2016 Step Up for the Arc (UC)

Overall Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Richard Luettchau Bridgewater NJ 135 31 M 1 1 Top Fin 16:27.1 5:18/M
2 Alexander Hall Scotch Plains NJ 122 17 M 2 2 Top Fin 18:07.3 5:51/M
3 Jerry Livesey Westfield NJ 167 60 M 3 3 Top Fin 20:55.4 6:45/M
4 Debby Hall Scotch Plains NJ 123 51 F 1 1 Top Fin 22:03.5 7:07/M
5 David Weischadle Cranford NJ 166 58 M 4 1 M 55-59 22:07.7 7:08/M
6 Alexander Civil Plainsboro NJ 107 32 M 5 1 M 30-34 22:23.3 7:13/M
7 Michael Cagney New York NY 174 33 M 6 2 M 30-34 23:05.4 7:27/M
8 Nuno Brito Kenilworth NJ 171 66 M 7 1 M 65-69 23:48.2 7:41/M
9 Ron Lahr Newark NJ 172 48 M 8 1 M 45-49 23:52.9 7:42/M
10 Richard Freundlich Westfield NJ 117 63 M 9 1 M 60-64 24:15.2 7:49/M
11 Albet Asiama Elizabeth NJ 176 99 M 10 1 M 99-99 24:49.8 8:00/M
12 Shashikant Patel Edison NJ 145 51 M 11 1 M 50-54 24:53.2 8:02/M
13 Ben Smutek Matawan NJ 168 68 M 12 2 M 65-69 24:55.5 8:02/M
14 Mike Washakowski Ocean NJ 165 60 M 13 2 M 60-64 25:01.6 8:04/M
15 Lauren Spiegelhoff East Brunswick NJ 160 31 F 2 2 Top Fin 25:18.2 8:10/M
16 Carl Demmie Clifton NJ 111 56 M 14 2 M 55-59 25:30.7 8:14/M
17 Jeff O'Brien Freehold NJ 144 56 M 15 3 M 55-59 26:54.9 8:41/M
18 Liz Petti Avenel NJ 146 60 F 3 3 Top Fin 27:13.0 8:47/M
19 Jack Gulino Millstone Township NJ 121 59 M 16 4 M 55-59 27:24.8 8:50/M
20 Maura Frischmann Succassunna NJ 118 28 F 4 1 F 25-29 27:30.8 8:52/M
21 Tracey Mitchell Montclair NJ 141 27 F 5 2 F 25-29 27:45.6 8:57/M
22 Joe Conroy Montclair NJ 109 29 M 17 1 M 25-29 27:52.3 8:59/M
23 Scott Lowder Scotch Plains NJ 134 39 M 18 1 M 35-39 27:58.9 9:01/M
24 Nella Mirabile Rahway NJ 140 48 F 6 1 F 45-49 28:05.8 9:04/M
25 Art Mason Westfield NJ 170 67 M 19 3 M 65-69 28:13.5 9:06/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Robert MacChia Edison NJ 169 54 M 20 2 M 50-54 28:22.5 9:09/M
27 Dennis Glynn Fanwood NJ 120 38 M 21 2 M 35-39 28:36.5 9:14/M
28 Fred Calixte Irvington NJ 104 25 M 22 2 M 25-29 28:41.0 9:15/M
29 Ellen De Havilland Summit NJ 110 30 F 7 1 F 30-34 28:45.0 9:16/M
30 Rich Petti Avenel NJ 147 60 M 23 3 M 60-64 30:32.7 9:51/M
31 Bob Chavez Colonia NJ 106 71 M 24 1 M 70-74 31:26.0 10:08/M
32 Melissa Sungela River Vale NJ 162 50 F 8 1 F 50-54 31:26.7 10:08/M
33 Mike Durning Millstone Twnship NJ 114 56 M 25 5 M 55-59 32:14.1 10:24/M
34 John Rojo Cranford NJ 152 45 M 26 2 M 45-49 32:59.7 10:38/M
35 Marcus Rojo Cranford NJ 175 12 M 27 1 M 0-14 33:01.2 10:39/M
36 John Cagney New York NY 173 36 M 28 3 M 35-39 33:29.1 10:48/M
37 Christine McEvoy Kenilworth NJ 139 45 F 9 2 F 45-49 34:52.8 11:15/M
38 Arlene Gallene Spotswood NJ 119 65 F 10 1 F 65-69 36:33.1 11:47/M
39 Robin Nehila Edison NJ 143 46 F 11 3 F 45-49 36:37.1 11:49/M
40 Joseph Dubas Jamesburg NJ 113 64 M 29 4 M 60-64 37:10.2 11:59/M
41 Manny Janela Parlin NJ 127 54 M 30 3 M 50-54 37:11.2 12:00/M
42 Joseph Cirasella Clark NJ 177 64 M 31 5 M 60-64 37:55.2 12:14/M
43 Maria Cepero Roselle Park NJ 105 52 F 12 2 F 50-54 39:19.7 12:41/M
44 Melissa Valenti South Amboy NJ 164 46 F 13 4 F 45-49 39:20.2 12:41/M
45 Carol Hojnoski Manalapan NJ 126 49 F 14 5 F 45-49 39:20.4 12:41/M
46 Marjorie Moncayo Secaucus NJ 142 52 F 15 3 F 50-54 40:15.1 12:59/M
47 Ana Silva Warren NJ 159 53 F 16 4 F 50-54 41:23.1 13:21/M
48 Carolyn Lampf Edison NJ 132 27 F 17 3 F 25-29 41:27.5 13:22/M
49 Kathleen Jones South Plainfield NJ 129 49 F 18 6 F 45-49 42:36.1 13:45/M
50 Marion Kelley Cranford NJ 131 74 F 19 1 F 70-74 43:10.2 13:55/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Gina Dimarsico Sea Girt NJ 112 47 F 20 7 F 45-49 43:11.1 13:56/M
52 Todd Thompson New Egypt NJ 163 49 M 32 3 M 45-49 44:42.7 14:25/M
53 Renee Harris 124 46 F 21 8 F 45-49 44:46.2 14:26/M
54 Belinda Stradford Scotch Plains NJ 161 51 F 22 5 F 50-54 44:46.6 14:26/M
55 Elsa Manata Garwood NJ 137 52 F 23 6 F 50-54 44:48.7 14:27/M
56 Ruth Conlan Scotch Plains NJ 108 55 F 24 1 F 55-59 44:51.7 14:28/M
57 Anthony Russo Woodbridge NJ 154 62 M 33 6 M 60-64 44:58.7 14:30/M
58 Elaine Hedstrom North Brunswick NJ 125 67 F 25 2 F 65-69 45:39.1 14:44/M
59 Mike Piccardo 148 56 M 34 6 M 55-59 46:08.8 14:53/M
60 Matthew Kamara 130 38 M 35 4 M 35-39 46:09.3 14:53/M