2015 NCCC Halloween 5k to Defeat Cervical Cancer

Overall Results

October 24, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Alex Delgado Waldwick NJ 146 24 M 1 1 Top Fin 18:45.4 6:03/M
2 Justin Franciose Little Falls NJ 166 35 M 2 2 Top Fin 19:41.2 6:21/M
3 Collin Carpena Toms River NJ 128 19 M 3 3 Top Fin 20:00.4 6:27/M
4 Joseph Ambrose Clifton NJ 104 19 M 4 1 M 15-19 20:18.1 6:33/M
5 John Dowaing 567 52 M 5 1 M 50-59 20:20.8 6:34/M
6 Andrew Vazzano Verona NJ 274 27 M 6 1 M 20-29 21:34.2 6:57/M
7 Kristen Zosche Cedar Grove NJ 290 30 F 1 1 Top Fin 21:34.9 6:57/M
8 Justin Lombardo Hewitt NJ 208 20 M 7 2 M 20-29 21:56.7 7:05/M
9 Mark Kilian 827 44 M 8 1 M 40-49 22:04.3 7:07/M
10 Kevin Langton South Orange NJ 204 43 M 9 2 M 40-49 22:08.5 7:08/M
11 Laura Casale Caldwell NJ 825 44 F 2 2 Top Fin 23:06.2 7:27/M
12 Dana Alling Montclair NJ 102 50 M 10 2 M 50-59 23:33.7 7:36/M
13 Suzanne Dissinger Montclair NJ 150 42 F 3 3 Top Fin 23:41.3 7:38/M
14 Jazmin Habbab Fair Lawn NJ 176 19 F 4 1 F 15-19 23:41.6 7:38/M
15 Bryna Bartlett Verona NJ 116 41 F 5 1 F 40-49 24:12.5 7:48/M
16 loren barrows denville NJ 306 48 F 6 2 F 40-49 24:19.7 7:51/M
17 Tori MacEira Denville 307 13 F 7 1 F 0-14 24:20.7 7:51/M
18 Sally Simeone Bloomfield NJ 263 54 F 8 1 F 50-59 24:23.3 7:52/M
19 Katie Hagerty Milltown NJ 178 20 F 9 1 F 20-29 24:53.3 8:02/M
20 Katie Kreutz West Milford NJ 201 19 F 10 2 F 15-19 24:54.0 8:02/M
21 Reginald Merritt Newark NJ 221 29 M 11 3 M 20-29 25:27.8 8:13/M
22 Alexis Rivera Wallington NJ 247 35 M 12 1 M 30-39 25:41.2 8:17/M
23 Jillian Vazzano Verona NJ 275 26 F 11 2 F 20-29 25:49.3 8:20/M
24 Tim Lopreiato 292 26 M 13 4 M 20-29 25:58.1 8:23/M
25 Maeve Lopreiato 293 29 F 12 3 F 20-29 26:29.2 8:33/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Madinah El-Amin Union NJ 156 19 F 13 3 F 15-19 26:57.5 8:42/M
27 barbara MacEira denville 308 47 F 14 3 F 40-49 27:03.9 8:44/M
28 Nick Berganetto 824 47 F 15 4 F 40-49 27:08.1 8:45/M
29 Danic Thomas Roselle NJ 271 47 F 16 5 F 40-49 27:08.2 8:45/M
30 Kerry Peterson Cedar Grove NJ 232 43 F 17 6 F 40-49 27:18.6 8:48/M
31 Participant 291 291 99 M 14 1 M 98-99 27:27.3 8:51/M
32 Rob Dicarlo Montclair NJ 149 41 M 15 3 M 40-49 27:30.6 8:52/M
33 Brittany Zosche Cedar Grove NJ 288 25 F 18 4 F 20-29 27:50.5 8:59/M
34 Maria Resende Kenilworth NJ 243 53 F 19 2 F 50-59 28:15.0 9:07/M
35 Joseph Marchesano Harriman NY 216 64 M 16 1 M 60-69 28:50.2 9:18/M
36 Maureen Lvera Chatham NJ 213 43 F 20 7 F 40-49 28:56.3 9:20/M
37 Kathleen Lee Bloomfield NJ 205 43 F 21 8 F 40-49 28:56.9 9:20/M
38 Jennifer Cudmore South Orange NJ 145 42 F 22 9 F 40-49 28:58.3 9:21/M
