2015 Hot Chili Challenge

Age Group Results

October 17, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


8 Mile Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 98-99
8 Mile Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5 K Race Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-97
5 K Race Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10 K Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
10 K Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 98-99

8 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alysia Dusseau                    New York  NY         2651   32        9        59:41.0      7:28/M
       2    Shannon Jenkins                                         754   37       12      1:01:02.2      7:38/M
       3    Jodi Zielmski                                           551   41       23      1:05:32.9      8:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Scheid                     Sparta  NJ            731   27        1        46:08.3      5:46/M
       2    Justin Scheid                     Sparta  NJ           2754   29        2        46:08.3      5:46/M
       3    John Montgomery                   Hackettstown  NJ     2717   49        3        52:45.0      6:36/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noa Shaw                                                747   13       46      1:13:42.4      9:13/M
       2    Ved Jain                          Toms River  NJ       2681   12      108      1:38:02.6     12:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Weiss                      Newton  NJ            270   17       78      1:21:50.3     10:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Mortillaro                                         737   21      100      1:31:55.6     11:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Falcaro                    Dingmans Ferry  PA   2659   28       29      1:07:02.6      8:23/M
       2    Danielle Czohla                   Lafayette  NJ        2635   25       32      1:08:05.3      8:31/M
       3    Kim Torbick                       Blairstown  NJ       2772   28       35      1:08:26.3      8:33/M
       4    Caitlin Ehehalt                   Newton  NJ           2653   28       55      1:16:21.0      9:33/M
       5    Anne Kaleda                       Blairstown  NJ        372   29       63      1:17:36.4      9:42/M
       6    Melissa Hall                      Succasunna  NJ        740   28       69      1:18:47.9      9:51/M
       7    Shannon Dealaman                  Warren  NJ           2640   26      106      1:37:50.1     12:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Dimarzo                       Andover  NJ           735   27        7        59:26.2      7:26/M
       2    Mike Barclay                                            723   28       28      1:06:55.0      8:22/M
       3    Mark Meisner                      Branchville  NJ      2711   28       83      1:23:05.0     10:23/M
       4    Ray Vikete                        Netcong  NJ          2781   29       85      1:23:06.1     10:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Freye                                             767   34       31      1:07:54.3      8:29/M
       2    Kristina Kurdyla                  Sparta  NJ            764   30       38      1:09:31.7      8:41/M
       3    Michelle Coolbaugh                Newton  NJ            592   33       62      1:17:29.5      9:41/M
       4    Lauren Trovillion                 Branchville  NJ       732   32       75      1:20:01.3     10:00/M
       5    Jacquelyn Reardon                 Sandyston  NJ        2741   32       95      1:28:08.5     11:01/M
       6    Kathryn Rosa                      Andover  NJ          2749   31       96      1:28:08.6     11:01/M
       7    Michelle Peterson                                       736   30       97      1:28:10.8     11:01/M
       8    Kimberly Walker                   Budd Lake  NJ        2783   31      109      1:38:48.4     12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Denunzio                     Ironia  NJ           2643   33       13      1:01:28.7      7:41/M
       2    Benjamin Vince                    Dover  NJ            2782   32       14      1:03:07.3      7:53/M
       3    Chris Goffredo                    Budd Lake  NJ         761   33       16      1:03:35.0      7:57/M
       4    Travis Dirkson                    Branchville  NJ      2648   30       36      1:09:07.4      8:38/M
       5    Peter Gaydon                      Newton  NJ           2662   34       71      1:19:18.5      9:55/M
