2015 Surf and Turf 5 Mile Run

5 Mile

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Rhyne                      Newark  DE            917   12       33        37:53.4      7:35/M
       2    bryden fair                                             607   14       73        41:29.6      8:18/M
       3    Jake Campbell                     Flemington  NJ        751   12       80        41:59.2      8:24/M
       4    Hutch Rhyne                       Newark  DE            916    8      167        50:59.0     10:12/M
       5    William Otterbein                 Malvern  PA           903   10      170        51:03.1     10:13/M
       6    John Otterbein                    Malvern  PA           899   12      225      1:02:30.1     12:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Galbreath                    Huntingdon valley     807   16        4        29:23.8      5:53/M
       2    Gregory Galbreath                 Huntingdon valley     806   16        5        29:30.1      5:54/M
       3    Colin Wills                       Boothwyn  PA          973   17        6        30:14.8      6:03/M
       4    Matt Dunn                         Lincroft  NJ          790   17       16        34:08.1      6:50/M
       5    Jimmy Peterman                    Somerdale  NJ         912   16       17        34:25.3      6:53/M
       6    Finn McSorley                     Narberth  PA          872   15       18        34:25.8      6:53/M
       7    colby fair                                              598   16      129        46:54.2      9:23/M
       8    Étienne Blanchette                St-Augustin de Desm   738   17      147        47:55.5      9:35/M
       9    robert wittis                                          1007   17      195        55:16.0     11:03/M
      10    liam mackenzie                                         1008   17      196        55:16.1     11:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    david busby                                             630   21        2        28:48.7      5:46/M
       2    spencer hankin                                          488   23        9        32:27.0      6:29/M
       3    nick matousch                                           976   21       10        32:42.5      6:32/M
       4    John Booth                        Spring city  PA       739   27       15        33:50.6      6:46/M
       5    Andrew Egan                       Hockessin  DE         791   29       20        35:04.1      7:01/M
       6    Andrew Chermack                   Philadelphia  PA      760   29       25        36:39.3      7:20/M
       7    Robert Daniels                    pipersville  PA       770   20       48        39:05.7      7:49/M
       8    Antonio Muscarella                North Wildwood  NJ    890   20       55        40:04.3      8:01/M
       9    Stephen Kent                      Stone harbor nj  NJ   836   23       58        40:13.7      8:03/M
      10    Luke Pambianco                    Jessup  PA            906   28       83        42:23.8      8:29/M
      11    Matthew Otterbein                 Malvern  PA           900   20      122        46:19.7      9:16/M
      12    Thomas Feely                      Newark  DE            796   29      140        47:41.1      9:32/M
      13    Sam Montgomery                    Fleetwood  PA         880   26      143        47:44.0      9:33/M
      14    Michael Otterbein                 Malvern  PA           901   22      166        50:58.3     10:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Knox                         Stockbridge  VT       838   39        8        31:40.6      6:20/M
       2    Christopher Goodwin               Deptford  NJ          813   38       22        35:59.5      7:12/M
       3    Nate Jennato                      Tinton Falls  NJ      829   38       24        36:37.0      7:19/M
       4    mike nevin                                              979   37       26        36:41.8      7:20/M
       5    Daniel Rosa                       Swedesboro  NJ        920   37       29        37:23.0      7:29/M
       6    Rob Webb                          Stevens  PA           970   32       34        38:01.4      7:36/M
       7    Anthony Lacroce                   Haddonfield  NJ       842   31       81        42:05.5      8:25/M
       8    Drew Tirney                       Richboro  PA          952   36       87        42:36.2      8:31/M
       9    Brian Herron                      Audubon  NJ           821   37       92        43:16.5      8:39/M
      10    Christopher Cavallaro             Lafayette Hill  PA    759   38       99        43:50.4      8:46/M
      11    Tim Ward                          West Conshohocken     969   34      107        44:32.0      8:54/M
      12    Rich Lunsford                     Blue Bell  PA         849   38      136        47:34.6      9:31/M
      13    Andrew Cunningham                 Highland Park  NJ    1004   30      139        47:40.1      9:32/M
      14    nick page                                              1003   30      141        47:42.7      9:32/M
      15    Mark Diehl                        PHILADELPHIA  PA      776   35      150        48:12.6      9:38/M
      16    Joseph Gendelman                  Palm Beach  FL        811   36      151        48:48.3      9:46/M
