2016 Step Up for the Arc (UC)

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debby Hall Scotch Plains NJ 123 51 4 22:03.5 7:07/M
2 Lauren Spiegelhoff East Brunswick NJ 160 31 15 25:18.2 8:10/M
3 Liz Petti Avenel NJ 146 60 18 27:13.0 8:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Luettchau Bridgewater NJ 135 31 1 16:27.1 5:18/M
2 Alexander Hall Scotch Plains NJ 122 17 2 18:07.3 5:51/M
3 Jerry Livesey Westfield NJ 167 60 3 20:55.4 6:45/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Rojo Cranford NJ 175 12 35 33:01.2 10:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Frischmann Succassunna NJ 118 28 20 27:30.8 8:52/M
2 Tracey Mitchell Montclair NJ 141 27 21 27:45.6 8:57/M
3 Carolyn Lampf Edison NJ 132 27 48 41:27.5 13:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Conroy Montclair NJ 109 29 22 27:52.3 8:59/M
2 Fred Calixte Irvington NJ 104 25 28 28:41.0 9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen De Havilland Summit NJ 110 30 29 28:45.0 9:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Civil Plainsboro NJ 107 32 6 22:23.3 7:13/M
2 Michael Cagney New York NY 174 33 7 23:05.4 7:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Lowder Scotch Plains NJ 134 39 23 27:58.9 9:01/M
2 Dennis Glynn Fanwood NJ 120 38 27 28:36.5 9:14/M
3 John Cagney New York NY 173 36 36 33:29.1 10:48/M
4 Matthew Kamara 130 38 60 46:09.3 14:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nella Mirabile Rahway NJ 140 48 24 28:05.8 9:04/M
2 Christine McEvoy Kenilworth NJ 139 45 37 34:52.8 11:15/M
3 Robin Nehila Edison NJ 143 46 39 36:37.1 11:49/M
4 Melissa Valenti South Amboy NJ 164 46 44 39:20.2 12:41/M
5 Carol Hojnoski Manalapan NJ 126 49 45 39:20.4 12:41/M
6 Kathleen Jones South Plainfield NJ 129 49 49 42:36.1 13:45/M
7 Gina Dimarsico Sea Girt NJ 112 47 51 43:11.1 13:56/M
8 Renee Harris 124 46 53 44:46.2 14:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Lahr Newark NJ 172 48 9 23:52.9 7:42/M
2 John Rojo Cranford NJ 152 45 34 32:59.7 10:38/M
3 Todd Thompson New Egypt NJ 163 49 52 44:42.7 14:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Sungela River Vale NJ 162 50 32 31:26.7 10:08/M
2 Maria Cepero Roselle Park NJ 105 52 43 39:19.7 12:41/M
3 Marjorie Moncayo Secaucus NJ 142 52 46 40:15.1 12:59/M
4 Ana Silva Warren NJ 159 53 47 41:23.1 13:21/M
5 Belinda Stradford Scotch Plains NJ 161 51 54 44:46.6 14:26/M
6 Elsa Manata Garwood NJ 137 52 55 44:48.7 14:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shashikant Patel Edison NJ 145 51 12 24:53.2 8:02/M
2 Robert MacChia Edison NJ 169 54 26 28:22.5 9:09/M
3 Manny Janela Parlin NJ 127 54 41 37:11.2 12:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Conlan Scotch Plains NJ 108 55 56 44:51.7 14:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Weischadle Cranford NJ 166 58 5 22:07.7 7:08/M
2 Carl Demmie Clifton NJ 111 56 16 25:30.7 8:14/M
3 Jeff O'Brien Freehold NJ 144 56 17 26:54.9 8:41/M
4 Jack Gulino Millstone Township NJ 121 59 19 27:24.8 8:50/M
5 Mike Durning Millstone Twnship NJ 114 56 33 32:14.1 10:24/M
6 Mike Piccardo 148 56 59 46:08.8 14:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Freundlich Westfield NJ 117 63 10 24:15.2 7:49/M
2 Mike Washakowski Ocean NJ 165 60 14 25:01.6 8:04/M
3 Rich Petti Avenel NJ 147 60 30 30:32.7 9:51/M
4 Joseph Dubas Jamesburg NJ 113 64 40 37:10.2 11:59/M
5 Joseph Cirasella Clark NJ 177 64 42 37:55.2 12:14/M
6 Anthony Russo Woodbridge NJ 154 62 57 44:58.7 14:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Gallene Spotswood NJ 119 65 38 36:33.1 11:47/M
2 Elaine Hedstrom North Brunswick NJ 125 67 58 45:39.1 14:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nuno Brito Kenilworth NJ 171 66 8 23:48.2 7:41/M
2 Ben Smutek Matawan NJ 168 68 13 24:55.5 8:02/M
3 Art Mason Westfield NJ 170 67 25 28:13.5 9:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Kelley Cranford NJ 131 74 50 43:10.2 13:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Chavez Colonia NJ 106 71 31 31:26.0 10:08/M
Top

Male - Missing Info

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albet Asiama Elizabeth NJ 176 99 11 24:49.8 8:00/M