2016 Fallen Heroes 5K

September 03, 2016


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

All Teams

Team - 1 3 Kids + 2 Rookies Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:01:10.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1588  Danny Paolazzi          Paramus  NJ            M       6          6     20:00.4      20:00.4
      2   1589  Nick Paolazzi           Paramus  NJ            M       9         15     20:25.7      40:26.2
      3   1572  Chris O'Connell         Paramus  NJ            M      13         28     20:44.2    1:01:10.4
      4   1590  Rosiland Paolazzi       Paramus  NJ            F     524        552     47:23.0    1:48:33.5
      5   1298  Cassie Creone           Maywood  NJ            F     525       1077     47:28.2    2:36:01.7

Team - 3 Bayonne FMBA Local 11 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:02:32.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1584  Brian O'Sullivan        Wall                   M       8          8     20:10.9      20:10.9
      2   1441  Matt Kemple             Port Monmouth  NJ      M      12         20     20:41.2      40:52.1
      3   1484  Jim Lonnay              Hazlet  NJ             M      21         41     21:40.4    1:02:32.6
      4   1351  Kevin M. Fitzhenry      Watchung  NJ           M      26         67     21:52.1    1:24:24.8
      5   1749  Bill Zevlas             Bayonne  NJ            M     146        213     28:04.7    1:52:29.5

Team - 4 Dassault Falcon Jet Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:05:58.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1642  Tom Rooney              Saddle Brook  NJ       M      10         10     20:33.9      20:33.9
      2   1521  Joseph Mecca            Paramus  NJ            M      11         21     20:37.4      41:11.3
      3   1262  Kevin Burns             Ramsey  NJ             M      65         86     24:47.1    1:05:58.5
      4   1374  Frank Gousman           Bradley Beach  NJ      M      70        156     25:04.4    1:31:03.0
      5   1281  Ye Chen                 Fair Lawn  NJ          F      90        246     25:48.5    1:56:51.5
      6   1416  Joseph Holloway         Newark  NJ             M     364        610     35:59.2    2:32:50.7
      7   1634  Adriana Rivera          S. Hackensack  NJ      F     434       1044     38:44.5    3:11:35.3
      8   1643  Michele Rosamilia       Brick  NJ              F     452       1496     40:30.2    3:52:05.5
      9   1233  Terry Bacola            North Arlington  NJ    M     458       1954     40:58.7    4:33:04.2

Team - 10 North Plainfield Police Running Club Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:07:14.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1354  Russell Flynn           Milddletown  NJ        M      23         23     21:45.4      21:45.4
      2   1601  Enrico Perrone          Madison  NJ            M      25         48     21:50.5      43:36.0
      3   1229  Christopher Apgar       Brick  NJ              M      49         97     23:38.4    1:07:14.5
      4   1385  Charles Halsted         North Plainfield  N    M     378        475     36:42.5    1:43:57.0
      5   1284  Edward Ciempola         Neshanic Station  N    M     447        922     40:05.6    2:24:02.6