      17    George Deery                      Wildwood Crest  NJ    772   37      234      1:10:14.7     14:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Garges                Bethlehem  PA         809   40        1        28:21.8      5:40/M
       2    dennis senackerib                                       566   47        7        31:10.3      6:14/M
       3    m tennant                                              1000   46       11        32:47.7      6:33/M
       4    mark francis                                            983   41       12        33:36.7      6:43/M
       5    Terry McGurk                      Glen Mills  PA        867   46       13        33:37.9      6:43/M
       6    Shane Atherholt                   Fort Washington  PA   735   43       30        37:30.5      7:30/M
       7    Patrick Dolan                     Wilmington  DE        781   44       32        37:45.3      7:33/M
       8    Todd Carlton                      Winston-Salem  NC     757   48       36        38:15.5      7:39/M
       9    Jim McGovern                      Villanova  PA         866   44       38        38:29.1      7:42/M
      10    bill davidson                                           999   49       50        39:12.8      7:50/M
      11    david wigglesworth                                      480   47       56        40:07.5      8:01/M
      12    Michael Acevedo                   Hamden  CT            730   47       62        40:44.5      8:09/M
      13    Robert Lorenzo                    Maple Glen  PA        845   49       72        41:26.3      8:17/M
      14    Brad Dunn                         Lincroft  NJ          787   45       75        41:36.0      8:19/M
      15    Geoff Kahler                      Philadelphia  PA      830   40       76        41:36.7      8:19/M
      16    Steve Mayer                       Landenberg  PA        857   48       78        41:44.4      8:21/M
      17    brian jeter                                             622   43       86        42:33.4      8:31/M
      18    Jeff Krisciunas                   Philadelphia  PA      840   43      100        43:50.8      8:46/M
      19    brooke hayes                                            576   44      102        44:10.6      8:50/M
      20    john mcmahon                                            991   43      104        44:14.5      8:51/M
      21    Jeffrey Foster                    Paoli  PA             801   45      116        46:06.3      9:13/M
      22    James Agger                       Ardmore  PA           731   45      119        46:13.3      9:15/M
      23    Brenden Dorley                    Havertown  PA         783   43      120        46:14.3      9:15/M
      24    Chad Latz                         Long Island City  N   843   44      130        47:02.4      9:24/M
      25    Charles Wagner                    Medfield  MA          963   47      153        49:07.0      9:49/M
      26    michael loesser                                         978   49      177        51:29.5     10:18/M
      27    Tom Sefcik                        Brookeville  MD       938   45      189        53:59.3     10:48/M
      28    Jim Walsh                         Highland Park  NJ     997   45      190        54:02.4     10:48/M
      29    Chuck Rose                        Wantagh  NY           921   41      213        58:14.5     11:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herv DaCosta                      Newark  DE            767   50        3        29:21.3      5:52/M
       2    Jack Keenan                       Galloway  NJ          835   50       21        35:16.7      7:03/M
       3    George Ledwith                    Blue Bell  PA         516   51       27        36:56.7      7:23/M
       4    Scott Schlachter                  Orange village  OH    930   55       35        38:06.7      7:37/M
       5    Mark Carlton                      Stone Harbor  NJ      756   51       44        39:00.3      7:48/M
       6    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        762   53       68        41:15.2      8:15/M
       7    Paul Troy                         Blue Bell  PA         416   50       70        41:18.0      8:16/M
       8    harold falk                                             243   54       77        41:39.7      8:20/M
       9    Donald Otterbein                  Malvern  PA           897   50       79        41:55.6      8:23/M
      10    mark bovi                                               595   54       93        43:29.1      8:42/M
      11    George Hobbs                      Wilmington  DE        824   58       94        43:38.6      8:44/M
      12    brent oswald                                            596   58       95        43:41.3      8:44/M
      13    larry harrington                                        457   51      117        46:07.4      9:13/M
      14    George Massih                     West Chester  PA      856   53      128        46:49.8      9:22/M
      15    Stephen Braconnier                West Chester  PA      741   54      131        47:16.6      9:27/M
      16    Terry Marcincin                   Bethlehem  PA         853   59      132        47:18.9      9:28/M
      17    Benoit Blanchette                 St-Augustin de Desm   737   56      146        47:54.7      9:35/M
      18    connie wittis                                          1009   52      161        49:55.4      9:59/M
