2015 Running 4 Answers 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Zyla                      Fairfileld  NJ        280   17       16        22:40.9
       2    Alexia Perez                      Roseland  NJ          215   14       19        23:16.6
       3    Julia Geiger                      Roseland  NJ          125   15       60        28:01.5
       4    Gabriela Karch                    Fairfield  NJ         151   15       61        28:01.8
       5    Shaina Barreto                    Fairfield  NJ          10   14       62        28:31.1
       6    Brianna Convertino                Fairfileld  NJ        274   14       89        32:16.7
       7    Danielle Kohler                   Fairfield  NJ         157   15       90        32:16.7
       8    Hannah Sanok                      Roseland  NJ          238   15       92        32:31.6
       9    Mikayla Bleakly                   sparta  NJ             38   14       93        32:31.8
      10    Maya Golebiewski                  Sparta  NJ            128   13       94        32:33.7
      11    Alison Barton                     Chatham  NJ            17    9       95        32:38.0
      12    Carly Piniaha                     sparta  NJ            222   14       96        32:40.3
      13    Elia Pollio                       roseland  NJ          224   16      101        32:51.0
      14    Alexa Alhout                      Fairfield  NJ           3   18      102        32:51.1
      15    Anna Falcone                      Morris Plains  NJ     102    9      111        35:01.8
      16    Hailey Blum                       Fairfield  NJ          41   15      118        39:37.3
      17    Ava Lopez                         Essex Fells  NJ       271   14      120        39:59.5
      18    Sadye Boshak                      North Caldwell  NJ     59   14      122        41:16.1
      19    Caroline Lanfrank                 Roseland  NJ          159   15      130        43:41.2
      20    Olivia Solomon                    North Caldwell  NJ    246   14      136        51:38.0
Top

Men 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryan Gallion                     Roseland  NJ          276   18        2        18:10.1
       2    Steven Collini                                          301   15        3        18:32.1
       3    Sam Tenenbaum                     Monroe Twp  NJ        291   14        5        19:48.3
       4    Ryder Morrello                    north caldwell  NJ    384   15        7        20:34.2
       5    Allen Jones                       Fairfield  NJ         148   16        8        20:34.5
       6    Salvatore Karch                   Fairfield  NJ         152   16       10        21:10.3
       7    Louis Galarowicz                  North Caldwell  NJ    119   16       12        21:50.5
       8    Nick Sylvestro                    Fairfield  NJ         250   15       14        22:32.6
       9    Paul Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ         108   15       15        22:35.2
      10    David Garcia                      north caldwell  NJ    400   15       17        22:45.7
      11    Benjamin Lowenthal                Caldwell  NJ          273   18       18        22:57.7
      12    Ryan Aschoff                      Roseland  NJ            5   16       20        23:24.1
      13    Adam Lor                          North Caldwell  NJ    173   18       25        24:07.7
      14    James Lebeda                      Fairfield  NJ         162   16       29        24:23.7
      15    Chris Agesen                      West Caldwell  NJ     269   14       32        24:31.7
      16    Luke Traverso                     north caldwell  NJ    313   16       35        24:50.5
      17    Alexander Leu                     Roseland  NJ          167   11       37        25:01.9
      18    Seri Morrello                     Caldwell  NJ          388   13       38        25:02.5
      19    Patrick Coyle                     Fairfield  NJ          83   15       39        25:12.6
      20    Tyler Eagan                       Montville  NJ         100   10       40        25:34.2
      21    Oliver Peake                      Glen Ridge  NJ        213   10       46        25:53.4
      22    James Trigo                       North Caldwell  NJ    257   12       47        26:02.8
      23    Dylan Gallion                     Roseland  NJ          278   15       51        27:01.6
      24    Jake Smith                        Essex Fells  NJ       240   17       57        27:56.6
      25    Curran Rastogi                    North Caldwell  NJ    225   10       68        28:41.9
      26    Eli Boshak                        North Caldwell  NJ     52   10       69        28:43.2