       6    Mike Depue                        Newton  NJ           2644   33      105      1:37:01.7     12:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Hale                                             724   36       43      1:11:04.5      8:53/M
       2    Vicki Vara                        Bradenton  FL        2780   38       48      1:14:13.3      9:17/M
       3    Andrea Villegas                   Boonton  NJ           741   37       61      1:17:24.3      9:41/M
       4    Karin Kraska                      Sandyston  NJ        2689   39       99      1:31:18.9     11:25/M
       5    Alice Daken-Stefanski             Sparta  NJ           2637   36      107      1:38:01.5     12:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matty Carey                       Sparta  NJ           2623   38        5        58:21.4      7:18/M
       2    Joseph Hale                       Oak Ridge  NJ        2672   36       15      1:03:19.6      7:55/M
       3    Mike Baklarz                      Sandyston  NJ        2606   35       19      1:04:46.4      8:06/M
       4    Lucas Marxen                      Sparta  NJ           2707   36       56      1:16:32.8      9:34/M
       5    Mark Recariello                                         769   36       59      1:17:11.6      9:39/M
       6    Peter Vergano                     Stanhope  NJ          527   38       76      1:20:44.0     10:06/M
       7    Rob Belmonte                      Stanhope  NJ         2613   38       86      1:23:09.4     10:24/M
       8    Ken Kurelja                       Stanhope  NJ          715   35       89      1:24:10.6     10:31/M
       9    Ryuichi Saito                     Glen Ridge  NJ       2750   39       90      1:24:53.0     10:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Perry-Tedesco                                      690   42       50      1:14:23.9      9:18/M
       2    Anita Dematteo                    Oxford  NJ           2642   44       65      1:17:54.7      9:44/M
       3    Susan Wise                        Stanhope  NJ         2798   43       68      1:18:35.8      9:49/M
       4    Wendy Brescia                     Stanhope  NJ          762   40       84      1:23:05.5     10:23/M
       5    Leslie Bedford                    Branchburg  NJ       2611   41       92      1:25:00.2     10:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Licata                                            676   42        6        59:25.7      7:26/M
       2    Ken Grisback                      Lafayette  NJ        2670   44       11      1:00:56.7      7:37/M
       3    Erin Hardmeyer                    Hacketstown  NJ       749   44       17      1:03:41.9      7:58/M
       4    Scott Jenkins                     Hamburg  NJ          2683   44       25      1:05:52.1      8:14/M
       5    John Summers Jr                   Landing  NJ          2771   40       33      1:08:11.3      8:31/M
       6    Jeff Staple                       Hamburg  NJ           479   40       39      1:09:32.1      8:42/M
       7    Josh Zielmski                                           550   41       54      1:16:17.1      9:32/M
       8    Larry Commisso                    Hope  NJ             2631   41       57      1:16:33.7      9:34/M
       9    Greg Verhoff                      Oakland  NJ           756   41       60      1:17:20.8      9:40/M
      10    Samir Jain                        Toms River  NJ       2680   42       79      1:22:32.0     10:19/M
      11    Rob Bedford                       Branchburg  NJ       2612   40       91      1:24:55.9     10:37/M
      12    Tom Gyongyosi                                          2799   42       94      1:27:18.2     10:55/M
      13    Michael Glibert                                         507   40      101      1:33:44.0     11:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dina Michaud                                            317   48       44      1:11:38.3      8:57/M
       2    Leah Christensen                  Ogdensburg  NJ       2627   45       70      1:18:51.1      9:51/M
       3    Linda Marroquin                   Warwick  NY          2705   49       87      1:23:25.4     10:26/M
       4    Peggy Widgren                                           593   46      114      1:48:23.9     13:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Campbell                                        768   46       21      1:05:21.4      8:10/M
       2    Brian Jenkins                                           753   45       24      1:05:51.8      8:14/M
       3    Rob Small                         Stanhope  NJ          734   48       26      1:06:37.6      8:20/M