      19    Andrew Stitzinger                 Hatfield  PA          949   51      168        51:01.8     10:12/M
      20    John Ennis                        Glenmoore  PA         793   52      188        53:28.6     10:42/M
      21    Tim O'Shaughnessy                 West Chester  PA      893   52      191        54:18.0     10:52/M
      22    Ed Mchugh                         philadelphia  PA      868   56      215        59:00.5     11:48/M
      23    Len Perna                         Haddonfield  NJ       908   55      228      1:05:05.7     13:01/M
      24    Roy Cargiulo                      fairfax station  VA   753   53      233      1:08:09.5     13:38/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    martin Poerner                    Little Egg Harbor     549   60       14        33:49.2      6:46/M
       2    Lawrence Scheid                   Sparta  NJ            929   63       89        42:42.6      8:32/M
       3    Bob Stiles                        Stone Harbor  NJ      946   60       96        43:41.9      8:44/M
       4    Tim Tullio                        Wallingford  PA       316   70      105        44:16.6      8:51/M
       5    Don Casey                         Wallingford  PA       758   62      108        44:42.4      8:56/M
       6    Mike Scully                       Jenkintown  PA        933   66      173        51:12.5     10:14/M
       7    Keith Trost                       Ann Arbor  MI         959   63      229      1:06:15.6     13:15/M
Top

No registration info provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    brian lee                                               608   99      202        56:01.3     11:12/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eliza Carlton                     Winston-Salem  NC     754   14      134        47:22.0      9:28/M
       2    Griffin Wagner                    Medfield  MA          965   14      152        49:05.1      9:49/M
       3    claire wigglesworth                                     486   13      220      1:01:35.7     12:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Morgan                       Chatham  NJ           881   16       40        38:46.2      7:45/M
       2    amanda percarpio                                        975   18       47        39:05.7      7:49/M
       3    Emily Dunn                        Lincroft  NJ          788   15       60        40:19.9      8:04/M
       4    Madison Perna                     Haddonfield  NJ       909   17       67        41:13.7      8:15/M
       5    Maddy Carlton                     Stone Harbor  NJ      755   17      135        47:23.6      9:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Alven                       Ivyland  PA           733   29       28        36:59.2      7:24/M
       2    Jessica Herninko                  stone harbor  NJ      820   28       37        38:22.3      7:40/M
       3    Annie Fritz                       Philadelphia  PA      804   26       39        38:34.6      7:43/M
       4    Beth Miller                       Bensalem  PA          876   27       41        38:55.5      7:47/M
       5    Liz Daniels                       pipersville  PA       769   21       46        39:03.3      7:49/M
       6    Amanda Coffey                     Spring city  PA       763   26       53        39:41.4      7:56/M
       7    sarah troy                                              441   20       69        41:17.6      8:15/M
       8    maura dalton                                            394   22       84        42:31.3      8:30/M
       9    ally shaffer                                            391   23       85        42:31.4      8:30/M
      10    Ann McVaugh                       Cinnaminson  NJ       873   23       90        43:10.4      8:38/M
      11    Collen Boyle                      Stone harbor nj  NJ   740   24       98        43:47.6      8:45/M
      12    kellyann conners                                       1002   28      101        43:53.9      8:47/M
      13    ALI Redding                       Philadelphia  PA      914   25      110        45:09.9      9:02/M
      14    Mary Hobbs                        Wilmington  DE        825   24      126        46:33.4      9:19/M
      15    kelsey pagoito                                          988   29      127        46:41.5      9:20/M
      16    Shannon Daniels                   pipersville  PA       771   23      133        47:19.6      9:28/M
      17    Casey Burk                        Moorestown  NJ        749   23      137        47:35.0      9:31/M
      18    Stephanie Arouh                   Tucson  AZ            734   23      138        47:38.8      9:32/M
      19    Samantha DiCastelnuovo            Sewell  NJ            775   24      142        47:43.0      9:33/M
      20    Heather Miller                    Philadelphia  PA      877   28      154        49:14.7      9:51/M
      21    Angela Cargiulo                   fairfax station  VA   752   22      155        49:25.4      9:53/M
      22    Michelle Sheppard                 Bridgeton  NJ         939   29      158        49:33.0      9:55/M
      23    Colleen Alven                     Ivyland  PA           732   27      163        50:11.1     10:02/M
      24    Steph Copeland                    Wilmington  DE        765   20      164        50:19.1     10:04/M