39 Siobhan Wolohan Cedar Grove NY 284 45 F 23 10 F 40-49 29:15.7 9:26/M
40 Patricia McTaggart Clifton NJ 220 34 F 24 1 F 30-39 29:37.8 9:33/M
41 Julia Anderson Chatham NJ 107 13 F 25 2 F 0-14 29:40.1 9:34/M
42 Maria Bambrick-Santoyo Montclair NJ 115 14 F 26 3 F 0-14 29:40.7 9:34/M
43 Ryan Stauffer Bethlehem PA 266 38 M 17 2 M 30-39 29:53.1 9:38/M
44 Amanda Resende Kenilworth NJ 242 23 F 27 5 F 20-29 30:21.6 9:47/M
45 Clare Sullivan Howell NJ 268 19 F 28 4 F 15-19 31:06.8 10:02/M
46 Christina Stauffer Bethlehem PA 265 40 F 29 11 F 40-49 31:18.5 10:06/M
47 Rich Trenk West Orange NJ 563 58 M 18 3 M 50-59 31:41.9 10:13/M
48 Laurie Wasserman Summit NJ 278 38 F 30 2 F 30-39 31:46.4 10:15/M
49 Anita Levy South Orange NJ 206 28 F 31 6 F 20-29 32:07.8 10:22/M
50 John Lopreiato 294 58 M 19 4 M 50-59 32:09.8 10:22/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Caroline Burns Maplewood NJ 123 27 F 32 7 F 20-29 32:11.5 10:23/M
52 Kwaime Williams 304 33 M 20 3 M 30-39 32:14.9 10:24/M
53 Kimberly Williams Clifton NJ 305 28 F 33 8 F 20-29 32:15.6 10:24/M
54 Megan Diaz Eastampton NJ 148 19 F 34 5 F 15-19 32:20.9 10:26/M
55 Joanna Sepe West Caldwell NJ 261 34 F 35 3 F 30-39 32:22.9 10:26/M
56 Moises Junchaya Clifton NJ 189 19 M 21 2 M 15-19 32:27.2 10:28/M
57 Carmen Distano Kearny NJ 151 66 M 22 2 M 60-69 32:49.0 10:35/M
58 Denise Goncalves Kenilworth NJ 169 51 F 36 3 F 50-59 32:51.8 10:36/M
59 Janine Powell Boundbrook NJ 235 50 F 37 4 F 50-59 32:51.8 10:36/M
60 Sharon Kaus Pine Hill NJ 190 36 F 38 4 F 30-39 32:54.6 10:37/M
61 Michelle Lamendola Montclair NJ 203 36 F 39 5 F 30-39 33:03.0 10:40/M
62 Sharon Rodgers Lincoln Park NJ 252 41 F 40 12 F 40-49 33:28.6 10:48/M
63 Cathleen Appio 822 44 F 41 13 F 40-49 33:32.9 10:49/M
64 Susan Rodgers Lincoln Park NJ 253 41 F 42 14 F 40-49 33:35.5 10:50/M
65 Sharilyn Chavez New York Cty NY 135 29 F 43 9 F 20-29 33:41.7 10:52/M
66 Kelly Brokaw Haskell NJ 118 25 F 44 10 F 20-29 33:51.5 10:55/M
67 Alexandra Anderson Chatham NJ 105 10 F 45 4 F 0-14 34:03.5 10:59/M
68 Annie Gustavsen Caldwell NJ 173 11 F 46 5 F 0-14 34:03.9 10:59/M
69 Abigail Rapuano Caldwell NJ 239 12 F 47 6 F 0-14 34:05.2 11:00/M
70 Leonardo Vega 316 44 M 23 4 M 40-49 35:58.5 11:36/M
71 Debbie Delmichele 301 61 F 48 1 F 60-69 36:12.0 11:41/M
72 Bonny Pluta Cedar Grove NJ 233 54 F 49 5 F 50-59 36:14.5 11:41/M
73 Michelle Candia Linden NJ 125 46 F 50 15 F 40-49 37:17.8 12:02/M
74 Carla Pope 315 27 F 51 11 F 20-29 37:18.9 12:02/M
75 Rachel Weber Montclair NJ 280 42 F 52 16 F 40-49 37:22.9 12:03/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Rowena McCain Elizabeth NJ 217 39 F 53 6 F 30-39 37:26.3 12:05/M