Team - 15 Trenton FD Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:11:12.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1264  Terris Burtton          Hamilton  NJ           M      43         43     23:24.4      23:24.4
      2   1676  Hibbs Shaun             Hamilton  NJ           M      51         94     23:46.9      47:11.4
      3   1348  Scot Fanning            Cream Ridge  NJ        M      54        148     24:01.1    1:11:12.6
      4   1539  Anthony Moran           Columbus  NJ           M      61        209     24:30.2    1:35:42.8
      5   1542  Robert Moran            Columbus  NJ           M      82        291     25:31.8    2:01:14.7
      6   1523  Daniel Mendez           Trenton  NJ            M     110        401     26:33.1    2:27:47.8
      7   1705  Joseph Szabo            Hamilton  NJ           M     111        512     26:35.6    2:54:23.4
      8   1522  Malvin Melendez         Trenton  NJ            M     125        637     27:09.4    3:21:32.9
      9   1716  Corinne Tomsho          Hamilton  NJ           F     131        768     27:25.2    3:48:58.1
     10   1665  Hiram Santiago          Hamilton  NJ           M     133        901     27:27.8    4:16:26.0
     11   1583  Luis Ortiz              Hamilton  NJ           M     134       1035     27:29.3    4:43:55.4
     12   1224  Steve Amiott            Lawrenceville  NJ      M     152       1187     28:23.7    5:12:19.1
     13   1520  Alisa McNeese           Trenton  NJ            F     153       1340     28:23.8    5:40:43.0
     14   1682  Katia Silva             Mercerville  NJ        F     171       1511     29:09.7    6:09:52.7
     15   1714  Gabriela Timothy        Aldan  PA              F     217       1728     31:00.4    6:40:53.2
     16   1315  Joseph Deacon           Ewing  NJ              M     219       1947     31:03.8    7:11:57.0
     17   1452  Lorraine Kosztyu        Allentown  NJ          F     249       2196     32:04.6    7:44:01.7
     18   1235  Louis Bainbridge        Chesterfield  NJ       M     250       2446     32:04.9    8:16:06.7
     19   1527  Nicholas Migliacci      Hamilton  NJ           M     253       2699     32:06.3    8:48:13.0
     20   1666  Jose Santos             Hamilton  NJ           M     255       2954     32:09.8    9:20:22.8
     21   1743  Clifford Willever       Columbus  NJ           M     264       3218     32:16.3    9:52:39.2
     22   1585  jorge Otero             New Egypt  NJ          M     281       3499     32:53.0   10:25:32.2
     23   1541  Nicholas Moran          Columbus  NJ           M     307       3806     33:56.5   10:59:28.8
     24   1614  Angela Powell           Hamilton  NJ           F     326       4132     34:33.3   11:34:02.1
     25   1529  Toni-Ann Mihalik        Mt Holly  NJ           F     359       4491     35:49.8   12:09:51.9
     26   1528  Michael Mihalik         Mt Holly  NJ           M     360       4851     35:50.2   12:45:42.2
     27   1492  Irma Marino             Titusville  NJ         F     377       5228     36:42.4   13:22:24.6
     28   1406  Chrissy Hibbs           Hamilton  NJ           F     405       5633     37:39.3   14:00:03.9
     29   1426  Anita Jackowski         Pennington  NJ         F     407       6040     37:40.1   14:37:44.0
     30   1453  Ronald Kosztyu          Allentown  NJ          M     408       6448     37:44.7   15:15:28.7
     31   1683  Laura Silva             Yardville  NJ          F     460       6908     41:03.4   15:56:32.2
     32   1681  Jimmy J Silva           Yardville  NJ          M     461       7369     41:03.6   16:37:35.9
     33   1680  Jimmy Silva             Mercerville  NJ        M     484       7853     42:38.2   17:20:14.1
     34   1471  Susan Layton            chesterfield  NJ       F     585       8438     58:34.0   18:18:48.2

Team - 16 Wakefern Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:11:26.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1726  Kenneth Vercammen       North Brunswick  NJ    M      38         38     23:10.6      23:10.6
      2   1288  Alexander Civil         Plainsboro  NJ         M      40         78     23:19.5      46:30.2
      3   1696  Lauren Spiegelhoff      East Brunswick  NJ     F      68        146     24:55.9    1:11:26.2
      4   1674  Gina dimarsco           South Edison  NJ       F      72        218     25:07.4    1:36:33.6
      5   1432  Gary Jekanowski         Roselle Park  NJ       M      76        294     25:15.8    2:01:49.4
      6   1346  Victor Estrella         Bogota  NJ             M     112        406     26:38.5    2:28:28.0
      7   1254  Brian Borden            Neptune  NJ            M     130        536     27:22.4    2:55:50.5
      8   1569  Jeff O'Brien            Freehold  NJ           M     148        684     28:12.6    3:24:03.1
      9   1231  Lisa Arpaia             Millstone  NJ          F     166        850     28:58.1    3:53:01.2
     10   1358  Maura Frischmann        Succasunna  NJ         F     246       1096     32:01.6    4:25:02.9
     11   1728  Mike Washakowski        Ocean  NJ              M     265       1361     32:18.2    4:57:21.1
     12   1280  Bob Chavez              Colonia  NJ            F     361       1722     35:53.8    5:33:14.9
     13   1335  Joseph Dubas            Jamesburg  NJ          M     372       2094     36:21.5    6:09:36.4
     14   1658  Karen Russell           Middletown  NJ         F     384       2478     36:55.4    6:46:31.9
     15   1734  Tyrone Wheeler          East Orange  NJ        M     403       2881     37:38.0    7:24:09.9
     16   1733  David Weischadle        Cranford  NJ           M     406       3287     37:39.6    8:01:49.5
     17   1620  Anthony Pugliese        East Brunswick  NJ     M     442       3729     39:26.7    8:41:16.3
     18   1711  Todd Thompson           New Egypt  NJ          M     527       4256     47:35.0    9:28:51.3
     19   1279  Maria Cepero            Roselle Park  NJ       F     529       4785     47:38.1   10:16:29.5
     20   1722  Meliss Valenti          South Amboy  NJ        F     530       5315     47:38.6   11:04:08.1
     21   1456  Alana Kriegstein        Fords  NJ              F     538       5853     48:39.9   11:52:48.0
     22   1621  Josie Pugliese          Colonia  NJ            F     571       6424     54:59.1   12:47:47.1
     23   1398  Elaine Hedstrom         North Brunswick  NJ    F     572       6996     54:59.6   13:42:46.8