      27    Patrick Keating                   Essex Fells  NJ       283   16       74        29:49.5
      28    Kevin Myslak                      Roseland  NJ          205   19       78        31:17.0
      29    Zachary LiVecchi                  North Caldwell  NJ    172   15       80        31:27.2
      30    Jordan Behrle                     North Caldwell  NJ     25   15       81        31:27.2
      31    Druv Robinson                     Bernardsville  NJ     232   10       84        31:36.1
      32    David DeCanio                     Basking Ridge  NJ      92   10       85        31:36.2
      33    Nicholas Falcone                  Morris Plains  NJ     104    7       86        31:45.7
      34    connor osborne                    roseland  NJ          308   18       88        32:14.7
      35    Bobby McGuire                     Fairfield  NJ         199   17      121        40:26.5
      36    Drew Lepre                        Roseland  NJ          163   16      125        42:23.9
      37    Nicholas Critelli                 Roseland  NJ           91   17      128        42:50.0
      38    Kevin Freda                       Fairfield  NJ         115   17      132        46:12.7
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Bono                        North Caldwell  NJ     50   26       34        24:45.8
       2    Christina Hunter                  Fairfield  NJ         138   26       66        28:37.3
       3    Joelle Bacino                     Roseland  NJ            6   26       67        28:37.7
       4    Bethany Kazimir                   Clifton  NJ           153   29       70        28:49.5
       5    Kimberly Jinks                    Montville  NJ         140   23       79        31:21.5
       6    Grace Marotta                     Madison  NJ           178   23       82        31:30.5
       7    Natalya Johnson                   Kendall Park  NJ      144   29       83        31:35.6
       8    Lisa Heimann                      Elmwood park  NJ      134   22       99        32:45.3
       9    Alexandra Car a                   Freehold  NJ           69   21      115        36:59.2
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian O'Neill                     Hoboken  NJ           209   25        6        20:07.7
       2    Christopher Car a                 matawan  NJ            70   26       53        27:21.4
       3    Kevin Johnson                     Lincoln Park  NJ      141   27       63        28:32.4
       4    Keith Majka                       Newfoundland  NJ      175   29       91        32:20.9
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christie Gulino                   Butler  NJ            129   32       64        28:35.8
       2    Lisa Robinson                     Bernardsville  NJ     233   39       87        31:47.5
       3    Jessica Barberia                  caldwell  NJ            9   32      100        32:48.8
       4    Mariela Torres                    East Orange  NJ       256   34      109        34:34.9
       5    Ashley Moran                      Essex Fells  NJ       396   38      112        36:29.5
       6    Valerie McCarthy                  North Bergen  NJ      193   33      117        38:21.6
       7    Carolyn Talan                     Hawthorne  NJ         252   37      134        50:42.7
       8    Lauren Talan                      Hawthorne  NJ         254   39      135        50:44.5
       9    Leslie Boone                      Hawthorne  NJ          51   38      137        53:48.0
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Youssef Rochdi                    Rockaway  NJ          234   32        1        15:47.1
       2    Mario Rodriquez                   west caldwell  NJ     303   39       21        23:26.6
       3    Beau Buraus                       Hawthorne  NJ          61   34       28        24:19.3
       4    Samuel Hattem                     West Caldwell  NJ     130   39       33        24:34.4
       5    Kevin Wilson                      West Caldwell  NJ     267   35       42        25:45.1
       6    Jay Murnick                       Short Hills  NJ       204   39       56        27:32.1
       7    Dan Banker                        Roseland  NJ            8   30       65        28:37.2
       8    Matthew Adams                     Scotch Plains  NJ       2   33       72        29:07.7
       9    Kevin Haughwout                   Hillsborough  NJ      132   35       77        30:52.3
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    elena rozhko                      morristown  NJ        268   42        4        18:42.9
       2    Laurie Gordon                     Newton  NJ            282   47       24        23:55.3
       3    Gina Barrett                      Roseland  NJ           15   45       44        25:48.6
