2015 Freedom Run

5K

Age Group Results

June 27, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 0-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 80-98
Women: 0-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Harbison                    East Windsor  NJ     1248   12       14        22:20.4      7:12/M
       2    Justin Angarone                   Hamilton  NJ         1214   10       65        31:22.6     10:07/M
       3    Dylan House                       Hamilton  NJ         1257   12      111        43:43.2     14:06/M
       4    trevor doan                       trenton  NJ          1352   10      123        54:57.3     17:44/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Nicosia                      Columbus  NJ         1292    9       34        26:33.1      8:34/M
       2    Chloe Babich                      Princeton  NJ        1216    9       92        37:04.9     11:57/M
       3    Jamie nasatka                     bordentown  NJ       1341   12      103        38:55.1     12:33/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett McClellan                 PRinceton Junction   1279   14        5        19:57.1      6:26/M
       2    Christian Magliaro                Freehold  NJ         1277   16        6        20:04.2      6:28/M
       3    Kyle Dixon                        Hamilton  NJ         1237   14        7        20:24.5      6:35/M
       4    JohnMichael Figueroa              Burlington  NJ       1242   15        8        20:28.7      6:36/M
       5    Colin O'Neill                     Allentown  NJ        1295   15       10        20:46.9      6:42/M
       6    kyle chang                        princeton  NJ        1345   14       16        22:31.9      7:16/M
       7    Brenden House                     Hamilton  NJ         1255   14      114        49:23.2     15:56/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Falk                        Titusville  NJ       1240   15       36        26:48.6      8:39/M
       2    Yuka Sato                         Plainsboro  NJ       1309   13      101        38:38.3     12:28/M
       3    hailey snyder                     newtown  PA          1349   15      109        42:30.7     13:43/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Whitney                      South plainfield  N  1330   24      115        49:37.4     16:00/M
       2    Cory House                        Hamilton  NJ         1256   19      116        49:53.4     16:05/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Diaz                   Bridgewater  NJ      1234   18       12        20:54.2      6:45/M
       2    Jessica Vaccaro                   Clark  NJ            1322   20       23        23:42.3      7:39/M
       3    Jodi Hunt                         Ewing  NJ            1260   23       31        25:18.1      8:10/M
       4    Kristen Todd                      Princeton  NJ        1317   24       42        27:44.5      8:57/M
       5    Katlin Doolan                     Lawrenceville  NJ    1239   23       70        32:19.0     10:25/M
       6    Robin Nagel                       Pennington  NJ       1289   20       72        32:27.6     10:28/M
       7    Divya Prakriya                    Plainsboro  NJ       1301   24       94        37:12.1     12:00/M
       8    Yurani Farfan                     Princeton jct  NJ    1241   23       95        37:12.9     12:00/M
       9    Emily Moran                       MONMOUTH JUNCTION    1288   24       96        37:14.9     12:01/M
      10    Amy Landau                        bound brook  NJ      1269   23      106        40:06.0     12:56/M
      11    Alexandra Wilczynski              Robbinsville  NJ     1332   20      118        50:30.8     16:17/M
      12    Katelyn Wilczynski                Robbinsville  NJ     1334   23      119        50:31.5     16:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    michael fonder                    princeton  NJ        1339   29        1        16:27.1      5:18/M
       2    Josh Hoff                         princeton  NJ        1355   27       11        20:52.7      6:44/M
       3    samuel watson                     willingboro  NJ      1351   29       19        23:02.1      7:26/M
       4    Robert Damiano                    Trenton  NJ          1232   29       20        23:12.8      7:29/M
       5    dominic brown                     ewing  NJ            1338   29       35        26:44.0      8:37/M
       6    Ron Parks                         Three Bridges  NJ    1297   28       38        27:14.9      8:47/M
       7    steven garruto                    trenton  NJ          1191   29       46        28:29.3      9:11/M
       8    Brandon Bognanno                  Mount Laurel  NJ     1221   28       48        28:50.5      9:18/M
       9    Barry Hollo                       Hamilton  NJ         1254   28       57        29:51.9      9:38/M
