbara MacEira                   denville              308   47       27        27:03.9      8:44/M
       4    Nick Berganetto                                         824   47       28        27:08.1      8:45/M
       5    Danic Thomas                      Roselle  NJ           271   47       29        27:08.2      8:45/M
       6    Kerry Peterson                    Cedar Grove  NJ       232   43       30        27:18.6      8:48/M
       7    Maureen Lvera                     Chatham  NJ           213   43       36        28:56.3      9:20/M
       8    Kathleen Lee                      Bloomfield  NJ        205   43       37        28:56.9      9:20/M
       9    Jennifer Cudmore                  South Orange  NJ      145   42       38        28:58.3      9:21/M
      10    Siobhan Wolohan                   Cedar Grove  NY       284   45       39        29:15.7      9:26/M
      11    Christina Stauffer                Bethlehem  PA         265   40       46        31:18.5     10:06/M
      12    Sharon Rodgers                    Lincoln Park  NJ      252   41       62        33:28.6     10:48/M
      13    Cathleen Appio                                          822   44       63        33:32.9     10:49/M
      14    Susan Rodgers                     Lincoln Park  NJ      253   41       64        33:35.5     10:50/M
      15    Michelle Candia                   Linden  NJ            125   46       73        37:17.8     12:02/M
      16    Rachel Weber                      Montclair  NJ         280   42       75        37:22.9     12:03/M
      17    Nichole Robertson                 Buckingham  PA        251   43       79        38:06.9     12:17/M
      18    Samantha Anderson                 Chatham  NJ           108   44       81        39:09.2     12:38/M
      19    Julie Preisman                    Montclair  NJ         237   46       84        40:03.7     12:55/M
      20    Eileen Anderson                   West Orange  NJ       106   49       85        41:02.5     13:14/M
      21    Gina Buccino                      Saddle Brook  NJ      120   48       88        43:47.6     14:07/M
      22    Catherine Gustavsen               Caldwell  NJ          174   41       93        47:39.1     15:22/M
      23    Stefanie Muszynski                Cedar Grove  NJ       224   46       98        48:22.6     15:36/M
      24    Dana Reid                         Verona  NJ            240   40      101        50:02.0     16:08/M
      25    Deanne Mouta                                            299   44      102        50:05.1     16:09/M
      26    Sue Abate                         Little Falls  NJ      101   46      106        50:30.8     16:17/M
      27    Stacey Jensen                                           297   46      112        51:03.8     16:28/M
      28    Cat Silvestri                                           296   46      113        51:04.5     16:28/M
      29    Cathy Stampone                    Fairfield  NJ         264   47      115        52:49.2     17:02/M
      30    Michelle Kelly                    Rocakway  NJ          191   49      116        52:50.1     17:03/M
      31    Deana Ference                     Pompton Plans  NJ     160   48      122        55:36.5     17:56/M
      32    Allison Roberts                   Montclair  NJ         249   46      128        57:00.4     18:23/M
      33    Jacqueline Antonellis             West Caldwell  NJ     111   49      147      1:03:20.4     20:26/M
      34    Dyann Coratti                     Belleville  NJ        141   44      148      1:03:33.7     20:30/M
      35    Jackie Lugo                       Colonia  NJ           211   45      157      1:04:39.5     20:51/M
      36    Ineabelle Zamora                  Toms River  NJ        286   46      159      1:04:42.1     20:52/M
      37    Esther Maldonado                  Lyndhurst  NJ         214   43      160      1:04:42.6     20:52/M
      38    Mariam Whelan                     Essex Fells  NJ       283   47      180      1:11:20.1     23:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Simeone                     Bloomfield  NJ        263   54       18        24:23.3      7:52/M
       2    Maria Resende                     Kenilworth  NJ        243   53       34        28:15.0      9:07/M
       3    Denise Goncalves                  Kenilworth  NJ        169   51       58        32:51.8     10:36/M
       4    Janine Powell                     Boundbrook  NJ        235   50       59        32:51.8     10:36/M
       5    Bonny Pluta                       Cedar Grove  NJ       233   54       72        36:14.5     11:41/M
       6    Monica Walsh                                            309   50       82        39:17.6     12:40/M
       7    Anna Dunn                         Rockaway  NJ          155   50      117        52:55.2     17:04/M
       8    Maureen Carroll                   Hackensack  NJ        132   53      141      1:00:01.8     19:22/M
       9    Brenda Cannon                     Brooklyn  NY          126   50      143      1:02:15.7     20:05/M
      10    Karen Bachmann                    Franklin  NJ          113   51      151      1:03:51.6     20:36/M
      11    Sham Bryant                                             298   59      168      1:05:11.4     21:02/M
      12    Sue Clegg                         Rockaway  NJ          140   51      170      1:05:38.3     21:10/M
      13    Maria Reyes                       Elizabeth  NJ         244   59      185      1:13:14.7     23:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Delmichele                                       301   61       71        36:12.0     11:41/M
       2    Binnie Kenny                      Airmont  NY           192   61       89        44:41.2     14:25/M
       3    K Dawn Reimer                     Cedar Grove  NJ       241   63       97        48:22.1     15:36/M
       4    Joanne Korothy-Klemm              Cedar Grove  NJ       199   67      124        55:58.9     18:03/M
       5    Christine Walsh                   Cedar Grove  NJ       277   63      125        55:59.9     18:04/M
       6    Sharon Kessler                    New Providence  NJ    195   60      133        57:41.8     18:36/M
       7    Allison Pellegrini                                      562   61      150      1:03:48.4     20:35/M