       4    Connie Mastrangelo                Towaco  NJ            180   42       75        30:23.5
       5    Jill Smith                        North Caldwell  NJ    243   43       76        30:35.3
       6    Laura Rastogi                     North Caldwell  NJ    227   43      103        33:01.0
       7    June Troiano                      North Caldwell  NJ    265   45      106        33:16.5
       8    Stephanie Bonder                  West Caldwell  NJ      49   49      116        37:02.6
       9    Dina Sanderson                    West Caldwell  NJ     237   45      119        39:39.1
      10    Heather Boshak                    North Caldwell  NJ     56   45      123        41:20.1
      11    Amy Baskin                        Morristown  NJ         20   45      127        42:42.2
      12    Halette Hammes                    Livingston  NJ        383   48      129        43:13.3
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Stott                       basking ridge  NJ     247   41        9        20:53.9
       2    Darron Albano                     Florham Park  NJ      385   43       11        21:25.0
       3    Tom McDonald                      Fair Lawn  NJ         194   47       13        22:06.8
       4    Jimmy Trigo                       North Caldwell  NJ    258   48       30        24:28.3
       5    Santiago Vega                     Essex Fells  NJ       387   42       31        24:30.3
       6    Nijer Cheatham                    Bloomfield  NJ         76   40       36        25:00.9
       7    Bob Altiero                       N. Caldwell  NJ         4   48       41        25:37.1
       8    Cameron Barrett                   Roseland  AL           12   45       43        25:48.4
       9    Jonathan Peake                    Glen Ridge  NJ        212   42       45        25:53.2
      10    Ruben Perez                       Essex Fells  NJ       220   43       48        26:03.4
      11    James Nelson                      Washington  DC        207   43       49        26:24.1
      12    Paul Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ          191   48       52        27:21.3
      13    Scott Furst                       South Orange  NJ      399   43       54        27:25.0
      14    Jorge Perez                       Roseland  NJ          218   49       55        27:29.0
      15    Matthew Block                     Caldwell  NJ           39   41       71        28:52.0
      16    Glen Turi                         Wayne  NJ             296   45       73        29:32.8
      17    John Barton                       Chatham  NJ            18   42       98        32:41.0
      18    Mike Falcone                      Morris Plains  NJ     103   46      110        35:00.7
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Loucopolos                  Roseland  NJ          174   58       27        24:17.3
       2    Kim Dixson                        MANASQUAN  NJ          99   50       58        27:58.7
       3    Randi Cohen                       Roseland  NJ           82   57       59        27:59.3
       4    Allison Mead                      Montclair  NJ         202   55      105        33:14.7
       5    Dena Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ         107   52      107        33:38.6
       6    Adriana Car a                     Freehold  NJ           68   52      114        36:57.9
       7    Mary Reidy                        Morristown  NJ        231   50      126        42:39.6
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Dixson                      MANASQUAN  NJ          98   54       22        23:27.2
       2    David Hammer                      Livingston  NJ        316   50       26        24:10.9
       3    Louis Cervino                     South Hackensack  N    71   58       50        26:27.2
       4    Stephen Piniaha                   sparta  NJ            223   53       97        32:40.8
       5    Ray Garrison                      West Caldwell  NJ     121   57      104        33:09.7
       6    John Mastrangelo                  Towaco  NJ            189   54      108        33:38.6
       7    George Thies                      Fairfield  NJ         302   51      124        41:50.1
       8    Michael McGuinness                Montclair  NJ         195   59      133        47:26.9
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debra Bernstein                   Dover  NJ              30   62      113        36:38.2
       2    Noreen McManus                    Madison  NJ           200   63      131        45:21.2
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ralph cerone                      Livingston  NJ        284   61       23        23:36.6