      25    Nicole Kurowski                   Reading  PA           841   29      175        51:17.1     10:15/M
      26    Emily Pambianco                   Philadelphia  PA      905   24      179        51:32.9     10:18/M
      27    Chelsea Otton                     Stone Harbor  NJ      904   25      182        52:18.2     10:28/M
      28    Amanda McCloskey                  Vineland  NJ          861   25      184        53:09.4     10:38/M
      29    Emma Schaafsma                    Newtown Square  PA    926   20      192        54:19.4     10:52/M
      30    Elizabeth Otterbein               Malvern  PA           898   20      193        54:22.9     10:52/M
      31    Elizabeth Roberts                 Wyndmoor  PA          919   26      199        55:43.6     11:09/M
      32    Tierney Brennan                   villanova  PA         742   27      200        55:45.4     11:09/M
      33    Renee Stanzione                   Philadelphia  PA      942   25      204        56:36.6     11:19/M
      34    Gabrielle Higbee                  Vineland  NJ          822   25      214        58:40.7     11:44/M
      35    Brianna Cottingham                Mays Landing  NJ      766   24      222      1:01:46.9     12:21/M
      36    Alison Strittmatter               Mays Landing  NJ      950   26      223      1:01:47.3     12:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Stiles                       O'fallon  IL          948   39       23        36:19.6      7:16/M
       2    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            962   34       31        37:35.7      7:31/M
       3    Carrie Totaro                     Flemington  NJ        953   38       42        38:56.5      7:47/M
       4    tara mirro                                             1006   30       43        38:58.5      7:48/M
       5    jenna scott                       new york  NY          998   30       51        39:22.4      7:52/M
       6    Shannon McCracken                 Royersford  PA        862   34       59        40:17.0      8:03/M
       7    Lauren Oreskovich                 West Deptford  NJ     896   31       63        40:45.0      8:09/M
       8    cary hueser                                             639   36       64        40:54.1      8:11/M
       9    Rita Martin                       Cresco  PA            855   32       66        41:01.6      8:12/M
      10    Marie-Claude Milot                Longueuil  QC         878   39      121        46:15.5      9:15/M
      11    lindsey pagotto                                         989   32      123        46:26.1      9:17/M
      12    lindsey watson                                          580   34      125        46:30.5      9:18/M
      13    Georgina Huston                   Cape May Court Hous   826   38      156        49:27.0      9:53/M
      14    Monica Boyle                      Denver  CO            321   37      185        53:10.9     10:38/M
      15    Deanna Garvey                     Phila  PA             810   32      194        54:47.8     10:57/M
      16    Dina Eilliott                     MIllville  NJ         792   39      208        56:39.1     11:20/M
      17    Jenn Neitz                        west Chester  PA      891   33      209        57:05.0     11:25/M
      18    Katie Dovas                       Philadelphia  PA      786   33      210        57:05.1     11:25/M
      19    Donna Picone                      New Hope  PA          913   36      211        57:19.5     11:28/M
      20    Colleen Lunsford                  Blue Bell  PA         848   39      212        57:37.3     11:31/M
      21    Liz Kahn                          philadelphia  PA      831   32      216        59:02.4     11:48/M
      22    Brianne MacKenzie                 Swedesboro  NJ        851   35      217        59:45.6     11:57/M
      23    Megan Ziller                      Vineland  NJ          971   32      218      1:01:09.7     12:14/M
      24    Kelly Moughan                     Vineland  NJ          886   31      219      1:01:12.1     12:14/M
      25    Kellie Walz                       Vineland  NJ          968   39      221      1:01:40.5     12:20/M
      26    Caroline Lunsford                 Haddon Heights  NJ    847   35      227      1:04:25.8     12:53/M
      27    Megan Trost                       Newtown Square  PA    960   39      230      1:06:19.4     13:16/M
      28    Danielle Saunier                  Sewickley  PA         925   37      231      1:06:24.8     13:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    laruen garges                                           575   40       19        34:53.3      6:59/M
       2    stacey francis                                          982   42       45        39:02.5      7:48/M
       3    Michelle Melcher                  Haddonfield  NJ       874   44       49        39:09.2      7:50/M
       4    Tonya Lupinacci                   North Wakes  PA       850   42       52        39:34.3      7:55/M
       5    michelle garges                                         573   40       54        39:56.7      7:59/M
       6    Laura Perna                       Haddonfield  NJ       907   49       57        40:10.5      8:02/M
       7    Joelle Fair                       Scotrun  PA           795   46       61        40:43.2      8:09/M
