2015 Summer Solstice 5M/5K Trail Runs

Overall Finish List

June 19, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

5 Mile

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Hunter Jackman                    newton  NJ           2575    19   M       1  5-19               36:50.1      7:22/M
      2    John Montgomery                   hackettstown  NJ     2499    49   M       1 45-49               38:03.3      7:37/M
      3    Zack Price                        Lake Hopatcong  NJ   2512    25   M       1 25-29               38:14.7      7:39/M
      4    Mark Minervini                    Stanhope  NJ         2497    22   M       1 20-24               38:41.6      7:44/M
      5    Jason Timochko                    Haworth  NJ          2537    38   M       1 35-39               39:25.2      7:53/M
      6    William Summers                   Columbia  NJ         2386    16   M       2  5-19               39:29.9      7:54/M
      7    Frankie DISomma                   Sparta  NJ           2451    24   M       2 20-24               40:09.8      8:02/M
      8    Brian Lawrey                      Andover  NJ          2573    21   M       3 20-24               40:27.6      8:05/M
      9    Stephen Katz                      Woodcliff Lake  NJ   2472    48   M       2 45-49               40:32.2      8:06/M
     10    Matty Carey                       Sparta  NJ           2439    37   M       2 35-39               43:03.1      8:37/M
     11    Stefan Albinsson                  sandyston  NJ        2351    43   M       1 40-44               43:24.3      8:41/M
     12    Kieran Norton                     Oak Ridge  NJ        2502    33   M       1 30-34               43:36.9      8:43/M
     13    matt oscavitch                                         2352    15   M       3  5-19               43:38.7      8:44/M
     14    Robert Davidson                   Byram  NJ            2550    51   M       1 50-54               44:36.0      8:55/M
     15    Evan Xenakis                      Sparta  NJ           2544    48   M       3 45-49               45:20.6      9:04/M
     16    Courtney Snyder                   Oradell  NJ          2527    25   F       1 25-29               45:36.3      9:07/M
     17    michael campell                                        2596    46   M       4 45-49               45:48.7      9:10/M
     18    Kristina Kurdyla                  Sparta  NJ           2478    30   F       1 30-34               45:53.1      9:11/M
     19    Chiara Lombardo                   newton  NJ           2569    42   F       1 40-44               46:34.5      9:19/M
     20    chris goffredo                    budd lake  NJ        2547    33   M       2 30-34               46:43.5      9:21/M
     21    Nancy Sietsma                     Mahwah  NJ           2524    53   F       1 50-54               47:00.9      9:24/M
     22    Michael Baklarz                   Sandyston  NJ        2430    34   M       3 30-34               48:05.4      9:37/M
     23    Kim Aspholm                       haworth  NJ          2428    45   F       1 45-49               48:08.1      9:38/M
     24    Robert Small                      Stanhope  NJ         2525    48   M       5 45-49               48:42.4      9:44/M
     25    Dina Romeo                        Sparta  NJ           2516    48   F       2 45-49               48:48.2      9:46/M
     26    Adam Olson                                             2406    27   M       2 25-29               48:52.3      9:46/M
     27    Mark Mcknight                     Lafayette  NJ        2493    47   M       6 45-49               49:09.4      9:50/M
     28    Peter Minde                       Dover  NJ            2496    57   M       1 55-59               49:13.1      9:51/M
     29    Mario Rodriguez                   Newton, NJ  NJ       2515    33   M       4 30-34               49:27.7      9:53/M
     30    Jim Stark                         newton  NJ           2531    55   M       2 55-59               49:37.7      9:55/M
     31    Andrew Tedesco                    andover  NJ          2595    44   M       2 40-44               49:45.8      9:57/M
     32    bonnie oscavitch                                       2357    48   F       3 45-49               50:07.5     10:01/M
     33    Mark Bak                          Sparta  NJ           2429    52   M       2 50-54               50:14.1     10:03/M
     34    Travis Dirkson                    Branchville  NJ      2450    30   M       5 30-34               50:28.9     10:06/M
     35    Mike Wertman                      Andover  NJ          2584    49   M       7 45-49               50:32.9     10:06/M
     36    Chris Delagrange                  Byram Township  NJ   2448    50   M       3 50-54               51:32.8     10:18/M
     37    Tiffany Heineman                  Newton, NJ  NJ       2467    30   F       2 30-34               51:38.1     10:20/M
     38    Participant  2599                                      2599    99   M       1 99-99               51:42.5     10:20/M
     39    Tal Scheer                        Sparta  NJ           2520    38   M       3 35-39               51:48.1     10:22/M
