2015 Stampede

5K Run

Age Group Results

May 17, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Espinosa                   Newton                106   11       25        27:49.6      8:58/M
       2    emily park                                              180   10       53        40:45.7     13:09/M
       3    Rena Paterno                      Newton                123   13       54        40:49.7     13:10/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    connor mcquillan                  sparta  NJ            147   11        9        22:59.9      7:25/M
       2    carmen liuzza                                           168   13       10        23:05.0      7:27/M
       3    Ryan Espinosa                     Newton                107   10       13        23:26.8      7:34/M
       4    Cooper Waldo                      Newton                132   12       19        25:12.5      8:08/M
       5    marc koch                         fredon  NJ            166   10       23        27:41.6      8:56/M
       6    tyler redden                                            173   11       29        30:51.2      9:57/M
       7    Ryan Alvaini                      Newton                100   12       38        34:43.2     11:12/M
       8    jake kramer                                             156   12       41        35:05.4     11:19/M
       9    Devin Johnstone                   Blairstown            111   12       43        36:42.0     11:50/M
      10    Mason Gallant                                           176   11       46        38:41.4     12:29/M
      11    Zach Pender                       Newton                126    9       47        38:42.1     12:29/M
      12    trey gallant                                            175   8        51        40:34.6     13:05/M
      13    Dominic Prozios                   Frelinghysen          128   13       55        41:21.9     13:20/M
      14    tyee kramer                                             154   10       56        42:37.2     13:45/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Kline                        Newton  NJ            157   18        2        18:48.4      6:04/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jake hohmann                      columbia  NJ          143   17        3        21:32.8      6:57/M
       2    Dillion Johnstone                 Blairstown            112   16        4        21:46.4      7:01/M
       3    ryan mcquillan                    sparta  NJ            148   14        5        21:49.7      7:02/M
       4    Derick Johnstone                  Blairstown            110   19       11        23:19.8      7:31/M
       5    andrew logsdon                    newton  NJ            142   17       12        23:22.6      7:32/M
       6    joe rosa                          newton  NJ            135   14       14        24:04.3      7:46/M
       7    Perry Maio                        Newton  NJ            114   15       15        24:30.9      7:54/M
       8    paul litterro                     newton  NJ            141   15       17        24:50.5      8:01/M
       9    danny shackleton                                        153   15       18        25:09.5      8:07/M
      10    chris litterio                    newton  NJ            140   15       34        32:51.6     10:36/M
      11    david kilano                      newton  NJ            162   14       50        39:53.9     12:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Wiedow                     Stillwater  NJ        134   21       24        27:46.8      8:57/M
       2    Kylie McGlew                      newton  NJ            118   25       27        28:46.4      9:17/M
       3    samantha incarbone                washington  NJ        160   28       59        47:14.1     15:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Scheid                     Sparta  NJ            158   26        1        18:27.6      5:57/M
       2    tim paziora                       newton  NJ            161   24        8        22:36.6      7:17/M
       3    chris maniscalco                  layfayette  NJ        150   24       16        24:47.2      8:00/M
       4    mark young                                              172   21       58        42:42.6     13:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    mellisa kramer                                          155   38       57        42:40.1     13:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janine Cerra                      Sparta  NJ            165   41       26        28:43.6      9:16/M
       2    christen redden                                         174   40       32        31:05.4     10:02/M
       3    Ann Strachman                     Newton                131   42       33        32:18.4     10:25/M
       4    Molly McClung                                           177   40       37        34:15.5     11:03/M
       5    jennifer aluarui                                        181   45       39        34:44.9     11:12/M
       6    Jackie Kaufman                    Newton  NJ            163   48       45        38:12.9     12:19/M
       7    j gallant                                               178   40       52        40:45.7     13:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Johnstone                   Blairstown            109   45       20        25:32.5      8:14/M
       2    Sean Moronski                     Morris Twp            122   46       21        26:02.2      8:24/M
       3    David Schmeltzle                  Hackettstown  NJ      129   46       30        30:54.8      9:58/M
       4    Jason Maslowski                                         169   40       36        33:26.8     10:47/M
       5    Tom Pender                        Newton                125   46       42        35:55.6     11:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Peters                      wantage  NJ           127   55       40        34:48.9     11:14/M
       2    sheri young                                             171   52       44        36:44.4     11:51/M
       3    tina gordon-haynes                                      182   55       48        38:49.1     12:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    greg wittenmeier                  sparta  NJ            149   50        7        22:24.5      7:14/M
       2    stephen bandiell                  parsippany  NJ        164   51       22        26:27.7      8:32/M
       3    jim young                                               170   57       35        33:12.6     10:43/M
       4    tom haynes                                              179   56       49        38:50.1     12:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    dhane spyer                       blairstown  NJ        167   64        6        22:11.5      7:09/M
       2    Anthony Batyko                    Montaque              101   62       28        30:05.4      9:42/M
       3    Peter Kuchinski                   Newton                113   62       31        31:03.4     10:01/M