       4    Adrian Gonzales                   Byram  NJ             718   46       27      1:06:53.9      8:22/M
       5    Nigel Francia                                           714   48       30      1:07:12.4      8:24/M
       6    Kevin Shaw                        Newton  NJ            746   48       34      1:08:12.3      8:32/M
       7    Andrew Tedesco                    Andover  NJ           709   45       41      1:10:12.4      8:47/M
       8    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ        2708   47       49      1:14:13.6      9:17/M
       9    Mike Verdi                        Flanders  NJ          800   47       51      1:15:48.8      9:29/M
      10    Ken Janowski                      Hackettstown  NJ      524   48       66      1:18:17.5      9:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Hall                       Stanhope  NJ         2673   50       53      1:15:59.5      9:30/M
       2    Tammy Grossberndt                 Flanders  NJ          331   51       58      1:16:55.5      9:37/M
       3    Daryl Essensa                                           717   51       98      1:29:52.9     11:14/M
       4    Kim King                          Newton  NJ            326   51      110      1:39:23.8     12:25/M
       5    Maria Clarizio                                          721   50      113      1:48:23.0     13:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuel Pereira                    Elizabeth  NJ         477   54        8        59:26.9      7:26/M
       2    David Lacouture                   Hackettstown  NJ     2692   53       10      1:00:55.4      7:37/M
       3    Robert Davidson                   Philadelphia  PA      480   52       18      1:04:30.7      8:04/M
       4    Jerry Covell                      Andover  NJ           766   50       20      1:05:03.0      8:08/M
       5    Chris Yombor                                            279   52       40      1:10:02.5      8:45/M
       6    Mark Bak                          Sparta  NJ           2605   52       42      1:10:58.7      8:52/M
       7    Stephen Bandfield                 Parsippany  NJ       2607   51       47      1:14:13.2      9:17/M
       8    Steve Lobasso                     Hackettstown  NJ     2696   53       52      1:15:59.1      9:30/M
       9    Bryan Wartman                     Sparta  NJ           2787   50       64      1:17:53.9      9:44/M
      10    Thomas Stanek                     Columbia  NJ         2767   50       72      1:19:34.1      9:57/M
      11    John Coleman                      Bronx  NY            2630   52      111      1:39:58.6     12:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Capwell                     Hopatcong  NJ         729   55       73      1:19:51.5      9:59/M
       2    Mary-Pat Pfeil                    Great Meadows  NJ    2733   56       77      1:20:51.4     10:06/M
       3    Jeanne Ortiz                                            739   56       82      1:22:54.3     10:22/M
       4    Mary Reynolds                     Hampton  NJ          2744   59      103      1:34:19.6     11:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Marroquin                 Warwick  NY          2704   55       22      1:05:28.1      8:11/M
       2    Will Deroberts                                          310   58       37      1:09:23.1      8:40/M
       3    John Schoch                       Sparta  NJ           2755   55       74      1:19:53.4      9:59/M
       4    Rich Schwalm                      Randolph  NJ         2758   59       80      1:22:41.9     10:20/M
       5    Richard Davidson                  Caldwell  NJ          501   58      104      1:35:36.0     11:57/M
       6    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ        2797   55      115      1:52:20.7     14:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pt Nevins                         Randolph  NJ          472   60       67      1:18:34.2      9:49/M
       2    Anthony Batko                     Montague  NJ         2609   62       88      1:23:28.1     10:26/M
       3    Chris Ricciardi                   West Milford  NJ      474   60       93      1:26:05.2     10:46/M
       4    Bruce Lorenz                      Hackettstown  NJ      549   60      102      1:33:45.3     11:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bogdan Bienko                     Tranquility  NJ      2616   68       81      1:22:43.7     10:20/M
       2    Paul Rockwood                     Newton  NJ           2748   66      112      1:46:22.6     13:18/M
Top