     40    Thomas Zapata                                          2392    37   M       4 35-39               51:55.8     10:23/M
     41    Thomas Quackenbush                warwick  NY          2513    32   M       6 30-34               52:06.9     10:25/M
     42    jill corbett                      newton  NJ           2267    32   F       3 30-34               52:09.6     10:26/M
     43    nicole van orden                                       2576    38   F       1 35-39               52:24.8     10:29/M
     44    Connor Mcknight                   Lafayette  NJ        2492    16   M       4  5-19               52:31.1     10:30/M
     45    Brian Jones                       Hamburg  NJ          2345    22   M       4 20-24               52:43.4     10:33/M
     46    jennifer pruder                   andover  NJ          2291    43   F       2 40-44               53:01.4     10:36/M
     47    Anita DeMatteo                    Oxford  NJ           2449    44   F       3 40-44               53:02.7     10:36/M
     48    Gavin Bannat                      Bloomingdale  NJ     2431    50   M       4 50-54               53:30.3     10:42/M
     49    Bryan Wartman                     Sparta  NJ           2304    50   M       5 50-54               53:31.9     10:42/M
     50    Katharine Terry                   Middletown  NY       2536    28   F       2 25-29               53:49.1     10:46/M
     51    Kirsten Wright                    Fanwood  NJ          2543    23   F       1 20-24               54:03.8     10:49/M
     52    Sue Mayer                         Lafayette  NJ        2486    46   F       4 45-49               54:10.2     10:50/M
     53    susan crispino                                         2093    38   F       2 35-39               54:12.3     10:50/M
     54    Chelsea McGowan                   byram township  NJ   2490    25   F       3 25-29               54:28.4     10:54/M
     55    Lisa Cavanagh                     warwick  NY          2443    51   F       2 50-54               54:30.6     10:54/M
     56    Doug Demarco                      succasunna  NJ       2568    26   M       3 25-29               54:35.8     10:55/M
     57    Lisa DiGiacinto                   Succasunna  NJ       2588    53   F       3 50-54               54:36.0     10:55/M
     58    Charles Grotyohann                Lafayette  NJ        2463    50   M       6 50-54               54:38.0     10:56/M
     59    James Oscovitch                                        2270    50   M       7 50-54               54:43.8     10:57/M
     60    Bruce Lorenz                      Hackettstown  NJ     2346    60   M       1 60-64               54:44.5     10:57/M
     61    Sheila Hall                       Stanhope  NJ         2464    50   F       4 50-54               54:53.0     10:59/M
     62    Bogdan Bienko                     tranquility  NJ      2436    67   M       1 65-69               54:53.0     10:59/M
     63    bethaney summers                                       2368    51   F       5 50-54               54:55.6     10:59/M
     64    Madeline Hoey                     Warwick  NY          2469    18   F       1  5-19               54:58.3     11:00/M
     65    Jon Chegwidden                                         2551    57   M       3 55-59               54:58.4     11:00/M
     66    Emily Cavanagh                    warwick  NY          2442    17   F       2  5-19               54:59.0     11:00/M
     67    Molly Byrne                       WARWICK  NY          2437    16   F       3  5-19               54:59.3     11:00/M
     68    Jennie Prial                      Warwick  NY          2511    16   F       4  5-19               54:59.6     11:00/M
     69    Brigid Prial                      Warwick  NY          2510    18   F       5  5-19               54:59.8     11:00/M
     70    Danielle Bartolotta               Warwick  NY          2432    15   F       6  5-19               55:00.0     11:00/M
     71    John Chomko                       lincoln park  NJ     2445    37   M       5 35-39               55:04.1     11:01/M
     72    Mark Meisner                      Branchville  NJ      2494    28   M       4 25-29               55:17.2     11:03/M
     73    Scott Lance                       Newton  NJ           2479    53   M       8 50-54               55:29.4     11:06/M
     74    Pt Nevins                         Randolph  NJ         2344    60   M       2 60-64               55:38.3     11:08/M
     75    Susan McCall                      Andover  NJ          2487    37   F       3 35-39               55:50.9     11:10/M
     76    Lucas Marxen                      Sparta  NJ           2577    36   M       6 35-39               55:51.0     11:10/M
     77    Gina Trish                        Blairstown  NJ       2552    40   F       4 40-44               55:52.2     11:10/M
     78    Chris Ricciardi                   West Milford  NJ     2390    60   M       3 60-64               55:52.3     11:10/M
     79    Greg Verhoff                      Oakland  NJ          2538    40   M       3 40-44               55:55.2     11:11/M
