2015 Summer Solstice 5M/5K Trail Runs

Age Group Results

June 19, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


5 Mile Men: 5-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
5 Mile Women: 5-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5K Men: 5-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59
5K Women: 5-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5 Mile

Top

Female 5 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Madeline Hoey                     Warwick  NY          2469   18       64        54:58.3
       2    Emily Cavanagh                    warwick  NY          2442   17       66        54:59.0
       3    Molly Byrne                       WARWICK  NY          2437   16       67        54:59.3
       4    Jennie Prial                      Warwick  NY          2511   16       68        54:59.6
       5    Brigid Prial                      Warwick  NY          2510   18       69        54:59.8
       6    Danielle Bartolotta               Warwick  NY          2432   15       70        55:00.0
       7    kaya coller                                            2591   6       119      1:01:25.8
       8    Lauren Moore                      Port Monmouth  NJ    2594   11      143      1:06:54.3
       9    regan dejager                                          2581   10      164      1:19:42.4
Top

Male 5 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hunter Jackman                    newton  NJ           2575   19        1        36:50.1
       2    William Summers                   Columbia  NJ         2386   16        6        39:29.9
       3    matt oscavitch                                         2352   15       13        43:38.7
       4    Connor Mcknight                   Lafayette  NJ        2492   16       44        52:31.1
       5    ethan collier                                          2590   5       114      1:01:06.8
       6    kevin moore                                            2593   12      142      1:06:50.3
       7    john hurley                                            2347   15      152      1:09:26.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kirsten Wright                    Fanwood  NJ          2543   23       51        54:03.8
       2    Lauren Bath                       Branchville  NJ      2433   20       93        58:23.0
       3    Maureen Gill                      Branchville  NJ      2458   20       94        58:23.1
       4    Jenifer Goldberg                  Wayne  NJ            2460   22      108      1:00:14.3
       5    Amanda McElroy                    Fairfield  NJ        2488   24      121      1:01:27.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Minervini                    Stanhope  NJ         2497   22        4        38:41.6
       2    Frankie DISomma                   Sparta  NJ           2451   24        7        40:09.8
       3    Brian Lawrey                      Andover  NJ          2573   21        8        40:27.6
       4    Brian Jones                       Hamburg  NJ          2345   22       45        52:43.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Courtney Snyder                   Oradell  NJ          2527   25       16        45:36.3
       2    Katharine Terry                   Middletown  NY       2536   28       50        53:49.1
       3    Chelsea McGowan                   byram township  NJ   2490   25       54        54:28.4
       4    Tanya Cavallo                     Flanders  NJ         2441   27       97        58:56.6
       5    Jessica Hansen                    Stockholm  NJ        2465   25      118      1:01:25.5
       6    Sarah Shoemaker                   Oxford  NJ           2523   27      134      1:05:25.5
       7    Heather Graham                    Newton  NJ           2462   27      165      1:20:19.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zack Price                        Lake Hopatcong  NJ   2512   25        3        38:14.7
       2    Adam Olson                                             2406   27       26        48:52.3
       3    Doug Demarco                      succasunna  NJ       2568   26       56        54:35.8
       4    Mark Meisner                      Branchville  NJ      2494   28       72        55:17.2
       5    vincent picone                    newton  NJ           2402   26      109      1:00:15.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristina Kurdyla                  Sparta  NJ           2478   30       18        45:53.1
       2    Tiffany Heineman                  Newton, NJ  NJ       2467   30       37        51:38.1
       3    jill corbett                      newton  NJ           2267   32       42        52:09.6
       4    Heather Killeen                   Wayne  NJ            2473   31       99        59:01.4
       5    Kimberly Walker                   Budd Lake  NJ        2540   31      147      1:07:35.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kieran Norton                     Oak Ridge  NJ        2502   33       12        43:36.9
       2    chris goffredo                    budd lake  NJ        2547   33       20        46:43.5
       3    Michael Baklarz                   Sandyston  NJ        2430   34       22        48:05.4
       4    Mario Rodriguez                   Newton, NJ  NJ       2515   33       29        49:27.7
       5    Travis Dirkson                    Branchville  NJ      2450   30       34        50:28.9
       6    Thomas Quackenbush                warwick  NY          2513   32       41        52:06.9
       7    kevin dube                                             2587   33       84        56:39.0
       8    Jeremy Smith                      stanhope  NJ         2526   34      131      1:04:54.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    nicole van orden                                       2576   38       43        52:24.8
       2    susan crispino                                         2093   38       53        54:12.3