       8    Gladys Castillo                                         311   67      183      1:13:06.7     23:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Delgado                      Waldwick  NJ          146   24        1        18:45.4      6:03/M
       2    Justin Franciose                  Little Falls  NJ      166   35        2        19:41.2      6:21/M
       3    Collin Carpena                    Toms River  NJ        128   19        3        20:00.4      6:27/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Robertson               Buckingham  PA        250   10       80        38:07.5     12:18/M
       2    Sidney Mwaura                     Montclair  NJ         225   11      127        56:58.3     18:23/M
       3    Elias Hernandez                   Elizabeth  NJ         181   10      166      1:04:56.6     20:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Ambrose                    Clifton  NJ           104   19        4        20:18.1      6:33/M
       2    Moises Junchaya                   Clifton  NJ           189   19       56        32:27.2     10:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Vazzano                    Verona  NJ            274   27        6        21:34.2      6:57/M
       2    Justin Lombardo                   Hewitt  NJ            208   20        8        21:56.7      7:05/M
       3    Reginald Merritt                  Newark  NJ            221   29       21        25:27.8      8:13/M
       4    Tim Lopreiato                                           292   26       24        25:58.1      8:23/M
       5    Richard Pasciuto                  Ridgefield Park  NJ   230   28      139      1:00:01.3     19:22/M
       6    Michael Bachmann                  Cranford  NJ          114   25      165      1:04:51.1     20:55/M
       7    Joe Lopez                         Port Jefferson Stat   209   26      175      1:09:54.4     22:33/M
       8    Austin Zomerfeld                  Port Jefferson Stat   287   25      177      1:10:00.7     22:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Rivera                     Wallington  NJ        247   35       22        25:41.2      8:17/M
       2    Ryan Stauffer                     Bethlehem  PA         266   38       43        29:53.1      9:38/M
       3    Kwaime Williams                                         304   33       52        32:14.9     10:24/M
       4    Lewis Poole                       Baltimore  MD         234   35      110        50:42.3     16:21/M
       5    Brian Kessler                     New Providence  NJ    193   32      131        57:39.7     18:36/M
       6    Robert Grigal                                           561   31      132        57:39.8     18:36/M
       7    Antonio Brano                                           823   31      174      1:09:26.0     22:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Kilian                                             827   44        9        22:04.3      7:07/M
       2    Kevin Langton                     South Orange  NJ      204   43       10        22:08.5      7:08/M
       3    Rob Dicarlo                       Montclair  NJ         149   41       32        27:30.6      8:52/M
       4    Leonardo Vega                                           316   44       70        35:58.5     11:36/M
       5    Frank Catrone                                           302   46      100        48:45.0     15:44/M
       6    Rafat Cison                                             319   43      114        52:40.4     16:59/M
       7    Michael Ference                   Pompton Plans  NJ     165   48      123        55:42.1     17:58/M
       8    Jose Lugo                         Colonia  NJ           212   46      161      1:04:44.0     20:53/M
       9    Pablo Maldonado                   Lyndhurst  NJ         215   46      162      1:04:44.5     20:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Dowaing                                            567   52        5        20:20.8      6:34/M
       2    Dana Alling                       Montclair  NJ         102   50       12        23:33.7      7:36/M
       3    Rich Trenk                        West Orange  NJ       563   58       47        31:41.9     10:13/M
       4    John Lopreiato                                          294   58       50        32:09.8     10:22/M
       5    Bill Buccino                      Saddle Brook  NJ      119   53       87        43:45.9     14:07/M
       6    Geoff Chellis                     Cedar Grove  NJ       137   56       92        47:10.5     15:13/M
       7    John Parisi`                      Butler  NJ            229   52      145      1:02:47.7     20:15/M
       8    Juan Rodriguez                    Newark  NJ            255   53      163      1:04:44.8     20:53/M
       9    Bill Ference                      Pompton Plains  NJ    159   52      164      1:04:45.6     20:53/M
      10    John Clegg                        Rockaway  NJ          826   50      169      1:05:37.8     21:10/M
      11    Peter Antonellis                  West Caldwell  NJ     112   59      171      1:05:41.4     21:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Marchesano                 Harriman  NY          216   64       35        28:50.2      9:18/M
       2    Carmen Distano                    Kearny  NJ            151   66       57        32:49.0     10:35/M
       3    Judy Zosche                       Cedar Grove  NJ       289   60       96        48:16.5     15:34/M
       4    Thomas Klemm                      Cedar Grove  NJ       197   68      126        56:01.4     18:04/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David S. Kessler                  New Providence  NJ    194   73      134        57:47.5     18:38/M
       2    Bill Welsh                        Staten Island  NJ     303   86      146      1:02:59.0     20:19/M
Top

Incomplete info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   291                                       291   99       31        27:27.3      8:51/M
       2    Participant   139                                       139   99      111        51:01.1     16:27/M
       3    Participant     2                                         2   99      129        57:02.0     18:24/M
       4    Participant   318                                       318   99      156      1:04:31.6     20:49/M