      10    Edward Gullans                    Hamilton  NJ         1247   28       61        30:51.9      9:57/M
      11    Scott Dilkes-Muro                 kearny  NJ           1236   29       74        32:30.3     10:29/M
      12    Michael Byrwa                     Pennington  NJ       1226   29       79        33:44.8     10:53/M
      13    Dustin Cuoghi                     Hamilton  NJ         1231   25      124        55:00.8     17:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Cream                     West Windsor  NJ     1230   25       24        23:50.8      7:41/M
       2    Carly Leonard                     Rocky Hill  NJ       1272   27       60        30:46.7      9:55/M
       3    Michelle Newton                   hightstown  NJ       1291   28       73        32:29.4     10:29/M
       4    Kristen McGuinniss                Forked river  NJ     1280   25       97        37:18.9     12:02/M
       5    Theresa Bellish                   Hamilton  NJ         1219   26       98        37:22.6     12:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT POGORZELSKI                CARTERET  NJ         1343   33       15        22:21.5      7:13/M
       2    Jay Bouchard                      Trenton  NJ          1223   30       25        23:56.5      7:43/M
       3    josh simpson                      toms river  NJ       1183   30       27        24:13.5      7:49/M
       4    Rajesh Singh                      Hamilton  NJ         1314   37       29        24:26.5      7:53/M
       5    dalton fury                       ewing  NJ            1337   30       43        28:10.9      9:05/M
       6    alexia alicea                     ewing  NJ            1184   34       44        28:12.4      9:06/M
       7    David Aleman                      Bordentown  NJ       1211   33       53        29:41.9      9:35/M
       8    Sallah Khan                       HAMILTON  NJ         1267   30       54        29:42.5      9:35/M
       9    Henry Valoris                     Lawrenceville  NJ    1323   31       55        29:44.1      9:35/M
      10    Matt Leonard                      Rocky Hill  NJ       1273   32       77        33:29.3     10:48/M
      11    Anthony Sconzo                    Trenton  NJ          1312   34      120        51:55.2     16:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Bernstein                     east windsor  NJ     1220   36        9        20:42.2      6:41/M
       2    Elizabeth Inglese                 Bordentown  NJ       1264   33       52        29:41.3      9:35/M
       3    Jennifer Skorupa                  Lawrenceville  NJ    1315   35       59        30:32.6      9:51/M
       4    Nancy Byrwa                       Pennington  NJ       1227   30       78        33:43.2     10:53/M
       5    monica snyder                     newtown  PA          1350   38       80        33:47.7     10:54/M
       6    Dez Spoto                         Trenton  NJ          1316   36       85        35:28.4     11:26/M
       7    Carmen Hernandez                  Lindenwold  NJ       1251   39       87        35:51.2     11:34/M
       8    Vanessa Topuzoglu                 eastampton  NJ       1319   34       91        37:01.8     11:56/M
       9    Melissa Pierce                    Hamilton  NJ         1299   33      100        37:44.6     12:10/M
      10    Rosa Mercado                      trenton  NJ          1286   35      102        38:45.4     12:30/M
      11    nailine casimir                   hamilton  NJ         1348   30      107        40:16.5     12:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Warren                     Princeton  NJ        1327   47        2        18:44.0      6:03/M
       2    anthony parga                     trenton  NJ          1151   41        3        18:56.9      6:06/M
       3    Frank Sconzo                      Trenton  NJ          1344   40       13        21:36.9      6:58/M
       4    marek tokarski                    trenton  NJ          1342   40       17        22:32.1      7:16/M
       5    Howard Rosenblatt                 Somerset  NJ         1304   47       28        24:26.4      7:53/M
       6    Wei Zong                          West Windsor  NJ     1336   49       39        27:21.5      8:49/M
       7    alex chang                        princeton  NJ        1346   44       41        27:40.0      8:55/M
       8    Steve Berger                      Princeton Junction   1358   47       45        28:17.0      9:07/M
       9    tyson perry                       ewing  NJ            1186   47       50        28:54.1      9:19/M
      10    Joe Angarone                      Hamilton  NJ         1213   40       66        31:22.6     10:07/M
      11    Larry Charlip                     West Windsor  NJ     1228   40       89        36:26.4     11:45/M
