2015 Miles For Melanoma

Age Group Results

September 20, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    abigail riely                                           459   12        6        22:35.5      7:17/M
       2    grace pankuck                                           455   13       38        26:09.6      8:26/M
       3    emma pankuck                                            454   13       44        26:22.7      8:30/M
       4    Emma Donnelly                     Cranford  NJ          167   11       59        27:42.0      8:56/M
       5    Grace Donnelly                    Cranford  NJ          168   10       78        29:27.8      9:30/M
       6    Kaitlyn Chee                      East Hanover  NJ      133   10      110        33:06.6     10:41/M
       7    Ava Kwan                          Madison  NJ           202   13      113        33:08.9     10:41/M
       8    Jamie St. Andrew                  Paramus  NJ           272   13      126        34:45.8     11:13/M
       9    Mylene Clark                      Hackettstown  NJ      135   11      154        39:11.1     12:38/M
      10    Olivia Clark                      Hackettstown  NJ      136   13      155        39:11.7     12:38/M
      11    Jess Rizzo                        Caldwell  NJ          251   14      164        40:25.7     13:02/M
      12    Bryelle Colaku                    Pine Brook  NJ        143    7      165        40:43.9     13:08/M
      13    Morgan Magistro                   Long Valley  NJ       221   13      166        40:44.2     13:08/M
      14    Allison Distell                   Dover  NJ             163    9      176        43:52.2     14:09/M
      15    Gabrielle Burk                    Roseland  NJ          121    9      187        48:55.8     15:47/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Chee                        East Hanover  NJ      132   13       11        23:09.4      7:28/M
       2    jackson   uhrig                                         458   13       13        23:27.0      7:34/M
       3    Jimmy Rizzo                       Caldwell  NJ          252   11       20        24:30.0      7:54/M
       4    Nicholas Bergamotto               Caldwell  NJ          112   11       23        24:55.4      8:02/M
       5    matthew casale                                          469   11       27        25:17.3      8:09/M
       6    Derek Hornak                      Cedar Knolls  NJ      194   13       33        25:53.9      8:21/M
       7    Tyler Nicosia                     West Caldwell  NJ     237   13       34        26:01.2      8:24/M
       8    Bryce Szalay                      Caldwell  NJ          281   12       37        26:09.5      8:26/M
       9    Samuel Burk                       Roseland  NJ          124   13       45        26:27.1      8:32/M
      10    TJ sparno                                               477   11       61        28:17.2      9:07/M
      11    Nicholas Gleichmann               Morristown  NJ        186   11       77        29:25.6      9:29/M
      12    Jimmy Donnelly                    Cranford  NJ          170    8       80        29:29.9      9:31/M
      13    Noah Pankiewicz                   West Caldwell  NJ     247   11       99        31:20.9     10:06/M
      14    John Canfield Jr                  Waretown  NJ          125    8      111        33:07.3     10:41/M
      15    Ethan Akers                       Annandale  NJ         101   12      141        36:28.3     11:46/M
      16    Joey Appello                                            465   11      147        37:51.8     12:13/M
      17    Patrick Hernandez                 Mine Hill  NJ         192   14      149        38:04.5     12:17/M
      18    James Napolitano                  Boonton  NJ           232   10      150        38:37.3     12:27/M
      19    Colin Myers                       West Caldwell  NJ     230   13      157        39:27.3     12:44/M
      20    Liam Akers                        Annandale  NJ         102   11      169        41:13.0     13:18/M
      21    Mickey Swenson                    randolph  NJ          279   12      179        44:11.1     14:15/M
      22    Brandon Myers                     West Caldwell  NJ     229   11      181        44:55.1     14:29/M
      23    Michael Robinson                  Blue Anchor  NJ       255    9      192        52:48.7     17:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kaitlyn culleny                   succasunna  NJ        145   17       51        27:23.2      8:50/M
       2    Sabrina Szalay                    Caldwell  NJ          282   15       94        30:46.9      9:55/M
       3    sarah carlin                      randolph  NJ          127   17      173        43:15.8     13:57/M
       4    Heather Downey                    Roseland  NJ          172   17      191        49:06.0     15:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    sean cobo                         byram twp  NJ         141   19        8        22:46.0      7:21/M
       2    Jack Dau                          Sparta  NJ            150   16       42        26:21.0      8:30/M
       3    Nick St. Andrew                   Paramus  NJ           273   15       92        30:26.8      9:49/M
       4    Jesse Turner                      Mine Hill  NJ         292   18      117        33:38.1     10:51/M
       5    John Turner                       Mine Hill  NJ         293   15      118        33:38.5     10:51/M
       6    Matt Kraemer                      Mine Hill  NJ         201   17      119        33:38.7     10:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caity Loper                       Green Brook  NJ       213   21       50        27:22.5      8:50/M