       8    Kathy Uknis                       Chadds Ford  PA       961   49       65        40:58.3      8:12/M
       9    Kate Dunn                         Lincroft  NJ          789   46       71        41:18.9      8:16/M
      10    lyn finnarty                                           1001   47       82        42:08.6      8:26/M
      11    Christine Mcdermott               Phila  PA             863   41       88        42:37.3      8:31/M
      12    Christine McGovern                Villanova  PA         865   46       91        43:11.5      8:38/M
      13    Kim Evans                         Bel Air  MD           794   40       97        43:47.4      8:45/M
      14    Jeanie Fischer                    Avalon  NJ            800   45      109        44:54.6      8:59/M
      15    Kristin George                    Medfield  MA          812   47      111        45:30.8      9:06/M
      16    AnneMarie Denci                   Cranford  NJ          774   43      112        45:40.1      9:08/M
      17    Jennifer Peterman                 somerdale  NJ         911   42      118        46:10.5      9:14/M
      18    Meredith Karow                    Hatboro  PA           833   43      157        49:28.3      9:54/M
      19    Gail Walters                      Magnolia  NJ          967   41      159        49:35.3      9:55/M
      20    Meg Mchugh                        Yorklyn  DE           869   48      160        49:50.6      9:58/M
      21    Heather Impriano                  Newtown Square  PA    827   41      162        50:06.0     10:01/M
      22    Sandra Mcallister                 stone harbor  NJ      858   43      165        50:27.6     10:05/M
      23    Patrice Morgan                    Stone Harbor  NJ      884   45      171        51:04.9     10:13/M
      24    Lori Schulte                      Cape May Court Hous   931   42      172        51:08.6     10:14/M
      25    sally prendergast                                       977   49      178        51:31.6     10:18/M
      26    Claudine Keenan                   Galloway  NJ          834   47      180        51:45.4     10:21/M
      27    jennifer mehta                                          322   43      181        51:47.4     10:21/M
      28    dawne wentzel                                           981   40      186        53:14.5     10:39/M
      29    Denise Stehman                    Cape May Court Hous   943   45      197        55:20.5     11:04/M
      30    Maria Leonard                     Cape May Courthouse   844   49      205        56:36.7     11:19/M
      31    Michele Thompson                  Malvern  PA           951   43      206        56:37.7     11:19/M
      32    laurie matkowski                                        992   42      207        56:38.1     11:20/M
      33    Teresa Otterbein                  Malvern  PA           902   48      224      1:02:29.1     12:30/M
      34    Laura Mitchell                    Millville  NJ         879   47      226      1:02:38.0     12:32/M
      35    Michele Ferrero                   Cape may courthouse   798   42      232      1:07:09.7     13:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethann Cinelli                   Glenmoore  PA         761   57       74        41:30.6      8:18/M
       2    Patricia Robbins                  MIllville  NJ         918   50      103        44:14.3      8:51/M
       3    Joan Brown                        Newtown  PA           748   57      106        44:20.8      8:52/M
       4    Susan Barrall                     medford  NJ           736   51      113        45:51.1      9:10/M
       5    andrea appolinia                                       1005   50      114        46:02.3      9:12/M
       6    barb hewitt                                             984   52      115        46:03.9      9:13/M
       7    ANNE M HOBBS                      Wilmington  DE        823   50      124        46:29.9      9:18/M
       8    Mary Beth Harrell                 Arlington  VA         818   56      144        47:45.1      9:33/M
       9    Karen Loulakis                    Great Falls  VA       846   59      145        47:46.3      9:33/M
      10    Clare Daniels                     pipersville  PA       768   51      148        47:57.3      9:35/M
      11    Anna Norton                       Collegeville  PA      892   50      149        47:58.3      9:36/M
      12    Elaine Intenzp                    Stone harbor nj  NJ   828   56      169        51:03.0     10:13/M
      13    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          852   53      174        51:14.1     10:15/M
      14    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       839   57      176        51:21.6     10:16/M
      15    Ann Sievers                       Medford  NJ           940   58      183        52:28.6     10:30/M
      16    kathi schutte-diaazo                                    974   54      187        53:18.5     10:40/M
      17    Jennifer Hathorne                 villas  NJ            819   52      198        55:35.1     11:07/M
      18    Kara Kalupson                     New Providence  PA    832   52      203        56:32.9     11:18/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Ryan                        stone harbor  NJ      923   64      201        55:50.7     11:10/M