Registration Incomplete

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant 18421                                     18421   99        4        55:52.7      6:59/M
       2    Info   759 Missing                                      759   99       45      1:12:00.8      9:00/M

5 K Race

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Espinsoa                                         728   12        6        25:17.0      8:09/K
       2    Katy Vanorden                     Newton  NJ           2778   16        9        26:09.8      8:26/K
       3    Taylor Goldschmiedt               Newton  NJ           2669   14       10        26:25.5      8:31/K
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Toussaint                     Milford  PA          2773   50        1        19:48.7      6:23/K
       2    Doug Sieminski                    Branchville  NJ      2761   38        2        22:46.1      7:21/K
       3    Marc Koch                         Fredon  NJ            811   11        3        23:16.2      7:30/K
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vidhi Jain                        Toms River  NJ       2682   14       15        26:54.7      8:41/K
       2    Leah Dykstra                      Lafayette  NJ        2652   14       24        28:22.2      9:09/K
       3    Sophia Loiacano                                         263   14       30        29:22.2      9:28/K
       4    Lily Widgren                      Newton  NJ           2791   13       31        29:24.2      9:29/K
       5    Kyra Vandenheuvel                 Wantage  NJ          2774   13       37        31:50.5     10:16/K
       6    Ashley McKeown                                          243   9        52        36:13.7     11:41/K
       7    Kendall Goldschmiedt              Newton  NJ           2667   13       57        37:20.9     12:03/K
       8    Claire Sieminski                  Branchville  NJ      2760    7       59        37:37.7     12:08/K
       9    Julia Sieminski                   Branchville  NJ      2762    9       60        37:44.1     12:10/K
      10    Lauren Barbato                                          716   14       84        47:45.1     15:24/K
      11    Gianna Simeone                                          626   10      100      1:01:33.1     19:51/K
      12    Emily Kurnides                    Newton  NJ           2690   14      103      1:03:27.4     20:28/K
      13    Dominique Simeone                                       633   13      104      1:03:29.2     20:29/K
      14    Aubrey White                                            519   13      108      1:03:37.5     20:31/K
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Espinosa                     Newton                727   10        5        24:37.0      7:56/K
       2    Shawn Moore                       West Milford  NJ     2719   11        8        25:58.3      8:23/K
       3    Peter Vanorden                    Newton  NJ           2779   14       16        27:02.9      8:43/K
       4    Sam Vandenheuvel                  Wantage  NJ          2775   11       17        27:08.7      8:45/K
       5    Jake McKeown                                            245   11       25        28:42.8      9:15/K
       6    Mason Gallant                                           432   12       35        30:44.0      9:55/K
       7    Billy Widren                                            618   11       46        35:43.4     11:31/K
       8    Logan Direny                      Hackettstown  NJ     2646    7       68        38:57.3     12:34/K
       9    Trey Gallant                                            394   9        74        41:02.9     13:14/K
      10    Bryce Lumbardo                                          751   8        82        46:44.5     15:05/K
      11    Cooper Masi                                             277   7        92        55:16.1     17:50/K
      12    Alexander Wong                    Budd Lake  NJ        2794    8      109      1:05:32.5     21:08/K
      13    Brandon Wong                      Budd Lake  NJ        2795    5      110      1:05:58.8     21:17/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Coiro                      Newton  NJ           2628   18       28        29:09.4      9:24/K
       2    Brittany Schumann                 Andover  NJ          2757   17       34        30:12.4      9:45/K
       3    Caitlyn McAdams                   Newton  NJ           2710   16       65        38:23.1     12:23/K
       4    Jordan Pavlishin                  Newton  NJ            773   16       66        38:28.2     12:25/K
       5    Morgan Mendel                     Andover  NJ          2712   15       88        52:14.2     16:51/K
       6    Jennifer Papis                    Newton  NJ           2731   15       89        52:15.2     16:51/K
       7    Emily Berkowitz                   Newton  NJ           2615   16       90        52:16.6     16:52/K
       8    Julie Sturm                       Lafayette  NJ        2768   16      102      1:03:21.9     20:26/K
       9    Emily Weiss                       Newton  NJ           2789   17      105      1:03:30.3     20:29/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Eliades                                          772   24       13        26:34.5      8:34/K
       2    Maggie Michaud                                          755   20       47        35:46.7     11:32/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emilie Ward                       Newton  NJ           2785   25       41        33:23.1     10:46/K
       2    Jennifer Direny                   Hackettstown  NJ     2645   29       49        35:49.5     11:33/K
       3    Ashley Meisinger                                        360   27       91        54:34.0     17:36/K
       4    Brittany Overland                                       719   25       94        55:24.0     17:52/K
       5    Heather Connelly                                        725   27       95        55:26.8     17:53/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Farmy Bad Handwritin                              752   28       21        27:57.2      9:01/K
       2    Mark Tashjian                                           344   28      101      1:01:52.4     19:57/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Mulligan                    Newton  NJ           2723   34       22        28:03.8      9:03/K
       2    Jennifer Skorski                  Newton  NJ           2764   34       33        30:06.5      9:43/K
       3    Shirley Iglesias                  Little Falls  NJ     2678   34       50        36:07.7     11:39/K
       4    Stefanie Sanemeterio              Harriman  NY         2752   34       73        40:44.9     13:08/K