Team - 8 NJ Division of Fish & Wildlife Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:15:21.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1745  Jame Woener             Sea Girt  NJ           M      53         53     23:58.6      23:58.6
      2   1689  Joseph Soell            Forked River  NJ       M      56        109     24:12.2      48:10.9
      3   1818  Anne Quirk              Bordentown  NJ         F     127        236     27:10.6    1:15:21.5
      4   1624  anne quirk                                     F     159        395     28:43.3    1:44:04.9

Team - 19 Tinton Falls Fire Co No 1 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:17:33.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1380  Dave Grobben            Eatontown  NJ          M      50         50     23:46.9      23:46.9
      2   1283  Diva Ciani              West Long Branch  N    F      92        142     25:52.3      49:39.3
      3   1801  brian cahill                                   M     144        286     27:54.3    1:17:33.6
      4   1732  Saranne Weimer          Tinton Falls  NJ       F     155        441     28:31.4    1:46:05.1
      5   1791  Peter Avvento           Englishtown  NJ        M     224        665     31:29.6    2:17:34.7
      6   1613  Daniel Polvino          Tinton Falls  NJ       M     286        951     32:58.6    2:50:33.4
      7   1282  David Ciani             Eatontown  NJ          M     445       1396     40:02.7    3:30:36.1

Team - 6 Jackson FMBA Local 86 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:19:02.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1690  Jody Somers             Jackson  NJ            M      19         19     21:10.7      21:10.7
      2   1418  James Howles            Freehold  NJ           M      94        113     25:59.7      47:10.5
      3   1454  Daniel Kouris           Jackson  NJ            M     237        350     31:52.3    1:19:02.8
      4   1603  Lauren Perrotto         Wall  NJ               F     311        661     33:58.4    1:53:01.3
      5   1408  Patrick Hilger          Point Pleasant  NJ     M     350       1011     34:59.7    2:28:01.0

Team - 5 Firefighter One Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:20:14.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1597  Mike Pellek             Belmar  NJ             M      60         60     24:25.9      24:25.9
      2   1323  John Diminio            Belmar  NJ             M     109        169     26:32.4      50:58.3
      3   1651  Todd Rudloff            Belmar  NJ             M     173        342     29:15.8    1:20:14.1
      4   1596  Jackie Pellek           Belmar  NJ             F     235        577     31:46.7    1:52:00.9
      5   1684  James Slater            Belmar  NJ             M     466       1043     41:26.3    2:33:27.2
      6   1650  Chloe Rudloff           Belmar  NJ             F     470       1513     41:29.3    3:14:56.6

Team - 12 Port Authority PBA Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:23:35.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1543  Troy Moravek            Englewood Cliffs  N    M     141        141     27:51.7      27:51.7
      2   1332  Joseph Drum             South River  NJ        M     142        283     27:51.9      55:43.6
      3   1422  Liam Huczko             Englewood Cliffs  N    M     143        426     27:52.2    1:23:35.9
      4   1640  Nicholas Romano         Manalapan  NJ          M     382        808     36:54.1    2:00:30.0
      5   1238  Alicia Banz             Englewood Cliffs  N    F     424       1232     38:29.5    2:38:59.5