77 Danielle Etienne Iselin NJ 157 36 F 54 7 F 30-39 37:29.2 12:05/M
78 Amelia Weber Montclair NJ 279 11 F 55 7 F 0-14 37:43.8 12:10/M
79 Nichole Robertson Buckingham PA 251 43 F 56 17 F 40-49 38:06.9 12:17/M
80 Alexander Robertson Buckingham PA 250 10 M 24 1 M 0-14 38:07.5 12:18/M
81 Samantha Anderson Chatham NJ 108 44 F 57 18 F 40-49 39:09.2 12:38/M
82 Monica Walsh 309 50 F 58 6 F 50-59 39:17.6 12:40/M
83 Callie Preisman Montclair NJ 236 9 F 59 8 F 0-14 40:01.6 12:55/M
84 Julie Preisman Montclair NJ 237 46 F 60 19 F 40-49 40:03.7 12:55/M
85 Eileen Anderson West Orange NJ 106 49 F 61 20 F 40-49 41:02.5 13:14/M
86 Bola Gbidi Egg Harbor City NJ 168 20 F 62 12 F 20-29 41:06.3 13:15/M
87 Bill Buccino Saddle Brook NJ 119 53 M 25 5 M 50-59 43:45.9 14:07/M
88 Gina Buccino Saddle Brook NJ 120 48 F 63 21 F 40-49 43:47.6 14:07/M
89 Binnie Kenny Airmont NY 192 61 F 64 2 F 60-69 44:41.2 14:25/M
90 Courtney McKenna Airmont NY 219 29 F 65 13 F 20-29 44:45.1 14:26/M
91 Erin Dresnick Montclair NJ 154 33 F 66 8 F 30-39 44:55.7 14:29/M
92 Geoff Chellis Cedar Grove NJ 137 56 M 26 6 M 50-59 47:10.5 15:13/M
93 Catherine Gustavsen Caldwell NJ 174 41 F 67 22 F 40-49 47:39.1 15:22/M
94 Amanda Gonzalez Bayonne NJ 170 20 F 68 14 F 20-29 47:59.2 15:29/M
95 Madeline Korte' Egg Harbor Township NJ 200 20 F 69 15 F 20-29 48:01.1 15:29/M
96 Judy Zosche Cedar Grove NJ 289 60 M 27 3 M 60-69 48:16.5 15:34/M
97 K Dawn Reimer Cedar Grove NJ 241 63 F 70 3 F 60-69 48:22.1 15:36/M
98 Stefanie Muszynski Cedar Grove NJ 224 46 F 71 23 F 40-49 48:22.6 15:36/M
99 Kate Reynolds Cedar Grove NJ 245 34 F 72 9 F 30-39 48:30.7 15:39/M
100 Frank Catrone 302 46 M 28 5 M 40-49 48:45.0 15:44/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
101 Dana Reid Verona NJ 240 40 F 73 24 F 40-49 50:02.0 16:08/M
102 Deanne Mouta 299 44 F 74 25 F 40-49 50:05.1 16:09/M
103 Heather Reid 295 31 F 75 10 F 30-39 50:08.2 16:10/M
104 Aleksandra Cison 320 17 F 76 6 F 15-19 50:09.8 16:11/M
105 Christina Hibbs Houston TX 183 28 F 77 16 F 20-29 50:30.6 16:17/M
106 Sue Abate Little Falls NJ 101 46 F 78 26 F 40-49 50:30.8 16:17/M
107 Jaime Klemm Cedar Grove NJ 196 28 F 79 17 F 20-29 50:35.2 16:19/M
108 Jennifer Donahue Sparta NJ 152 32 F 80 11 F 30-39 50:40.1 16:21/M
109 Kaitlin Donahue Sparta NJ 153 30 F 81 12 F 30-39 50:40.9 16:21/M
110 Lewis Poole Baltimore MD 234 35 M 29 4 M 30-39 50:42.3 16:21/M
111 Participant 139 139 99 M 30 2 M 98-99 51:01.1 16:27/M
112 Stacey Jensen 297 46 F 82 27 F 40-49 51:03.8 16:28/M
113 Cat Silvestri 296 46 F 83 28 F 40-49 51:04.5 16:28/M
114 Rafat Cison 319 43 M 31 6 M 40-49 52:40.4 16:59/M
