2015 Run for Scouting

Overall Finish List

April 18, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

5K Race

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Daniel Higinbotham                Bronxville  NY        118    19   M       1 14-20               22:08.2     22:08.2
      2    Payton Markvicka                  Sparta  NJ            128    15   F       1 14-20               26:12.0     26:12.0
      3    Katherine Shepard                 Bronxville  NY        140    18   F       2 14-20               26:30.7     26:30.7
      4    Nawshin Abanti                    Bronxville  NY        101    19   F       3 14-20               27:15.2     27:15.2
      5    Tiffany Meier                     Bronxville  NY        129    19   F       4 14-20               27:29.2     27:29.2
      6    Doug Levine                       Stanhope  NJ          125    51   M       1 51-99               28:15.2     28:15.2
      7    Phil Savarin                      Stanhope  NJ          138    41   M       1 36-50               29:18.1     29:18.1
      8    Pauline Stanfiel                  Bronxville  NY        141    20   F       5 14-20               30:37.6     30:37.6
      9    Elizabieta Andolora               Hamburg  NJ           152    58   F       1 51-99               32:37.8     32:37.8
     10    Laurie Studley                    Highland Lakes  NJ    151    40   F       1 36-50               32:49.0     32:49.0
     11    Keith Hollman                     Hackettstown  NJ      154    57   M       2 51-99               33:10.6     33:10.6
     12    Melissa Molina                    Bronxville  NY        130    20   F       6 14-20               34:51.7     34:51.7
     13    Lori Guevara                      Hardwick  NJ          114    41   F       2 36-50               36:26.0     36:26.0
     14    Mary Ellen Levine                 STANHOPE  NJ          126    50   F       3 36-50               36:40.6     36:40.6
     15    Monique McNelly                   Stanhope  NJ          148    52   F       2 51-99               37:40.6     37:40.6
     16    Veronica Cases                    Hackettstown  NJ      104    43   F       4 36-50               38:19.2     38:19.2
     17    Danielle Dyen-Shapiro             Bronxville  NY        109    18   F       7 14-20               38:58.1     38:58.1
     18    Annette Carrion                   Bronx  NY             147    25   F       1 21-35               41:47.9     41:47.9
     19    Stephen Holusha                   Budd Lake  NJ         120    62   M       3 51-99               46:59.1     46:59.1
     20    Arch Seamans                      Rockaway  NJ          143    83   M       4 51-99               49:33.8     49:33.8
     21    Elissa Karpf                      Byram Twp  NJ         122    44   F       5 36-50             1:10:28.7   1:10:28.7



 

10 K Race

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Jeff Staple                       Hamburg  NJ           146    40   M       1 36-50               47:15.8     47:15.8
      2    Philip Robson                     Montclair  NJ         137    35   M       1 21-35               53:55.0     53:55.0
      3    David Lacouture                   Hackettstown  NJ      123    53   M       1 51-99               55:15.8     55:15.8
      4    Brian Jones                       Hamburg  NJ           149    22   M       2 21-35               57:00.9     57:00.9
      5    Tom Turanuk                       Budd Lake  NJ         145    49   M       2 36-50               59:19.7     59:19.7
      6    Joanne Norris                     sparta  NJ            131    42   F       1 36-50             1:00:12.9   1:00:12.9
      7    kevin saar                        andover  NJ           144    16   M       1 14-20             1:00:31.8   1:00:31.8
      8    Travis Dirkson                    Branchville  NJ       108    30   M       3 21-35             1:01:18.2   1:01:18.2
      9    Walter Lehneis                    Hackettstown  NJ      124    15   M       2 14-20             1:02:39.1   1:02:39.1
     10    Danielle Barnhart                 Sparta  NJ            156    29   F       1 21-35             1:08:47.2   1:08:47.2
     11    Jeff` Burdge                      Blairstown  NJ        103    44   M       3 36-50             1:08:47.2   1:08:47.2
     12    Cynthia Fancher                   Andover  NJ           110    39   F       2 36-50             1:10:28.7   1:10:28.7
     13    Jamie Fiscus                      Newton  NJ            112    28   F       2 21-35             1:10:31.0   1:10:31.0
     14    David Schmeltzle                  Hackettstown  NJ      139    46   M       4 36-50             1:11:11.4   1:11:11.4
     15    Scott Norris                      sparta  NJ            132    44   M       5 36-50             1:13:24.5   1:13:24.5
     16    Dan Karpf                         Byram Twp  NJ         121    53   M       2 51-99             1:18:49.9   1:18:49.9
     17    Karen Peters                      wantage  NJ           135    55   F       1 51-99             1:19:03.2   1:19:03.2
     18    Joanna Cellary                    Andover  NJ           105    31   F       3 21-35             1:22:00.0   1:22:00.0
     19    David Pereda                      Blairstown  NJ        134    43   M       6 36-50             1:24:24.7   1:24:24.7
     20    Heather Hattenrath                Denville  NJ          116    24   F       4 21-35             1:24:54.4   1:24:54.4
     21    Jennifer Cline                    New York  NY          106    41   F       3 36-50             1:27:29.8   1:27:29.8
     22    Jim Hedden                        New York  NY          117    54   M       3 51-99             1:29:11.0   1:29:11.0
     23    Mary Lou Schoonover               Newton  NJ            150    48   F       4 36-50             1:33:15.4   1:33:15.4
     24    Javier Olaya                      Elizabeth  NJ         133    26   M       4 21-35             1:34:36.0   1:34:36.0
     25    Nitza Gallardo                    Elizabeth  NJ         113    26   F       5 21-35             1:34:37.5   1:34:37.5
     26    Inez Lopez                        Elizabeth  NJ         127    26   M       5 21-35             1:34:39.5   1:34:39.5
     27    Robert McLill                     Budd Lake  NJ         142    54   M       4 51-99             1:37:15.1   1:37:15.1
     28    Carla Holusha                     Budd Lake  NJ         119    53   F       2 51-99             1:37:29.7   1:37:29.7
     29    Stephen Fenton                    Springfield  NJ       111    67   M       5 51-99             1:53:49.7   1:53:49.7