       3    Susan McCall                      Andover  NJ          2487   37       75        55:50.9
       4    jennifer mcmahon                                       2395   39       82        56:28.1
       5    julie tanis                       columbia  NJ         2598   35       83        56:36.5
       6    Lisa Carey                        Sparta  NJ           2438   37       90        57:50.7
       7    Karin Kraska                      Sandyston  NJ        2476   39       96        58:39.9
       8    Jennifer Kruegel                  Columbia  NJ         2477   35      122      1:01:28.6
       9    Amanda O'Keefe                    Milford  PA          2503   38      125      1:02:56.4
      10    Abby Perrelli                     sandyston  NJ        2508   36      137      1:05:50.8
      11    michelr zentz                                          2563   37      138      1:05:54.7
      12    Kristen Green                     layton  NJ           2362   39      141      1:06:19.0
      13    kristen caggiano                                       2264   37      156      1:13:35.4
      14    Kristie Pecoraro                  Branchville  NJ      2505   37      157      1:13:35.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Timochko                    Haworth  NJ          2537   38        5        39:25.2
       2    Matty Carey                       Sparta  NJ           2439   37       10        43:03.1
       3    Tal Scheer                        Sparta  NJ           2520   38       39        51:48.1
       4    Thomas Zapata                                          2392   37       40        51:55.8
       5    John Chomko                       lincoln park  NJ     2445   37       71        55:04.1
       6    Lucas Marxen                      Sparta  NJ           2577   36       76        55:51.0
       7    john summers                                           2597   39      120      1:01:25.8
       8    Todd Rudloff                      Andover  NJ          2517   36      130      1:04:21.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chiara Lombardo                   newton  NJ           2569   42       19        46:34.5
       2    jennifer pruder                   andover  NJ          2291   43       46        53:01.4
       3    Anita DeMatteo                    Oxford  NJ           2449   44       47        53:02.7
       4    Gina Trish                        Blairstown  NJ       2552   40       77        55:52.2
       5    Susan Wise                        Stanhope  NJ         2542   42       87        56:49.5
       6    Rebecca Lunger                    Washington  NJ       2483   42       95        58:29.0
       7    Lisa Quintas                      hackettstown nj  NJ  2514   43      111      1:00:21.5
       8    Heather Kinney                    Branchville  NJ      2474   42      113      1:01:06.5
       9    Wendy Brescia                     Stanhope  NJ         2565   40      117      1:01:25.1
      10    Jennifer Schipper                 sussex  NJ           2555   42      124      1:02:29.3
      11    Molly McClung                                          2592   40      127      1:04:02.8
      12    Julianna Cummings                 Franklin  NJ         2447   43      129      1:04:17.1
      13    sandi burke                                            2398   44      139      1:06:12.0
      14    susan bysshe                                           2337   41      140      1:06:15.0
      15    Rebecca Battaglino                Andover  NJ          2435   43      148      1:07:43.5
      16    Maraline Ashley                   Andover  NJ          2427   40      149      1:07:44.9
      17    Kimberly Luba                     Andover  NJ          2482   44      161      1:19:11.8
      18    Jennifer Steinruck                andover  NJ          2290   42      166      1:24:05.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stefan Albinsson                  sandyston  NJ        2351   43       11        43:24.3
       2    Andrew Tedesco                    andover  NJ          2595   44       31        49:45.8
       3    Greg Verhoff                      Oakland  NJ          2538   40       79        55:55.2
       4    mike gilbert                      byram  NJ            2580   40      126      1:04:00.6
       5    dan jones                                              2582   43      133      1:05:02.6
       6    Joshua Gang                       hackettstown  NJ     2261   44      146      1:07:30.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Aspholm                       haworth  NJ          2428   45       23        48:08.1
       2    Dina Romeo                        Sparta  NJ           2516   48       25        48:48.2
       3    bonnie oscavitch                                       2357   48       32        50:07.5
       4    Sue Mayer                         Lafayette  NJ        2486   46       52        54:10.2
       5    Linda Marroquin                   Warwick  NY          2484   49       92        58:21.4
       6    Maureen McGuire                   Sparta  NJ           2491   49      101        59:17.5
       7    Stacy Emmetts                     Andover  NJ          2453   48      103        59:32.6
       8    Rebecca Garvin                    Hardwick  NJ         2571   45      112      1:00:50.5
       9    Ann Strachan                      Newton  NJ           2534   48      123      1:02:04.7
      10    Tara Hardinge                     Sussex  NJ           2466   49      160      1:18:42.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Montgomery                   hackettstown  NJ     2499   49        2        38:03.3
       2    Stephen Katz                      Woodcliff Lake  NJ   2472   48        9        40:32.2
       3    Evan Xenakis                      Sparta  NJ           2544   48       15        45:20.6