115 Cathy Stampone Fairfield NJ 264 47 F 84 29 F 40-49 52:49.2 17:02/M
116 Michelle Kelly Rocakway NJ 191 49 F 85 30 F 40-49 52:50.1 17:03/M
117 Anna Dunn Rockaway NJ 155 50 F 86 7 F 50-59 52:55.2 17:04/M
118 Marie Santa Paterson NJ 259 38 F 87 13 F 30-39 54:20.0 17:32/M
119 Emma Ference Pompton Plans NJ 161 16 F 88 7 F 15-19 55:03.7 17:45/M
120 Mary Ference Pompton Plans NJ 164 8 F 89 9 F 0-14 55:07.4 17:47/M
121 Corinne Brewster Randolph NJ 117 38 F 90 14 F 30-39 55:13.4 17:49/M
122 Deana Ference Pompton Plans NJ 160 48 F 91 31 F 40-49 55:36.5 17:56/M
123 Michael Ference Pompton Plans NJ 165 48 M 32 7 M 40-49 55:42.1 17:58/M
124 Joanne Korothy-Klemm Cedar Grove NJ 199 67 F 92 4 F 60-69 55:58.9 18:03/M
125 Christine Walsh Cedar Grove NJ 277 63 F 93 5 F 60-69 55:59.9 18:04/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
126 Thomas Klemm Cedar Grove NJ 197 68 M 33 4 M 60-69 56:01.4 18:04/M
127 Sidney Mwaura Montclair NJ 225 11 M 34 2 M 0-14 56:58.3 18:23/M
128 Allison Roberts Montclair NJ 249 46 F 94 32 F 40-49 57:00.4 18:23/M
129 Participant 2 2 99 M 35 3 M 98-99 57:02.0 18:24/M
130 Alix Grigal Bridgewater NJ 171 28 F 95 18 F 20-29 57:33.5 18:34/M
131 Brian Kessler New Providence NJ 193 32 M 36 5 M 30-39 57:39.7 18:36/M
132 Robert Grigal 561 31 M 37 6 M 30-39 57:39.8 18:36/M
133 Sharon Kessler New Providence NJ 195 60 F 96 6 F 60-69 57:41.8 18:36/M
134 David S. Kessler New Providence NJ 194 73 M 38 1 M 70-97 57:47.5 18:38/M
135 Alyssa Konsol Pompton Plains NJ 198 13 F 97 10 F 0-14 59:11.1 19:05/M
136 Kaitlin Moran Hackensack NJ 223 30 F 98 15 F 30-39 1:00:00.4 19:21/M
137 Jessica Kutniewski Rochelle Park NJ 202 21 F 99 19 F 20-29 1:00:00.7 19:21/M
138 Kristen Carroll Hackensack NJ 131 31 F 100 16 F 30-39 1:00:00.8 19:21/M
139 Richard Pasciuto Ridgefield Park NJ 230 28 M 39 5 M 20-29 1:00:01.3 19:22/M
140 Chary Hernandez New Milford NJ 180 31 F 101 17 F 30-39 1:00:01.5 19:22/M
141 Maureen Carroll Hackensack NJ 132 53 F 102 8 F 50-59 1:00:01.8 19:22/M
142 Phylicia Cannon Brooklyn NY 127 10 F 103 11 F 0-14 1:02:13.0 20:04/M
143 Brenda Cannon Brooklyn NY 126 50 F 104 9 F 50-59 1:02:15.7 20:05/M
144 Jamie Ference Pompton Plains NJ 162 39 F 105 18 F 30-39 1:02:43.5 20:14/M
145 John Parisi` Butler NJ 229 52 M 40 7 M 50-59 1:02:47.7 20:15/M
146 Bill Welsh Staten Island NJ 303 86 M 41 2 M 70-97 1:02:59.0 20:19/M
147 Jacqueline Antonellis West Caldwell NJ 111 49 F 106 33 F 40-49 1:03:20.4 20:26/M
148 Dyann Coratti Belleville NJ 141 44 F 107 34 F 40-49 1:03:33.7 20:30/M
149 Jamie Roll Clifton NJ 109 37 F 108 19 F 30-39 1:03:41.1 20:33/M
150 Allison Pellegrini 562 61 F 109 7 F 60-69 1:03:48.4 20:35/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