       2    Danielle Libutti                  Hillside  NJ          207   20      103        31:31.9     10:10/M
       3    Corinna Bourke                    Ridgewood  NJ         117   21      188        48:55.8     15:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    bary kehoe                                              482   24       19        24:17.3      7:50/M
       2    Tim Neri                          Berkeley Heights  N   234   23       49        27:22.3      8:50/M
       3    Marc Adamsky                      Morristown  NJ        100   24       89        30:14.1      9:45/M
       4    chris lohmann                                           481   24      142        36:28.5     11:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Yole                       Hoboken  NJ           300   25        9        22:47.1      7:21/M
       2    Kristen Graham                    Hawthorne  NJ         188   26       21        24:46.0      7:59/M
       3    Allison Sulley                    Flanders  NJ          276   29       56        27:28.4      8:52/M
       4    Becca Kaepernik                   Branchburg  NJ        198   29       60        27:49.9      8:58/M
       5    Karen Proto                       Morristown  NJ        461   29       66        28:36.7      9:14/M
       6    Kaitlyn Boyer                     Oley  PA              120   27       67        28:41.8      9:15/M
       7    Danielle Scutellaro               hoboken  NJ           262   29       75        29:00.5      9:21/M
       8    Amy Lourenco                      West Caldwell  NJ     214   28       90        30:16.0      9:46/M
       9    Christina DeMetro                 Long Valley  NJ       158   29       91        30:20.5      9:47/M
      10    Dorian Sharples                   Nutley  NJ            266   29      100        31:25.9     10:08/M
      11    Eliza Lloyd                       Denville  NJ          210   28      105        32:00.7     10:19/M
      12    Anna Ho                           Piscataway  NJ        193   27      107        32:14.5     10:24/M
      13    Erica D'Aloia                     Union  NJ             149   28      120        33:42.3     10:52/M
      14    Ashley Black                      kendall park  NJ      115   27      122        34:03.0     10:59/M
      15    Jessica Julich                    morristown  NJ        196   29      125        34:25.4     11:06/M
      16    Sara Underhill                    Blairstown  NJ        296   25      127        34:53.2     11:15/M
      17    Kristin Gillan                    Morristown  NJ        185   29      137        35:59.6     11:36/M
      18    Dianne Taryla                     Ridgewood  NJ         284   27      152        39:08.7     12:37/M
      19    Pamela Lowry                      Kearny  NJ            217   29      168        41:13.0     13:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gustavo Lourenco                  West Caldwell  NJ     215   26       10        22:53.5      7:23/M
       2    Michael Vargo                     Morristown  NJ        460   27       22        24:50.9      8:01/M
       3    Andrew Lloyd, Jr                  Denville  NJ          211   28       30        25:30.4      8:14/M
       4    Daniel De Leonardis               Morristown  NJ        154   26       35        26:06.0      8:25/M
       5    Cal Springmeyer                                         479   29       76        29:13.5      9:25/M
       6    Timothy Black                     kendall park  NJ      116   29      123        34:04.0     10:59/M
       7    Matthew Epstein                   Montclair  NJ         175   28      132        35:37.0     11:29/M
       8    Robert Bourke                     Jersey City  NJ       118   25      189        48:56.1     15:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy De Leonardis                  Morristown  NJ        152   30       16        23:50.4      7:41/M
       2    amy garrison                                            471   34       46        26:35.2      8:35/M
       3    Deandra Pizzo                     Randolph  NJ          248   30       64        28:23.3      9:09/M
       4    Jayme Mack                        Nutley  NJ            219   30       83        29:35.2      9:33/M
       5    Jennifer Baxter                   Hackensack  NJ        110   31      121        33:47.6     10:54/M
       6    Lindsay Raggio                                          464   32      135        35:53.6     11:35/M
       7    Derek Baxter                      Hackensack  NJ        109   33      143        36:46.2     11:52/M
       8    Karen Zullo                       Piscataway  NJ        301   31      156        39:21.9     12:42/M
       9    Monica kowalczyk                  morristown  NJ        199   31      170        41:14.1     13:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    alexey salamakha                                        425   34        1        20:33.1      6:38/M
       2    Paul De Leonardis                 Hoboken  NJ           155   31       15        23:47.5      7:40/M
       3    John Raggio                       New York  NY          463   31       25        25:12.0      8:08/M
       4    John DeMetro                      Long Valley  NJ       159   30       32        25:46.7      8:19/M
       5    Chris Tamburino                   Morristown  NJ        283   30       53        27:27.4      8:51/M
       6    Dave thalab                                             462   33       82        29:34.2      9:32/M