     80    Tammy Jackman                     newton  NJ           2574    51   F       6 50-54               56:11.6     11:14/M
     81    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ        2485    46   M       8 45-49               56:11.7     11:14/M
     82    jennifer mcmahon                                       2395    39   F       4 35-39               56:28.1     11:18/M
     83    julie tanis                       columbia  NJ         2598    35   F       5 35-39               56:36.5     11:19/M
     84    kevin dube                                             2587    33   M       7 30-34               56:39.0     11:20/M
     85    Anthony Batko                     Montague  NJ         2434    62   M       4 60-64               56:47.1     11:21/M
     86    Ken Janowski                      Hackettstown  NJ     2470    48   M       9 45-49               56:48.7     11:22/M
     87    Susan Wise                        Stanhope  NJ         2542    42   F       5 40-44               56:49.5     11:22/M
     88    Thomas Stanek                     Columbia  NJ         2530    49   M      10 45-49               57:04.6     11:25/M
     89    Cindy Weagley                     Great meadows  NJ    2541    56   F       1 55-59               57:23.6     11:29/M
     90    Lisa Carey                        Sparta  NJ           2438    37   F       6 35-39               57:50.7     11:34/M
     91    Steve LoBasso                     Hackettstown  NJ     2481    52   M       9 50-54               57:55.1     11:35/M
     92    Linda Marroquin                   Warwick  NY          2484    49   F       5 45-49               58:21.4     11:40/M
     93    Lauren Bath                       Branchville  NJ      2433    20   F       2 20-24               58:23.0     11:41/M
     94    Maureen Gill                      Branchville  NJ      2458    20   F       3 20-24               58:23.1     11:41/M
     95    Rebecca Lunger                    Washington  NJ       2483    42   F       6 40-44               58:29.0     11:42/M
     96    Karin Kraska                      Sandyston  NJ        2476    39   F       7 35-39               58:39.9     11:44/M
     97    Tanya Cavallo                     Flanders  NJ         2441    27   F       4 25-29               58:56.6     11:47/M
     98    Kathy Capwell                     Hopatcong  NJ        2564    54   F       7 50-54               59:00.2     11:48/M
     99    Heather Killeen                   Wayne  NJ            2473    31   F       4 30-34               59:01.4     11:48/M
    100    David Schmeltzle                  Hackettstown  NJ     2521    46   M      11 45-49               59:14.2     11:51/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Maureen McGuire                   Sparta  NJ           2491    49   F       6 45-49               59:17.5     11:51/M
    102    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ            2459    57   M       4 55-59               59:29.6     11:54/M
    103    Stacy Emmetts                     Andover  NJ          2453    48   F       7 45-49               59:32.6     11:54/M
    104    Sean Garvin                       Hardwick  NJ         2572    54   M      10 50-54               59:34.1     11:55/M
    105    joan kurimsky                                          2295    52   F       8 50-54               59:55.2     11:59/M
    106    timothy bresbris                                       2585    53   M      11 50-54               59:58.4     12:00/M
    107    Christopher Jaworski              Bloomfield  NJ       2471    57   M       5 55-59             1:00:09.6     12:02/M
    108    Jenifer Goldberg                  Wayne  NJ            2460    22   F       4 20-24             1:00:14.3     12:03/M
    109    vincent picone                    newton  NJ           2402    26   M       5 25-29             1:00:15.8     12:03/M
    110    stephen sekulich                                       2554    52   M      12 50-54             1:00:19.0     12:04/M
    111    Lisa Quintas                      hackettstown nj  NJ  2514    43   F       7 40-44             1:00:21.5     12:04/M
    112    Rebecca Garvin                    Hardwick  NJ         2571    45   F       8 45-49             1:00:50.5     12:10/M
    113    Heather Kinney                    Branchville  NJ      2474    42   F       8 40-44             1:01:06.5     12:13/M
    114    ethan collier                                          2590    5    M       5  5-19             1:01:06.8     12:13/M
    115    Vincent Connors                   Newton  NJ           2446    73   M       1 70-98             1:01:20.7     12:16/M
    116    Gene Taylor                       Fredon  NJ           2535    58   M       6 55-59             1:01:23.9     12:17/M
    117    Wendy Brescia                     Stanhope  NJ         2565    40   F       9 40-44             1:01:25.1     12:17/M
    118    Jessica Hansen                    Stockholm  NJ        2465    25   F       5 25-29             1:01:25.5     12:17/M
    119    kaya coller                                            2591    6    F       7  5-19             1:01:25.8     12:17/M
