2015 NJ State Police Chase

May 16, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Civilian

Team - 15 Team Hamilton PD-Alpha Squad Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:06:54.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      8  David Bacsik            Hamilton  NJ           M      13         13     21:57.4      21:57.4
      2     41  Edward Devine           Hamilton  NJ           M      14         27     22:10.8      44:08.2
      3     37  Brian Davis             Hamilton  NJ           M      17         44     22:46.3    1:06:54.5

Team - 8 Ewing Police Platoon 2 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:16:18.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    177  Matthew Przemieniecki   ewing  NJ              M      25         25     23:37.2      23:37.2
      2     91  Jeffrey Jacobs          Ewing  NJ              M      31         56     24:33.8      48:11.0
      3     14  Robert Birchenough      Ewing  NJ              M      75        131     28:07.4    1:16:18.5
      4    178  Melissa Przemieniecki   ewing  NJ              F      80        211     28:27.2    1:44:45.7
      5    116  Alexander Maldonado     Trenton  NJ            M      82        293     28:36.2    2:13:21.9
      6    215  Ken Vagnozzi            Ewing  NJ              M     124        417     35:02.9    2:48:24.8
      7     11  Tyler Bender            Ewing  NJ              M     125        542     35:11.8    3:23:36.7
      8    106  Nicholas Lamson         titusville  NJ         M     130        672     36:53.6    4:00:30.3

Team - 18 Team Tornese Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:39:04.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    212  Antonio Tornese         Mount Laurel  NJ       M      86         86     29:16.5      29:16.5
      2    213  Ron Tornese             Mount Laurel  NJ       M      87        173     29:16.8      58:33.4
      3    211  Andrea Tornese          Mount Laurel  NJ       F     145        318     40:31.0    1:39:04.5
      4    210  Alex Tornese            Mount Laurel  NJ       M     146        464     40:31.1    2:19:35.6

Team - 10 Running Right Meow Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:43:25.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     99  Heather Klein           Tinton Falls  NJ       F     112        112     33:00.7      33:00.7
      2    147  Taylor Morton           East Brunswick  NJ     F     113        225     33:01.4    1:06:02.1
      3    101  Brian Kuhl              Budd Lake  NJ          M     133        358     37:23.4    1:43:25.5
      4    102  LeeAnn Kuhl             Budd Lake  NJ          F     134        492     37:27.3    2:20:52.9
      5     44  David Dubas             Budd Lake  NJ          M     156        648     48:32.3    3:09:25.2
      6    221  Kaitlyn Wyatt           Budd Lake  NJ          F     157        805     49:03.2    3:58:28.4

Team - 13 Team Conway Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:46:11.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    111  Molly Logan             Burlington  NJ         F      51         51     26:15.5      26:15.5
      2     31  Andrew Conway           southampton  NJ        M      81        132     28:32.4      54:47.9
      3     33  Roseann Conway          Burlington  NJ         F     160        292     51:23.3    1:46:11.2
      4    182  Vincent Restivo         Burlington  NJ         M     165        457     54:11.5    2:40:22.8
      5     32  James Conway            Burlington  NJ         M     166        623     55:24.5    3:35:47.3
      6     34  Thomas Conway           Burlington  NJ         M     167        790     55:26.1    4:31:13.4

Team - 12 Team Astrom Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:02:36.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      5  Dylan Astrom            Mount Laurel  NJ       M      53         53     26:29.1      26:29.1
      2      3  Courtney Astrom         Mount Laurel  NJ       F     142        195     39:50.4    1:06:19.5
      3      4  Cynthia Astrom          Mount Laurel  NJ       F     169        364     56:16.7    2:02:36.3

Team - 14 Team Hamilton PD Bravo Squad Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     68  Ronald Gayda            Pennington  NJ         M      29         29     24:18.3      24:18.3
      2    163  Robert O'Hare           Hamilton  NJ           M      95        124     30:30.0      54:48.3



Final Team Results

Enlisted

Team - 3 Aviation Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:09:32.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     26  Dan Carney              Toms River  NJ         M       4          4     21:38.9      21:38.9
      2     92  Jason Jorgensen         Washington  NJ         M      10         14     22:49.9      44:28.8
      3    148  Tyson Mowry             Totowa  NJ             M      18         32     25:03.2    1:09:32.1
      4     71  Mike Giordano           Farmingdale  NJ        M      29         61     27:35.8    1:37:08.0

Team - 1 AC Expressway Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:16:02.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    173  Michael Pistone         Hammonton  NJ          M      19         19     25:08.5      25:08.5
      2     95  Kurt Kennedy            Hammonton  NJ          M      20         39     25:08.6      50:17.2
      3     66  Brian Gambone           Hammonton  NJ          M      23         62     25:45.0    1:16:02.2
      4     42  Paul Didier             Hammonton  NJ          M      27         89     27:20.6    1:43:22.9

Team - 7 Chief of Staff Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:18:25.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1192  michael Bonilla         jackson  NJ            M      11         11     23:29.8      23:29.8
      2    122  Jeffrey Martucci        Clark  NJ              M      22         33     25:37.3      49:07.2
      3    158  Christopher Nunziato    Columbus  NJ           M      34         67     29:18.3    1:18:25.6
      4    132  Thomas McGourty         Asbury  NJ             M      48        115     32:40.1    1:51:05.7

Team - 9 Opeational Support Unit Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:19:05.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    150  Mark Murranko           Hamilton Square  NJ    M       8          8     22:38.5      22:38.5
      2    190  Alan Scalzullo          Toms River  NJ         M      30         38     27:58.5      50:37.1
      3     22  Christopher Campbell    Mt. Laurel  NJ         M      32         70     28:27.8    1:19:05.0
      4    161  Dennis O                Howell  NJ             M      33        103     29:08.0    1:48:13.0

Team - 16 Team Hamilton-Sub Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:23:22.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     84  Stephen Hnida III       Brick  NJ              M      15         15     24:47.1      24:47.1
      2     53  Jason Ficke             Scotch Plains  NJ      M      21         36     25:24.8      50:11.9
      3     13  Joshua Bernard          Asbury Park  NJ        M      50         86     33:10.2    1:23:22.2

Team - 5 Brady's Bunch Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:29:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    100  Matthew Kowalski        Cream Ridge  NJ        M      37         37     29:56.6      29:56.6
      2     18  Patrick Brady           Hamilton  NJ           M      38         75     29:56.8      59:53.5
      3    218  Kristin Welch           burlington  NJ         F      39        114     29:57.4    1:29:50.9

Team - 2 ADTU Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    209  Roberto Tormo           New Milford  NJ        M      46         46     31:02.3      31:02.3

Team - 6 Buena Vista Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     25  Jonas Carman            Medford Lakes  NJ      M      14         14     24:05.7      24:05.7

Team - 4 Bloomfield Station Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    169  Alfredo Pena            Union Twp  NJ          M       7          7     22:25.1      22:25.1
      2      7  Eliecer Ayala           Clifton  NJ            M      41         48     30:03.2      52:28.4

Team - 17 Team Kingwood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     49  Scott Feldman           Flemington  NJ         M      42         42     30:25.6      30:25.6
      2    124  Kevin Mastorio          Sayreville  NJ         M      43         85     30:29.6    1:00:55.3