151 Karen Bachmann Franklin NJ 113 51 F 110 10 F 50-59 1:03:51.6 20:36/M
152 Molly Appio 821 12 F 111 12 F 0-14 1:03:59.6 20:38/M
153 Courtney Farruggia Cranford NJ 158 25 F 112 20 F 20-29 1:04:02.1 20:39/M
154 Erica Gustavsen Caldwell NJ 175 8 F 113 13 F 0-14 1:04:07.0 20:41/M
155 Yaliesa Rivera 314 35 F 114 20 F 30-39 1:04:20.6 20:45/M
156 Participant 318 318 99 M 42 4 M 98-99 1:04:31.6 20:49/M
157 Jackie Lugo Colonia NJ 211 45 F 115 35 F 40-49 1:04:39.5 20:51/M
158 Irma Rodriguez Newark NJ 254 0 F 116 14 F 0-14 1:04:41.3 20:52/M
159 Ineabelle Zamora Toms River NJ 286 46 F 117 36 F 40-49 1:04:42.1 20:52/M
160 Esther Maldonado Lyndhurst NJ 214 43 F 118 37 F 40-49 1:04:42.6 20:52/M
161 Jose Lugo Colonia NJ 212 46 M 43 8 M 40-49 1:04:44.0 20:53/M
162 Pablo Maldonado Lyndhurst NJ 215 46 M 44 9 M 40-49 1:04:44.5 20:53/M
163 Juan Rodriguez Newark NJ 255 53 M 45 8 M 50-59 1:04:44.8 20:53/M
164 Bill Ference Pompton Plains NJ 159 52 M 46 9 M 50-59 1:04:45.6 20:53/M
165 Michael Bachmann Cranford NJ 114 25 M 47 6 M 20-29 1:04:51.1 20:55/M
166 Elias Hernandez Elizabeth NJ 181 10 M 48 3 M 0-14 1:04:56.6 20:57/M
167 Taylor Bryant 300 25 F 119 21 F 20-29 1:05:09.1 21:01/M
168 Sham Bryant 298 59 F 120 11 F 50-59 1:05:11.4 21:02/M
169 John Clegg Rockaway NJ 826 50 M 49 10 M 50-59 1:05:37.8 21:10/M
170 Sue Clegg Rockaway NJ 140 51 F 121 12 F 50-59 1:05:38.3 21:10/M
171 Peter Antonellis West Caldwell NJ 112 59 M 50 11 M 50-59 1:05:41.4 21:11/M
172 Julissa Hernandez Elizabeth NJ 182 8 F 122 15 F 0-14 1:08:36.3 22:08/M
173 Jasmin Alston Union NJ 103 37 F 123 21 F 30-39 1:09:25.7 22:24/M
174 Antonio Brano 823 31 M 51 7 M 30-39 1:09:26.0 22:24/M
175 Joe Lopez Port Jefferson Station NY 209 26 M 52 7 M 20-29 1:09:54.4 22:33/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
176 Sheny Velarde Roselle NJ 276 36 F 124 22 F 30-39 1:10:00.1 22:35/M
177 Austin Zomerfeld Port Jefferson Station NY 287 25 M 53 8 M 20-29 1:10:00.7 22:35/M
178 Graciela Castillo Elizabeth NJ 133 33 F 125 23 F 30-39 1:10:02.4 22:35/M
179 Eva Whelan Essex Fells NJ 282 14 F 126 16 F 0-14 1:11:19.0 23:00/M
180 Mariam Whelan Essex Fells NJ 283 47 F 127 38 F 40-49 1:11:20.1 23:01/M
181 Yisselis Otterwalder 313 23 F 128 22 F 20-29 1:12:32.2 23:24/M
182 Dana Pannullo Wappingers Falls NY 227 25 F 129 23 F 20-29 1:12:34.7 23:25/M
183 Gladys Castillo 311 67 F 130 8 F 60-69 1:13:06.7 23:35/M
184 Lehdis Lopez Briarwood NY 210 24 F 131 24 F 20-29 1:13:13.0 23:37/M
185 Maria Reyes Elizabeth NJ 244 59 F 132 13 F 50-59 1:13:14.7 23:37/M
186 Kiera Barter 312 25 F 133 25 F 20-29 1:13:19.7 23:39/M