    120    john summers                                           2597    39   M       7 35-39             1:01:25.8     12:17/M
    121    Amanda McElroy                    Fairfield  NJ        2488    24   F       5 20-24             1:01:27.5     12:17/M
    122    Jennifer Kruegel                  Columbia  NJ         2477    35   F       8 35-39             1:01:28.6     12:18/M
    123    Ann Strachan                      Newton  NJ           2534    48   F       9 45-49             1:02:04.7     12:25/M
    124    Jennifer Schipper                 sussex  NJ           2555    42   F      10 40-44             1:02:29.3     12:30/M
    125    Amanda O'Keefe                    Milford  PA          2503    38   F       9 35-39             1:02:56.4     12:35/M
    126    mike gilbert                      byram  NJ            2580    40   M       4 40-44             1:04:00.6     12:48/M
    127    Molly McClung                                          2592    40   F      11 40-44             1:04:02.8     12:48/M
    128    Isabella Pagan                    Glenwood  NJ         2504    51   F       9 50-54             1:04:09.8     12:50/M
    129    Julianna Cummings                 Franklin  NJ         2447    43   F      12 40-44             1:04:17.1     12:51/M
    130    Todd Rudloff                      Andover  NJ          2517    36   M       8 35-39             1:04:21.7     12:52/M
    131    Jeremy Smith                      stanhope  NJ         2526    34   M       8 30-34             1:04:54.1     12:59/M
    132    Kelly Wertman                     Andover  NJ          2583    50   F      10 50-54             1:05:01.9     13:00/M
    133    dan jones                                              2582    43   M       5 40-44             1:05:02.6     13:00/M
    134    Sarah Shoemaker                   Oxford  NJ           2523    27   F       6 25-29             1:05:25.5     13:05/M
    135    BRIAN MULCAHY                     NEWTON  NJ           2500    57   M       7 55-59             1:05:40.2     13:08/M
    136    John Schoch                       Sparta  NJ           2522    54   M      13 50-54             1:05:50.0     13:10/M
    137    Abby Perrelli                     sandyston  NJ        2508    36   F      10 35-39             1:05:50.8     13:10/M
    138    michelr zentz                                          2563    37   F      11 35-39             1:05:54.7     13:11/M
    139    sandi burke                                            2398    44   F      13 40-44             1:06:12.0     13:14/M
    140    susan bysshe                                           2337    41   F      14 40-44             1:06:15.0     13:15/M
    141    Kristen Green                     layton  NJ           2362    39   F      12 35-39             1:06:19.0     13:16/M
    142    kevin moore                                            2593    12   M       6  5-19             1:06:50.3     13:22/M
    143    Lauren Moore                      Port Monmouth  NJ    2594    11   F       8  5-19             1:06:54.3     13:23/M
    144    John Patrick Forsyth              Staten Island  NY    2456    60   M       5 60-64             1:07:05.4     13:25/M
    145    Barbara Seckler                   Landing  NJ          2553    51   F      11 50-54             1:07:25.5     13:29/M
    146    Joshua Gang                       hackettstown  NJ     2261    44   M       6 40-44             1:07:30.8     13:30/M
    147    Kimberly Walker                   Budd Lake  NJ        2540    31   F       5 30-34             1:07:35.4     13:31/M
    148    Rebecca Battaglino                Andover  NJ          2435    43   F      15 40-44             1:07:43.5     13:33/M
    149    Maraline Ashley                   Andover  NJ          2427    40   F      16 40-44             1:07:44.9     13:33/M
    150    Catherine Cetrulo                 Stanhope  NJ         2444    52   F      12 50-54             1:07:53.4     13:35/M
    151    Richard Davidson                  Caldwell  NJ         2303    58   M       8 55-59             1:09:18.7     13:52/M
    152    john hurley                                            2347    15   M       7  5-19             1:09:26.5     13:53/M
    153    Stephen Fenton                    Springfield  NJ      2454    67   M       2 65-69             1:10:22.5     14:04/M
    154    Darlene Vance                     Vernon  NJ           2256    55   F       2 55-59             1:12:06.9     14:25/M
    155    john vance                                             2257    57   M       9 55-59             1:12:07.9     14:25/M
    156    kristen caggiano                                       2264    37   F      13 35-39             1:13:35.4     14:43/M
    157    Kristie Pecoraro                  Branchville  NJ      2505    37   F      14 35-39             1:13:35.4     14:43/M
    158    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ        2489    55   M      10 55-59             1:15:36.8     15:07/M
    159    tammy vrabel                      sparta  NJ           2298    54   F      13 50-54             1:18:42.7     15:44/M