       4    michael campell                                        2596   46       17        45:48.7
       5    Robert Small                      Stanhope  NJ         2525   48       24        48:42.4
       6    Mark Mcknight                     Lafayette  NJ        2493   47       27        49:09.4
       7    Mike Wertman                      Andover  NJ          2584   49       35        50:32.9
       8    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ        2485   46       81        56:11.7
       9    Ken Janowski                      Hackettstown  NJ     2470   48       86        56:48.7
      10    Thomas Stanek                     Columbia  NJ         2530   49       88        57:04.6
      11    David Schmeltzle                  Hackettstown  NJ     2521   46      100        59:14.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy Sietsma                     Mahwah  NJ           2524   53       21        47:00.9
       2    Lisa Cavanagh                     warwick  NY          2443   51       55        54:30.6
       3    Lisa DiGiacinto                   Succasunna  NJ       2588   53       57        54:36.0
       4    Sheila Hall                       Stanhope  NJ         2464   50       61        54:53.0
       5    bethaney summers                                       2368   51       63        54:55.6
       6    Tammy Jackman                     newton  NJ           2574   51       80        56:11.6
       7    Kathy Capwell                     Hopatcong  NJ        2564   54       98        59:00.2
       8    joan kurimsky                                          2295   52      105        59:55.2
       9    Isabella Pagan                    Glenwood  NJ         2504   51      128      1:04:09.8
      10    Kelly Wertman                     Andover  NJ          2583   50      132      1:05:01.9
      11    Barbara Seckler                   Landing  NJ          2553   51      145      1:07:25.5
      12    Catherine Cetrulo                 Stanhope  NJ         2444   52      150      1:07:53.4
      13    tammy vrabel                      sparta  NJ           2298   54      159      1:18:42.7
      14    nina jansson                                           2567   54      163      1:19:15.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Davidson                   Byram  NJ            2550   51       14        44:36.0
       2    Mark Bak                          Sparta  NJ           2429   52       33        50:14.1
       3    Chris Delagrange                  Byram Township  NJ   2448   50       36        51:32.8
       4    Gavin Bannat                      Bloomingdale  NJ     2431   50       48        53:30.3
       5    Bryan Wartman                     Sparta  NJ           2304   50       49        53:31.9
       6    Charles Grotyohann                Lafayette  NJ        2463   50       58        54:38.0
       7    James Oscovitch                                        2270   50       59        54:43.8
       8    Scott Lance                       Newton  NJ           2479   53       73        55:29.4
       9    Steve LoBasso                     Hackettstown  NJ     2481   52       91        57:55.1
      10    Sean Garvin                       Hardwick  NJ         2572   54      104        59:34.1
      11    timothy bresbris                                       2585   53      106        59:58.4
      12    stephen sekulich                                       2554   52      110      1:00:19.0
      13    John Schoch                       Sparta  NJ           2522   54      136      1:05:50.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Weagley                     Great meadows  NJ    2541   56       89        57:23.6
       2    Darlene Vance                     Vernon  NJ           2256   55      154      1:12:06.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peter Minde                       Dover  NJ            2496   57       28        49:13.1
       2    Jim Stark                         newton  NJ           2531   55       30        49:37.7
       3    Jon Chegwidden                                         2551   57       65        54:58.4
       4    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ            2459   57      102        59:29.6
       5    Christopher Jaworski              Bloomfield  NJ       2471   57      107      1:00:09.6
       6    Gene Taylor                       Fredon  NJ           2535   58      116      1:01:23.9
       7    BRIAN MULCAHY                     NEWTON  NJ           2500   57      135      1:05:40.2
       8    Richard Davidson                  Caldwell  NJ         2303   58      151      1:09:18.7
       9    john vance                                             2257   57      155      1:12:07.9
      10    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ        2489   55      158      1:15:36.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Volin                    Sparta  NJ           2539   62      162      1:19:15.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bruce Lorenz                      Hackettstown  NJ     2346   60       60        54:44.5
       2    Pt Nevins                         Randolph  NJ         2344   60       74        55:38.3
       3    Chris Ricciardi                   West Milford  NJ     2390   60       78        55:52.3
       4    Anthony Batko                     Montague  NJ         2434   62       85        56:47.1
       5    John Patrick Forsyth              Staten Island  NY    2456   60      144      1:07:05.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bogdan Bienko                     tranquility  NJ      2436   67       62        54:53.0
       2    Stephen Fenton                    Springfield  NJ      2454   67      153      1:10:22.5
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vincent Connors                   Newton  NJ           2446   73      115      1:01:20.7
Top