Team - 17 West Orange Fire Dept Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:27:12.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1257  Gary Braus              West Orange  NJ        M      95         95     26:00.2      26:00.2
      2   1440  Bill Kelly              West Orange  NJ        M     183        278     29:41.5      55:41.7
      3   1494  Raymond Marks           Whippany  NJ           M     225        503     31:30.7    1:27:12.4
      4   1334  Robert Dsurney          Livingston  NJ         M     388        891     37:08.3    2:04:20.8
      5   1243  David Bassett           West Orange  NJ        M     404       1295     37:38.0    2:41:58.8

Team - 18 Are we there yet? Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:31:55.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1612  Brian Polt              Freehold  NJ           M      85         85     25:36.6      25:36.6
      2   1402  Helibert Hernandez      Kearny  NJ             M     189        274     30:14.3      55:51.0
      3   1305  Stacy Cushley           Tinton Falls  NJ       F     367        641     36:04.8    1:31:55.8
      4   1476  Rebecca Leonard         Freehold  NJ           F     587       1228     58:41.8    2:30:37.7
      5   1304  Kevin Cushley           Tinton Falls  NJ       M     591       1819     59:35.0    3:30:12.7
      6   1299  Ellen Cribbin           Freehold  NJ           F     592       2411     59:37.1    4:29:49.9

Team - 7 Montclair FMBA Local 20 Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:33:15.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1390  TJ Hargraves            Hamilton  NJ           M     108        108     26:27.2      26:27.2
      2   1260  Joe Burke               Fair Haven  NJ         M     150        258     28:15.9      54:43.1
      3   1615  Troy Powell             West Caldwell  NJ      M     426        684     38:32.3    1:33:15.5
      4   1101  Sam Bendsten            Verona  NJ             M     430       1114     38:34.6    2:11:50.1

Team - 11 O'Connor Davies Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:40:40.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1394  Darragh Harter          Hoboken  NJ            M     119        119     26:55.0      26:55.0
      2   1259  Joe Burke               Leonardo  NJ           M     120        239     26:56.6      53:51.6
      3   1261  Karen Burke             Leonardo  NJ           F     520        759     46:49.1    1:40:40.7

Team - 2 AXA Equitable Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:54:21.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1625  Craig Reed                NJ                   M     230        230     31:42.8      31:42.8
      2   1407  Steven Higley           Pine Beach  NJ         M     399        629     37:27.8    1:09:10.6
      3   1669  Michael Schiller          NJ                   M     501       1130     45:10.6    1:54:21.3
      4   1548  Kristin Morton            NJ                   F     503       1633     45:16.4    2:39:37.8

Team - 13 Team NorthStar Medevac Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:01:03.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1292  Tracy Connellan         Manasquan  NJ          F     413        413     37:49.8      37:49.8
      2   1412  Terry Hoben             Bound Brook  NJ        M     437        850     39:04.9    1:16:54.8
      3   1424  Megan Hughes            Tinton Falls  NJ       F     494       1344     44:08.8    2:01:03.6

Team - 9 NJEA Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 2:13:33.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1228  Tammi Antonelli         Cherry Hill  NJ        F     467        467     41:26.9      41:26.9
      2   1727  Diana Vescio            Red Bank  NJ           F     469        936     41:28.9    1:22:55.8
      3   1685  Leigh Smargiassi        Toms River  NJ         F     549       1485     50:37.6    2:13:33.5
      4   1611  Denise Policastro       Kinnelon  NJ           F     552       2037     50:39.2    3:04:12.8
      5   1469  Jenn Larson             Phillipsburg  NJ       F     578       2615     57:14.0    4:01:26.8
      6   1367  Sarah Geiger            Philadlephia  NJ       F     579       3194     57:18.8    4:58:45.7
      7   1319  Alex DeVicaris          Mount Laurel  NJ       M     580       3774     57:20.5    5:56:06.2

Team - 14 The 4th Tour, saving the best for last Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1631  Brendan Rhodes III      Carteret  NJ           M     263        263     32:15.8      32:15.8
      2   1237  Christopher Balok       Roselle  NJ            M     507        770     45:36.6    1:17:52.5