       7    David Avioli                      Morris Plains  NJ     105   33      102        31:29.4     10:09/M
       8    Christopher Gillan                Parsippany  NJ        184   30      138        36:00.5     11:37/M
       9    Paul Ricigliano                   Wayne  NJ             475   30      161        40:12.7     12:58/M
      10    steven robinson                   blue anchor  NJ       257   32      193        52:52.2     17:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janelle Cleary                    Roseland  NJ          137   37       39        26:10.7      8:26/M
       2    Amanda Goerke                                           432   39      104        31:34.4     10:11/M
       3    Nichole Lesniak                   Bound Brook  NJ       206   37      131        35:29.3     11:27/M
       4    Tracy Fressola                    Ridgewood  NJ         178   36      153        39:09.9     12:38/M
       5    Darleen Colaku                    Pine Brook  NJ        144   35      167        40:45.8     13:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Fama                          Milltown  NJ          176   38        3        21:24.1      6:54/M
       2    Chris Bauer                       Manalapan  NJ         108   35       47        26:46.5      8:38/M
       3    Christopher o'connell             Branchburg  NJ        238   39       69        28:52.5      9:19/M
       4    michael bergamutto                                      478   39      184        46:43.0     15:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Casale                      Caldwell  NJ          468   44       17        24:00.5      7:45/M
       2    Tara Uhrig                        Basking Ridge  NJ     457   43       29        25:28.8      8:13/M
       3    Christine St. Andrew              Paramus  NJ           271   42       31        25:32.7      8:14/M
       4    Ingrid Torregroza                 Cedar Knolls  NJ      287   42       41        26:16.7      8:28/M
       5    Suzanne Swanson                   Phillipsburg  NJ      277   40       43        26:22.2      8:30/M
       6    suzanne o'connell                 Branchburg  NJ        239   40       65        28:33.7      9:13/M
       7    Susan McCabe                      Dayton  NJ            225   44      108        32:23.3     10:27/M
       8    Hepsen Uzcan                      New York  NY          297   41      116        33:33.8     10:49/M
       9    Diana D'Addozio                   Whippany  NJ          148   42      128        35:02.7     11:18/M
      10    Patrick Napolitano                Boonton  NJ           233   42      139        36:00.8     11:37/M
      11    Kimberly Donnelly                 Cranford  NJ          171   44      158        39:44.4     12:49/M
      12    Anne Sorochen                     New Providence  NJ    269   43      162        40:12.7     12:58/M
      13    Kelly Turner                      Flanders  NJ          294   40      174        43:25.1     14:00/M
      14    Jennifer Distell                  Dover  NJ             164   43      178        43:52.7     14:09/M
      15    Kimberly Burk                     Roseland  NJ          122   43      190        49:04.9     15:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Alberta                   West Caldwell  NJ     104   41        4        21:45.9      7:01/M
       2    Anthony Nicosia                   West Caldwell  NJ     235   41        5        22:26.9      7:14/M
       3    Bindul Turakhia                   East Hanover  NJ      290   43       12        23:14.5      7:30/M
       4    Greg Obrien                       Long Valley  NJ       240   40       54        27:27.7      8:51/M
       5    Matt OConnell                     Mine Hil  NJ          241   44       73        28:58.3      9:21/M
       6    Nathan Burk                       Roseland  NJ          123   43       98        31:10.7     10:03/M
       7    Javier Leaniz                     East Hanover  NJ      205   40      115        33:12.2     10:43/M
       8    Michael Akers                     Annandale  NJ         103   40      140        36:27.3     11:45/M
       9    Ryan St.Andrew                    Weehawken  NJ         274   41      144        37:04.5     11:57/M
      10    john turner                                             472   41      175        43:26.6     14:01/M
      11    Robert Distell                    Dover  NJ             165   43      177        43:52.4     14:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Carter                   Hopatcong  NJ         128   47       55        27:28.3      8:52/M
       2    Michele Bergamotto                Caldwell  NJ          111   47       74        28:59.0      9:21/M
       3    cheryl lamberti                   Roseland  NJ          204   45       93        30:44.2      9:55/M
       4    Rosemarie Bakk                    Haskell  NJ           107   48       95        30:49.0      9:56/M
       5    Sarah Dau                         Sparta  NJ            151   46      106        32:04.9     10:21/M
       6    Conley Chee                       East Hanover  NJ      130   45      112        33:07.6     10:41/M
       7    Suzanne Kwan                      Madison  NJ           203   49      114        33:10.2     10:42/M
       8    Karen Swenson                     randolph  NJ          278   48      129        35:16.0     11:23/M
       9    Melinda Morrow St. Andrew         Weehawken  NJ         226   45      130        35:28.5     11:26/M