Missing Registration Info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant  2599                                      2599   99       38        51:42.5

5K

Top

Female 5 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    abby oscovitch                                         2279   13        9        26:11.7
       2    delaney price-elliott                                  2559   11       21        39:21.9
       3    Kayley Besbris                                         2557   11       22        39:22.2
       4    Kaya Demir                                             2561   9        23        39:23.3
       5    Kara Besbris                                           2558   7        29        47:34.3
       6    cebera cebera                                          2560   8        30        47:56.2
       7    anatoly demir                                          2562   6        31        48:51.1
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Ruiz                  Highland Lakes  NJ   2518   13        1        19:26.1
       2    gage fowler                       Stanhope  NJ         2545   12        4        24:51.5
       3    jude ashley                                            2311   11        6        25:30.3
       4    kyle luba                                              2349   13        7        25:41.8
       5    luca fowler                                            2546   9        25        40:36.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shalev Goldszmidt                 cresskill  NJ        2461   15        3        24:25.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ariel katz                                             2312   22       14        30:18.5
       2    Ashley Gianni-Bradford            Newton  NJ           2457   22       28        44:18.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Mulligan                    Newton  NJ           2501   33       11        27:55.2
       2    Erin Hengler                      Montague  NJ         2468   37       16        31:45.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Asad Mohammad                     Monroe  NY           2498   31        2        20:50.3
       2    matthew fowler                                         2548   38       27        41:52.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackie Pellek                     Byram Twp. -Andover  2506   47       12        28:53.9
       2    Jodi Fernandez                    Augusta  NJ          2455   41       13        28:56.1
       3    kathy laing                                            2589   46       18        33:28.7
       4    Michele Lee                       newton  NJ           2480   47       20        38:51.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Ruiz                        Highland Lakes  NJ   2519   48        5        25:23.0
       2    Steven Squiers                    andover  NJ          2528   48       19        33:32.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    laura trnto                                            2586   53       10        26:37.0
       2    Patricia Milburn                  Warwick  NY          2495   52       17        32:01.8
       3    Katie Besbris                     Newton  NJ           2556   50       32        48:53.2
       4    Katie Stewart                     Branchburg  NJ       2532   56       33        50:32.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Pellek                    Byram Twp. -Andover  2507   51        8        26:06.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    barb hoess                                             2578   61       15        30:32.2
       2    joanne goffredo                                        2549   60       24        40:05.4
       3    Kathleen O'Brien                  Philadelphia  PA     2579   62       26        41:08.9