    160    Tara Hardinge                     Sussex  NJ           2466    49   F      10 45-49             1:18:42.9     15:44/M
    161    Kimberly Luba                     Andover  NJ          2482    44   F      17 40-44             1:19:11.8     15:50/M
    162    Patricia Volin                    Sparta  NJ           2539    62   F       1 60-64             1:19:15.2     15:51/M
    163    nina jansson                                           2567    54   F      14 50-54             1:19:15.8     15:51/M
    164    regan dejager                                          2581    10   F       9  5-19             1:19:42.4     15:56/M
    165    Heather Graham                    Newton  NJ           2462    27   F       7 25-29             1:20:19.1     16:04/M
    166    Jennifer Steinruck                andover  NJ          2290    42   F      18 40-44             1:24:05.6     16:49/M



 

5K

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Christopher Ruiz                  Highland Lakes  NJ   2518    13   M       1  5-14               19:26.1      6:16/M
      2    Asad Mohammad                     Monroe  NY           2498    31   M       1 30-39               20:50.3      6:43/M
      3    Shalev Goldszmidt                 cresskill  NJ        2461    15   M       1 15-19               24:25.1      7:53/M
      4    gage fowler                       Stanhope  NJ         2545    12   M       2  5-14               24:51.5      8:01/M
      5    James Ruiz                        Highland Lakes  NJ   2519    48   M       1 40-49               25:23.0      8:11/M
      6    jude ashley                                            2311    11   M       3  5-14               25:30.3      8:14/M
      7    kyle luba                                              2349    13   M       4  5-14               25:41.8      8:17/M
      8    Michael Pellek                    Byram Twp. -Andover  2507    51   M       1 50-59               26:06.5      8:25/M
      9    abby oscovitch                                         2279    13   F       1  5-14               26:11.7      8:27/M
     10    laura trnto                                            2586    53   F       1 50-59               26:37.0      8:35/M
     11    Megan Mulligan                    Newton  NJ           2501    33   F       1 30-39               27:55.2      9:00/M
     12    Jackie Pellek                     Byram Twp. -Andover  2506    47   F       1 40-49               28:53.9      9:19/M
     13    Jodi Fernandez                    Augusta  NJ          2455    41   F       2 40-49               28:56.1      9:20/M
     14    ariel katz                                             2312    22   F       1 20-29               30:18.5      9:46/M
     15    barb hoess                                             2578    61   F       1 60-69               30:32.2      9:51/M
     16    Erin Hengler                      Montague  NJ         2468    37   F       2 30-39               31:45.2     10:15/M
     17    Patricia Milburn                  Warwick  NY          2495    52   F       2 50-59               32:01.8     10:20/M
     18    kathy laing                                            2589    46   F       3 40-49               33:28.7     10:48/M
     19    Steven Squiers                    andover  NJ          2528    48   M       2 40-49               33:32.4     10:49/M
     20    Michele Lee                       newton  NJ           2480    47   F       4 40-49               38:51.7     12:32/M
     21    delaney price-elliott                                  2559    11   F       2  5-14               39:21.9     12:42/M
     22    Kayley Besbris                                         2557    11   F       3  5-14               39:22.2     12:42/M
     23    Kaya Demir                                             2561    9    F       4  5-14               39:23.3     12:42/M
     24    joanne goffredo                                        2549    60   F       2 60-69               40:05.4     12:56/M
     25    luca fowler                                            2546    9    M       5  5-14               40:36.8     13:06/M
     26    Kathleen O'Brien                  Philadelphia  PA     2579    62   F       3 60-69               41:08.9     13:16/M
     27    matthew fowler                                         2548    38   M       2 30-39               41:52.0     13:30/M
     28    Ashley Gianni-Bradford            Newton  NJ           2457    22   F       2 20-29               44:18.9     14:17/M
     29    Kara Besbris                                           2558    7    F       5  5-14               47:34.3     15:21/M
     30    cebera cebera                                          2560    8    F       6  5-14               47:56.2     15:28/M
     31    anatoly demir                                          2562    6    F       7  5-14               48:51.1     15:45/M
     32    Katie Besbris                     Newton  NJ           2556    50   F       3 50-59               48:53.2     15:46/M
     33    Katie Stewart                     Branchburg  NJ       2532    56   F       4 50-59               50:32.2     16:18/M