      12    Rick Babich                       Princeton  NJ        1217   44       93        37:09.1     11:59/M
      13    Kenna Meadow                      hightstown  NJ       1282   42      104        39:16.5     12:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Found                    Hopewell  NJ         1244   44        4        19:00.2      6:08/M
       2    Lucinda Warren                    Princeton  NJ        1326   46       18        22:59.5      7:25/M
       3    Lori Nasatka                      Bordentown  NJ       1290   41       32        25:22.0      8:11/M
       4    Stacey Nicosia                    Columbus  NJ         1293   40       37        26:56.4      8:41/M
       5    helen moore                       princeton  NJ        1340   49       49        28:52.8      9:19/M
       6    Li Ouyang                         West Windsor  NJ     1296   46       63        31:16.9     10:05/M
       7    Lorraine Whitman                  Woodbridge  NJ       1329   40       67        31:42.5     10:14/M
       8    Maryann Imroth                    Somerset  NJ         1263   47       75        32:41.0     10:33/M
       9    Kelley Figueroa                   Burlington  NJ       1243   46       76        32:48.7     10:35/M
      10    Nicole DelaRosa                   Langhorne  PA        1233   42       81        33:51.9     10:55/M
      11    Andrea Lukacs                     East Windsor  NJ     1275   49       82        34:54.5     11:15/M
      12    Doreen Torrey                     East Windsor  NJ     1320   43       83        34:54.7     11:15/M
      13    Sherri Doan                       Trenton  NJ          1238   45       90        36:56.8     11:55/M
      14    Vera Mekash                       Westampton  NJ       1284   48      105        39:25.5     12:43/M
      15    becky cambrun                     levittown  NJ        1347   48      110        43:27.4     14:01/M
      16    Catherine Schutta                 monmouth junction    1311   48      112        45:16.2     14:36/M
      17    Nadine House                      Hamilton  NJ         1259   48      117        50:24.8     16:15/M
      18    Lorrie Marcus                     lawrenceville  NJ    1278   46      122        52:10.8     16:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Giles                     Lawrenceville  NJ    1359   53       30        25:04.8      8:05/M
       2    David Hitchcock                   West Windsor  NJ     1253   59       33        26:22.8      8:30/M
       3    Anthony Wilczynski                Robbinsville  NJ     1333   59       40        27:30.6      8:52/M
       4    Chad Mekash                       Westampton  NJ       1283   51       47        28:33.0      9:13/M
       5    Bob Leonard                       Rocky Hill  NJ       1271   55       64        31:19.9     10:06/M
       6    michael david                     pennington  NJ       1353   58       68        31:43.3     10:14/M
       7    Shig Sato                         Plainsboro  NJ       1308   56       86        35:30.1     11:27/M
       8    Mark House                        Hamilton  NJ         1258   50      113        48:01.6     15:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Cream                     West Windsor  NJ     1229   58       51        29:36.2      9:33/M
       2    Marie Brustowicz                  Robbinsville  NJ     1225   52       56        29:48.6      9:37/M
       3    Jennifer McNeil                   Ringoes  NJ          1281   51       58        29:58.1      9:40/M
       4    Joyce Kelvy                       Jackson  NJ          1266   54       69        32:09.5     10:22/M
       5    Izumi Sato                        Plainsboro  NJ       1307   53       84        35:27.3     11:26/M
       6    Jamie Saults                      Freehold  NJ         1310   57       99        37:30.6     12:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    alan dresser                      yardley  PA          1354   61       21        23:26.4      7:34/M
       2    David Posey                       Frenchtown  NJ       1300   62       22        23:27.2      7:34/M
       3    Alec Wilczynski                   Santa Barbara  CA    1331   61       26        24:11.4      7:48/M
       4    Ron Noll                          Monmouth Junction    1294   61       62        31:04.0     10:01/M
       5    Walter Wilczynski                 Atlanta  GA          1335   62       71        32:22.3     10:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Greene                    Atlanta  GA          1246   60       88        36:02.3     11:37/M
       2    Virginia Armstrong-Whyte          Lawrenceville  NJ    1215   64      121        52:08.8     16:49/M
Top

Male 80 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Proshan                      Princeton  NJ        1302   81      108        41:57.2     13:32/M