11th Annual CPL Christopher M Shea Memorial 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 04, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Espinosa                   Newton  NJ            552   12       13        23:10.3      7:28/M
       2    Alexa Zupkay                                            556   12       19        25:15.7      8:09/M
       3    Avery Dent                          MI                  512    8       24        26:02.7      8:24/M
       4    christie liuzza                   newton  NJ            558   10       28        27:43.9      8:56/M
       5    Kylie Pender                      Newton                543   11       40        35:38.0     11:30/M
       6    Mackenzie Shea                    Swartswood  NJ        534   12       41        36:10.2     11:40/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Espinosa                     Newton                553   10       16        24:00.3      7:45/M
       2    Brandon Cogdill                   Somerset  NJ          507   11       32        29:32.2      9:32/M
       3    Zach Pender                       Newton  NJ            544   9        33        30:21.4      9:47/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidney Dent                         MI                  515   13       21        25:33.9      8:15/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Liuzza                     Newton  NJ            522   13        3        19:45.1      6:22/M
       2    Christopher Ruiz                  Highland Lakes  NJ    528   14        5        20:47.7      6:42/M
       3    robert reese                      andover  NJ           557   18       20        25:29.7      8:13/M
       4    Daniel Pidgeon                    Dingmans Ferry  PA    526   19       22        25:35.9      8:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kimberly anderson                 blairstown  NJ        546   23       34        30:51.7      9:57/M
       2    kayla anderson                    blairstown  NJ        545   23       35        31:12.6     10:04/M
       3    Kathleen Cooney                   Newton  NJ            509   22       42        36:47.9     11:52/M
       4    Deanne Peck                       Randolph  NJ          524   24       43        37:59.0     12:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    andrew stephanic                  blairstown  NJ        547   26       14        23:13.0      7:29/M
       2    Tim Shea                                                536   29       26        26:51.3      8:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    christine chapman                                       561   37        6        21:12.5      6:50/M
       2    meghan radimer                    branchville  NJ       550   30       12        22:57.1      7:24/M
       3    Heather Dent                        MI                  513   36       27        27:26.2      8:51/M
       4    Jadyn Rush                          DE                  530   34       36        32:15.8     10:24/M
       5    kelly graffius                                          549   39       37        32:49.6     10:35/M
       6    Kristin Walters                   Carteret  NJ          539   32       47        51:32.1     16:37/M
       7    Deirdre Gomm                      Spotswood  NJ         518   34       48        51:53.0     16:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    rob rohel                                               554   34        1        18:53.2      6:05/M
       2    Nathan Cogdill                    Somerset  NJ          508   39        7        21:30.7      6:56/M
       3    justin delonrenzo                 columbia  NJ          551   35        8        21:57.7      7:05/M
       4    Brad Bischoff                     Newton  NJ            504   30       10        22:37.9      7:18/M
       5    Andrew Shea                         DE                  532   30       17        24:16.8      7:50/M
       6    Matt Dent                           MI                  514   36       23        26:00.0      8:23/M
       7    Jason Grieco                      Hillsborough  NJ      520   39       29        27:51.0      8:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    sandy pender                      newton  NJ            542   46       39        35:36.7     11:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jim kline                         blairstown            559   43        2        19:12.2      6:12/M
       2    Jose Carbajal                     vernon  NJ            506   40        4        20:25.2      6:35/M
       3    patrick graffius                                        548   40       11        22:39.0      7:18/M
       4    James Ruiz                        Highland Lakes  NJ    529   48       15        23:29.1      7:35/M
       5    Patrick Shea                      Somerset  NJ          535   41       18        24:38.1      7:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Cooney                      Newton  NJ            510   55       31        28:55.1      9:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Pier                          Glenwood  NJ          527   53        9        22:01.5      7:06/M
       2    Michael Gregory                   Newton  NJ            519   57       30        28:28.5      9:11/M
       3    desi devine                                             540   52       45        38:38.8     12:28/M
Top

male 60 +

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Batko                     Montague  NJ          502   62       25        26:50.0      8:39/M
       2    John Saarmann                     Stanhope  NJ          531   72       38        33:40.6     10:52/M
       3    Bill McGovern                     Wantague  NJ          560   62       44        38:11.4     12:19/M
       4    Arch Seamans                      Rockaway  NJ          555   83       46        44:09.3     14:15/M