       5    Lawanda Akinremi                  Wharton  NJ          2601   34       83        47:11.3     15:13/K
       6    Katie Gaydon                      Newton  NJ           2661   32       99        59:14.9     19:06/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ire Wong                          Budd Lake  NJ        2796   32      111      1:06:00.1     21:17/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anjul Loiacono                                          261   38       18        27:10.7      8:46/K
       2    Cari Maslowski                                          283   38       38        31:54.7     10:17/K
       3    Sarah Sieminski                   Branchville  NJ      2763   39       61        37:46.0     12:11/K
       4    Rachel Wolpert                    Cambridge  MD        2793   36       62        37:47.1     12:11/K
       5    Theresa Mulroony                  Rockaway  NJ         2724   38       76        41:19.7     13:20/K
       6    Joelle Salvigsen                                        733   37       81        44:43.4     14:25/K
       7    Janelle Lamouth-Wong              Budd Lake  NJ        2693   38      112      1:06:00.9     21:17/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stan Salvigsen                                          742   38       19        27:26.9      8:51/K
       2    Paul Constantino                  Newton  NJ           2632   36       44        34:27.9     11:07/K
       3    Stephen Goldschmiedt              Newton  NJ           2668   38       64        38:01.1     12:16/K
       4    Reginald Direny                   Hackettstown  NJ     2647   35       67        38:53.2     12:33/K
       5    John Skorski                      Newton  NJ           2765   36       98        58:05.9     18:44/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karin Moore                       West Milford  NJ     2718   42       23        28:06.7      9:04/K
       2    Mary Helen Coiro                  Newton  NJ           2629   44       26        28:47.9      9:17/K
       3    Karen Manzi                                             758   44       27        28:54.1      9:19/K
       4    Deborah Miller                    West Milford  NJ     2713   40       29        29:09.6      9:24/K
       5    Jody Astolh                       Wayne  NJ            2604   41       54        36:50.7     11:53/K
       6    J Michelle                                              383   44       75        41:06.4     13:15/K
       7    Minal Jain                        Toms River  NJ       2679   41       85        50:32.7     16:18/K
       8    Chiara Lombardo                   Newton  NJ            284   43       87        51:56.9     16:45/K
       9    Tammy Simeone                                           516   42      106      1:03:34.0     20:30/K
      10    Margaret Kurnides                 Newton  NJ           2691   44      107      1:03:36.5     20:31/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James McKeown                                           242   42       11        26:28.1      8:32/K
       2    Jason Maslowski                                         282   40       39        32:04.3     10:21/K
       3    Joshua Can G Bad Handwritin                             750   44       51        36:12.5     11:41/K
       4    Steve Robinson                    Hamburg  NJ          2747   44       55        36:54.7     11:54/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Sandacz                      Lake Hopatcong  NJ   2751   49       36        30:53.2      9:58/K
       2    Pervin Masi                                             278   46       93        55:18.1     17:50/K
       3    Michelle Mania                                          558   47       96        57:39.2     18:36/K
       4    Dawn Kelly                        Newton  NJ           2686   46       97        57:39.4     18:36/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Henson                       Nazareth  PA         2674   46        7        25:23.8      8:11/K
       2    Jeff Wardron                                            743   48       45        34:44.9     11:12/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Weiss                                           744   52       14        26:54.1      8:41/K
       2    Cathy Giugliano                   Sparta  NJ           2665   50       32        29:56.1      9:39/K
       3    Meg Wardron                                             745   53       40        33:18.0     10:45/K
       4    Kris Minkewicz                    Newton  NJ           2715   51       42        33:28.7     10:48/K
       5    Wendy Ehehalt                     Newton  NJ           2654   53       56        37:01.6     11:56/K
       6    Mary Fahsbender                   Sparta  NJ           2658   53       63        37:48.1     12:12/K
       7    Ati Shaw                                                748   50       70        39:11.0     12:38/K
       8    Virginia Eliades                                        774   52       71        39:15.9     12:40/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Giugliano                   Sparta  NJ           2666   50        4        23:16.9      7:30/K
       2    Jason Ervey                       Newton  NJ           2656   50       12        26:29.0      8:33/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Carlson                      Newton  NJ           2624   55       72        40:12.9     12:58/K
       2    Janet Ragsdale                    Newton  NJ           2739   57       86        51:21.6     16:34/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Ward                        Newton  NJ           2786   64       53        36:36.2     11:48/K
       2    Linda Packard                     Denville  NJ         2730   61       69        39:01.3     12:35/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mioduszewski                Sparta  NJ           2716   61       43        34:19.2     11:04/K
       2    Stephen Holusha                   Budd Lake  NJ        2677   63       58        37:32.6     12:06/K
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Schreck                     Lake Hopatcong  NJ   2756   65       20        27:53.8      9:00/K
       2    Theresa Maloney                   Lafayette  NJ        2703   68       77        41:22.0     13:21/K
       3    Jeanine Daken                     Pompton Plains  NJ   2636   65       78        42:50.6     13:49/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Packard                      Denville  NJ         2728   65       79        43:06.2     13:54/K
Top