      10    Ceri Duplica                      West Caldwell  NJ     173   49      180        44:48.3     14:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Bakk                      Haskell  NJ           106   49        2        20:59.4      6:46/M
       2    David D'Addozio                   Whippany  NJ          147   45       14        23:43.1      7:39/M
       3    bob Pankuck                                             456   49       18        24:08.2      7:47/M
       4    Alex Casale                       West Caldwell  NJ     470   49       26        25:13.0      8:08/M
       5    Brian DeVries                     North haledon  NJ     162   45       28        25:20.7      8:10/M
       6    matthew baggett                                         467   46       36        26:07.0      8:25/M
       7    Bill Fitzsimmons                  Maplewood  NJ         177   47       40        26:11.4      8:27/M
       8    Daniel Bevere                                           435   46       52        27:25.3      8:51/M
       9    jimmy rizzo                                             474   49       57        27:29.9      8:52/M
      10    Kevin Kraemer                     Mine Hill  NJ         200   47       58        27:39.6      8:55/M
      11    Thomas Sparno                                           476   47       62        28:20.6      9:08/M
      12    James Donnelly                    Cranford  NJ          169   46       79        29:29.8      9:31/M
      13    William Sorochen                  New Providence  NJ    270   45       96        30:59.7     10:00/M
      14    David DePaolo                     Piscataway  NJ        160   47      109        33:05.7     10:40/M
      15    Manfred Ricciardelli                                    466   49      134        35:49.7     11:33/M
      16    Tom Magistro                      Long Valley  NJ       222   46      171        41:53.0     13:31/M
      17    Mike Myers                        West Caldwell  NJ     231   48      182        45:04.9     14:32/M
      18    Nick Bergamotto                   Caldwell  NJ          113   46      183        46:43.0     15:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Martinotti                   Cliffside Park  NJ    224   51       48        26:51.5      8:40/M
       2    Patricia Gibbons                  Morristown  NJ        182   54       63        28:22.8      9:09/M
       3    Ann Szalay                        Caldwell  NJ          280   51       70        28:52.6      9:19/M
       4    Nancy Vaidya                      Green Brook  NJ       298   54       87        29:57.4      9:40/M
       5    karen ganis                       carmel  NY            179   51       88        29:59.2      9:40/M
       6    jackie pankuck                                          453   53      101        31:28.2     10:09/M
       7    Margaret Paglia                   Florham Park  NJ      246   51      124        34:14.6     11:03/M
       8    Colette Clark                     Hackettstown  NJ      134   54      159        40:00.1     12:54/M
       9    Christine Magistro                Long Valley  NJ       220   50      172        41:58.7     13:32/M
      10    Lisa Licameli                     Dumont  NJ            208   52      185        48:20.6     15:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kevin culleny                     succasunna  NJ        146   52        7        22:45.5      7:20/M
       2    Thomas Gibbons                    Morristown  NJ        183   54       24        24:57.4      8:03/M
       3    Paul Macchia                      Morristown  NJ        218   50       72        28:57.1      9:20/M
       4    Matt Ganis                        Carmel  NY            180   52       81        29:31.0      9:31/M
       5    Brian Martinotti                  Cliffside Park  NJ    223   54       84        29:42.7      9:35/M
       6    Dan Bowen                         Millstone Twp  NJ     119   54       97        31:04.3     10:01/M
       7    Michael Licameli                  Dumont  NJ            209   53      194        54:10.5     17:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Riker                   Bloomfield  NJ        249   56       68        28:50.4      9:18/M
       2    Karin Satra                       Ridgewood  NJ         259   55      136        35:57.0     11:36/M
       3    Debbie Graham                     Hawthorne  NJ         187   56      145        37:29.9     12:05/M
       4    Susan DeLeonardis                 Morristown  NJ        157   59      151        38:55.0     12:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Briant Canha                      Montclair  NJ         126   57       71        28:53.8      9:19/M
       2    James Rivera                      Scarsdale  NY         250   58       86        29:48.8      9:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul DeLeonardis                  Morristown  NJ        156   61       85        29:48.6      9:37/M
       2    lou cobo                          byram twp  NJ         139   62      133        35:49.1     11:33/M
       3    Dave Robinson                     Collingswood  NJ      253   63      146        37:45.9     12:11/M
       4    Rob Robinson                      Quakertown  PA        256   60      163        40:19.1     13:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Robinson                     Quakertown  PA        254   65      160        40:07.4     12:56/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    No registration   473                                   473   99      148        37:55.9     12:14/M
       2    Stan Domaracki                    Morristown  NJ        166   91      186        48:44.3     15:43/M