Male 70 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Farinella                  Newton  NJ            625   76       48        35:46.8     11:32/K
       2    Lloyd Haas                                              482   73       80        44:22.1     14:19/K

10 K

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Locke                                             760   54        1        44:45.0      7:13/M
       2    Nancy Sietsma                     Mahwah  NJ            770   53        3        47:42.2      7:42/M
       3    Kelly Sietsma                                           765   21        5        49:03.5      7:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Moh Latif                         Parsippany  NJ       2694   42        2        45:52.5      7:24/M
       2    Dean Giering                      Newton  NJ           2800   49        4        47:55.2      7:44/M
       3    Thomas Morrison                   Somerset  NJ         2720   53        6        51:03.8      8:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddi Bussow                                            757   17        8        51:14.2      8:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Bath                       Branchville  NJ      2608   21        9        51:33.5      8:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Piela                      Galloway  NJ         2734   27       21        59:33.9      9:36/M
       2    Catharina Haasbroek               Sparta  NJ           2671   26       24      1:00:26.2      9:45/M
       3    Diana Santelli                    Rutherford  NJ       2753   28       30      1:02:11.8     10:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Smith                      Stanhope  NJ          730   35       15        57:04.0      9:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maraline Ashley                   Andover  NJ          2603   41       22        59:34.7      9:36/M
       2    Susan Bysshe                      Sparta  NJ           2622   42       27      1:01:33.2      9:56/M
       3    Sandi Burke                       Hamburg  NJ          2619   40       28      1:01:42.5      9:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Martin                    Riverdale  NJ        2706   41       18        57:53.5      9:20/M
       2    Michael Bennett                   Madison  NJ          2614   41       29      1:01:44.5      9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryll Martino                                         775   47       13        55:44.6      8:59/M
       2    Kristen Donnelly                  Oxford  NJ           2650   45       17        57:42.8      9:18/M
       3    Patti Bussow                      Layton  NJ           2621   47       19        58:41.8      9:28/M
       4    Kimberly Luba                     Andover  NJ          2698   45       23      1:00:14.3      9:43/M
       5    Sue Mayer                         Lafayette  NJ        2709   47       31      1:02:14.4     10:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Smith                                           478   48        7        51:07.5      8:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Trento                                            268   53       11        53:32.9      8:38/M
       2    Barbara Davlin                    Vernon  NJ           2639   54       14        55:50.6      9:00/M
       3    Lisa Felicetti                    Hackettstown  NJ     2660   52       16        57:42.3      9:18/M
       4    Margaret Decorso                  Great Meadows  NJ    2641   51       32      1:07:08.0     10:50/M
       5    Carla Holusha                     Budd Lake  NJ        2676   53       33      1:07:22.3     10:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Bussow                       Layton  NJ           2620   51       10        51:34.4      8:19/M
       2    Andrew Vanorden                   Newton  NJ           2776   52       12        55:14.7      8:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debi Hopkins                                            594   55       25      1:01:18.2      9:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Giardelli                  Newton  NJ           2663   61       35      1:23:42.9     13:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Mullen                    Kinnelon  NJ         2722   60       26      1:01:33.2      9:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Hoss                                               606   65       20        58:48.5      9:29/M
Top

Registration Incomplete

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ingrid Senstu                                           738   99       34      1:19:14.2     12:47/M
       2    Laura Casolaro                                          763   99       36      1:26:16.1     13:55/M